Jul 21, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Bo Han Zhu Jacob Freeman A Q - - - 1 - - 835.57 63.01 730.13 1565.70 14.07 Gold|Red Scores
14 Betty Triliegi Eva Weissberger A Q - - - 9 - - 756.50 57.05 745.93 1502.43 4.16 Red Scores
5 Doreen Colket Joseph Galon A Q - - - 4 - - 784.07 59.13 621.57 1405.64 4.38 Gold Scores
16 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa A Q - - - - - - 659.00 49.70 686.15 1345.15 0.95 Red Scores
7 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps A Q - - - - - - 577.57 43.56 766.04 1343.61 2.87 Red Scores
2 Barbara Murray Mary Lovrics A - - - - - - 669.57 50.50 636.08 1305.65 Scores
11 John Welte Martha Welte A - - - - - - 673.57 50.80 624.22 1297.79 Scores
1 Arti Bhargava William Bailey A - - - 19 - - 698.57 52.68 582.78 1281.35 1.17 Red Scores
8 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius A - - - - - - 579.57 43.71 690.68 1270.25 1.01 Red Scores
13 Nancy Alvarado Deborah Goldsmith A - - - - - - 607.07 45.78 633.41 1240.48 Scores
12 Ti Davis Becky Bien A - - - - - - 585.49 44.15 633.06 1218.55 Scores
6 Steven Paxhia Margaret Hansell A - - - - - - 546.57 41.22 629.71 1176.28 Scores
4 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett A - - - - - - 565.57 42.65 590.80 1156.37 Scores
9 JC Chupack Scott Chupack A - - - - - - 635.07 47.89 505.43 1140.50 Scores
10 Will Williams Jack Buchanan A - - - - - - 584.07 44.05 547.25 1131.32 Scores
15 Caryl Brown Steve Brown A - - - - - - 518.50 39.10 578.99 1097.49 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Haihong Li Elianor Kennie A Q - - - 1 - - 873.93 65.91 645.53 1519.46 12.50 Gold Scores
6 Roger Miller Edward Yosses A Q - - - 9 - - 765.93 57.76 753.27 1519.20 4.16 Red Scores
13 Robert Wright Olga Wright A Q - - - 6 - - 794.93 59.95 612.28 1407.21 2.87 Red Scores
3 Stephan Juliusburger Rachael Gosling A Q - - - 7 - - 787.43 59.38 613.82 1401.25 2.54 Red Scores
15 Bruce Neiger Warren Chang A Q - - - 17 - - 738.43 55.69 662.01 1400.44 1.27 Red Scores
9 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Steven Fox A Q - - - - - - 677.93 51.13 720.00 1397.93 1.22 Red Scores
14 Joyce McMonagle Lelvin Crowe A Q - - - 10 - - 764.50 57.65 604.78 1369.28 1.92 Red Scores
1 Jan Kostyrka John Parker A Q - - - 24 - - 695.93 52.48 673.25 1369.18 0.98 Red Scores
5 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes A - - - 25 - - 693.43 52.29 630.76 1324.19 0.95 Red Scores
2 Josee Hammill Mary Lou Kerr A - - - - - - 683.00 51.51 617.19 1300.19 Scores
16 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich A - - - - - - 542.50 40.91 675.81 1218.31 0.92 Red Scores
10 Susan Wener Ron Wener A - - - - - - 584.43 44.07 618.84 1203.27 Scores
12 Elizabeth McKee Eric McKee A - - - - - - 556.93 42.00 635.64 1192.57 Scores
8 Jacqueline Chang Gary Bagley A - - - - - - 601.93 45.39 544.37 1146.30 Scores
11 William Belanich Nancy Golden A - - - - - - 546.51 41.21 571.79 1118.30 Scores
7 Michael Hebbert Janice Hebbert A - - - - - - 631.93 47.66 631.93 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
16 Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd A Q - - - 10 - - 753.00 56.79 700.52 1453.52 3.05 Red Scores
5 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy A Q - - - 26 - - 677.65 51.10 756.50 1434.15 3.46 Red Scores
14 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain A Q - - - - - - 632.00 47.66 793.99 1425.99 6.25 Gold Scores
10 Donald Joseph Joyce Joseph A Q - - - 18 - - 702.57 52.98 720.06 1422.63 2.49 Red Scores
9 Michael Biderman Carol Gruss A Q - - - - - - 643.07 48.50 739.42 1382.49 1.92 Red Scores
13 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr A Q - - - 23 - - 689.57 52.00 664.56 1354.13 1.01 Red Scores
7 Scott McDermott Alan Davidson A - - - 22 - - 689.65 52.01 651.47 1341.12 1.05 Red Scores
15 Pauline Pekruhn Richard Pekruhn A - - - - - - 602.00 45.40 729.29 1331.29 1.48 Red Scores
4 Carole McCallum W Burns III A - - - - - - 634.96 47.89 666.18 1301.14 Scores
2 Ed Antosz Barb Ferrera A - - - - - - 564.07 42.54 734.17 1298.24 1.67 Red Scores
12 Howard Arcand Peter Deluca A - - - - - - 663.07 50.01 623.41 1286.48 Scores
