Jul 27, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Michael Miller Norma Rollins 7 4 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 110.50 203.00 5.72 Gold Scores
8 Diana Votaw Nick Trobovic 5 8 6 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 88.50 195.50 3.01 Gold Scores
4 Jared Egerer David Ochroch 2 - - - 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 81.00 174.50 1.73 Red Scores
5 Jack Rudy Alexis Peffer 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 88.00 170.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein 5 - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 79.50 169.00 0.70 Red Scores
1 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 5 - - - - 4 - 85.00 50.60 80.00 165.00 0.49 Red Scores
3 Irwin Yanus Anita Christman 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 65.50 149.50 Scores
10 Cynthia Harrison Wilma Bonner 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 72.50 143.50 Scores
7 Bette Kramer Alan Skvirsky 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 76.50 143.50 Scores
2 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 75.00 143.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Cornelius Duffie Kingston Duffie 2 2 2 1 - - - 81.00 48.21 124.50 205.50 10.16 Gold Scores
10 Holly Campbell Sandra Harding 5 3 3 - 1/2 1/2 - 97.50 58.04 107.00 204.50 7.62 Gold Scores
6 Richard Weissmann Mary Reilly 2 23/24 - - 1/2 1/2 1 97.50 58.04 82.00 179.50 1.30 Gold Scores
1 Jane Riddle Karen Hamlett 2 - - - - - 2 85.00 50.60 84.00 169.00 1.30 Red Scores
4 Andres Doernberg Charles Van Gorder 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 89.00 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 73.50 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Michael Canes Kenneth Cohn 5 - - - 4 4 - 89.50 53.27 74.00 163.50 0.54 Red Scores
7 Andrew Altman Conrad Larkin 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 84.00 157.50 0.43 Red Scores
9 Gail Ostermann Judi North 2 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 77.00 157.50 Scores
2 Karen Sandler Barbara Gifford 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 77.00 144.00 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Alina Galaszewska Onorica Luculescu 7 7 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 112.50 197.50 3.39 Gold Scores
5 Candace Kurtz Lynne Halliday 7 15/16 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 72.50 183.00 1.64 Gold Scores
1 Edgar Orme III John Phillips 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 85.50 171.50 1.11 Red Scores
2 Rebecca Matthias Gail Ruth 2 - - - 2 1 1 95.00 56.55 73.00 168.00 1.24 Red Scores
9 Joan Kindle George Fleeson 5 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 78.00 166.50 0.87 Red Scores
4 Angela Letourneau David Letourneau 2 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 77.50 163.00 Scores
7 Phyllis Kreider Donald Kreider 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 90.00 162.50 0.54 Red Scores
3 Prabhakar Tamboli Albert Pike III 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 93.50 159.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Sharona Sapoznikow Reina Lerner 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 83.00 156.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 66.00 144.00 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 David Goldberg Jeannette Stern 5 1 1 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 114.00 209.00 13.55 Gold Scores
10 Duncan Wainwright James Connor 2 6 5 2 1 1 1 96.50 57.44 101.50 198.00 3.87 Gold Scores
7 Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey 5 20/21 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 94.50 181.00 1.26 Gold Scores
4 Bernard Finn Charles Stewart 2 - - - - 4 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 174.00 1.48 Red Scores
1 Michael Corrigan Donna Hickling 5 - - - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 80.00 169.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 76.50 164.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 Susan Holbeck Anne Menkens 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 77.50 161.00 0.61 Red Scores
8 Bonnie Nackley Elizabeth Strasen 5 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 94.00 153.50 0.92 Red Scores
3 Sarath Silva Yaeko Perera 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 65.50 147.00 Scores
2 Charlotte Floyd Leslie Blair 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 72.50 145.50 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen 5 9 7 - 4 4 - 90.50 53.87 104.50 195.00 2.71 Gold Scores
7 Jim Walsh Steven Nesseler 5 23/24 - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 85.00 179.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joanne Domson Ruth Ann Verell 5 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 87.00 173.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 92.50 170.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Maureen Berkman Leon Weisburgh 5 - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 73.50 166.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Ellen Kelley Catherine Mills 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 84.00 164.00 Scores
9 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer 2 - - - 1 1 1 95.00 56.55 66.00 161.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Carol Greco Kiran Malhotra 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 79.00 157.00 Scores
1 Jayne Lynch Janelle Gmitter 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.00 142.50 Scores
6 Wynne Begun Victoria Billard 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 65.50 139.00 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Christopher Gorton Cynthia Gorton 7 12 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 92.50 189.50 2.08 Gold Scores
4 Bob Lawrence Barbara Teng 2 14 11 5 - 4/5 2 84.00 50.00 102.00 186.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
1 Arlene Bearman Susan Brenner 5 18/19 - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 91.00 181.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barbara Lebwohl Isabelle de Zamaroczy 5 18/19 - - 4 3 - 85.00 50.60 96.50 181.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Barton III Prem Premakumar 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 100.00 178.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Robert Wheeler Betty Wheeler 5 - - - - 4/5 - 84.00 50.00 82.00 166.00 0.39 Red Scores
6 Mary Hill Manson Hill 2 - - - 2 1 1 94.50 56.25 70.00 164.50 1.39 Red Scores
7 Sharon Bates Carol Webster 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 70.50 154.00 Scores
9 Elizabeth Anderson William Anderson 2 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 74.00 142.00 Scores
10 Robert Bajefsky Allen Gorrelick 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 66.50 141.50 Scores

