Jul 25, 2016 - Monday 7:30 pm

Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.40 Red 1 65.00 Douglas KuschnerValencia, CA Ulrike SchusterSanibel, FL Geeske JoelPalo Alto, CA William WatsonSunnyvale, CA
7.00 Red 2 1 1 61.00 Karen BarrettNorwalk, CT Douglas ThompsonNorwalk, CT Joan BergenRowayton, CT Meredith DunneDarien, CT
4.73 Red 3 59.00 Barbara FermDallas, TX Migry Zur CampanileNew York, NY Christina Madsen Ida Groenkvist
5.25 Red 4 2 58.00 Magnus OlafssonNew York, NY Shelley BoschanBloomfield Hls, MI Bonnie WeinsteinFarmington, MI Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL
3.94 Red 5 3 54.00 Calvin KonnerBethesda, MD Jim SolomonSan Luis Obispo, CA Behnaz FardshishehPotomac, MD Thomas ReckfordWashington, DC
2.95 Red 6 4 53.00 Robert JohnsonTigard, OR Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Brian BreckenridgeCorvallis, OR Irva NeyhartCorvallis, OR
1.94 Red 7/9 5/6 49.00 Amy FrolickLarchmont, NY Elise LuskinMamaroneck, NY Gail CannoldRye, NY Dennis GlazerBronxville, NY
1.94 Red 7/9 5/6 49.00 Jane ShawColumbia, MD Eileen HoughtonSilver Spring, MD David LodgeRancho Mirage, CA Daniel FeldmanFalls Church, VA
1.18 Red 7/9 49.00 Corina Lupsan Octavian Lupsan Daniela TunsanuWashington, DC Radu TunsanuWashington, DC
3.26 Red 7 2 48.00 Diane WashabaughAledo, TX Pamela GladyszFort Worth, TX Marilyn ElstonAledo, TX Sue RoweBenbrook, TX
2.44 Red 3 46.00 Jess FeinmanColumbia, MD Martin ReedSilver Spring, MD Ann SinclairHouston, TX Laura WrennHouston, TX
1.83 Red 4 45.00 George TrostKey West, FL Michael McPhersonNew York, NY Barry AdelmanNew York, NY William SigwardPelham, NY
1.37 Red 5 44.00 Jan WeberHamburg, NJ George WeberHamburg, NJ Richard PodkowikCape Coral, FL Narcissa PodkowikCape Coral, FL
1.03 Red 6 40.00 Annette GraubartSilver Spring, MD David HandwerkerBethesda, MD Marilyn RubinsteinBethesda, MD Stanley RosenBethesda, MD

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Douglas Kuschner Ulrike Schuster Geeske Joel William Watson A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 8.40 Red
9 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson Joan Bergen Meredith Dunne C 2 1 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 7.00 Red
32 Barbara Ferm Migry Zur Campanile Christina Madsen Ida Groenkvist A 3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.73 Red
26 Magnus Olafsson Shelley Boschan Bonnie Weinstein Jakob Kristinsson B 4 2 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.25 Red
24 Calvin Konner Jim Solomon Behnaz Fardshisheh Thomas Reckford B 5 3 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.94 Red
33 Robert Johnson Dawn Campbell Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart B 6 4 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.95 Red
18 Corina Lupsan Octavian Lupsan Daniela Tunsanu Radu Tunsanu A 7/9 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.18 Red
27 Jane Shaw Eileen Houghton David Lodge Daniel Feldman B 7/9 5/6 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.94 Red
20 Amy Frolick Elise Luskin Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer B 7/9 5/6 - - - - 49.00 0.00 -1.00 49.00 1.94 Red
29 Diane Washabaugh Pamela Gladysz Marilyn Elston Sue Rowe C - 7 2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.26 Red
10 Jess Feinman Martin Reed Ann Sinclair Laura Wrenn C - - 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.44 Red
12 George Trost Michael McPherson Barry Adelman William Sigward C - - 4 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.83 Red
11 Jan Weber George Weber Richard Podkowik Narcissa Podkowik C - - 5 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.37 Red
16 Aurelie Thizy Ronain Tenbouret Paula Nataf Marcel Dadon A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
22 Marv Norden Stuart Fogel Elinor Hood Sandra Stevens B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
23 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller Constance Sackville Mary Ann Belden A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
7 Annette Graubart David Handwerker Marilyn Rubinstein Stanley Rosen C - - 6 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.03 Red
28 Alice Alexander Barbara Rosenberger Marilyn Ritter Judith Back C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
5 Walter Mitchell Jr Morris Mitchem Jr Sanae Zaveloff Elizabeth Gompels C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.38 Red
13 Robert O Connor Diane Fansler Ed Gould Cornelia Gould C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
21 Dick Wilson Marilyn Goldman Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
15 Deborah Steffen Ronald Morris Phil Kaiser Susan Panter C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.38 Red
8 Suzy O'Connor Mike O'Connor Alice Gray Amy Blumenthal C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.38 Red
1 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
25 Jake Williams Luke Williams Barbara Hauser Lawrence Hauser C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
14 Alan Mannheimer Darlene Mannheimer Blanche Eaton David Eaton C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
31 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
17 Phyllis Siegel Carol Warner Ann Marie Gramson Sandra Baker C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
6 Terry Grady Joan Carlton Gail Glunt Conrad Larkin C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
3 Victor Lamoureux Eleanor Fashingbauer Bob Fashingbauer Don Lussky B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
19 Peter Clay Dixie Wantoch Jenny Shaefer Marilyn Batra C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
35 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren Estelle Bogart Phyllis Taxin C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
2 Peter Martin Margaret Getman Jo Ellen Drisko Carole Hamm C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
30 Kathy Coleman Jean Helmers Diane Quin Sandra Tennison C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
34 Dale Dallaire Rod Dallaire Shelley Kirshenbaum Susan Scheinerman C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results