Jul 24, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jane Farthing James Davis Jr 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.53 Gold HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Xie Yike Zhang Zhefan 3 20/22 10 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.07 Red HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Odessa Morton Eileen Covert 7 25/26 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.77 Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Barry Kerne Marian Leighton 7 41/43 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.54 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Douglas Bellis Susan Bellis 3 44 23 - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Andrew Altman Howard Wachtel 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Manni Suzie Britton 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
4 John Barton IV John Barton III 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 HHH - 8 - E/W Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Zsoka Balla Martin Klaponski 7 6/7 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.53 Gold GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Ruth Ann Verell Joanne Domson 3 8/9 3 - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.07 Red GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
10 John Goon John Klinger 3 23/24 11 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.77 Red GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Jackie Scott Richard Jacoby 7 32 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.54 Red GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner 7 46/49 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Nadine Armus Alexander Salpeter 7 46/49 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Patrice Princehorn Caron Espinosa 3 - 25/27 - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Fred Douglis Diane Cohen 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Marguerite Salah Fadi Eidi 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 GGG - 9 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Stephen Mast Holli Mast 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.00 1.53 Gold III - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.07 Red III - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Ray Parnell Timothy Stewart 3 15/16 7 - 3 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.83 Red III - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 3 34/37 18/20 - 4/5 3/4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.50 Red III - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Goldthwait Sandi Bross 3 34/37 18/20 - 4/5 3/4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.50 Red III - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Jim Sturgeon Jan Mason 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 III - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Latshaw Jean Pryzbylkowski 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 III - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Bonnette Sandy Haughey 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 III - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Holbeck Anne Menkens 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 III - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jared Egerer Janis Orne 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 GGG - 10 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun 7 2 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 113.00 1.53 Gold HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Morgan Stan Weinstein 7 3 - - 2 - - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.07 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Yuan-Jye Liu Chung-Zong Wan 3 34/37 18/20 - 3 1 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 1.05 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Dora Levin Bernice Felix 3 38/39 21 - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.74 Red HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Pamela Yood Michael Miale 3 - 25/27 - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Kenneth Cohn Ernest Rosenthal 3 - 31/32 - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Chambers Linda Ankers 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Thelma Klein Susan Smith 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Ann Moncure Katherine Hering 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Hank Lavender Diane Woodworth 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina 3 10 4 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.45 Gold JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Bob Lawrence Barbara Teng 3 13/14 5/6 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.02 Red JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Haggart Parmelee Tolkan 3 30/31 16/17 - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.73 Red JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Williams Margaret Ellis 7 33 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.51 Red JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Matthew Evett Susan Evett 7 41/43 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 III - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Terry Klein Joy Oliver 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Garry Grossman Elyse Grossman 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
3 David Cissel Roger McAlevey 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Devaney Mollie Slattery 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 58.00 JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Paul Thompson Peter Donnellan 7 1 - - 1 - - 116.00 69.05 116.00 1.45 Gold JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Rudy Josh Rosenbluth 7 17/18 - - 2/3 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.88 Red III - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jesse Cohen Felicia Freed 3 17/18 8 - 2/3 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.98 Red III - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Stuart Ruthie Neafach 3 30/31 16/17 - 4 2 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.69 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Temma Kanowith Ken Marx 7 46/49 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 III - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Madhav Gokhale Anand Mhaskar 3 - 25/27 - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 III - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Rosemary Tator Carol Striker 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 III - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Yumiko Hough Tracey Guice 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 III - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Judith Cavagnaro Susan Wavada 3 - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 47.50 III - 6 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.45 Gold LLL - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Casey Mackie Sandra Simon 3 29 15 - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.05 Red LLL - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jayne Lynch Janelle Gmitter 7 38/39 - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.73 Red LLL - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Wendy Sands Ivee Fromkin 7 45 - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.51 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Lucy Lacava Patricia Bender 3 - 28/29 - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.74 Red LLL - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Joanne Gurmankin Rosalyn Begelman 3 - 31/32 - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Karen Sandler Maryann Bishop 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 LLL - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Shirley Stauffacher Nancy Prolman 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 LLL - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Leo Potsiadlo Michael Black 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 LLL - 7 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Eleanor Fashingbauer Victor Lamoureux 7 15/16 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.45 Gold JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
2 John Blodgett Daniel Morgan 7 20/22 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.02 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Joseph Abita Carole Stringer 3 27/28 13/14 - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.98 Red LLL - 4 - E/W Scores
5 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 34/37 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.51 Red GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 7 41/43 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 LLL - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Cecily Wolfe Robert Maman 3 46/49 24 - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.69 Red JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith 3 - 28/29 - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Rick Bond Joyce Riley 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Becky Kilbourne Tami Reitan 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Lynne McCombs Kathleen Francis 3 19 9 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.45 Gold GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
9 James Nowill Morris Mitchem Jr 7 23/24 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Christine Skibell Beth Castleberry 3 25/26 12 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.83 Red GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Monique Goldwasser Dan Goldwasser 3 27/28 13/14 - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.59 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Prem Garg Kiran Malhotra 3 40 22 - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Beverly Murphy William Murphy 3 - 30 - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Lorna Anderson George Correia 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Dave Hall David Ochroch 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Silvius Stephen Danley 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 GGG - 1 - E/W Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Scott Rosenbush Paul Lund 7 6/7 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.45 Gold LLL - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Randi Margolin Alan Margolin 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.02 Red LLL - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Jonathon Youngquist Sarah Youngquist 3 13/14 5/6 - 3 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.05 Red LLL - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Rebecca Ames Elizabeth Wood 7 20/22 - - 4 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.51 Red LLL - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Joseph Carlucci Robert Joerger 3 - - - - 2 - 77.00 45.83 77.00 0.74 Red LLL - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Linda McCabe Deirdre Flannery 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 LLL - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Isabelle de Zamaroczy Barbara Lebwohl 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 LLL - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Anita Lancaster Sandra Harding 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 LLL - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Zoe Yost Pearl Lim 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 LLL - 6 - N/S Scores