Jul 21, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

BRUCE 0-6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 H Hunt Zachary Brescoll A Q 2 - - 10 - - 1115.19 56.44 1232.88 2348.07 17.88 Gold|Red Scores
12 Lewis Richardson Doug Andrews A Q 3 - - 3 - - 1185.63 60.00 1131.50 2317.13 10.21 Gold|Red Scores
6 Eric Hendrickson John Stansbury A Q 5 - - 4 - - 1183.61 59.90 1100.00 2283.61 7.13 Gold|Red Scores
19 Steven Shaye Larry Rosen A Q 10 - - 17 - - 1078.78 54.59 1153.80 2232.58 5.72 Gold|Red Scores
21 Mark Leonard Edward Piken A Q 11 - - 2 - - 1251.57 63.34 969.56 2221.13 10.96 Gold Scores
20 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A Q 27 - - 9 - - 1116.22 56.49 1017.98 2134.20 2.61 Red Scores
15 Jess Jurkovic Bill Begert A Q 32 - - 6 - - 1152.62 58.33 965.97 2118.59 3.59 Red Scores
23 Emmy Haji Joyce Penn A Q 58 - - - - - 984.14 49.80 1046.78 2030.92 1.14 Red Scores
11 Michael Fishman Bill Dinner A Q 59 - - - - - 961.13 48.64 1065.40 2026.53 1.21 Red Scores
14 Peter Gelfand Om Chokriwala A Q 62 - - 15 - - 1084.07 54.86 938.70 2022.77 1.76 Red Scores
7 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A Q 63 - - - - - 900.83 45.59 1120.44 2021.27 2.21 Red Scores
16 Bob Fisk Steve Callaham A Q 72 - - 23 - - 1056.95 53.49 940.39 1997.34 1.27 Red Scores
24 Susan Stark Michael Creager A Q 78 - - - - - 986.08 49.90 1004.44 1990.52 Scores
22 David White Pat Larin A - - - - - - 1013.01 51.27 924.80 1937.81 Scores
10 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - 29 - - 1030.42 52.15 892.86 1923.28 1.06 Red Scores
17 Alix Taylor Alan McLellan A - - - - - - 970.34 49.11 952.58 1922.92 Scores
8 Barry Goulding Kent Goulding A - - - - - - 995.61 50.39 922.13 1917.74 Scores
1 Michael Carney Stewart Cramer A - - - 30 - - 1027.23 51.99 836.60 1863.83 1.04 Red Scores
18 Mary Vickers Monica Angus A - - - - - - 877.95 44.43 929.75 1807.70 Scores
2 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - - - - 1017.40 51.49 778.72 1796.12 Scores
3 July Ratley Paul Gans Jr A - - - - - - 835.32 42.27 954.18 1789.50 Scores
9 Sandra Stevens Kathy Rolfe A - - - - - - 839.69 42.49 827.54 1667.23 Scores
5 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 709.37 35.90 895.82 1605.19 Scores
13 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan A - - - - - - 710.96 35.98 794.66 1505.62 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
21 Daniel Delestre Francis Lobry A Q 12 - - 4 - - 1146.47 58.02 1073.02 2219.49 6.73 Gold|Red Scores
17 Margret Salazar Bud Stein A Q 15 - - - - - 955.56 48.36 1232.42 2187.98 7.74 Gold Scores
24 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn A Q 18 - - 25 - - 1047.36 53.00 1117.56 2164.92 3.25 Red Scores
3 Scott Spitze Eli Jolley A Q 19 - - - - - 920.38 46.58 1235.53 2155.91 10.84 Gold Scores
2 Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A Q 20 - - - - - 941.65 47.65 1207.70 2149.35 5.42 Gold Scores
15 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber A Q 22 - - 29 - - 1024.33 51.84 1116.40 2140.73 3.12 Red Scores
22 Gabriel Tawil Lana Putter A Q 29 - - - - - 1016.92 51.46 1108.76 2125.68 1.83 Red Scores
16 John Moore Roxann Swenson A Q 41 - - 15 - - 1086.97 55.01 994.99 2081.96 1.76 Red Scores
10 Marc Spellman Claire Alpert A Q 44 - - - - - 1009.43 51.08 1067.00 2076.43 1.39 Red Scores
19 Marc Sylvester Shona Donovan A Q 45 - - 24 - - 1049.02 53.09 1026.69 2075.71 2.28 Red Scores
5 Andrew Russell Diane K.M. Gordon A Q 46 - - 17 - - 1078.17 54.56 996.90 2075.07 1.60 Red Scores
14 Natalie Bassil Cecilla Borras A Q 65 - - - - - 896.35 45.36 1114.65 2011.00 1.94 Red Scores
8 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A - - - - - - 847.96 42.91 1126.53 1974.49 2.38 Red Scores
