Jul 20, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT C Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
45.00 Gold|Red 1 Max SchiresonStanford, CA Cadir LeeLos Gatos, CA Aravind AlwanMilpitas, CA Olivier ChapelleSunnyvale, CA Michael HuSan Jose, CA Arthur ZhouSan Jose, CA
33.75 Gold|Red 2 Li Zhang YangScarborough, ON Ronald BaeckerToronto, ON William JuWaterloo, ON Roy SongWaterloo, ON Jake LiuWaterloo, ON Tong ChenWaterloo, ON
22.50 Gold|Red 3/4 Kevin HenryCincinnati, OH John WilliamsCincinnati, OH Barry WauligmanHamilton, OH Reeta BrendamourCincinnati, OH
22.50 Gold|Red 3/4 N Dennis BergSanta Barbara, CA Dawn LigonSanta Barbara, CA Arthur LevineGoleta, CA David RoeSanta Barbara, CA
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Gary AndersonAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX Jarek LangerAustin, TX
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Raymond ColeBoulder, CO Elizabeth ColeBoulder, CO Lynnette RenbargerSuperior, CO Michael RenbargerSuperior, CO
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Craig RudenKirkland, WA Craig Von LandSeattle, WA Katheryn McMullenSeattle, WA Gene GousieSeattle, WA
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Rae YanManhattan Beach, CA Wenjia YanCerritos, CA Joerg RottenbacherArcadia, CA Andrew RottenbacherSouth Pasadena, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Robert Braedley Gordon Young Irene Szabla Margaret Dodson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.19 Red
15 Rae Yan Wenjia Yan Joerg Rottenbacher Andrew Rottenbacher A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
14 N Dennis Berg Dawn Ligon Arthur Levine David Roe A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold|Red
13 Max Schireson Cadir Lee Aravind Alwan Olivier Chapelle Michael Hu Arthur Zhou A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.00 Gold|Red
12 Craig Ruden Craig Von Land Katheryn McMullen Gene Gousie A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
11 Richard Piette Jay Newington Brent Muir Ryan Clark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.53 Red
10 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole Lynnette Renbarger Michael Renbarger A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
9 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett Julianne McKenna Jarek Langer A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
8 Tengyun Tony Cao Xiaoping Wu Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.72 Red
7 Kevin Henry John Williams Barry Wauligman Reeta Brendamour A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold|Red
6 Deborah Harrington Linda Thompson Robert Williams, Jr Susan Ray A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
5 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance Paul Bridges Mary Shaw A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
4 Tim Hemphill Paul Schroeder Steven Corder Bill Bumbarger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.53 Red
3 Mark Xue James Xiong Michael Xiong Jerry Jia A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.53 Red
2 Li Zhang Yang Ronald Baecker William Ju Roy Song Jake Liu Tong Chen A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 33.75 Gold|Red
16 Yoko Glubok Sobel Alan Davidson Scott McDermott Daniel Lev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.70 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results