Jul 24, 2016 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Ruth Ann Verell Joanne Domson 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 102.50 204.00 7.36 Gold Scores
7 Zsoka Balla Martin Klaponski 7 15/16 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 103.00 188.50 1.59 Gold Scores
3 Patrice Princehorn Caron Espinosa 3 22 11 - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 81.50 181.00 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Jackie Scott Richard Jacoby 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 89.00 176.50 1.08 Red Scores
10 John Goon John Klinger 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 93.50 171.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 83.00 164.50 Scores
1 Fred Douglis Diane Cohen 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 76.50 152.00 Scores
9 Marguerite Salah Fadi Eidi 3 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 61.50 150.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 66.50 148.00 Scores
4 Beverly Murphy William Murphy 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 80.00 141.50 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Lynne McCombs Kathleen Francis 3 20 9 - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 96.00 185.50 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
5 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 23/24 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 88.00 180.00 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lorna Anderson George Correia 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 76.00 177.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Patricia Needham Virginia Gray-Roddy 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 103.00 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 James Nowill Morris Mitchem Jr 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 93.50 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Christine Skibell Beth Castleberry 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 93.00 174.50 0.83 Red Scores
1 Stephen Silvius Stephen Danley 3 - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 64.00 161.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Dave Hall David Ochroch 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 74.00 158.00 Scores
4 Nadine Armus Alexander Salpeter 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 83.00 151.00 Scores
10 Jared Egerer Janis Orne 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 66.00 139.00 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun 7 1 - - 1/2 - - 99.50 59.23 113.00 212.50 13.09 Gold Scores
7 Phyllis Morgan Stan Weinstein 7 13/14 - - - - - 81.50 48.51 107.50 189.00 1.81 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Cohn Ernest Rosenthal 3 - 12 - 1/2 1 - 99.50 59.23 79.50 179.00 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Yuan-Jye Liu Chung-Zong Wan 3 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 176.00 1.59 Red Scores
4 Dora Levin Bernice Felix 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 87.50 174.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 Ann Moncure Katherine Hering 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 68.50 161.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Pamela Yood Michael Miale 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 81.50 160.00 Scores
5 Susan Chambers Linda Ankers 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 76.00 150.00 Scores
6 Thelma Klein Susan Smith 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 74.00 150.00 Scores
9 Hank Lavender Diane Woodworth 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.50 128.50 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Xie Yike Zhang Zhefan 3 - 13/14 - - - - 83.00 49.40 95.50 178.50 1.09 Red Scores
3 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein 3 - 13/14 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 78.50 178.50 1.09 Red Scores
10 Odessa Morton Eileen Covert 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 93.00 176.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Jane Farthing James Davis Jr 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 103.50 175.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle 7 - - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 71.00 173.00 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Barry Kerne Marian Leighton 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.50 172.50 1.08 Red Scores
5 Susan Manni Suzie Britton 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 76.00 164.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Douglas Bellis Susan Bellis 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 85.00 159.00 Scores
6 Andrew Altman Howard Wachtel 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.00 156.50 Scores
4 John Barton IV John Barton III 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 73.00 145.50 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jack Rudy Josh Rosenbluth 7 2 - - 1 - - 114.50 68.15 96.50 211.00 9.82 Gold Scores
3 Jesse Cohen Felicia Freed 3 4 2 - 2 1 - 106.00 63.10 96.50 202.50 5.52 Gold Scores
2 Matthew Evett Susan Evett 7 17 - - 3 - - 100.50 59.82 86.50 187.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Temma Kanowith Ken Marx 7 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 83.00 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Madhav Gokhale Anand Mhaskar 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 81.50 161.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Carol Stuart Ruthie Neafach 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 90.50 151.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Rosemary Tator Carol Striker 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 73.00 150.50 Scores
8 Yumiko Hough Tracey Guice 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 71.50 149.00 Scores
6 Judith Cavagnaro Susan Wavada 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 47.50 104.00 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Elizabeth Goldthwait Sandi Bross 3 8/9 5 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 88.00 192.50 2.77 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Mast Holli Mast 3 13/14 7 - - - - 83.00 49.40 106.00 189.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ray Parnell Timothy Stewart 3 15/16 8 - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 97.50 188.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
5 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 23/24 - - - - - 81.00 48.21 99.00 180.00 1.07 Gold Scores
9 Jim Sturgeon Jan Mason 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 79.00 166.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.00 161.00 0.50 Red Scores
3 Susan Holbeck Anne Menkens 3 - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 68.00 156.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 78.50 148.50 Scores
8 Larry Bonnette Sandy Haughey 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 70.00 147.50 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Eleanor Fashingbauer Victor Lamoureux 7 5/6 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 97.50 197.00 4.05 Gold Scores
2 John Blodgett Daniel Morgan 7 18/19 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 95.50 186.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Prem Garg Kiran Malhotra 3 - - - - 2 - 89.00 52.98 87.00 176.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Wendy Sands Ivee Fromkin 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 83.50 175.50 1.24 Red Scores
8 Rick Bond Joyce Riley 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 71.50 165.00 1.05 Red Scores
1 Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.50 163.00 Scores
6 Cecily Wolfe Robert Maman 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 83.00 148.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Joanne Gurmankin Rosalyn Begelman 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 79.50 147.00 Scores
3 Becky Kilbourne Tami Reitan 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 61.00 136.50 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Bob Lawrence Barbara Teng 3 5/6 3 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 197.00 4.05 Gold Scores
6 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina 3 11 6 - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 101.50 190.50 2.18 Gold Scores
2 Paul Thompson Peter Donnellan 7 12 - - - - - 74.00 44.05 116.00 190.00 2.01 Gold Scores
9 Mary Williams Margaret Ellis 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 88.50 171.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Terry Klein Joy Oliver 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 82.00 170.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 David Cissel Roger McAlevey 3 - - - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 73.50 164.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Gary Haggart Parmelee Tolkan 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 90.50 164.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Garry Grossman Elyse Grossman 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 77.00 162.00 Scores
7 Barbara Devaney Mollie Slattery 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 58.00 132.00 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Jonathon Youngquist Sarah Youngquist 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 98.50 195.00 3.27 Gold Scores
2 Scott Rosenbush Paul Lund 7 8/9 - - 2 - - 89.50 53.27 103.00 192.50 2.77 Gold Scores
5 Randi Margolin Alan Margolin 7 18/19 - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 99.00 186.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Rebecca Ames Elizabeth Wood 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 95.50 179.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Joseph Carlucci Robert Joerger 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 77.00 164.00 1.48 Red Scores
8 Linda McCabe Deirdre Flannery 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 76.50 157.00 Scores
7 Anita Lancaster Sandra Harding 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 71.00 156.00 Scores
9 Isabelle de Zamaroczy Barbara Lebwohl 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 76.50 148.00 Scores
6 Zoe Yost Pearl Lim 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 59.00 133.50 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 7 10 - - 2 - - 105.00 62.50 86.50 191.50 2.38 Gold Scores
7 Leo Potsiadlo Michael Black 3 21 10 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 75.00 185.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 102.50 173.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Shirley Stauffacher Nancy Prolman 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 77.00 171.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Joseph Abita Carole Stringer 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 92.50 171.00 0.98 Red Scores
2 Jayne Lynch Janelle Gmitter 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 87.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Karen Sandler Maryann Bishop 3 - - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 79.00 162.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Casey Mackie Sandra Simon 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 91.50 161.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Lucy Lacava Patricia Bender 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 80.50 146.50 0.74 Red Scores