Jul 21, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sat Afternoon/Evening Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.10 Gold 1 Richard WatsonToronto, ON Catherine KinsellaMississauga, ON Gail LambacherOakville, ON Cerona StevensMarquette, MI
16.87 Gold 2 Paul StanburyKleinburg, ON Deanne DennisonKleinburg, ON Susan ShaverSun Lakes, AZ Anne CaseySun Lakes, AZ
9.64 Gold 3/4 Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX Laurie-Ann LevinSan Antonio, TX
9.64 Gold 3/4 Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Diogo TeixeiraWellesley, MA Christine HalkiotisWellesley Hills, MA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Andrzej Niewiadomski Gary Zlot Avinash Saxena Carol Baines Mary Wolf A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Richard Watson Catherine Kinsella Gail Lambacher Cerona Stevens A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.10 Gold
14 Wendy Sands James Marsh Sternberg Ivee Fromkin Michael Schaeffer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Diogo Teixeira Christine Halkiotis A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.64 Gold
12 Patricia Phillips Karen Proetz David Cockcroft Fran Cockcroft A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.41 Red
10 Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel Joyce Ruttan Wayne Ruttan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Sue Golier Judy Ludwig Sharon Rohr Susan McQuillan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.41 Red
8 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Phyllis Siegel Marvin Raines A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison Susan Shaver Anne Casey A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.87 Gold
6 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.41 Red
5 Peter Rans Janet Corkum Hind Blick Scott Rappard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Howard Montemurro Rita Levin David Hurst Frank Wharton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.41 Red
3 Wayne Fahie Fraser Glen Rick Grieman Glen Benedict A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Larry Levin George Fillis Karen Fillis Laurie-Ann Levin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.64 Gold
16 Marie Duval James Carroll Gisele Caron Francine Methot-Page A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results