1 Ann Murray William Sigward A - - - 24 - - 681.65 51.41 587.49 1269.14 0.98 Red Scores
11 Donald Thomas Bridget Poizner A - - - 17 - - 706.57 53.29 552.09 1258.66 1.27 Red Scores
8 Thea Price James Baker A - - - 21 - - 693.57 52.31 498.81 1192.38 1.08 Red Scores
3 George Trost Michael McPherson A - - - - - - 601.57 45.37 516.19 1117.76 Scores
6 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus A - - - - - - 618.57 46.65 438.33 1056.90 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Jeff Dater Howard Huynh A Q 1 - - 2 - - 846.43 63.83 782.92 1629.35 12.07 Gold|Red Scores
16 Frank Shih Thompson Jin A Q - - - 11 - - 764.00 57.62 729.90 1493.90 3.18 Red Scores
11 David Sloane Susan Calabro A Q - - - - - - 676.93 51.05 808.62 1485.55 8.75 Gold Scores
3 Samuel Kuang Matthew Weingarten A Q - - - 21/22 - - 713.93 53.84 764.37 1478.30 3.61 Red Scores
5 Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes A Q - - - 16 - - 740.43 55.84 699.33 1439.76 2.42 Red Scores
14 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony A Q - - - 15 - - 742.50 56.00 671.29 1413.79 1.40 Red Scores
2 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac A Q - - - - - - 653.50 49.28 741.76 1395.26 1.67 Red Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A Q - - - - - - 670.35 50.55 698.89 1369.24 1.05 Red Scores
15 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman A Q - - - - - - 626.43 47.24 733.47 1359.90 1.48 Red Scores
9 Patricia Loh Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - - - - 632.93 47.73 663.42 1296.35 Scores
12 Edwin Glickman H Ivan Struminger A - - - - - - 627.85 47.35 624.85 1252.70 Scores
10 Larry Murray F Winston Samuel A - - - - - - 630.54 47.55 614.84 1245.38 Scores
13 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla A - - - - - - 649.43 48.98 580.87 1230.30 Scores
7 Millie Garrison Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 626.93 47.28 562.58 1189.51 Scores
6 Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky A - - - - - - 507.93 38.31 655.44 1163.37 Scores
4 Jack Windecker Patrick Thompson A - - - - - - 552.35 41.66 591.08 1143.43 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Tom Seder Steven Diamond A Q - - - 7 - - 763.57 57.58 828.22 1591.79 15.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Venetianer Richard Franklin A Q - - - 11 - - 751.57 56.68 746.83 1498.40 4.06 Red Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A Q - - - - - - 662.57 49.97 816.32 1478.89 8.75 Gold Scores
12 David Cohen Ken Collins A Q - - - 16 - - 708.57 53.44 757.43 1466.00 3.62 Red Scores
3 Brian Weikle Christina van Leeuwen A Q - - - 2 - - 799.07 60.26 593.52 1392.59 8.75 Gold Scores
2 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins A Q - - - 20 - - 694.57 52.38 694.65 1389.22 2.11 Red Scores
15 Catharine Gilmour Barbara Olsen A Q - - - 25 - - 681.00 51.36 704.47 1385.47 2.12 Red Scores
4 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah A Q - - - 6 - - 770.57 58.11 604.75 1375.32 2.87 Red Scores
16 Duddow Cooney Stephen Li A Q - - - 13 - - 741.50 55.92 621.94 1363.44 1.57 Red Scores
1 Marie Sengupta Joe Handler A Q - - - - - - 660.56 49.82 695.58 1356.14 1.05 Red Scores
13 Simon-Pierre Goulet Jerome Leclere A - - - - - - 639.01 48.19 648.12 1287.13 Scores
8 Brent Xiao Rory Xiao A - - - - - - 647.15 48.80 638.44 1285.59 Scores
7 Jack Uppal Edward So A - - - - - - 543.56 40.99 720.05 1263.61 1.27 Red Scores
5 Diana Fernicola Kathy Cohen A - - - - - - 627.07 47.29 630.89 1257.96 Scores
14 Elizabeth Gompels Brandon Fong A - - - - - - 666.00 50.23 541.27 1207.27 Scores
11 William Christian Bruce Roberts A - - - - - - 578.57 43.63 579.51 1158.08 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
16 Jean La Traverse Jean Bellemarre A Q - - - 8 - - 773.50 58.33 753.01 1526.51 4.20 Red Scores
12 Yoko Glubok Sobel Daniel Lev A Q - - - 18 - - 720.43 54.33 791.28 1511.71 5.60 Gold|Red Scores
5 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong A Q - - - 3 - - 836.43 63.08 637.39 1473.82 6.25 Gold Scores
7 Frank Swan Jay Lucas A Q - - - 12 - - 762.43 57.50 674.74 1437.17 1.67 Red Scores
