Jul 22, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

VON ZEDTWITZ LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A Q - - - 7 - - 981.79 59.00 938.67 1920.46 4.76 Platinum Scores
5 Adam Wildavsky Robert Lebi A Q - - - 9 - - 969.30 58.25 877.18 1846.48 3.59 Platinum Scores
13 Abby Heitner Georgiana Gates A Q - - - 6 - - 1006.61 60.49 811.92 1818.53 3.07 Platinum Scores
10 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A Q - - - 3 - - 1029.65 61.88 786.20 1815.85 6.68 Platinum Scores
3 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A Q - - - 12 - - 921.35 55.37 858.35 1779.70 1.78 Platinum Scores
14 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A Q - - - 10 - - 934.73 56.17 840.78 1775.51 2.05 Platinum Scores
4 Walter Schuster Alexander Wernle A Q - - - - - - 809.66 48.66 956.86 1766.52 2.23 Platinum Scores
1 Joann Sprung Danny Sprung A Q - - - 14 - - 886.14 53.25 837.02 1723.16 1.58 Platinum Scores
9 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A Q - - - - - - 781.90 46.99 897.25 1679.15 1.50 Platinum Scores
7 Kevin O'Donnell Glenn McIntyre A - - - 13 - - 913.04 54.87 741.65 1654.69 1.67 Platinum Scores
11 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 788.88 47.41 823.84 1612.72 Scores
6 David Soukup Hakan Berk A - - - - - - 761.90 45.79 834.51 1596.41 Scores
12 Lindsey Weinger Stephannie Culbertson A - - - - - - 840.96 50.54 743.53 1584.49 Scores
8 Kevin O'Brien Bob Allard A - - - - - - 626.37 37.64 697.10 1323.47 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim A Q - - - 1 - - 1062.17 63.83 909.80 1971.97 15.14 Platinum Scores
5 Justin Lall Ari Greenberg A Q - - - - - - 852.61 51.24 1036.55 1889.16 6.68 Platinum Scores
1 David Caprera Anne Brenner A Q - - - 12 - - 918.70 55.21 846.43 1765.13 1.78 Platinum Scores
13 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail A Q - - - - - - 787.83 47.35 971.29 1759.12 3.07 Platinum Scores
12 D Wolkowitz R Rubinstein A - - - - - - 801.08 48.14 869.02 1670.10 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Joseph Stokes Frank Pancoe A - - - - - - 699.43 42.03 926.12 1625.55 2.23 Platinum Scores
3 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 756.53 45.46 845.80 1602.33 Scores
4 Fred Hawa Roonie Kennedy A - - - - - - 755.00 45.37 793.73 1548.73 Scores
10 David Libchaber David Parsons A - - - - - - 734.12 44.12 779.92 1514.04 Scores
14 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A - - - - - - 847.51 50.93 649.41 1496.92 Scores
11 Ed Bissell Carol Reitz A - - - - - - 769.63 46.25 718.43 1488.06 Scores
7 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 754.02 45.31 669.49 1423.51 Scores
8 Bruce Houston Peter Hughes A - - - - - - 673.43 40.47 743.53 1416.96 Scores
6 Lawrence Lerner Bonnie Britton A - - - - - - 631.67 37.96 688.94 1320.61 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Srinivas Kachibhatla Abdelrahim Mehilba A Q - - - 4 - - 1020.75 61.34 910.43 1931.18 6.46 Platinum Scores
10 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A Q - - - - - - 833.88 50.11 1056.63 1890.51 9.35 Platinum Scores
5 John Kranyak Susan Schnelwar A Q - - - 5 - - 1017.27 61.13 870.27 1887.54 4.75 Platinum Scores
9 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan A Q - - - 11 - - 927.20 55.72 899.14 1826.34 3.48 Platinum Scores
6 James Rasmussen Pamela Miller A Q - - - 22 - - 852.88 51.25 843.92 1696.80 2.24 Platinum Scores
3 Bernie Greenspan Brian Ellis A Q - - - - - - 717.28 43.11 968.16 1685.44 2.71 Platinum Scores
4 Robin Hillyard Alan Frank A Q - - - 17 - - 869.15 52.23 807.53 1676.68 1.36 Platinum Scores
13 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 767.26 46.11 906.04 1673.30 1.67 Platinum Scores
7 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A - - - 18 - - 864.34 51.94 797.49 1661.83 1.30 Platinum Scores
14 Yan Wang Edward Xu A - - - 15 - - 877.06 52.71 762.98 1640.04 1.50 Platinum Scores
1 Jeffrey Miller Brad Carmichael A - - - 19 - - 863.95 51.92 752.31 1616.26 1.25 Platinum Scores
12 Andy Altay James Priebe A - - - - - - 760.81 45.72 812.55 1573.36 Scores
2 Bob Lyon Jerry Premo A - - - - - - 813.69 48.90 756.71 1570.40 Scores
8 Barry Dehlin Gary Hillenbrand A - - - - - - 690.92 41.52 703.37 1394.29 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter A Q - - - 11 - - 922.64 55.45 1032.78 1955.42 6.58 Platinum Scores
9 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A Q - - - 14 - - 915.00 54.99 1038.43 1953.43 14.94 Platinum Scores
3 Krishnan Ramaratnam Kirubakara Moorthy A Q - - - 6 - - 951.67 57.19 965.02 1916.69 5.51 Platinum Scores
13 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A Q - - - 9 - - 931.89 56.00 983.22 1915.11 5.78 Platinum Scores
1 Olin Hubert Mark Jones A Q - - - - - - 807.98 48.56 954.98 1762.96 3.55 Platinum Scores
7 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A Q - - - - - - 774.17 46.52 983.22 1757.39 4.68 Platinum Scores
