Jul 19, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

MOREHEAD GNT, CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT Event Summary

Session

23.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.18 Platinum 1 104.87 John LuskyPortland, OR Randy PickettPortland, OR John AshtonPortland, OR Dennis MetcalfVancouver, WA S James ElliottPortland, OR Marc ZwerlingPortland, OR
3.18 Platinum 2 98.28 Sheri WinestockLas Vegas, NV Fred GitelmanLas Vegas, NV Joann SprungLas Vegas, NV Danny SprungLas Vegas, NV Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV
2.65 Platinum 3 97.50 Richard BuddPortland, ME Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Larry BausherWest Haven, CT Steve BeckerOld Greenwich, CT Adam GrossackNewton, MA Zachary GrossackNewton, MA
2.65 Platinum 4 96.61 Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL Larry RobbinsDeerfield, IL Drew BeckerChicago, IL Jeff SchuettRiverwoods, IL Ron SmithChicago, IL Oren KriegelChicago, IL
2.65 Platinum 5 95.06 Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Aaron JonesOceanside, CA Joseph KivelNewport Coast, CA Warren CederborgVisalia, CA
2.65 Platinum 6 91.27 Eddie WoldHouston, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX Bart BramleyDallas, TX Bob HammanDallas, TX
2.65 Platinum 7 89.13 Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Dan RoseberryDover, OH Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Brian EllisBeachwood, OH
2.65 Platinum 8 88.10 Richard CorenBoca Raton, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Russell EkebladPortsmouth, RI Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL
2.12 Platinum 9 87.58 Jim MundaySouthaven, MS Larry SealyHuntsville, AL Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL Jim FosterBirmingham, AL Bryan HowardNashville, TN
2.12 Platinum 10 85.95 Kamel FerganiMontreal, QC Jeffrey SmithOttawa, ON John ZaluskiOrleans, ON Frederic PollackLaval, QC
2.65 Platinum 11 85.40 Abe PinelesJackson, NJ Alexander AllenAnnandale, NJ Eugene SaxeBriarcliff, NY Brady RichterSummit, NJ
2.65 Platinum 12 81.60 Lew StansbyDublin, CA Jo Anna StansbyDublin, CA Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Chip MartelDavis, CA David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Debbie RosenbergCupertino, CA
2.65 Platinum 13 80.18 Ray JotchamScarborough, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON Doug BaxterToronto, ON David LindopToronto, ON Jordan CohenThornhill, ON Stephen CooperToronto, ON
2.12 Platinum 14 76.10 Bob Balderson JrEden Prairie, MN Cynthia BaldersonEden Prairie, MN Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN
2.12 Platinum 15 76.04 Samuel MarksAtlanta, GA Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Kevin WilsonKnoxville, TN Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC
1.59 Platinum 16 75.67 Noble ShoreGermantown, MD Michael GillColumbia, MD Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Beth PalmerChevy Chase, MD William PettisChevy Chase, MD Ai-Tai LoReston, VA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
18 John Lusky Randy Pickett John Ashton Dennis Metcalf S James Elliott Marc Zwerling A Q 1 - - - - - 104.87 0.00 104.87 3.18 Platinum
16 Sheri Winestock Fred Gitelman Joann Sprung Danny Sprung Geoff Hampson Marc Jacobus A Q 2 - - - - - 98.28 0.00 98.28 3.18 Platinum
23 Richard Budd Mark Aquino Larry Bausher Steve Becker Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A Q 3 - - - - - 97.50 0.00 97.50 2.65 Platinum
13 Stephen McConnell Larry Robbins Drew Becker Jeff Schuett Ron Smith Oren Kriegel A Q 4 - - - - - 96.61 0.00 96.61 2.65 Platinum
20 Leo Bell Aaron Jones Joseph Kivel Warren Cederborg A Q 5 - - - - - 95.06 0.00 95.06 2.65 Platinum
15 Eddie Wold Chris Compton Mike Passell Bart Bramley Bob Hamman A Q 6 - - - - - 91.27 0.00 91.27 2.65 Platinum
5 Bernie Greenspan Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove Dan Roseberry Fred Schenker Brian Ellis A Q 7 - - - - - 89.13 0.00 89.13 2.65 Platinum
9 Richard Coren Kevin Bathurst Kevin Dwyer Russell Ekeblad Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A Q 8 - - - - - 88.10 0.00 88.10 2.65 Platinum
10 Jim Munday Larry Sealy Paul Munafo Jim Foster Bryan Howard A Q 9 - - - - - 87.58 0.00 87.58 2.12 Platinum
1 Kamel Fergani Jeffrey Smith John Zaluski Frederic Pollack A Q 10 - - - - - 85.95 0.00 85.95 2.12 Platinum
3 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen Eugene Saxe Brady Richter A Q 11 - - - - - 85.40 0.00 85.40 2.65 Platinum
19 Lew Stansby Jo Anna Stansby Kit Woolsey Chip Martel David Grainger Debbie Rosenberg A Q 12 - - - - - 81.60 0.00 81.60 2.65 Platinum
2 Ray Jotcham Richard Chan Doug Baxter David Lindop Jordan Cohen Stephen Cooper A Q 13 - - - - - 80.18 0.00 80.18 2.65 Platinum
14 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson Peggy Kaplan Paul Meerschaert John Koch Carole Miner A Q 14 - - - - - 76.10 0.00 76.10 2.12 Platinum
7 Samuel Marks Jerry Helms Kevin Wilson Olin Hubert Alex Hudson Peter J Boyd-Bowman A Q 15 - - - - - 76.04 0.00 76.04 2.12 Platinum
6 Noble Shore Michael Gill Sylvia Shi Beth Palmer William Pettis Ai-Tai Lo A Q 16 - - - - - 75.67 0.00 75.67 1.59 Platinum
22 Alison Wilson Chris Willenken Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein Joel Wooldridge John Hurd A - - - - - - 69.54 0.00 69.54 1.59 Platinum
12 Martin Hirschman Allan Falk Suzy Burger Chuck Burger A - - - - - - 67.04 0.00 67.04 1.59 Platinum
4 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson Meyer Kotkin Daniel Boye Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A - - - - - - 63.93 0.00 63.93 1.33 Platinum
21 Viktor Anikovich Ron Feldman Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz William Schreiber A - - - - - - 63.35 0.00 63.35 1.59 Platinum
11 Vickie Sebastian Sudheer Pimputkar Russell Shoup Marc Low A - - - - - - 58.87 0.00 -1.00 58.87 1.33 Platinum
8 Will Engel Bob Fashingbauer Colby Vernay Mark Kessler James Ward Karen Walker A - - - - - - 54.70 0.00 54.70 1.06 Platinum
17 Larry Pocock Thomas Carmichael Jack Lee Brad Bart Kai Zhou Nicholas Stock A - - - - - - 52.23 0.00 52.23

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results

Other

Roster available from