3 Michael Drozhinskiy Alex Khrakovsky A Q - - - 23 - - 704.85 53.16 669.42 1374.27 1.01 Red Scores
4 Felix Springer Kenneth Leopold A Q - - - 19 - - 718.44 54.18 645.95 1364.39 1.17 Red Scores
9 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A Q - - - - - - 669.93 50.52 690.57 1360.50 0.98 Red Scores
10 Faiz Nadir Douglas Mann A Q - - - 26 - - 683.43 51.54 665.06 1348.49 0.92 Red Scores
8 Jill Foran Jill Thompson A - - - - - - 646.43 48.75 666.93 1313.36 Scores
11 Douglas Jordan Will Sutherland A - - - - - - 500.43 37.74 774.47 1274.90 2.87 Red Scores
13 Krishna Saha Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy A - - - - - - 485.49 36.61 786.81 1272.30 3.32 Red Scores
6 Sandra Macpherson Mike Tanner A - - - - - - 534.43 40.30 722.04 1256.47 1.34 Red Scores
1 Beverly Hartin Won Yang A - - - - - - 589.44 44.45 662.72 1252.16 Scores
14 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel A - - - - - - 618.50 46.64 620.63 1239.13 Scores
15 Michael Lo Teresa Chek A - - - - - - 534.43 40.30 573.80 1108.23 Scores
2 Catherine Supple Adrianne Damgaard A - - - - - - 502.50 37.90 598.84 1101.34 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith A Q - - - 15 - - 720.50 54.34 870.93 1591.43 13.90 Gold|Red Scores
14 Adrian Barna Andrei Prodan A Q - - - 12 - - 746.50 56.30 785.55 1532.05 6.05 Gold|Red Scores
7 Eric Gettleman Paul Holmes A Q - - - 14 - - 729.46 55.01 724.37 1453.83 2.82 Red Scores
4 Davis Heussler David Colligan A Q - - - 3 - - 794.57 59.92 638.22 1432.79 6.25 Gold Scores
11 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns A Q - - - - - - 676.56 51.02 728.55 1405.11 1.40 Red Scores
6 Douglas Grant Charles Riffle A Q - - - 8 - - 758.57 57.21 638.38 1396.95 2.28 Red Scores
16 Suzanne McCarthy Leigh Anne Shafer A Q - - - 5 - - 779.00 58.75 601.63 1380.63 3.32 Red Scores
9 Greg Carey Russell Craft A Q - - - - - - 635.07 47.89 739.30 1374.37 1.78 Red Scores
3 Thomas Dale Richard Lash A Q - - - - - - 664.57 50.12 697.05 1361.62 1.08 Red Scores
5 Sudhir Patwardhan Steve Overholt A Q - - - - - - 632.07 47.67 716.50 1348.57 1.17 Red Scores
12 Christopher Shaw Jr Mary Shaw A - - - - - - 628.65 47.41 699.52 1328.17 1.13 Red Scores
2 Ellen Flenniken Patt Corbin A - - - - - - 565.07 42.61 694.98 1260.05 1.01 Red Scores
8 Neal Rechtman Joseph DiBenedetto A - - - - - - 628.68 47.41 600.60 1229.28 Scores
13 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein A - - - - - - 546.06 41.18 680.28 1226.34 0.92 Red Scores
10 Andrew Hull Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 610.07 46.01 577.27 1187.34 Scores
1 Rick Walker Peter Clark A - - - - - - 550.57 41.52 587.21 1137.78 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Tsao-Tung Tsai Luen-Jyh Luo A Q - - - 5 - - 795.93 60.02 800.15 1596.08 9.57 Gold|Red Scores
8 Julie Arbit Janet Hunt A Q - - - 4 - - 802.43 60.52 657.02 1459.45 4.38 Gold Scores
13 Bob Sanner Larry Page A Q - - - 13/14 - - 749.94 56.56 686.88 1436.82 2.48 Red Scores
14 Simon Stocken Sohail Hasan A Q - - - 20 - - 714.50 53.88 718.97 1433.47 2.35 Red Scores
9 Tiger Li Li Williams Jared Egerer A Q - - - 13/14 - - 749.94 56.56 627.94 1377.88 1.53 Red Scores
4 James Keegan Barbara Murphy A Q - - - - - - 624.43 47.09 751.50 1375.93 1.78 Red Scores
12 Somers Collins Bo Xiao A Q - - - 21/22 - - 713.93 53.84 645.10 1359.03 1.07 Red Scores
5 Sharon Jenness Nancy Mayer A Q - - - - - - 619.43 46.71 736.51 1355.94 1.57 Red Scores
6 Carole Van Wieck Patrick Thompson A - - - - - - 584.93 44.11 663.50 1248.43 Scores
1 Lauren Liu Zhu Liu A - - - - - - 607.54 45.82 638.64 1246.18 Scores
16 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A - - - - - - 633.50 47.78 609.11 1242.61 Scores
2 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens A - - - - - - 660.50 49.81 555.47 1215.97 Scores
3 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros A - - - - - - 558.48 42.12 655.64 1214.12 Scores
11 Elizabeth Williams David A B Wickes A - - - - - - 590.35 44.52 566.82 1157.17 Scores
15 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - 588.43 44.38 524.66 1113.09 Scores
10 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner A - - - - - - 550.43 41.51 556.10 1106.53 Scores