20 David Longstaff Mike Peng A - - - 21 - - 1056.66 53.47 887.11 1943.77 1.36 Red Scores
1 Paul Leonard Sheree-Lynn Katz A - - - - - - 928.08 46.97 1011.61 1939.69 Scores
13 Dennis Gamble Craig Symington A - - - 28 - - 1029.63 52.11 895.33 1924.96 1.09 Red Scores
23 Jack Jones Robert Ramos A - - - 18 - - 1076.70 54.49 847.90 1924.60 1.53 Red Scores
6 Donald Caplin Daniel AlbertRozenberg A - - - - - - 1008.92 51.06 909.49 1918.41 Scores
12 David Binney Karen Hudesman A - - - - - - 921.91 46.66 946.10 1868.01 Scores
4 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 853.61 43.20 973.97 1827.58 Scores
11 Isha Thapa Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 724.10 36.64 1021.40 1745.50 1.00 Red Scores
18 Connie Queller Scott Roland A - - - - - - 858.12 43.43 729.60 1587.72 Scores
9 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A - - - - - - 873.64 44.21 699.36 1573.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A Q 23 - - - - - 995.55 50.38 1143.36 2138.91 2.58 Red Scores
13 Miodrag Novakovic Margaret Way A Q 26 - - 1 - - 1268.73 64.21 866.34 2135.07 15.65 Gold Scores
9 Michele Sotto Blandine Delestre A Q 34 - - 5 - - 1166.67 59.04 942.10 2108.77 4.16 Gold Scores
8 Lily Johannessen Laurie Carr A Q 37 - - - - - 936.23 47.38 1156.10 2092.33 5.42 Gold Scores
6 Jerry Weitzner Linda Bandler A Q 40 - - - - - 1001.31 50.67 1080.79 2082.10 1.34 Red Scores
7 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A Q 55 - - - - - 980.65 49.63 1059.11 2039.76 1.34 Red Scores
1 Suman Agarwal Gary Donner A Q 74 - - - - - 895.86 45.34 1097.97 1993.83 1.51 Red Scores
12 Edward Frymoyer Don Doolittle A - - - - - - 881.16 44.59 1082.24 1963.40 1.39 Red Scores
5 Debbie Hargreaves Barbara Stewart A - - - - - - 987.07 49.95 894.10 1881.17 Scores
10 Barry Margolin Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 732.24 37.06 1114.64 1846.88 1.94 Red Scores
4 Daniel Bernstein Edward Betteto A - - - - - - 786.04 39.78 1051.60 1837.64 1.25 Red Scores
2 Farley Mawyer Nancy Frank A - - - - - - 776.28 39.29 951.80 1728.08 Scores
3 Mohammed Nulla Ilene Grabel A - - - - - - 887.13 44.90 748.37 1635.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Bill Kertes Hazel Wolpert A Q 6 - - 12 - - 1107.87 56.07 1147.81 2255.68 4.92 Red Scores
3 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A Q 30 - - 1 - - 1233.61 62.43 888.11 2121.72 15.65 Gold Scores
10 John Stevens J Melvin Norton A Q 31 - - 6 - - 1134.58 57.42 985.87 2120.45 3.59 Red Scores
5 Randall Paul Kate Hill A Q 33 - - 20 - - 1056.72 53.48 1055.58 2112.30 2.71 Red Scores
13 Lanier Hurdle Mike Hurdle A Q 49 - - 27 - - 1044.00 52.83 1029.83 2073.83 2.20 Red Scores
9 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A Q 50 - - - - - 964.54 48.81 1107.86 2072.40 1.74 Red Scores
8 Charles Scholl Hope Ellis A Q 51 - - - - - 977.38 49.46 1087.76 2065.14 1.51 Red Scores
12 Randolph Johnson David Woods A Q 52 - - 23 - - 1052.86 53.28 1003.84 2056.70 1.27 Red Scores
2 Jennifer Williams Robert Epstein A Q 53 - - - - - 953.63 48.26 1097.59 2051.22 1.58 Red Scores
7 Elena Steingraf Sue Becker A Q 67 - - 19 - - 1065.07 53.90 943.40 2008.47 1.47 Red Scores
6 Jack Eng Jack Price A - - - - - - 882.76 44.67 1042.40 1925.16 1.14 Red Scores
4 Marie Smerjac Norman Segal A - - - - - - 983.53 49.77 938.35 1921.88 Scores
11 Richard Reitman Norman Schwartz A - - - - - - 936.56 47.40 857.47 1794.03 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Margaret Baykal Gur Baykal A Q 8 - - 11 - - 1106.24 55.98 1145.72 2251.96 5.06 Red Scores
12 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A Q 24 - - 27 - - 1040.35 52.65 1098.22 2138.57 2.70 Red Scores
5 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A Q 38 - - 28 - - 1036.40 52.45 1053.28 2089.68 2.27 Red Scores
