Jul 27, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed-Thurs Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
45.41 Gold 1 Eddie WoldHouston, TX Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees JrNetherlands Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Mike LevinePinckney, MI
31.79 Gold 2 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Sadik ArfSaratoga, CA Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund
18.16 Gold 3/4 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den Bos Joris Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha
18.16 Gold 3/4 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenMetarie, LA Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Mike PassellPlano, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.16 Gold
11 Robert Lavin Mike Smith Paul Wright Jr Patricia Wright A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Sadik Arf Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 31.79 Gold
9 May Sakr Jarosleaw Cieslak Marek Wojcicki Marek Pietraszek Jacek Znamirowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
8 Gaylor Kasle Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll Gerdrand Hop Aarnout Helmich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Gregg Van Dyke Richard Ekstrum Harry Sapienza Barry Purrington Michael Cassel II A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 John McAllister Greg Hinze Oren Kriegel David Grainger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
5 Dan Crofts Gareth Hyett Edward Levy Oliver Burgess A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Rose Meltzer John Mohan John Sutherlin Dan Morse Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
3 Mike Rippey Grazyna Brewiak Wojciech Strzemecki Jaroslaw Piasecki Kamil Nowak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Eddie Wold Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees Jr Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Mike Levine A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.41 Gold
12 John Onstott Drew Casen Joshua Donn Mike Passell Chris Compton A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.16 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results