2 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A Q - - - 16 - - 913.05 54.87 822.59 1735.64 1.43 Platinum Scores
10 Kelley Hwang Jonathan Fleischmann A Q - - - - - - 800.00 48.08 882.82 1682.82 1.36 Platinum Scores
6 Brad Theurer Mark Chen A - - - - - - 801.93 48.19 840.78 1642.71 Scores
14 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 788.99 47.42 727.22 1516.21 Scores
11 Bruce Humphreys Burrell Humphreys A - - - - - - 833.78 50.11 555.29 1389.07 Scores
12 John Seng Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 714.15 42.92 655.69 1369.84 Scores
8 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother A - - - - - - 604.35 36.32 762.35 1366.70 Scores
4 Paul Burnham C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 672.74 40.43 628.71 1301.45 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Vincent Demuy Lynne Tarnopol A Q - - - 2 - - 1038.61 62.42 933.65 1972.26 12.06 Platinum Scores
11 Jie Li Fu Zhong A Q - - - 8 - - 976.14 58.66 810.67 1786.81 2.44 Platinum Scores
3 Dan Jacob Ken Scholes A Q - - - - - - 819.70 49.26 933.65 1753.35 1.90 Platinum Scores
12 Philip Moss David Moss A Q - - - 21 - - 854.41 51.35 873.41 1727.82 2.41 Platinum Scores
9 Claire Tornay Ellen Kozlove A Q - - - 20 - - 860.34 51.70 847.06 1707.40 1.20 Platinum Scores
4 Leon Masiewicki Ann Ingram A - - - - - - 749.43 45.04 875.92 1625.35 1.30 Platinum Scores
13 George Tornay Jr Jay Cohen A - - - - - - 689.91 41.46 915.45 1605.36 2.05 Platinum Scores
1 Jeffrey Rothstein Ira Herman A - - - - - - 797.67 47.94 791.84 1589.51 Scores
5 Valerie Westheimer Judi Radin A - - - - - - 679.98 40.86 899.76 1579.74 1.58 Platinum Scores
10 Karl Zaman Joan Waletzky A - - - - - - 709.65 42.65 806.27 1515.92 Scores
8 Bob Kerchner Enid Hughes A - - - - - - 827.60 49.74 673.88 1501.48 Scores
7 Kaare Gjaldbaek Gregers Bjarnarson A - - - - - - 660.25 39.68 759.22 1419.47 Scores
6 Barack Peled Sorina Negulescu A - - - - - - 738.33 44.37 675.76 1414.09 Scores
14 Robert Whitcher J Gittelman A - - - - - - 677.99 40.74 734.75 1412.74 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Elena Prahin Michael Prahin A Q - - - 10 - - 925.15 55.60 985.10 1910.25 8.73 Platinum Scores
3 Lewis Gamerman Richard Budd A Q - - - 4 - - 1040.49 62.53 853.96 1894.45 4.68 Platinum Scores
12 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A Q - - - 8 - - 938.84 56.42 942.43 1881.27 5.51 Platinum Scores
11 Yichao Chen Junjie Hu A Q - - - 17 - - 908.30 54.59 912.94 1821.24 3.26 Platinum Scores
9 Glenn Eisenstein John Rengstorff A Q - - - 15 - - 914.10 54.93 830.75 1744.85 1.50 Platinum Scores
14 Edward Levy Ollie Burgess A Q - - - 19 - - 893.67 53.71 840.78 1734.45 1.25 Platinum Scores
1 Lynne Feldman Peter Rank A Q - - - - - - 822.14 49.41 888.47 1710.61 1.50 Platinum Scores
10 Iulian Rotaru Raluca Dobrescu A - - - 13 - - 917.96 55.17 742.27 1660.23 1.67 Platinum Scores
5 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul A - - - - - - 847.51 50.93 803.14 1650.65 Scores
6 Gary King Anthony Bianchi A - - - 22 - - 862.57 51.84 786.82 1649.39 1.12 Platinum Scores
13 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart A - - - - - - 763.98 45.91 843.92 1607.90 Scores
2 Kenny Horneman Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 780.21 46.89 798.75 1578.96 Scores
8 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys A - - - - - - 851.90 51.20 696.47 1548.37 Scores
7 Frederick Allenspach Janet Lee A - - - - - - 749.19 45.02 732.86 1482.05 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin A Q - - - 16 - - 876.72 52.69 1125.02 2001.74 14.79 Platinum C - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Glenn Robbins Brian Glubok A Q - - - 1 - - 1069.13 64.25 815.69 1884.82 13.36 Platinum C - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A Q - - - - - - 845.00 50.78 892.24 1737.24 1.43 Platinum C - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Ronald Kral Jose Cortina A Q - - - - - - 838.79 50.41 839.53 1678.32 C - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Ranald Davidson Arno Hobart A - - - - - - 802.61 48.23 864.63 1667.24 1.20 Platinum C - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Craig Biddle Fred Schenker A - - - - - - 710.45 42.70 906.04 1616.49 1.67 Platinum C - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 786.92 47.29 797.49 1584.41 C - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 766.00 46.03 807.53 1573.53 C - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 791.32 47.56 768.63 1559.95 C - 7 - E/W Scores
6 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A - - - - - - 735.89 44.22 820.71 1556.60 C - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Kovacich Robert White A - - - - - - 839.24 50.44 670.75 1509.99 C - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Qinqin Wang Jiang Chen A - - - - - - 801.88 48.19 700.86 1502.74 C - 10 - E/W Scores
