Jul 22, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.83 Red 1 75.00 Dano De Falco Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Bob Drijver Bart NabTilburg, DK Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar
5.74 Red 2 66.00 Dianna GittelmanHouston, TX Robert MorrisHouston, TX Jane ArmstrongSugar Land, TX Betty StarzecSugar Land, TX
3.23 Red 3 59.00 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Alexander OrnsteinNew York, NY Patricia TuckerAtlanta, GA Jeremi Stepinski Piotr Jurek
6.13 Red 4 1 53.00 Michael DeverinBowie, MD Edward BorodkinGambrills, MD Linda SmithGambrills, MD Gerald MarcovskyAnnapolis, MD
4.60 Red 5 2 50.00 David WandlerItaly Cross, NS Lydia PrangeWolfville, NS Marjorie WandlerItaly Cross, NS Frances DeLongKingston, NS
1.82 Red 6 49.00 Ulrike SchusterSanibel, FL Jovanka Smederevac Gabriella Olivieri Pramotton Emanuela
1.36 Red 7 46.00 Ronald MakManchester, NH Leo WenigerHalifax, NS G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD
3.64 Red 8/10 3/4 1 45.00 Mary BarilRichmond, VA Thomas KasvinRichmond, VA Jane RiddleMidlothian, VA Karen HamlettGlen Allen, VA
3.02 Red 8/10 3/4 45.00 Jerome TillesSan Antonio, TX Marsha GersteinSomerville, MA Mark HeumannWatertown, MA Robert BarberBandera, TX
0.88 Red 8/10 45.00 Yuki Harada Hiroaki Miura Tadashi Teramoto Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI
2.73 Red 5/7 2 44.00 Brandon HarperWinter Park, FL Jason MillerTampa, FL Sandra RosenblumTampa, FL Alice HarperWinter Park, FL
1.49 Red 5/7 44.00 Michael ReeslundNashville, TN Connie SpectorFranklin, TN Kevin ClarkFranklin, TN Chris PanagopoulosFranklin, TN
1.49 Red 5/7 44.00 Hans StrohmerHouston, TX Nancy StrohmerHouston, TX Armand ShapiroHouston, TX Lynn ShapiroHouston, TX
2.05 Red 3 43.00 Dorothy OsterbergerColumbia, MD Linda DennisColumbia, MD Ila ShahMechanicsville, MD Vinod ShahMechanicsville, MD
1.54 Red 4 41.00 Gary ScavongelliBurke, VA Peter MichelmanFairfax, VA Janice ScavongelliBurke, VA James LoiselleArlington, VA
1.15 Red 5 40.00 Jacob HornbergerAshburn, VA Sara HilgartnerGreat Falls, VA Martha BleyFort Washington, MD Ross BleyFort Washington, MD

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar A 1 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.83 Red
2 Dianna Gittelman Robert Morris Jane Armstrong Betty Starzec A 2 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.74 Red
23 Sylvia Moss Allan Graves Alexander Ornstein Patricia Tucker Jeremi Stepinski Piotr Jurek A 3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.23 Red
4 Michael Deverin Edward Borodkin Linda Smith Gerald Marcovsky B 4 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 6.13 Red
13 David Wandler Lydia Prange Marjorie Wandler Frances DeLong B 5 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 4.60 Red
30 Ulrike Schuster Jovanka Smederevac Gabriella Olivieri Pramotton Emanuela A 6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.82 Red
1 Ronald Mak Leo Weniger G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 7 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.36 Red
24 Mary Baril Thomas Kasvin Jane Riddle Karen Hamlett C 8/10 3/4 1 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 3.64 Red
31 Yuki Harada Hiroaki Miura Tadashi Teramoto Yasuko Shrenzel A 8/10 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.88 Red
10 Jerome Tilles Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann Robert Barber B 8/10 3/4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 3.02 Red
22 Brandon Harper Jason Miller Sandra Rosenblum Alice Harper C - 5/7 2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.73 Red
29 Hans Strohmer Nancy Strohmer Armand Shapiro Lynn Shapiro B - 5/7 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.49 Red
26 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector Kevin Clark Chris Panagopoulos B - 5/7 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.49 Red
16 Dorothy Osterberger Linda Dennis Ila Shah Vinod Shah C - - 3 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.05 Red
19 Gary Scavongelli Peter Michelman Janice Scavongelli James Loiselle C - - 4 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.54 Red
20 Jacob Hornberger Sara Hilgartner Martha Bley Ross Bley C - - 5 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.15 Red
6 Norman Mitchell Neil Crane Isabelle Thabault Joanne Massey Howes C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
17 Dale Dallaire Rhonda Monro Judy McNeilly Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
27 Barbara Rosenberger Alice Alexander Ann Marie Gramson Sandra Baker C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
11 Billie Brown Patricia Lodato Ying Freedman Nancy Alciatore C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
12 Paul Cuneo Tai Chan Elizabeth Ghrist Lucy Terrill B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
15 Patricia Heidrich Bruce Brofman Jane Champion Mary Elder C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
21 Conrad Larkin Alexander Shafer Stefan Klein Andrew Altman C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
9 Larry Jackson Lisa Harris Deborah Harrington Susan Ray C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
8 Rives Taylor Carolyn Elliott Sue Tripp Caroline Soucy B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
5 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut Andrea Luckey Marlene Case C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
14 John Nimitz Rasik Tripathy Frank Doub Carrie Singer C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
25 Alice Layman Nan Massie Ann Shelton Maggie Eckman C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.50 Red
7 Alfred Liepold Robert Catlett David Handwerker Annette Graubart C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
3 James Gerding Sidney Graves Georgette Weiss Leo Cardillo B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
18 Chelane Priller Karen Birck Pearl Lim Zoe Yost C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results