8 Glenn Cossey Charles Roberts A Q 43 - - - - - 925.38 46.83 1151.67 2077.05 3.55 Red Scores
9 Heather Elmslie John Collins A Q 56 - - 20 - - 1066.92 53.99 967.26 2034.18 1.41 Red Scores
2 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A Q 66 - - - - - 983.39 49.77 1026.53 2009.92 1.00 Red Scores
11 Linda Green Perla Sultan A Q 71 - - - - - 895.08 45.30 1108.20 2003.28 1.83 Red Scores
13 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 959.29 48.55 945.35 1904.64 Scores
4 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - - - - 1001.19 50.67 884.05 1885.24 Scores
7 Angela Fenton Stephen Beaton A - - - - - - 880.00 44.53 966.98 1846.98 Scores
10 Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott A - - - - - - 783.47 39.65 990.43 1773.90 Scores
6 Lisa Ogut Adrienne Cohen A - - - - - - 888.43 44.96 855.80 1744.23 Scores
1 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack A - - - - - - 819.72 41.48 767.65 1587.37 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 James Breihan Joe Yassi A Q 1 - - 2 - - 1231.37 62.32 1124.40 2355.77 13.17 Gold|Red Scores
13 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A Q 35 - - 16 - - 1086.76 55.00 1014.44 2101.20 1.67 Red Scores
4 Tim Edwards-Davies Deborah Harper A Q 42 - - 14 - - 1094.78 55.40 986.56 2081.34 1.85 Red Scores
2 Charles Nemes Lucy Tillman A Q 48 - - 8 - - 1120.13 56.69 953.97 2074.10 2.86 Red Scores
7 John Laufer Sean Pryke A Q 54 - - 7 - - 1125.06 56.94 921.94 2047.00 3.18 Red Scores
9 Ellen Gabriel Deborah Thomas-Howie A - - - 22 - - 1052.87 53.28 923.58 1976.45 1.31 Red Scores
6 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler A - - - - - - 976.73 49.43 998.40 1975.13 Scores
10 Judy Fendrick Todd Fisher A - - - 30 - - 1019.17 51.58 942.19 1961.36 1.04 Red Scores
5 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - - - - 869.76 44.02 1051.26 1921.02 1.21 Red Scores
3 Rammohan Sarangan Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 945.03 47.83 956.23 1901.26 Scores
12 Moira Hollingsworth John Moser A - - - - - - 984.40 49.82 889.90 1874.30 Scores
8 Barry Nowling Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 1000.79 50.65 797.24 1798.03 Scores
1 Robert Raf Ronna Galin A - - - - - - 795.30 40.25 939.37 1734.67 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Daniel Bertrand Allan Simon A Q 16 - - 8 - - 1135.21 57.45 1041.58 2176.79 3.97 Red Scores
10 Bruce Lang Michael Wolf A Q 17 - - - - - 1025.84 51.91 1149.81 2175.65 3.14 Red Scores
8 Jack Shinehoft Estelle Margolin A Q 36 - - 24 - - 1052.44 53.26 1044.69 2097.13 2.41 Red Scores
1 Norm Gordon Leigh Ives A Q 47 - - 26 - - 1050.48 53.16 1024.02 2074.50 1.15 Red Scores
4 Nicolas Hammond Toni Bales A Q 57 - - 16 - - 1080.40 54.68 952.80 2033.20 1.67 Red Scores
7 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A Q 61 - - 12 - - 1098.91 55.61 926.06 2024.97 2.09 Red Scores
13 C Ganzer Craig Henderson A Q 68 - - - - - 990.92 50.15 1017.06 2007.98 Scores
12 David Treitel James Scott A Q 77 - - - - - 964.51 48.81 1027.64 1992.15 1.05 Red Scores
9 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland A - - - 14 - - 1084.89 54.90 851.44 1936.33 1.85 Red Scores
5 Sara Rothmuller Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 859.76 43.51 1025.10 1884.86 1.02 Red Scores
2 Frances Schneider Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 984.89 49.84 898.10 1882.99 Scores
11 Kimberly Music Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 976.32 49.41 872.98 1849.30 Scores
3 Marek Foff Alvin Baragar A - - - - - - 938.32 47.49 823.44 1761.76 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Rona Levine Stephen Levine A Q 28 - - - - - 992.49 50.23 1139.68 2132.17 2.58 Red Scores