12 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - - - - 747.81 44.94 712.16 1459.97 C - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Timothy Baird H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 777.93 46.75 670.12 1448.05 C - 4 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Lidang Dong Sheng Shan A Q 1 - - 3 - - 1052.98 63.28 995.14 2048.12 16.03 Platinum D - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Maya Alela Hugh Brown Jr A Q - - - 5 - - 955.27 57.41 845.18 1800.45 3.55 Platinum D - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A Q - - - 2 - - 1054.02 63.34 741.65 1795.67 9.35 Platinum D - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Burke Snowden Zachary Wasserman A Q - - - 18 - - 898.96 54.02 884.08 1783.04 2.73 Platinum D - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Klein Stephen Rzewski A Q - - - 7 - - 946.20 56.86 823.22 1769.42 2.71 Platinum D - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Pratap Rajadhyaksha Venkatrao Koneru A Q - - - 20 - - 889.63 53.46 875.92 1765.55 2.45 Platinum D - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Mitch Towner John Ramos A Q - - - 21 - - 867.94 52.16 879.69 1747.63 2.46 Platinum D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Arthur Korth Meyer Kotkin A Q - - - - - - 812.03 48.80 929.88 1741.91 2.44 Platinum D - 7 - N/S Scores
6 David Birnbaum Richard Roiseman A Q - - - - - - 852.61 51.24 862.75 1715.36 1.12 Platinum D - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Andre Asbury David Coberly A - - - - - - 801.37 48.16 841.41 1642.78 D - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Mohsin Chandna Jay Kelkar A - - - - - - 826.18 49.65 741.65 1567.83 D - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - - - - 621.23 37.33 860.86 1482.09 1.16 Platinum D - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Elliot Itkin Henry Nelson A - - - - - - 653.92 39.30 759.22 1413.14 D - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman A - - - - - - 674.00 40.50 724.08 1398.08 D - 13 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Perla Sultan Steve Hamaoui A Q - - - 7 - - 969.00 58.23 914.00 1883.00 4.45 Platinum Scores
12 Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis A Q - - - 11 - - 941.00 56.55 860.00 1801.00 2.14 Platinum Scores
5 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A Q - - - 24 - - 868.50 52.19 892.00 1760.50 2.38 Platinum Scores
8 Oleg Rubinchik Igor Milman A Q - - - 21 - - 881.00 52.94 861.50 1742.50 1.30 Platinum Scores
7 Donna Rogall Clyde Kruskal A Q - - - 22 - - 876.00 52.64 857.50 1733.50 1.26 Platinum Scores
2 Michael Heymann Aviv Shahaf A Q - - - - - - 753.00 45.25 973.00 1726.00 3.99 Platinum Scores
3 Ulf Nilsson Joan Cremin A Q - - - 23 - - 874.50 52.55 814.00 1688.50 1.21 Platinum Scores
13 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A - - - - - - 715.50 43.00 939.00 1654.50 2.00 Platinum Scores
10 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 685.50 41.20 961.00 1646.50 3.05 Platinum Scores
11 Judy Fendrick Charlie Anderson A - - - - - - 711.00 42.73 922.50 1633.50 1.53 Platinum Scores
1 Bruce Rogoff Michael Wilkinson A - - - - - - 775.50 46.60 836.00 1611.50 Scores
9 Marc Jacobus Brenda Jacobus A - - - - - - 808.00 48.56 786.50 1594.50 Scores
14 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 765.00 45.97 822.00 1587.00 Scores
4 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Carol Frank A - - - - - - 751.50 45.16 755.00 1506.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Neil Silverman Jeffrey Wolfson A Q - - - 1 - - 1042.50 62.65 983.50 2026.00 18.99 Platinum Scores
11 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A Q - - - 3 - - 993.00 59.68 950.00 1943.00 9.80 Platinum Scores
13 Jerry Clerkin Julia Bomalaski A Q - - - 7 - - 971.50 58.38 966.50 1938.00 5.79 Platinum Scores
2 Eugene Schuyler Bob Boyd A Q - - - - - - 865.00 51.98 874.00 1739.00 1.14 Platinum Scores
7 John Gilbert Morrie Kleinplatz A Q - - - 19 - - 913.50 54.90 820.00 1733.50 1.40 Platinum Scores
3 Richard Zucker Scott Levine A Q - - - - - - 832.50 50.03 899.00 1731.50 1.68 Platinum Scores
9 Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A Q - - - - - - 823.50 49.49 900.50 1724.00 1.78 Platinum Scores
10 Rob Gordon Dori Cohen A Q - - - 28 - - 867.50 52.13 845.00 1712.50 1.05 Platinum Scores
1 Michael Lipkin David Gurvich A - - - 23 - - 889.00 53.43 766.50 1655.50 1.21 Platinum Scores
14 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A - - - - - - 861.50 51.77 773.50 1635.00 Scores
8 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 749.00 45.01 865.50 1614.50 1.08 Platinum Scores
4 Andy Bowles Shireen Mohandes A - - - - - - 691.00 41.53 898.50 1589.50 1.26 Platinum Scores
6 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A - - - - - - 709.50 42.64 834.00 1543.50 Scores
