Jul 22, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.97 Gold|Red 1 Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA Vera BaumLos Altos, CA Kathryn PapermasterMenlo Park, CA
6.98 Gold|Red 2 Bernadette WilliamsWilliamsburg, VA Linda McDanielWilliamsburg, VA Leah ChockLanexa, VA Kathleen HingerWilliamsburg, VA
3.99 Gold|Red 3/4 Bruce YoungDoylestown, PA Gino LenazNewtown, PA Judy RetchinWashington, DC Pat TylanderAlexandria, VA
3.99 Gold|Red 3/4 Nicholas SmithRichmond, VA Shaz TaslimiOttawa, ON Lucy MoriniWarren, VT David HurstWashington, DC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Vera Baum Kathryn Papermaster A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.97 Gold|Red
11 Thomas Kasvin Mary Baril Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.50 Red
10 Bernadette Williams Linda McDaniel Leah Chock Kathleen Hinger A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.98 Gold|Red
9 Conrad Larkin Alexander Shafer Stefan Klein Andrew Altman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Martin Gibler Stacy Vanstone Lisa Eisenstein Robert Roark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.50 Red
7 Robert Flynn Karen Shipkovitz June Threlkeld Arlene Cullen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
6 Mary Ourand Michael Watts Sheila Kaplan Nancy Hale A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.50 Red
5 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger Ila Shah Vinod Shah A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Daniel Lyder Ryley Breiddal Marc Furnemont Anne Katrichak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.00 Red
3 Gary Conners Gwenyth Conners Claiborne Jenkins Kay Rogers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Bruce Young Gino Lenaz Judy Retchin Pat Tylander A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.99 Gold|Red
12 Nicholas Smith Shaz Taslimi Lucy Morini David Hurst A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.99 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results