Jul 19, 2017 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

MACNAB GNT, FLIGHT C Event Summary

Session

23.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.72 Red 1 125.96 Tengyun Tony CaoTroy, MI Xiaoping WuBloomfield Hls, MI Henry ZhangNovi, MI Yanping ZhangLivonia, MI
2.38 Red 2 105.61 Max SchiresonStanford, CA Cadir LeeLos Gatos, CA Aravind AlwanMilpitas, CA Olivier ChapelleSunnyvale, CA Michael HuSan Jose, CA Arthur ZhouSan Jose, CA
1.70 Red 3 99.96 Yoko Glubok SobelBrooklyn, NY Alan DavidsonNew York, NY Scott McDermottNew York, NY Daniel LevNew York, NY
1.87 Red 4 95.33 Judith WagnerBelleville, IL Barbara ConstanceBelleville, IL Paul BridgesSwansea, IL Mary ShawCarlinville, IL
1.36 Red 5 89.87 Li Zhang YangScarborough, ON Ronald BaeckerToronto, ON William JuWaterloo, ON Roy SongWaterloo, ON Jake LiuWaterloo, ON Tong ChenWaterloo, ON
1.87 Red 6 88.44 N Dennis BergSanta Barbara, CA Dawn LigonSanta Barbara, CA Arthur LevineGoleta, CA David RoeSanta Barbara, CA
1.70 Red 7 86.55 Raymond ColeBoulder, CO Elizabeth ColeBoulder, CO Lynnette RenbargerSuperior, CO Michael RenbargerSuperior, CO
1.53 Red 8 86.47 Mark XueBerwyn, PA James XiongKing of Prussia, PA Michael XiongDevon, PA Jerry JiaBerwyn, PA
1.36 Red 9 84.13 Deborah HarringtonMemphis, TN Linda ThompsonMemphis, TN Robert Williams, JrMemphis, TN Susan RayGermantown, TN
1.70 Red 10 83.50 Kevin HenryCincinnati, OH John WilliamsCincinnati, OH Barry WauligmanHamilton, OH Reeta BrendamourCincinnati, OH
1.53 Red 11 82.69 Tim HemphillGranite Falls, NC Paul SchroederHickory, NC Steven CorderHickory, NC Bill BumbargerHickory, NC
1.19 Red 12 81.77 Robert BraedleyTruro, NS Gordon YoungPictou, NS Irene SzablaPictou, NS Margaret DodsonPictou, NS
1.53 Red 13 80.95 Richard PietteCalgary, AB Jay NewingtonCalgary, AB Brent MuirCalgary, AB Ryan ClarkCalgary, AB
1.36 Red 14 79.24 Craig RudenKirkland, WA Craig Von LandSeattle, WA Katheryn McMullenSeattle, WA Gene GousieSeattle, WA
1.02 Red 15 78.46 Rae YanManhattan Beach, CA Wenjia YanCerritos, CA Joerg RottenbacherArcadia, CA Andrew RottenbacherSouth Pasadena, CA
1.36 Red 16 74.12 Gary AndersonAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX Jarek LangerAustin, TX

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Tengyun Tony Cao Xiaoping Wu Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang A Q 1 - - - - - 125.96 0.00 125.96 2.72 Red
19 Max Schireson Cadir Lee Aravind Alwan Olivier Chapelle Michael Hu Arthur Zhou A Q 2 - - - - - 105.61 0.00 105.61 2.38 Red
22 Yoko Glubok Sobel Alan Davidson Scott McDermott Daniel Lev A Q 3 - - - - - 99.96 0.00 99.96 1.70 Red
7 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance Paul Bridges Mary Shaw A Q 4 - - - - - 95.33 0.00 95.33 1.87 Red
2 Li Zhang Yang Ronald Baecker William Ju Roy Song Jake Liu Tong Chen A Q 5 - - - - - 89.87 0.00 89.87 1.36 Red
20 N Dennis Berg Dawn Ligon Arthur Levine David Roe A Q 6 - - - - - 88.44 0.00 88.44 1.87 Red
15 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole Lynnette Renbarger Michael Renbarger A Q 7 - - - - - 86.55 0.00 86.55 1.70 Red
4 Mark Xue James Xiong Michael Xiong Jerry Jia A Q 8 - - - - - 86.47 0.00 86.47 1.53 Red
9 Deborah Harrington Linda Thompson Robert Williams, Jr Susan Ray A Q 9 - - - - - 84.13 0.00 84.13 1.36 Red
10 Kevin Henry John Williams Barry Wauligman Reeta Brendamour A Q 10 - - - - - 83.50 0.00 83.50 1.70 Red
6 Tim Hemphill Paul Schroeder Steven Corder Bill Bumbarger A Q 11 - - - - - 82.69 0.00 82.69 1.53 Red
1 Robert Braedley Gordon Young Irene Szabla Margaret Dodson A Q 12 - - - - - 81.77 0.00 81.77 1.19 Red
16 Richard Piette Jay Newington Brent Muir Ryan Clark A Q 13 - - - - - 80.95 0.00 80.95 1.53 Red
17 Craig Ruden Craig Von Land Katheryn McMullen Gene Gousie A Q 14 - - - - - 79.24 0.00 79.24 1.36 Red
21 Rae Yan Wenjia Yan Joerg Rottenbacher Andrew Rottenbacher A Q 15 - - - - - 78.46 0.00 78.46 1.02 Red
14 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett Julianne McKenna Jarek Langer A Q 16 - - - - - 74.12 0.00 74.12 1.36 Red
23 Margaret Fanning Deirdre Ellerson Michael Morris Art Young A - - - - - - 73.39 0.00 73.39 1.02 Red
3 Bobby Willig Ginny Mason Lois Shindelman Jane Yarian A - - - - - - 67.05 0.00 67.05 1.02 Red
18 Roger Thomas Benjamin Levy Beverly Walker Jon Gassaway A - - - - - - 66.65 0.00 66.65 1.02 Red
8 Bruce Maier Trisha Muniz Athena Gordon Michael Scher A - - - - - - 62.34 0.00 62.34 1.02 Red
12 Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest Charles Vierthaler William Omdahl A - - - - - - 53.56 0.00 53.56 0.68 Red
5 Joseph Lebaron Jeffrey Yutzler Michael Corrigan Carole Stringer Robbie Lloyd A - - - - - - 50.33 0.00 50.33 0.34 Red
13 Brad Albers Katie Albers Betty Torgerson Sally Meixner A - - - - - - 43.63 0.00 43.63

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results

Other

Roster available from