12 Alan Levine Marjorie Levine A - - - - - - 712.00 42.79 736.50 1448.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Marion Michielsen Zia Mahmood A Q - - - 5 - - 977.00 58.71 982.00 1959.00 14.49 Platinum Scores
9 Bart Bramley Ira Hessel A Q - - - 6 - - 972.50 58.44 860.00 1832.50 3.44 Platinum Scores
14 Ina Demme Bill Kertes A Q - - - 8 - - 958.50 57.60 858.00 1816.50 2.74 Platinum Scores
3 David Sabourin Sharon Goldman A Q - - - 13 - - 929.50 55.86 830.50 1760.00 1.88 Platinum Scores
7 Jim Foster Bryan Howard A Q - - - - - - 821.50 49.37 933.50 1755.00 1.68 Platinum Scores
10 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A Q - - - - - - 799.00 48.02 935.50 1734.50 1.88 Platinum Scores
1 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A Q - - - - - - 849.50 51.05 856.50 1706.00 Scores
8 Colin Lafferty David Deaves A Q - - - - - - 772.50 46.42 908.00 1680.50 1.30 Platinum Scores
4 Robert Katz Robert Cappelli A - - - 27 - - 859.50 51.65 802.00 1661.50 1.08 Platinum Scores
12 Jerry Weitzner Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 820.50 49.31 799.50 1620.00 Scores
13 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield A - - - 17 - - 896.00 53.85 705.50 1601.50 1.53 Platinum Scores
2 Lukasz Witkowski Igor Losiewicz A - - - 12 - - 931.00 55.95 669.00 1600.00 2.00 Platinum Scores
6 Linda Frank Alene Friedman A - - - - - - 835.50 50.21 642.00 1477.50 Scores
11 Patrick Williams Bob Heller A - - - - - - 686.50 41.26 716.00 1402.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Ahmed Hussein Tarek Sadek A Q - - - 16 - - 921.50 55.38 955.00 1876.50 4.10 Platinum Scores
5 Geoff Hampson Eric Greco A Q - - - 9/10 - - 969.00 58.23 881.00 1850.00 3.66 Platinum Scores
3 Robert Bell Lou Reich A Q - - - 27 - - 874.50 52.55 944.50 1819.00 3.22 Platinum Scores
7 Jeffrey Goldsmith Farid Assemi A Q - - - 21 - - 911.00 54.75 855.00 1766.00 1.30 Platinum Scores
2 Alan Watson Rick Binder A Q - - - 22 - - 893.50 53.70 840.50 1734.00 1.26 Platinum Scores
1 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - - - - 685.50 41.20 876.00 1561.50 1.18 Platinum Scores
6 Elliot Shalita Rich Rothwarf A - - - - - - 745.00 44.77 812.00 1557.00 Scores
10 Michael Richey Lloyd Rawley A - - - - - - 861.50 51.77 694.00 1555.50 Scores
12 Hadi Abushakra James Beller A - - - - - - 765.00 45.97 757.50 1522.50 Scores
9 Chris Moll Michael Huston A - - - - - - 753.00 45.25 696.50 1449.50 Scores
4 Michael Bodell John Miller A - - - - - - 686.00 41.23 741.50 1427.50 Scores
14 Gareth Hyett Dan Crofts A - - - - - - 769.50 46.24 647.00 1416.50 Scores
8 Kevin Robertson Sharon Robertson A - - - - - - 676.50 40.66 707.00 1383.50 Scores
11 Barbara Heller Marv Norden A - - - - - - 675.50 40.59 694.50 1370.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Kerry Smith Jeff Schuett A Q - - - - - - 775.00 46.57 974.00 1749.00 5.25 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Jr A Q - - - - - - 834.50 50.15 911.50 1746.00 1.35 Platinum Scores
1 Alexander Kolesnik Richard Meffley A Q - - - 2 - - 1007.00 60.52 729.50 1736.50 10.50 Platinum Scores
11 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A Q - - - 28 - - 850.50 51.11 868.50 1719.00 2.13 Platinum Scores
13 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A Q - - - - - - 789.00 47.42 930.00 1719.00 1.60 Platinum Scores
14 Muhammad Abedi Muhammad Hakim A - - - - - - 816.50 49.07 839.00 1655.50 Scores
2 Alex Dezieck Joshua Parks A - - - 4 - - 983.50 59.10 670.50 1654.00 5.25 Platinum Scores
6 Philippe Galaski Roger Webb A - - - - - - 659.50 39.63 992.00 1651.50 7.50 Platinum Scores
8 Arnold Malasky Richard Wegman A - - - - - - 842.00 50.60 775.50 1617.50 Scores
4 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A - - - - - - 842.00 50.60 772.50 1614.50 Scores
3 Drew Casen John Onstott A - - - 25/26 - - 861.50 51.77 734.00 1595.50 1.13 Platinum Scores
10 Don Lussky Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 839.00 50.42 747.00 1586.00 Scores
12 Jerry Jackson Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 768.00 46.15 744.00 1512.00 Scores
7 Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A - - - - - - 726.00 43.63 733.00 1459.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Richard Chan Shan Huang A Q - - - 11 - - 963.50 57.90 1077.00 2040.50 17.14 Platinum Scores
5 Jim Munday Larry Sealy A Q - - - 13/14 - - 951.00 57.15 1010.00 1961.00 12.33 Platinum Scores
14 Li-Chung Chen Walter Lee A Q - - - 8 - - 971.00 58.35 894.00 1865.00 4.20 Platinum Scores
13 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker A Q - - - 18 - - 914.00 54.93 885.00 1799.00 2.81 Platinum Scores
1 William Wickham L James Phillips A Q - - - 5 - - 988.00 59.38 791.50 1779.50 3.99 Platinum Scores
9 William Pollack Ron Gerard A Q - - - 26 - - 881.50 52.97 862.50 1744.00 1.11 Platinum Scores
4 Stan Schenker David Milton A Q - - - 20 - - 912.00 54.81 799.00 1711.00 1.35 Platinum Scores
