Mar 15, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Board detail for 299er I/N Pairs

Session 1

Section WWW, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
0 8 16 16
8 4 10 5 10 7 4 3 8 7 6 5 4
9 7 2 9 4 A Q J 8 5 2 J 10
A K Q 6 5 3 A 8 6 2 9 6 K

J 10 K Q J 7 3 K A Q 9 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1
3
1
NT3
EW: 4 6 2NT
4
4
Par Score -800 7*-N
-4

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -650 218 1-Stanley Coons-Janice Strop vs.
7-Robbie Lloyd-Carole Stringer
Play  5 E 100 1091 14-Shirley Fox-Joyce Friedel vs.
3-Jane Herman-William Herman
Play  3 E -230 4.541 10-Judith Walter-Lynda Feuerborn vs.
10-James Hickey-Leigh Castoldi
Play  4x E -1190 00 9-Barbara Crittenden-Gosia Koliol vs.
8-Cathy Kratz-Lawrence Kratz
Play  5x S -500 327 8-Cathy Skowronski-Alice Griffith vs.
6-Doug Helt-James Behrendt
Play  3 E -230 4.541 7-Jack Caughran-Carol Chaudoin vs.
4-Sandy Palmer-Elizabeth Allen
Play  2 E -200 6.559 6-Terre Andresen-Tony Andresen vs.
2-Kathy Saxton-Richard Saxton
Play  2 E -170 873 5-Alice Nelson-Gary Nelson vs.
15-Betty Riemen-Avanell Walker
Play  4 E -680 19 4-Tracey Guice-Nathan Glass vs.
13-Janice Naftilan-Anne Slosky
Play  2 S 110 11100 3-Susan Jennings-Steven Jennings vs.
11-Susan Culbertson-Kathy Smith
Play  4 S -50 982 2-Sheila Prince-Nina MacCabe vs.
9-Ritchie Kaye-Max McGinn
Play  2 E -200 6.559 15-Diane Arnell-Norman Arnell vs.
5-Ronald Wilder-Dan Bryan

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 200 4.541 2-Kathy Saxton-Richard Saxton vs.
6-Terre Andresen-Tony Andresen
Play  4 E 680 1091 13-Janice Naftilan-Anne Slosky vs.
4-Tracey Guice-Nathan Glass
Play  2 S -110 00 11-Susan Culbertson-Kathy Smith vs.
3-Susan Jennings-Steven Jennings
Play  3 E 230 6.559 10-James Hickey-Leigh Castoldi vs.
10-Judith Walter-Lynda Feuerborn
Play  4 S 50 218 9-Ritchie Kaye-Max McGinn vs.
2-Sheila Prince-Nina MacCabe
Play  4x E 1190 11100 8-Cathy Kratz-Lawrence Kratz vs.
9-Barbara Crittenden-Gosia Koliol
Play  4 E 650 982 7-Robbie Lloyd-Carole Stringer vs.
1-Stanley Coons-Janice Strop
Play  5x S 500 873 6-Doug Helt-James Behrendt vs.
8-Cathy Skowronski-Alice Griffith
Play  2 E 200 4.541 5-Ronald Wilder-Dan Bryan vs.
15-Diane Arnell-Norman Arnell
Play  3 E 230 6.559 4-Sandy Palmer-Elizabeth Allen vs.
7-Jack Caughran-Carol Chaudoin
Play  5 E -100 19 3-Jane Herman-William Herman vs.
14-Shirley Fox-Joyce Friedel
Play  2 E 170 327 15-Betty Riemen-Avanell Walker vs.
5-Alice Nelson-Gary Nelson