Jul 20, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Joseph Lebaron Michael Corrigan 5 2 1 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 102.50 207.50 9.19 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ka Lun Tam Carol Lee 2 5 3 1 3 3 2 100.00 59.52 96.50 196.50 5.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 Katie Albers Brad Albers 2 - 13 6 2 2 1 100.50 59.82 82.50 183.00 1.31 Red Scores
5 Walter Smeding Jeffrey Yutzler 5 - - - 4 4 - 93.50 55.65 83.50 177.00 1.05 Red Scores
8 Manfred Young Stephen Carpenter 5 - - - - - - 92.50 55.06 82.00 174.50 Scores
9 Wendy Jarrett Barbara Blauer 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.50 164.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Chris McDonald Glen Findlay 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 79.50 154.50 Scores
4 Frances Sedore Indra Vivekanandan 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 85.00 153.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Laura Simon Peter Hess 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 73.00 144.50 Scores
1 Lori Saunier Mollie Schnettler 5 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 80.50 137.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel 7 1 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 108.25 209.75 11.03 Gold Scores
4 Rose Savage Shane Savage 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 100.21 204.21 6.89 Gold|Red Scores
6 Vladimir Kondratsky Tony Dai 5 19 12 - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 95.18 183.18 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Edwin Szeto Vivian Szeto 5 - 15 - - - - 82.50 49.11 98.64 181.14 1.31 Red Scores
9 Donald Boyd Bonnie Boyd 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 89.21 164.21 1.07 Red Scores
5 Bina Feldman Donna Lorenzetti 2 - - - 4 3 1 87.00 51.79 74.87 161.87 1.48 Red Scores
7 John Moore Nora Moore 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 78.46 161.46 Scores
8 Madhu Gupta Barry Deathe 2 - - - - - 2 78.50 46.73 81.54 160.04 1.48 Red Scores
2 Jean Falls Douglas Falls 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 66.62 142.62 Scores
10 Julie-Ann Guselle Catherine McMillan 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 49.97 114.47 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Richard Granroth Sandy Granroth 7 11 - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 97.67 189.17 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths 2 16 9 4 1 1 1 105.50 62.80 78.85 184.35 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
2 Tony S T Wong Nancy Alvarado 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 85.78 172.78 0.62 Red Scores
6 Graham Dixon Jerry Lenders 2 - - 7 4 3 2 88.00 52.38 83.86 171.86 1.53 Red Scores
3 Malcolm Ross Sandra Felton 5 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 79.00 167.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Paddy Davies Rosalyn Davies 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 88.25 167.25 0.66 Red Scores
7 Lee Stem Laima Stem 2 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 72.48 158.98 Scores
5 Jean Grande Linda Schiller 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.20 156.20 0.61 Red Scores
1 Susan Ridgway Mary Hatch 5 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 89.12 142.12 0.87 Red Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Brenda Griffiths Theresa Tierney 7 12 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 88.00 189.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bruce Maier Trisha Muniz 7 14/15 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 89.00 184.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Prem Gupta Jaishree Gupta 5 - 16/17 - - 3 - 83.00 49.40 97.00 180.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rolf Houtkooper Elizabeth Hamilton 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 86.50 169.00 0.62 Red Scores
2 Beverly Kostrinsky Dorothy Lloyd 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 94.00 168.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Mary Kay Leveroni Lucy Buchanan 5 - - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 78.50 166.50 0.87 Red Scores
7 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 5 - - - 3 1 - 89.00 52.98 65.00 154.00 1.24 Red Scores
6 Benjamin Levy Beverly Walker 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 83.00 150.50 Scores
3 Elaine McDougall Hamish Taylor 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 150.00 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Peter Basciano John West 7 4 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 94.50 197.50 4.65 Gold Scores
4 Mary Susan Guerard Judy Frasca 5 6 4 - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 104.00 195.50 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ian MacIver Fred Pember 2 17/18 10/11 5 3 2 1 91.00 54.17 92.50 183.50 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janet Miller Regina Russell 2 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 79.00 159.50 Scores
6 Louise Kremeris Anita Greenberg 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 72.00 158.50 0.66 Red Scores
3 Barrie Mc Leod Colleen Barr 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 74.00 158.00 Scores
2 Ann Langer Liz Orolowitz 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 78.00 157.50 Scores
1 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga 5 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 91.00 157.00 0.70 Red Scores
5 Susan Scott Lynne Dunsmuir 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 148.00 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance 5 7 5 - 1 1 - 112.00 66.67 83.00 195.00 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dale Jeffries Larry Mogelonsky 5 - - - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 85.50 179.50 1.44 Red Scores
3 Connie Bartlett Jennifer Huntsman 7 - - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 77.00 178.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith 2 - - - 4 - 1 91.00 54.17 79.00 170.00 1.61 Red Scores
6 Carol Harrison Jan Flott 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 77.21 167.71 Scores
8 Philip Oliver Fred Oliver 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.00 164.00 0.87 Red Scores
9 Zelda Gorlick Clifford Leznoff 7 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 90.50 149.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Martha Core Nancy Bell 5 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 75.00 143.00 Scores
4 Cheryl Richman Ellen Eyman 2 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 61.00 125.00 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Gloria Stone Cecily Ryan 7 9/10 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 106.50 192.00 2.11 Gold Scores
8 Harold Rotenberg William Tyler III 2 13 7 3 - - 1 83.00 49.40 102.50 185.50 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Athena Gordon Michael Scher 5 14/15 8 - 2 2 - 102.50 61.01 82.00 184.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt 5 17/18 10/11 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 80.00 183.50 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
2 Magdi Barsoum Helene Lavertu 5 - 14 - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 88.50 182.00 2.01 Red Scores
4 Mary Anne Trenker Linda Dent 5 - 16/17 - 4 4 - 93.00 55.36 87.00 180.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 99.00 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Howard Mendelssohn MJ Malloy 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.50 166.50 Scores
6 Ferdinanda Coolsma Robert Rivers 5 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 91.00 150.50 0.73 Red Scores
10 Patrick Kiely Pat Kiely 2 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Kenneth Vandiver Marsha Vandiver 2 8 6 2 1 1 1 105.50 62.80 88.50 194.00 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 7 9/10 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 101.00 192.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 5 - - - - 4 - 83.50 49.70 96.00 179.50 1.46 Red Scores
1 Tom Rodilosso Patricia Rodilosso 5 - - - 3 2 - 85.50 50.89 83.50 169.00 1.46 Red Scores
5 Donna Neff John Abbott 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.00 165.50 0.70 Red Scores
8 Peter Rubenovitch Tom Berend 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.50 157.50 0.61 Red Scores
7 Luci McEachern Lucia McCurdy 2 - - - 4 3 2 84.00 50.00 68.50 152.50 0.70 Red Scores
10 George Old Subash Nijhawan 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 72.50 151.00 Scores
9 Betty Torgerson Sally Meixner 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 71.00 150.50 Scores
2 Josefine Scott Meckin Scott 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 54.00 128.00 Scores