Jul 24, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

StratiFlighted Daylight A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 David Libchaber David Parsons X 15 6 - 6 2 - 350.00 53.85 350.00 2.17 Gold FFF - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Ulf Nilsson Joan Cremin A 19/20 - - 9 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.96 Red FFF - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A 21 - - 10 - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 0.89 Red FFF - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Larry Rich Eric Shelton X 22 10 - - 4 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 1.09 Red FFF - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Philippe Galaski Roger Webb X 23/24 11/12 - - 5 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.62 Red EEE - 12 - N/S Scores
2 John Glynn Richard Claussen X - 14 - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 FFF - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny X - 15 - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 FFF - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Phillip Alder Ricki Baker A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 FFF - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Francine Moring Jimmy Pelham A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Schatzow Linda Marshall A - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 FFF - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews X - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka X - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 FFF - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes X - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 254.00 FFF - 8 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 3 - - 1 - - 406.00 62.46 406.00 5.78 Gold EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Benjamin Pope III Richard DePaulo X 4 2 - 2 1 - 400.50 61.62 400.50 4.05 Gold EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A 5 - - 3 - - 394.00 60.62 394.00 2.89 Red EEE - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A 7/8 - - 4 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 2.02 Red EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A 10 - - 6 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.33 Red EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Harding Robert Fendrick A 11 - - 7 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.17 Red EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III X 13/14 4/5 - 8/9 3/4 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.43 Red EEE - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Jeffrey Lehman Lance Chamberlain X 13/14 4/5 - 8/9 3/4 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.43 Red EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
12 R Muggia Daniel Jablonski X 16 7 - 10 5 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.89 Red FFF - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Sauer Scott Hiller A 26 - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 EEE - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 FFF - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Stokes Frank Pancoe X - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 251.00 EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti X - - - - - - 219.00 33.69 219.00 FFF - 4 - E/W Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow X 1 1 - 1 1 - 421.00 64.77 421.00 5.78 Gold EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Phillip Grothus Mildred Breed A 2 - - 2 - - 409.50 63.00 409.50 4.05 Gold EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
7 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau A 6 - - 3 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 2.89 Red EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Suresh Mahajan Subba Ravipudi A 7/8 - - 4 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 2.02 Red EEE - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 12 - - 5 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.54 Red EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Lise Gerhard Bob Fashingbauer X 17 8 - 7 3 - 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.55 Red EEE - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Kenneth Davis Angelo Zuccaro A 18 - - 8 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 1.06 Red EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Rona Levine Gloria Tamlyn X 25 13 - - 6 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.52 Red FFF - 12 - N/S Scores
9 William Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 EEE - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Hiroaki Miura Yoshiko Tatsumi X - 16/17 - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 FFF - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Renee Blank Ruth Sheftel X - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Gordon Kiernan Denis Racine X - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Claude Henin Jean Monette X - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 EEE - 2 - E/W Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Jim Cotins Iulian Rotaru X 9 3 - 5 2 - 366.00 56.31 366.00 2.35 Gold FFF - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Fendrick Charlie Anderson X 19/20 9 - - 6 - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.56 Red FFF - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Stanley Landers Levy Stern X 23/24 11/12 - - 7 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.48 Red FFF - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko X - 16/17 - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 FFF - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Carolyn Rowley Jack Waller X - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 FFF - 11 - N/S Scores
12 David Birnbaum Richard Roiseman A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 EEE - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Judi Radin Valerie Westheimer A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 FFF - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Garry Williams Beth Stephens X - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 FFF - 1 - N/S Scores
13 James Sampson Eileen Abramson X - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 EEE - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Vinesh Hindia Sudheer Tambe X - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 FFF - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver X - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 FFF - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta X - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 FFF - 4 - N/S Scores
8 James Olson David Olson X - - - - - - 237.00 36.46 237.00 FFF - 8 - N/S Scores