10 Lapt Chan Rica Tarnoff A Q - - - - - - 820.50 49.31 884.00 1704.50 1.30 Platinum Scores
8 David Neuman Bob Klein A - - - - - - 799.50 48.05 877.00 1676.50 1.21 Platinum Scores
6 Erin Tewes Brad Coles A - - - - - - 717.50 43.12 791.00 1508.50 Scores
11 Max Rutherford William Bedard A - - - - - - 862.00 51.80 642.00 1504.00 Scores
2 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 695.50 41.80 760.50 1456.00 Scores
7 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 606.00 36.42 805.50 1411.50 Scores
12 Eric Sieg Sheng Li A - - - - - - 620.00 37.26 719.00 1339.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Ralph Katz Steve Garner A Q - - - - - - 849.50 51.05 1050.50 1900.00 15.00 Platinum Scores
2 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A Q - - - 10 - - 947.50 56.94 946.50 1894.00 4.60 Platinum Scores
8 Phil Clayton Anant Rathi A Q - - - 15 - - 911.00 54.75 919.00 1830.00 3.14 Platinum Scores
1 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A Q - - - - - - 838.50 50.39 935.00 1773.50 1.78 Platinum Scores
7 Paula Nataf Romain Temboret A Q - - - 1 - - 1011.50 60.79 734.00 1745.50 15.00 Platinum Scores
9 Martin Fleisher Jeffrey Juster A Q - - - - - - 775.50 46.60 951.50 1727.00 2.50 Platinum Scores
3 James Krekorian Linda Lewis A - - - 19 - - 889.50 53.46 780.00 1669.50 1.40 Platinum Scores
10 S James Elliott Joachim Hegener A - - - 16 - - 898.50 54.00 768.50 1667.00 1.60 Platinum Scores
13 Leo Bell George Jacobs A - - - - - - 787.00 47.30 877.50 1664.50 1.11 Platinum Scores
4 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 798.00 47.96 728.00 1526.00 Scores
12 Rock Shi Yan Yu Wu A - - - - - - 845.00 50.78 666.50 1511.50 Scores
14 Rosalind Lin Mike Rice A - - - - - - 675.50 40.59 767.50 1443.00 Scores
6 Cole Powell Ronald Zucker A - - - - - - 813.50 48.89 609.50 1423.00 Scores
11 Ernest Napier Toni Bales A - - - - - - 559.50 33.62 745.50 1305.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Jerry Helms Samuel Marks A Q - - - 4 - - 989.50 59.47 892.00 1881.50 6.45 Platinum Scores
5 David Berkowitz Gary Cohler A Q - - - 13/14 - - 951.00 57.15 913.50 1864.50 3.71 Platinum Scores
9 Michael Mikyska Chuck Said A Q - - - 25 - - 885.50 53.22 969.50 1855.00 4.58 Platinum Scores
14 David Yoon Magnus Olafsson A Q - - - 17 - - 919.00 55.23 864.00 1783.00 2.57 Platinum Scores
6 Carole Weinstein Kimberly Gilman A Q - - - - - - 822.50 49.43 953.50 1776.00 2.74 Platinum Scores
2 Keith Connolly Max Glick A Q - - - - - - 762.50 45.82 968.00 1730.50 3.05 Platinum Scores
1 Harvey Brody Robert Heitzman Jr A Q - - - - - - 839.00 50.42 849.00 1688.00 Scores
7 Larry Harding Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 837.00 50.30 824.50 1661.50 Scores
13 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan A - - - 9/10 - - 969.00 58.23 663.50 1632.50 2.40 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 814.50 48.95 793.50 1608.00 Scores
4 Joel Goren Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 694.50 41.74 896.00 1590.50 1.60 Platinum Scores
8 Pascale Gaudreault Marc Lachapelle A - - - - - - 728.50 43.78 820.00 1548.50 Scores
10 Cheryl Porter-Garofalo Abby Brawer A - - - - - - 650.00 39.06 824.00 1474.00 Scores
11 Gord Pippy Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 833.50 50.09 628.00 1461.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A Q - - - 18 - - 909.42 54.65 969.75 1879.17 4.44 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd A Q - - - 6 - - 986.36 59.28 831.25 1817.61 3.39 Platinum Scores
9 Linda Smith Ron Smith A Q - - - - - - 761.87 45.79 918.50 1680.37 1.66 Platinum Scores
4 Michael Gill Noble Shore A Q - - - - - - 814.72 48.96 865.50 1680.22 1.09 Platinum Scores
2 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A - - - 9 - - 952.45 57.24 719.25 1671.70 2.46 Platinum Scores
7 Dana Berkowitz C Ganzer A - - - - - - 776.52 46.67 883.25 1659.77 1.20 Platinum Scores
8 Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A - - - 21 - - 896.92 53.90 758.25 1655.17 1.28 Platinum Scores
6 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A - - - - - - 788.13 47.36 846.50 1634.63 Scores
11 Bill Parks Barry Gorski A - - - - - - 793.19 47.67 836.00 1.00 1629.19 Scores
12 Rick Uhrig Stephen Swearingen A - - - - - - 778.29 46.77 794.50 1572.79 Scores
10 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 814.30 48.94 693.50 1507.80 Scores
1 Gerald Bare John Jones A - - - - - - 711.77 42.77 787.00 1498.77 Scores
14 Riki Tulin Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 665.95 40.02 634.00 1299.95 Scores
13 Phillip Grothus Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 709.82 42.66 507.25 1217.07 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils A Q - - - - - - 866.83 52.09 1021.75 1888.58 5.17 Platinum Scores
7 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A Q - - - 4 - - 1015.74 61.04 869.50 1885.24 6.29 Platinum Scores