Section VVV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Tom Rodilosso Pat Guadagno 5 11 9 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 90.00 193.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
5 Donna Bowser George Bowser Jr 7 17 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 182.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Joan Axilbund Sheila Ellis 5 - - - 3 3 - 95.50 56.85 81.50 177.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Stella Q. Wan Michael Zheng 2 - - - - 4 1 85.50 50.89 89.00 174.50 1.30 Red Scores
7 John Horner Terry Coates 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 86.50 171.50 Scores
1 Sandi Bross Elizabeth Goldthwait 5 - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 67.00 164.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Evelyn Lawrence Lois Spohn 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 97.00 163.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Sue Murphy Joan Finsilver 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 89.00 160.00 0.43 Red Scores
6 Juanita Allison David Allison 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 86.00 155.50 0.97 Red Scores
4 Rebecca Mandir Nanci Porten 2 - - - - - 2 75.50 44.94 79.00 154.50 0.61 Red Scores

Section VVV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Deborah Goldsmith Shameine Ali 2 - - - 1 1 1 98.00 58.33 78.00 176.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Devon Poor Deborah Wight 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 90.50 174.50 0.87 Red Scores
9 Charles Coltman III Michael Kelly 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 95.00 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Smith Jeffrey Zaller 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 93.50 170.00 0.88 Red Scores
1 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 74.00 169.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Gail Glunt Terry Grady 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 93.50 167.00 1.24 Red Scores
8 Sarah Youngquist Stephanie Youngquist 2 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 79.00 166.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 84.00 162.50 0.62 Red Scores
7 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 67.00 146.50 Scores
10 Nora Klein Marjorie Motheral 2 - - - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.77 Red Scores

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Dee Kirkbride Steven Caplan 2 10 8 3 1 1 1 105.50 62.80 89.00 194.50 2.46 Gold Scores
6 Mary Vitray Maureen Cottone 2 15/16 - 6 4 4 - 93.50 55.65 89.50 183.00 1.64 Gold Scores
5 Hank Lavender Marlene Gross 5 20/21 - - 3 3 - 94.50 56.25 86.50 181.00 1.26 Gold Scores
9 Susan Perl Ellen Goldman 5 22 - - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 82.00 180.50 1.18 Gold Scores
1 David Handwerker James Metzger 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 99.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Judith Cavagnaro Carrie Singer 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 104.00 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Poul Arendal Charles Shank 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.50 156.00 Scores
8 Ellen Parker Mary Iglehart 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 80.50 143.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Cecilia Collopy Tim Collopy 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 46.00 127.00 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Margaret Overholt Harold Overholt 5 5 4 - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 109.00 201.50 4.52 Gold Scores
6 William Davis H Wesley Ashendorf 2 13 10 4 1 1 1 96.00 57.14 90.50 186.50 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
7 Daniel Weinberg Herman Bluestone 5 25 - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 84.50 179.00 1.41 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Barth Susan Sanger 5 - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 74.50 166.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Eloise Fontaine Josh Geigerman 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 85.50 165.50 0.70 Red Scores
2 Joseph Abita David Abraham 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 84.50 159.50 0.39 Red Scores
4 Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky 2 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 66.00 156.00 Scores
5 Larry Lasher Fred Brown 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 83.50 152.50 Scores
8 Charles Stringham Timothy Byrnes 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 79.50 147.00 0.61 Red Scores