Jul 23, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat-Sun Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
46.28 Gold 1 May SakrBryn Mawr, PA Jarosleaw Cieslak Wojcicki Pietraszek Dominik Filipowicz Znamiorowski
32.40 Gold 2 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Sadik ArfSaratoga, CA Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund
18.51 Gold 3/4 Migry Zur CampanileNew York, NY Nancy KatzCarolina, PR Kaare GjaldbaekBronx, NY Gregers BjarnarsonNew York, NY
18.51 Gold 3/4 Carlos Pellegrini Pablo Lambardi Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita ShugartMonterey, CA Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Glenn McIntyre Kevin O'Donnell Larry Bausher Steve Becker Geoffrey Brod Victor King A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 May Sakr Jarosleaw Cieslak Wojcicki Pietraszek Dominik Filipowicz Znamiorowski A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 46.28 Gold
14 Dan Osburn Dana Osburn Terry Currie Dennis Wick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Rock Shi Yan Yan Wang Edward Xu Yan Hui Sun A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Ray Jotcham Stephen Mackay James Priebe Andy Altay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Isabella De Andrade Stanley Barg Ana Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Sadik Arf Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.40 Gold
8 Paul Gipson Alex Gipson Gerald Mindell Robert Walters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Richard Baum Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Mike Rippey Jaroslaw Piasecki Grazyna Brewiak Kamil Nowal Wojciech Strzemecki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 David Rosenberg Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel Allen Kahn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
4 Carlos Pellegrini Pablo Lambardi Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Hansa Narasimhan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.51 Gold
3 Jeffrey Miller Brad Carmichael Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz Kaare Gjaldbaek Gregers Bjarnarson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.51 Gold
16 Brian Trent Linda Trent Steve Clark Louise Clark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results