Jul 23, 2017 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Board detail for 0-10,000 NABC PAIRS

Session

Section N, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
4 10 16 10
8 3 7 6 5 3 10 8 6 3 A 7 5
K J 10 9 8 2 K J 5 Q 8 3 2
A 2 A K Q J Q 9 4 2 10 6 4

Q 7 6 5 4 10 9 4 A 7 K J 9
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
4
4
5
NT4
EW: 3 3 3 2 3NT
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -600 2860 1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock vs.
21-Randy Pearson-Evan Marti
Play  3NT W -600 2860 14-Hirsh Schnayer-Michael Efraim vs.
9-W Reynolds-Lance Kerr
Play  3NT E 100 4596 15-Sedat Nassi-David Reiter vs.
11-Dominic Antonelli-Niki Coons
Play  3NT E -630 817 16-Stephen Castellino-Michael Heymann vs.
13-David Johnson-Jadwiga Polujan
Play  3NT E -630 817 17-Roger Woodin-Sally Hill vs.
15-Bob Zeller-Detlef Ladewig
Play  3NT W -630 817 18-Kiran Nadar-B Satyanaraynan vs.
17-Cathy Nathan-Marc Nathan
Play  3NT W -600 2860 19-Evette Mashaal-Ghassan Menachi vs.
19-Linda Wiener-David Brower
Play  3NT E -600 2860 20-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh vs.
8-Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III-Bruce Cuthbertson
Play  3NT E -600 2860 21-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody vs.
10-Rhoda Prager-Sondra Schubiner
Play  3NT E -630 817 22-James Felch-Wayne Burt vs.
12-Margot Loren-Stan Fong
Play  3NT E -600 2860 23-Steve Cohen-Ron Feldman vs.
14-Cynthia Schneider-Eli Schneider
Play  1NT E -150 4289 13-Donald Caplin-Daniel AlbertRozenberg vs.
7-Larry Lowell Jr-Steve McGrahan
Play  3NT E -600 2860 12-Kevin Loughlin-Rick Holcomb vs.
6-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh
Play  3NT W -630 817 2-Craig Symington-Dennis Gamble vs.
23-Francine Cimon-Pierre Daigneault
Play  3NT E -600 2860 3-David Standig-Kurt Gandenberger vs.
1-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer
Play  3NT E -600 2860 4-Max Glick-Keith Connolly vs.
3-William McFall-Jerry Poliquin
Play  3NT E 100 4596 5-Donna Morgen-Howard Kahlenberg vs.
5-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty
Play  3NT E -630 817 6-Fred Schenker-Dan Roseberry vs.
18-Louis Glasthal-Bob Glasson
Play  3NT E -600 2860 7-Tony Petronella-Carole Weinstein vs.
20-Kelvin Raywood-Rammohan Sarangan
Play  3NT E -630 817 8-Alene Friedman-Jerrold Grossman vs.
22-Ed Barad-Carol McCully
Play  3NT E -600 2860 9-Bernie Katchen-Sheila Forbes vs.
24-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman
Play  3NT E -630 817 10-Eric Sieg-Daniel Poore vs.
2-Alan Lechner-Elliot Sternlicht
Play  3NT E -600 2860 11-Judy Elbogen-Steve Ramos Jr vs.
4-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3NT E -630 817 24-Thomas Burg-Nawel Landau vs.
16-Allison L Cappelletti-Sally Meckstroth

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 1940 1-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer vs.
3-David Standig-Kurt Gandenberger
Play  3NT E 600 1940 14-Cynthia Schneider-Eli Schneider vs.
23-Steve Cohen-Ron Feldman
Play  3NT E 630 3983 15-Bob Zeller-Detlef Ladewig vs.
17-Roger Woodin-Sally Hill
Play  3NT E 630 3983 16-Allison L Cappelletti-Sally Meckstroth vs.
24-Thomas Burg-Nawel Landau
Play  3NT W 630 3983 17-Cathy Nathan-Marc Nathan vs.
18-Kiran Nadar-B Satyanaraynan
Play  3NT E 630 3983 18-Louis Glasthal-Bob Glasson vs.
6-Fred Schenker-Dan Roseberry
Play  3NT W 600 1940 19-Linda Wiener-David Brower vs.
19-Evette Mashaal-Ghassan Menachi
Play  3NT E 600 1940 20-Kelvin Raywood-Rammohan Sarangan vs.
7-Tony Petronella-Carole Weinstein
Play  3NT W 600 1940 21-Randy Pearson-Evan Marti vs.
1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock
Play  3NT E 630 3983 22-Ed Barad-Carol McCully vs.
8-Alene Friedman-Jerrold Grossman
Play  3NT W 630 3983 23-Francine Cimon-Pierre Daigneault vs.
2-Craig Symington-Dennis Gamble
Play  3NT E 630 3983 13-David Johnson-Jadwiga Polujan vs.
16-Stephen Castellino-Michael Heymann
Play  3NT E 630 3983 12-Margot Loren-Stan Fong vs.
22-James Felch-Wayne Burt
Play  3NT E 630 3983 2-Alan Lechner-Elliot Sternlicht vs.
10-Eric Sieg-Daniel Poore
Play  3NT E 600 1940 3-William McFall-Jerry Poliquin vs.
4-Max Glick-Keith Connolly
Play  3NT E 600 1940 4-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
11-Judy Elbogen-Steve Ramos Jr
Play  3NT E -100 24 5-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty vs.
5-Donna Morgen-Howard Kahlenberg
Play  3NT E 600 1940 6-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh vs.
12-Kevin Loughlin-Rick Holcomb
Play  1NT E 150 511 7-Larry Lowell Jr-Steve McGrahan vs.
13-Donald Caplin-Daniel AlbertRozenberg
Play  3NT E 600 1940 8-Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III-Bruce Cuthbertson vs.
20-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh
Play  3NT W 600 1940 9-W Reynolds-Lance Kerr vs.
14-Hirsh Schnayer-Michael Efraim
Play  3NT E 600 1940 10-Rhoda Prager-Sondra Schubiner vs.
21-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody
Play  3NT E -100 24 11-Dominic Antonelli-Niki Coons vs.
15-Sedat Nassi-David Reiter
Play  3NT E 600 1940 24-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman vs.
9-Bernie Katchen-Sheila Forbes