Jul 23, 2017 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Board detail for 0-10,000 NABC PAIRS

Session

Section N, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
6 14 12 8
10 6 10 4 3 2 10 8 7 A Q 5 4
A 4 A Q 7 9 6 3 K J 7 3 2
Q J 9 7 2 K 9 8 A Q 4 8 6

K 8 5 3 J 6 5 K J 5 2 10 9
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4/5
6
6
5
NT4
EW: 2 1 1 2 2NT
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -600 1736 1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock vs.
19-Linda Wiener-David Brower
Play  3NT E -600 1736 14-Hirsh Schnayer-Michael Efraim vs.
11-Dominic Antonelli-Niki Coons
Play  3NT E -600 1736 15-Sedat Nassi-David Reiter vs.
13-David Johnson-Jadwiga Polujan
Play  3NT W -600 1736 16-Stephen Castellino-Michael Heymann vs.
15-Bob Zeller-Detlef Ladewig
Play  3NT E -600 1736 17-Roger Woodin-Sally Hill vs.
17-Cathy Nathan-Marc Nathan
Play  3NT E -600 1736 18-Kiran Nadar-B Satyanaraynan vs.
6-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh
Play  3NT E -600 1736 19-Evette Mashaal-Ghassan Menachi vs.
8-Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III-Bruce Cuthbertson
Play  3NT E -600 1736 20-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh vs.
10-Rhoda Prager-Sondra Schubiner
Play  3NT E -600 1736 21-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody vs.
12-Margot Loren-Stan Fong
Play  3NT W -600 1736 22-James Felch-Wayne Burt vs.
14-Cynthia Schneider-Eli Schneider
Play  3NT E -600 1736 23-Steve Cohen-Ron Feldman vs.
16-Allison L Cappelletti-Sally Meckstroth
Play  3NT W -600 1736 13-Donald Caplin-Daniel AlbertRozenberg vs.
9-W Reynolds-Lance Kerr
Play  3NT E -600 1736 12-Kevin Loughlin-Rick Holcomb vs.
4-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3NT W 100 39.584 2-Craig Symington-Dennis Gamble vs.
21-Randy Pearson-Evan Marti
Play  3NT W 100 39.584 3-David Standig-Kurt Gandenberger vs.
23-Francine Cimon-Pierre Daigneault
Play  3NT E -600 1736 4-Max Glick-Keith Connolly vs.
1-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer
Play  3NT E -600 1736 5-Donna Morgen-Howard Kahlenberg vs.
3-William McFall-Jerry Poliquin
Play  3NT E 100 39.584 6-Fred Schenker-Dan Roseberry vs.
5-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty
Play  3 E -140 3370 7-Tony Petronella-Carole Weinstein vs.
7-Larry Lowell Jr-Steve McGrahan
Play  3NT W -600 1736 8-Alene Friedman-Jerrold Grossman vs.
20-Kelvin Raywood-Rammohan Sarangan
Play  3NT E -600 1736 9-Bernie Katchen-Sheila Forbes vs.
22-Ed Barad-Carol McCully
Play  3NT E -600 1736 10-Eric Sieg-Daniel Poore vs.
24-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman
Play  3NT E -600 1736 11-Judy Elbogen-Steve Ramos Jr vs.
2-Alan Lechner-Elliot Sternlicht
Play  3NT E -600 1736 24-Thomas Burg-Nawel Landau vs.
18-Louis Glasthal-Bob Glasson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 3064 1-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer vs.
4-Max Glick-Keith Connolly
Play  3NT W 600 3064 14-Cynthia Schneider-Eli Schneider vs.
22-James Felch-Wayne Burt
Play  3NT W 600 3064 15-Bob Zeller-Detlef Ladewig vs.
16-Stephen Castellino-Michael Heymann
Play  3NT E 600 3064 16-Allison L Cappelletti-Sally Meckstroth vs.
23-Steve Cohen-Ron Feldman
Play  3NT E 600 3064 17-Cathy Nathan-Marc Nathan vs.
17-Roger Woodin-Sally Hill
Play  3NT E 600 3064 18-Louis Glasthal-Bob Glasson vs.
24-Thomas Burg-Nawel Landau
Play  3NT E 600 3064 19-Linda Wiener-David Brower vs.
1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock
Play  3NT W 600 3064 20-Kelvin Raywood-Rammohan Sarangan vs.
8-Alene Friedman-Jerrold Grossman
Play  3NT W -100 7.516 21-Randy Pearson-Evan Marti vs.
2-Craig Symington-Dennis Gamble
Play  3NT E 600 3064 22-Ed Barad-Carol McCully vs.
9-Bernie Katchen-Sheila Forbes
Play  3NT W -100 7.516 23-Francine Cimon-Pierre Daigneault vs.
3-David Standig-Kurt Gandenberger
Play  3NT E 600 3064 13-David Johnson-Jadwiga Polujan vs.
15-Sedat Nassi-David Reiter
Play  3NT E 600 3064 12-Margot Loren-Stan Fong vs.
21-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody
Play  3NT E 600 3064 2-Alan Lechner-Elliot Sternlicht vs.
11-Judy Elbogen-Steve Ramos Jr
Play  3NT E 600 3064 3-William McFall-Jerry Poliquin vs.
5-Donna Morgen-Howard Kahlenberg
Play  3NT E 600 3064 4-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
12-Kevin Loughlin-Rick Holcomb
Play  3NT E -100 7.516 5-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty vs.
6-Fred Schenker-Dan Roseberry
Play  3NT E 600 3064 6-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh vs.
18-Kiran Nadar-B Satyanaraynan
Play  3 E 140 1430 7-Larry Lowell Jr-Steve McGrahan vs.
7-Tony Petronella-Carole Weinstein
Play  3NT E 600 3064 8-Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III-Bruce Cuthbertson vs.
19-Evette Mashaal-Ghassan Menachi
Play  3NT W 600 3064 9-W Reynolds-Lance Kerr vs.
13-Donald Caplin-Daniel AlbertRozenberg
Play  3NT E 600 3064 10-Rhoda Prager-Sondra Schubiner vs.
20-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh
Play  3NT E 600 3064 11-Dominic Antonelli-Niki Coons vs.
14-Hirsh Schnayer-Michael Efraim
Play  3NT E 600 3064 24-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman vs.
10-Eric Sieg-Daniel Poore