2 Lawrence Lerner James Metzger A Q 39 - - 10 - - 1119.62 56.66 968.70 2088.32 2.40 Red Scores
4 Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A Q 64 - - - - - 845.11 42.77 1167.85 2012.96 7.74 Gold Scores
7 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A Q 73 - - - - - 1009.73 51.10 985.87 1995.60 Scores
5 John Moschella Edward Schusler A Q 75 - - - - - 831.24 42.07 1162.53 1993.77 3.14 Red Scores
9 Barry Dehlin Carl Perchonock A Q 76 - - - - - 1007.52 50.99 985.09 1992.61 Scores
11 Daniel Marcus Mark Bendure A - - - 5 - - 1145.40 57.97 805.11 1950.51 4.16 Gold Scores
10 E Melnick M Melnick A - - - - - - 914.73 46.29 1009.82 1924.55 Scores
1 Ying Hu Xiangxiu Yang A - - - - - - 863.60 43.70 1039.54 1903.14 1.08 Red Scores
3 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 957.22 48.44 943.41 1900.63 Scores
13 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 999.98 50.61 892.71 1892.69 Scores
8 Sedat Nassi David Reiter A - - - - - - 973.27 49.25 768.90 1742.17 Scores
12 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz A - - - - - - 785.19 39.74 857.65 1642.84 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A Q 7 - - 19 - - 1069.29 54.11 1182.94 2252.23 5.59 Gold|Red Scores
8 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A Q 9 - - 21 - - 1059.51 53.62 1173.39 2232.90 12.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 Luz Ortega Allison Hunt A Q 21 - - 7 - - 1151.78 58.29 995.67 2147.45 3.18 Red Scores
3 Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A Q 25 - - 22 - - 1057.80 53.53 1079.74 2137.54 2.61 Red Scores
5 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A Q 69 - - 25 - - 1052.34 53.26 954.89 2007.23 1.19 Red Scores
11 Arianna Testa Omer Ekinci A Q 70 - - - - - 912.76 46.19 1091.10 2003.86 1.45 Red Scores
1 Rachel Brown Laurie Robbins A 80 - - - - - 952.19 48.19 1027.38 1979.57 1.02 Red Scores
9 Gail Levy Reisha Berkowsky A - - - 13 - - 1087.24 55.02 869.30 1956.54 1.96 Red Scores
6 Bob Jones Donna Silver A - - - - - - 975.41 49.36 947.47 1922.88 Scores
7 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A - - - - - - 1007.76 51.00 889.25 1897.01 Scores
10 Carolyn Rowley Martin Singer A - - - 18 - - 1074.24 54.36 753.10 1827.34 1.53 Red Scores
12 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A - - - - - - 920.46 46.58 832.77 1753.23 Scores
13 Victor Galis Ioana Galis A - - - - - - 767.09 38.82 777.60 1544.69 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Lorraine Cable Peter Bonfanti A Q 4 - - 9 - - 1119.84 56.67 1171.85 2291.69 6.16 Red Scores
10 Elinor Hood Ronald Weissberger A Q 13 - - 13 - - 1096.25 55.48 1098.72 2194.97 3.61 Red Scores
7 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A Q 14 - - 3 - - 1179.81 59.71 1011.69 2191.50 7.83 Gold Scores
12 John Hemmer Ala Hamilton-Day A Q 60 - - 26 - - 1047.08 52.99 978.44 2025.52 1.15 Red Scores
4 Michael Leighton Carol Rynders A 79 - - - - - 890.19 45.05 1098.85 1989.04 1.74 Red Scores
2 Richard Price Melissa Price A - - - - - - 924.87 46.81 1042.18 1967.05 1.11 Red Scores
5 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt A - - - 11 - - 1113.66 56.36 778.52 1892.18 2.23 Red Scores
3 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 871.79 44.12 1015.03 1886.82 Scores
9 Terry Jones Brenda Simpson A - - - - - - 894.29 45.26 963.23 1857.52 Scores
13 Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A - - - - - - 752.16 38.06 1084.82 1836.98 1.45 Red Scores
8 Emily Harrell Michael Myers A - - - - - - 944.73 47.81 887.11 1831.84 Scores
6 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 870.67 44.06 909.26 1779.93 Scores
1 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 909.99 46.05 688.70 1598.69 Scores