Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday 9:00 am

Thurs-Sat Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Takemi Totes Joan Weiss B 2 1 - 1 1 - 226.43 62.90 226.43 4.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Patrick Kallaus Barbara Kallaus B 4 3 - 2 2 - 212.57 59.05 212.57 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
2 Bill Jones Charles Powell C 7 5 1 4 3 1 205.07 56.96 205.07 2.30 Red Scores
3 Tracey Bauer J. Jay Roll A - - - 5 - - 204.83 56.90 204.83 0.61 Red Scores
8 Therese Koller Marie Smerjac B - 6 - 6 4 - 201.33 55.93 201.33 1.16 Red Scores
7 Burton Moore Don Malone B - - - - - - 180.57 50.16 180.57 Scores
1 Xingping Kang Zu Ming Cheng B - - - - - - 164.23 45.62 164.23 Scores
5 Fred Batten Penelope Rudolph C - - - - - - 153.33 42.59 153.33 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Roy Grice Donald Robinson B - - - 5 4 - 193.93 53.87 193.93 0.86 Red Scores
7 Lucia Enica Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 6 - - 188.43 52.34 188.43 0.51 Red Scores
8 Graham Grist Barnaby Grist C - - 3 - - 2 178.43 49.56 178.43 1.29 Red Scores
3 Donald Buchanan J Fischer B - - - - - - 175.77 48.83 175.77 Scores
2 Anthony Muller Joyce Newell C - - - - - - 175.67 48.80 175.67 Scores
1 Daniel Poore Sue Bailey B - - - - - - 160.17 44.49 160.17 Scores
5 Harold Deroos Jr Gail Vick C - - - - - - 158.93 44.15 158.93 Scores
6 Barry Heller Louis Ray B - - - - - - 102.17 28.38 102.17 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Halle Fowler A 5 - - 3 - - 211.07 58.63 211.07 1.92 Red Scores
4 Chihwen Chen Jim Liu B - - - - 5 - 194.73 54.09 194.73 0.47 Red Scores
7 Chuck Wong Edwin Seputis A - - - - - - 185.23 51.45 185.23 Scores
5 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - 4 - - 2 175.73 48.81 175.73 0.97 Red Scores
8 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - - - - - - 158.47 44.02 158.47 Scores
1 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson B - - - - - - 155.23 43.12 155.23 Scores
6 Sue Tuana Ann Swaim C - - - - - - 131.03 36.40 131.03 Scores
2 Ying Liu Sandra Andre C - - - - - - 122.07 33.91 122.07 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mitch Dunitz Mark Perlmutter A 1 - - 1 - - 226.77 62.99 226.77 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Douglas Keller Marion Robertson B 3 2 - 2 1 - 217.03 60.29 217.03 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
4 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki B 6 4 - 3 2 - 208.93 58.04 208.93 2.07 Red Scores
2 Albert Stock Roy Ladd C - - 2 4 3 1 195.77 54.38 195.77 1.73 Red Scores
7 Calista Graham Curtis Bare B - - - - 5 - 187.27 52.02 187.27 0.49 Red Scores
6 Gunnar Niemi Charlotte Blum B - - - - 6 - 184.93 51.37 184.93 0.41 Red Scores
5 Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn B - - - - - - 166.97 46.38 166.97 Scores
8 Gary Stephens Jerry Nakamura B - - - - - - 158.77 44.10 158.77 Scores