12 David Ruderman Alexander Weiss A Q - - - 1 - - 1096.48 65.89 782.50 1878.98 14.77 Platinum Scores
1 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A Q - - - 9 - - 970.08 58.30 899.00 1869.08 3.84 Platinum Scores
4 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A Q - - - - - - 845.95 50.84 956.75 1802.70 1.97 Platinum Scores
13 William Watson Geeske Joel A Q - - - 5 - - 990.19 59.51 792.00 1782.19 3.93 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Weinstein Fred Stewart A Q - - - - - - 672.39 40.41 1009.50 1681.89 3.39 Platinum Scores
11 Larry Mori James Fox A - - - - - - 786.10 47.24 823.50 1609.60 Scores
6 Suresh Mahajan Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 621.69 37.36 971.00 1592.69 2.27 Platinum Scores
9 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - 14 - - 939.97 56.49 633.00 1572.97 1.75 Platinum Scores
14 Jiun-Ming Chen Chris Lin A - - - - - - 814.18 48.93 712.75 -1.00 1526.93 Scores
2 Saurav Dutta Martin Singer A - - - - - - 737.58 44.33 775.25 1512.83 Scores
10 Michael McDonald Joe Monro A - - - - - - 757.44 45.52 731.50 1488.94 Scores
8 Allen Kahn David Rosenberg A - - - - - - 832.71 50.04 627.00 1459.71 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko A Q - - - 2 - - 1042.31 62.64 927.00 1969.31 11.85 Platinum Scores
7 Michael Crane William Arlinghaus A Q - - - - - - 839.57 50.45 1029.50 1869.07 10.34 Platinum Scores
5 Brad Moss Thomas Bessis A Q - - - 22 - - 883.86 53.12 970.50 1854.36 5.17 Platinum Scores
8 Jing Liu Yinghao Liu A Q - - - 14 - - 933.94 56.13 919.50 1853.44 3.19 Platinum Scores
3 Eddie Wold Eric Leong A Q - - - - - - 805.56 48.41 1000.00 1805.56 5.17 Platinum Scores
13 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A Q - - - 19 - - 907.63 54.55 869.00 1776.63 2.50 Platinum Scores
6 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler A Q - - - - - - 783.42 47.08 951.50 1734.92 2.70 Platinum Scores
2 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell A Q - - - 24 - - 879.63 52.86 845.00 1724.63 1.16 Platinum Scores
12 Kenneth Davis Angelo Zuccaro A Q - - - - - - 667.27 40.10 1013.00 1680.27 7.39 Platinum Scores
1 Geoffrey Brod Victor King A - - - - - - 693.44 41.67 970.00 1663.44 3.39 Platinum Scores
11 Rich Kasprowicz Christine Urbanek A - - - - - - 844.13 50.73 813.00 1657.13 Scores
10 David Hemmer Saleh Fetouh A - - - - - - 818.01 49.16 753.50 1571.51 Scores
9 Arthur Crystal Christina Madsen A - - - - - - 681.27 40.94 781.00 1462.27 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Michael Roche Michael Hargreaves A Q - - - 15 - - 936.14 56.26 1066.00 2002.14 12.00 Platinum Scores
9 Adam Kaplan Jason Feldman A Q - - - 3 - - 1042.37 62.64 939.00 1981.37 9.24 Platinum Scores
5 Sabine Auken Roy Welland A Q - - - 12 - - 947.87 56.96 902.00 1849.87 3.41 Platinum Scores
3 Robin Taylor Alan Sontag A Q - - - 23 - - 895.40 53.81 904.75 1800.15 2.71 Platinum Scores
13 Vladislav Isporski James Melville A Q - - - 6 - - 981.87 59.01 790.75 1772.62 3.39 Platinum Scores
10 Terry Beckman John Koch A Q - - - - - - 839.43 50.45 924.50 1763.93 1.85 Platinum Scores
6 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A Q - - - 13 - - 941.23 56.56 762.00 1703.23 1.85 Platinum Scores
8 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A - - - 24 - - 894.08 53.73 758.25 1652.33 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - - - - 573.93 34.49 1075.25 1649.18 14.77 Platinum Scores
4 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner A - - - - - - 668.69 40.19 890.25 1558.94 1.24 Platinum Scores
11 Bryan Coleman Katherine Hilbers A - - - - - - 731.08 43.94 810.25 1541.33 Scores
7 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 760.36 45.69 771.75 1532.11 Scores
12 Pamela Page Monty Page A - - - - - - 639.52 38.43 635.25 1274.77 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Ross Grabel Mark Itabashi A Q - - - - - - 867.38 52.13 1060.50 1927.88 14.77 Platinum Scores
11 Edward Hung Nikolay Demirev A Q - - - 15 - - 922.71 55.45 939.50 1862.21 3.63 Platinum Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A Q - - - 16 - - 916.53 55.08 907.50 1824.03 2.96 Platinum Scores
2 Rick Deyerle Rebecca Duty A Q - - - 12 - - 939.63 56.47 870.00 1809.63 3.13 Platinum Scores
9 Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll A Q - - - 10 - - 949.51 57.06 823.50 1773.01 2.27 Platinum Scores
3 Susan Picus Gail Greenberg A Q - - - - - - 854.40 51.35 902.00 1756.40 1.28 Platinum Scores
10 Victor Chubukov Eric Mayefsky A Q - - - - - - 795.56 47.81 940.00 1735.56 2.11 Platinum Scores
4 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A Q - - - - - - 819.65 49.26 872.25 1691.90 1.20 Platinum Scores
7 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A - - - 8 - - 955.31 57.41 624.00 1579.31 2.70 Platinum Scores
6 Andrew Tylman Adam Weisz-Margules A - - - - - - 726.42 43.66 846.00 1572.42 Scores
