Jul 20, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT B Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
70.00 Gold 1 Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Peter SunSan Jose, CA Jun ShiPalo Alto, CA Qiang ZhangDublin, CA Ethan LiuFremont, CA
52.50 Gold 2 Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Thomas ThomsonWarren, MI Michael KrautRoyal Oak, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI
35.00 Gold 3/4 Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA James FoxCanonsburg, PA Philip GouldingWexford, PA Russell SheldonPittsburgh, PA
35.00 Gold 3/4 Bryant TownEdmonton, AB Andrew SpeersEdmonton, AB Garry KarstEdmonton, AB Jason DufaultEdmonton, AB
15.75 Gold 5/8 Regina SooeyJacksonville, FL Bill PageJacksonville, FL Clive MorganJacksonville, FL Mark KesslerPonte Vedra, FL
15.75 Gold 5/8 Jim WiserPortland, OR Charles SwartPortland, OR Rick ProuserPortland, OR Ray RobertPortland, OR
15.75 Gold 5/8 Shailesh GuptaAliso Viejo, CA Harvey JaffeHuntington Bch, CA Ian WilsonIrvine, CA Dustin StoutHuntington Bch, CA
15.75 Gold 5/8 Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA R MuggiaAndover, MA Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Lon SunshineMerrimack, NH Ivanie YeoMerrimack, NH Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Josette Levesque Chantal Dube Jean La Traverse Jean Bellemarre A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
15 Alex Chen Thompson Jin Frank Shih Liang Fan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.38 Red
14 Shailesh Gupta Harvey Jaffe Ian Wilson Dustin Stout A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.75 Gold
13 Jim Liu Peter Sun Jun Shi Qiang Zhang Ethan Liu A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 70.00 Gold
12 Jim Wiser Charles Swart Rick Prouser Ray Robert A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.75 Gold
11 Christopher Jarvis Adam Ruprecht Chris Pesce Corneliu Galer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
10 Bryant Town Andrew Speers Garry Karst Jason Dufault A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.00 Gold
9 Eric McKee Elizabeth Gotlund McKee Scott Spitze Eli Jolley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
8 Grant Petersen Zachary Wasserman Thomas Thomson Michael Kraut Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 52.50 Gold
7 Nalin Mehta Ambrish Bansal John Altman John Altman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.30 Red
6 Regina Sooey Bill Page Clive Morgan Mark Kessler A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.75 Gold
5 Alexander Prairie Matthew Lahut Adam Gann Zachary Madden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.84 Red
4 Craig Biddle James Fox Philip Goulding Russell Sheldon A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.00 Gold
3 Wayne Rosenberger Andrew Rosenberg Allison Brandt Mike Giesler Judy Robbins Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.84 Red
2 Milt Payne Paul Beischlag Gerald Edge Douglas Cote A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.84 Red
16 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia Dan Morgenstern Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo Jack Mahoney A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.75 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results