Jul 23, 2017 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Board detail for 0-10,000 NABC PAIRS

Session

Section N, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
6 16 13 5
Q 9 Q 8 4 Q 10 9 8 6 4 9 5
A K 8 4 3 A 10 3 K 3 Q 4 3
J 7 6 2 7 6 A 7 A K J 10 7

10 5 K J 9 5 2 J 5 2 8 6 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
0
5
5
0
NT0
EW: 7 1 2 7 7NT
Par Score -1520 7
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -510 3166 1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock vs.
1-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer
Play  4 W -510 3166 14-Hirsh Schnayer-Michael Efraim vs.
5-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty
Play  3 W -170 47100 15-Sedat Nassi-David Reiter vs.
7-Larry Lowell Jr-Steve McGrahan
Play  3NT W -520 1430 16-Stephen Castellino-Michael Heymann vs.
9-W Reynolds-Lance Kerr
Play  6 W -1010 7.516 17-Roger Woodin-Sally Hill vs.
11-Dominic Antonelli-Niki Coons
Play  4 W -510 3166 18-Kiran Nadar-B Satyanaraynan vs.
13-David Johnson-Jadwiga Polujan
Play  6 W -1010 7.516 19-Evette Mashaal-Ghassan Menachi vs.
15-Bob Zeller-Detlef Ladewig
Play  4 E -510 3166 20-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh vs.
17-Cathy Nathan-Marc Nathan
Play  6 W -1010 7.516 21-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody vs.
19-Linda Wiener-David Brower
Play  4 W -510 3166 22-James Felch-Wayne Burt vs.
21-Randy Pearson-Evan Marti
Play  6NT W -1020 36 23-Steve Cohen-Ron Feldman vs.
23-Francine Cimon-Pierre Daigneault
Play  4 W -510 3166 13-Donald Caplin-Daniel AlbertRozenberg vs.
3-William McFall-Jerry Poliquin
Play  3NT W -520 1430 12-Kevin Loughlin-Rick Holcomb vs.
10-Rhoda Prager-Sondra Schubiner
Play  4 W -510 3166 2-Craig Symington-Dennis Gamble vs.
14-Cynthia Schneider-Eli Schneider
Play  5 W -510 3166 3-David Standig-Kurt Gandenberger vs.
16-Allison L Cappelletti-Sally Meckstroth
Play  7NT W -1520 00 4-Max Glick-Keith Connolly vs.
18-Louis Glasthal-Bob Glasson
Play  4 W -510 3166 5-Donna Morgen-Howard Kahlenberg vs.
20-Kelvin Raywood-Rammohan Sarangan
Play  4 W -510 3166 6-Fred Schenker-Dan Roseberry vs.
22-Ed Barad-Carol McCully
Play  7 W -1510 12 7-Tony Petronella-Carole Weinstein vs.
24-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman
Play  6 W -1010 7.516 8-Alene Friedman-Jerrold Grossman vs.
2-Alan Lechner-Elliot Sternlicht
Play  6 W -1010 7.516 9-Bernie Katchen-Sheila Forbes vs.
4-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  4 W -510 3166 10-Eric Sieg-Daniel Poore vs.
6-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh
Play  3NT W -520 1430 11-Judy Elbogen-Steve Ramos Jr vs.
8-Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III-Bruce Cuthbertson
Play  5x N -1100 24 24-Thomas Burg-Nawel Landau vs.
12-Margot Loren-Stan Fong

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 510 1634 1-Don Piafsky-Fred Hoffer vs.
1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock
Play  4 W 510 1634 14-Cynthia Schneider-Eli Schneider vs.
2-Craig Symington-Dennis Gamble
Play  6 W 1010 39.584 15-Bob Zeller-Detlef Ladewig vs.
19-Evette Mashaal-Ghassan Menachi
Play  5 W 510 1634 16-Allison L Cappelletti-Sally Meckstroth vs.
3-David Standig-Kurt Gandenberger
Play  4 E 510 1634 17-Cathy Nathan-Marc Nathan vs.
20-Lin-Huan Chen-Ding-Hwa Hsieh
Play  7NT W 1520 47100 18-Louis Glasthal-Bob Glasson vs.
4-Max Glick-Keith Connolly
Play  6 W 1010 39.584 19-Linda Wiener-David Brower vs.
21-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody
Play  4 W 510 1634 20-Kelvin Raywood-Rammohan Sarangan vs.
5-Donna Morgen-Howard Kahlenberg
Play  4 W 510 1634 21-Randy Pearson-Evan Marti vs.
22-James Felch-Wayne Burt
Play  4 W 510 1634 22-Ed Barad-Carol McCully vs.
6-Fred Schenker-Dan Roseberry
Play  6NT W 1020 4494 23-Francine Cimon-Pierre Daigneault vs.
23-Steve Cohen-Ron Feldman
Play  4 W 510 1634 13-David Johnson-Jadwiga Polujan vs.
18-Kiran Nadar-B Satyanaraynan
Play  5x N 1100 4596 12-Margot Loren-Stan Fong vs.
24-Thomas Burg-Nawel Landau
Play  6 W 1010 39.584 2-Alan Lechner-Elliot Sternlicht vs.
8-Alene Friedman-Jerrold Grossman
Play  4 W 510 1634 3-William McFall-Jerry Poliquin vs.
13-Donald Caplin-Daniel AlbertRozenberg
Play  6 W 1010 39.584 4-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
9-Bernie Katchen-Sheila Forbes
Play  4 W 510 1634 5-Robert Lass-Tom Fogarty vs.
14-Hirsh Schnayer-Michael Efraim
Play  4 W 510 1634 6-Monique Smith-Merril Hirsh vs.
10-Eric Sieg-Daniel Poore
Play  3 W 170 00 7-Larry Lowell Jr-Steve McGrahan vs.
15-Sedat Nassi-David Reiter
Play  3NT W 520 3370 8-Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III-Bruce Cuthbertson vs.
11-Judy Elbogen-Steve Ramos Jr
Play  3NT W 520 3370 9-W Reynolds-Lance Kerr vs.
16-Stephen Castellino-Michael Heymann
Play  3NT W 520 3370 10-Rhoda Prager-Sondra Schubiner vs.
12-Kevin Loughlin-Rick Holcomb
Play  6 W 1010 39.584 11-Dominic Antonelli-Niki Coons vs.
17-Roger Woodin-Sally Hill
Play  7 W 1510 4698 24-Daniel Friedman-Linda Friedman vs.
7-Tony Petronella-Carole Weinstein