8 James Flesher William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 662.27 39.80 847.00 1509.27 Scores
12 Rosemarie Letourneau Rich Letourneau A - - - - - - 717.42 43.11 689.50 1406.92 Scores
1 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A - - - - - - 768.81 46.20 608.50 1377.31 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Eugene Saxe Brady Richter A Q - - - 21 - - 911.58 54.78 867.00 1778.58 2.37 Platinum Scores
5 Bob Hamman Peter Weichsel A Q - - - 25 - - 886.60 53.28 870.50 -10.60 1757.10 2.28 Platinum Scores
11 Harry Gellis Benjamin Pope III A Q - - - 17 - - 927.19 55.72 823.00 1750.19 1.51 Platinum Scores
8 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A Q - - - 20 - - 913.49 54.90 819.00 1732.49 1.33 Platinum Scores
3 William Pettis David Hoffner A Q - - - - - - 823.44 49.49 896.00 1719.44 1.33 Platinum Scores
1 Walt Walvick Steve Lapides A - - - 7 - - 980.08 58.90 696.00 1676.08 3.00 Platinum Scores
2 David Olson James Olson A - - - - - - 807.12 48.50 761.50 1568.62 Scores
6 Douglas Kuschner Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 864.61 51.96 678.50 1543.11 Scores
10 Jordan Kaye Christian Jolly A - - - - - - 798.19 47.97 656.00 1454.19 Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - - - - 761.47 45.76 667.00 1428.47 Scores
12 Ben Tucker Robert Bell A - - - - - - 636.73 38.27 786.00 1422.73 Scores
9 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 753.37 45.27 648.00 1401.37 Scores
4 John Hogan Jr Betty Cox A - - - - - - 661.94 39.78 621.00 1282.94 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Benjamin Brill James Berry A Q - - - 23 - - 883.29 53.08 905.00 1788.29 2.53 Platinum Scores
9 Peter Friedland Andrew Stark A Q - - - 4 - - 1020.92 61.35 750.00 1770.92 5.17 Platinum Scores
13 Wayne Bardsley Mark Dahl A - - - - - - 834.63 50.16 823.00 1657.63 Scores
4 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 719.63 43.25 934.50 1654.13 1.58 Platinum Scores
3 John McAllister Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 814.42 48.94 839.00 1653.42 Scores
5 John Diamond Brian Platnick A - - - - - - 799.42 48.04 838.00 1637.42 Scores
11 Alfred Lee Ravi Bhalla A - - - 20 - - 907.13 54.52 729.00 1636.13 1.33 Platinum Scores
2 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A - - - - - - 782.92 47.05 836.00 1618.92 Scores
6 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman A - - - - - - 708.42 42.57 855.00 1563.42 1.06 Platinum Scores
12 Gregory Potts Charles Kopp A - - - - - - 807.63 48.54 755.50 1563.13 Scores
8 Lynne Schaefer Martha Katz A - - - - - - 793.56 47.69 765.50 1559.06 Scores
7 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A - - - - - - 673.07 40.45 763.50 1436.57 Scores
1 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A - - - - - - 564.13 33.90 803.00 1367.13 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees Jr A Q - - - 8 - - 970.87 58.35 1056.50 2027.37 10.09 Platinum Scores
3 Billy Miller Naren Gupta A Q - - - 2 - - 1075.23 64.62 828.50 1903.73 10.34 Platinum Scores
6 Ray Miller Cristal Nell A Q - - - 18 - - 923.58 55.50 959.50 1883.08 3.55 Platinum Scores
2 Zachary Madden Jacob Vrooman A Q - - - 19 - - 921.08 55.35 863.50 1784.58 2.44 Platinum Scores
1 Russell Shoup Marc Low A Q - - - 22 - - 911.14 54.76 842.50 1753.64 1.24 Platinum Scores
7 William Hait Sharon Hait A Q - - - 16 - - 927.86 55.76 756.00 1683.86 1.58 Platinum Scores
12 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - 10 - - 953.94 57.33 720.00 1673.94 2.27 Platinum Scores
13 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 827.08 49.70 842.50 1669.58 Scores
8 Dean Panagopoulos Yiji Starr A - - - - - - 817.58 49.13 834.50 1652.08 Scores
10 Andrew Gofreed Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - - - - 775.37 46.60 810.00 1585.37 Scores
4 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A - - - - - - 795.37 47.80 782.00 1577.37 Scores
11 Jeffrey Blond Xavier Combey A - - - - - - 733.87 44.10 730.00 1463.87 Scores
9 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 689.87 41.46 770.50 1460.37 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Steve Mager Kamla Chawla A Q - - - 13 - - 935.57 56.22 935.00 1870.57 3.51 Platinum Scores
1 Justin Howard Nick Jacob A Q - - - 1 - - 1067.27 64.14 777.00 1844.27 14.77 Platinum Scores
5 Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt A Q - - - 11 - - 940.61 56.53 894.75 1835.36 3.35 Platinum Scores
11 Bobby Carter Udi Freelander A Q - - - 26 - - 873.88 52.52 946.50 1820.38 3.36 Platinum Scores
10 Clifford Nebel Edward Zuckerberg A Q - - - 27 - - 869.18 52.23 935.50 1804.68 2.81 Platinum Scores
9 Hailong Ao Jiang Gu A Q - - - 3 - - 1021.13 61.37 766.00 1787.13 7.39 Platinum Scores
8 Richard Weissman Lew Walter A Q - - - 7 - - 970.06 58.30 788.00 1758.06 3.00 Platinum Scores
2 Da De Wang Miao Shi A Q - - - 17 - - 914.13 54.94 819.00 1733.13 1.51 Platinum Scores
3 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Paul Street A Q - - - 5 - - 990.31 59.51 721.75 1712.06 3.93 Platinum Scores
6 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III A - - - - - - 719.77 43.26 950.50 1670.27 2.46 Platinum Scores
12 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 775.31 46.59 826.25 1601.56 Scores
13 Christopher Rivera Samuel Kuang A - - - - - - 773.31 46.47 778.00 1551.31 Scores
14 Jonky Chung Tai-Che Chung A - - - - - - 673.66 40.48 830.75 1504.41 Scores
7 Levy Stern Stanley Landers A - - - 25 - - 874.68 52.56 627.75 1502.43 1.12 Platinum Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mike Passell Chris Compton A Q - - - 11 - - 948.39 56.99 988.50 1936.89 4.81 Platinum Scores
1 Crispin Barrere Bob Etter A Q - - - - - - 865.82 52.03 989.50 1855.32 3.00 Platinum Scores
10 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A Q - - - 26 - - 877.98 52.76 912.50 1790.48 2.67 Platinum Scores
7 Bob Gwirtzman Kenneth Chatzinoff A Q - - - - - - 805.86 48.43 982.50 1788.36 2.46 Platinum Scores
14 Jian-Ping Chen Leah Shao A Q - - - - - - 684.98 41.16 1021.50 1706.48 3.93 Platinum Scores
8 Fred King Tim Crank A Q - - - - - - 772.60 46.43 919.00 1691.60 1.75 Platinum Scores
3 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok A - - - 27 - - 868.37 52.19 799.50 1667.87 1.06 Platinum Scores
11 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A - - - - - - 764.44 45.94 894.50 1658.94 1.28 Platinum Scores
2 David Tomasini Jourdain Patchett A - - - - - - 866.44 52.07 772.50 1638.94 Scores
9 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom A - - - - - - 827.32 49.72 788.00 1615.32 Scores
6 John Glynn Ellen Glynn A - - - - - - 667.94 40.14 840.00 1507.94 Scores
4 Sarah Anne Cressy Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 753.02 45.25 739.50 1492.52 Scores
12 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 653.10 39.25 663.50 1316.60 Scores
13 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Bill Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 540.87 32.50 745.50 1286.37 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Kevin Collins Robert Bitterman A Q - - - 3 - - 996.50 59.89 963.00 1959.50 10.94 Platinum Scores
2 Marjorie Michelin Howard Parker III A Q - - - 18 - - 891.50 53.58 867.50 1759.00 2.51 Platinum Scores
9 Ai-Tai Lo Alan Schwartz A Q - - - 9 - - 956.00 57.45 772.00 1728.00 2.50 Platinum Scores
12 Jason Meyer James Geist A Q - - - 14 - - 923.00 55.47 774.50 1697.50 1.78 Platinum Scores
8 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A Q - - - - - - 804.00 48.32 878.50 1682.50 1.14 Platinum Scores
13 Edward White Pawel Niedzielski A - - - 20 - - 888.00 53.37 755.50 1643.50 1.35 Platinum Scores
7 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A - - - 25/26 - - 861.50 51.77 761.50 1623.00 1.13 Platinum Scores
3 Roger Bates Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 642.50 38.61 979.00 1621.50 7.50 Platinum Scores
5 Ron Smith Oren Kriegel A - - - - - - 745.00 44.77 823.50 1568.50 Scores
1 Richard Popper Jay Apfelbaum A - - - - - - 816.00 49.04 749.50 1565.50 Scores
11 Blake Sanders Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 793.50 47.69 756.00 1549.50 Scores
4 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 713.00 42.85 754.50 1467.50 Scores
14 Farley Mawyer Julian Laderman A - - - - - - 828.00 49.76 635.50 1463.50 Scores
6 Jason Fuhrman Richard Rosenthal A - - - - - - 703.50 42.28 712.50 1416.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Leigh Anne Shafer Leonard Doerksen A Q - - - 15 - - 923.50 55.50 984.00 1907.50 6.93 Platinum Scores
1 Larry Kozlove Russell Ekeblad A Q - - - 12 - - 960.50 57.72 927.00 1887.50 4.14 Platinum Scores
5 Jay Borker Jan Jansma A Q - - - 6 - - 979.00 58.83 871.50 1850.50 4.55 Platinum Scores
2 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A Q - - - 2 - - 994.00 59.74 764.00 1758.00 10.50 Platinum Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A Q - - - - - - 808.00 48.56 914.00 1722.00 2.00 Platinum Scores
11 Jo Morse Sally Strul A Q - - - - - - 816.50 49.07 895.00 1711.50 1.53 Platinum Scores
13 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A Q - - - - - - 815.00 48.98 864.00 1679.00 1.04 Platinum Scores
7 Stephen Mackay Ray Jotcham A - - - - - - 804.50 48.35 859.50 1664.00 Scores
6 Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A - - - 24 - - 886.50 53.28 771.50 1658.00 1.18 Platinum Scores
4 Cheng Wang Wei Liu A - - - - - - 804.00 48.32 792.00 1596.00 Scores
8 Ana Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 854.00 51.32 717.00 1571.00 Scores
3 John Lusky Allan Falk A - - - - - - 706.00 42.43 827.00 1533.00 Scores
14 Atul Rai James Masilamani A - - - - - - 619.00 37.20 890.00 1509.00 1.40 Platinum Scores
10 Randy Okubo William Granger A - - - - - - 763.50 45.88 740.00 1503.50 Scores