Mar 14, 2016 - Monday 1:00 pm

President's Cup NAP Flight C Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Chris Sloan Phillip Vest A 2 - - 3 - - 395.50 60.85 63.75 459.25 9.98 Gold|Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Scott Berry Dan Marshall A 6 - - 2 - - 404.00 62.15 19.81 423.81 5.07 Gold|Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Benjamin Kompa Robert Thorstad A 7 - - 1 - - 409.00 62.92 5.91 414.91 6.03 Gold|Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Terry Klein Charles Dearolf A 8 - - 10 - - 337.50 51.92 64.64 402.14 6.51 Gold|Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Frank Pritchard Thomas Slater A 10 - - 8 - - 348.50 53.62 49.93 398.43 5.97 Gold|Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Qucheng Gong Antony Lee A 14 - - 5 - - 377.50 58.08 4.92 382.42 2.47 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Arvind Sharma Bhartkumar Shah A 15 - - - - - 322.50 49.62 57.13 379.63 2.78 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Joerg Rottenbacher Andrew Rottenbacher A 27 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 32.27 359.77 2.44 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
8 James Rider Cheryl Rider A 35 - - - - - 321.00 49.38 21.25 342.25 4.18 Gold|Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Michel Poirier Carmen Lavoie A 38 - - - - - 300.00 46.15 26.36 326.36 1.41 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Marguerite Levin David Levin A 43 - - - - - 290.00 44.62 23.60 313.60 0.93 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Craig Von Land Craig Ruden A 47 - - - - - 281.50 43.31 13.59 295.09 0.78 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
12 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey A 51 - - - - - 261.50 40.23 1.40 262.90 0.74 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Lisa Harris Larry Jackson A 11 - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 57.80 397.30 4.41 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Virginia Ward Thomas Bauer A 13 - - 4 - - 371.00 57.08 11.47 382.47 3.04 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Gregory Perkowski George Jenkins A 17 - - - - - 303.50 46.69 72.66 376.16 3.70 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Wesley Seitz William Strauss A 19 - - 7 - - 349.50 53.77 26.14 375.64 2.29 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard A 21 - - - - - 303.50 46.69 63.87 367.37 2.78 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Sean Casey Jason Tokuda A 22 - - - - - 320.00 49.23 46.83 366.83 2.43 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Anirudh Pandit Arun Pandit A 26 - - - - - 307.50 47.31 52.63 360.13 7.67 Gold|Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
7 James Stiff Brian Knapik A 28 - - - - - 330.00 50.77 29.61 359.61 1.60 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Ninad More Nitin More A 30 - - - - - 306.50 47.15 46.33 352.83 2.40 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Marvin Jay Lucas A 33 - - - - - 291.00 44.77 56.06 347.06 3.26 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln A 40 - - - - - 303.00 46.62 19.84 322.84 3.48 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Mel Meskin Herb Cohen A 46 - - - - - 291.00 44.77 4.26 295.26 0.74 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Gilbert Ross Meredith Shane Savage A 50 - - - - - 258.00 39.69 18.28 276.28 0.82 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 John Hindle Jeff Gosman A 5 - - 6 - - 356.50 54.85 74.41 430.91 9.50 Gold|Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Braun Isaac Hassan A 12 - - 4 - - 381.00 58.62 2.61 383.61 3.27 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang A 23 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 28.68 365.18 1.27 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman A 24 - - 7 - - 352.50 54.23 12.26 364.76 2.09 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Chihwen Chen Zu Ming Cheng A 25 - - - - - 290.50 44.69 70.10 360.60 5.78 Gold|Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Steve Johnson Robert Carlson A 31 - - - - - 316.00 48.62 33.39 349.39 1.27 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Linzhi Hu Michael Hu A 32 - - 9 - - 344.00 52.92 5.16 349.16 1.01 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Daniel Loveland Eva Allen A 36 - - - - - 330.50 50.85 7.31 337.81 K - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Bridges Gary Rotert A 39 - - - - - 307.50 47.31 18.69 326.19 0.82 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise A 45 - - - - - 296.50 45.62 12.27 308.77 K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney A 48 - - - - - 285.50 43.92 3.67 289.17 K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck A 49 - - - - - 263.00 40.46 22.55 285.55 1.27 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Jones Elaine Jones A 52 - - - - - 214.00 32.92 19.47 233.47 1.41 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Laurie Herchenroeder James Herchenroeder A 1 - - 1 - - 397.00 61.08 67.12 464.12 11.11 Gold|Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Philip Debus Dan Stern A 3 - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 50.51 434.01 6.81 Gold|Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Shengke Wang Henry Shi A 4 - - - - - 336.00 51.69 97.21 433.21 11.83 Gold|Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Olivier Chapelle William Bailey A 9 - - 5 - - 363.00 55.85 36.79 399.79 4.04 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Johanne Deom Marie-Claude Loisel A 16 - - 3 - - 373.50 57.46 5.50 379.00 4.18 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jack Rudy Josh Rosenbluth A 18 - - - - - 322.50 49.62 53.17 375.67 2.44 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Alin Olaru Sorin Vasile A 20 - - 8 - - 344.00 52.92 30.15 374.15 2.17 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Immaneni Ashok Tom Estenson A 29 - - 6 - - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.38 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft A 34 - - 9 - - 343.00 52.77 1.39 344.39 1.88 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah Harrington Susan Ray A 37 - - - - - 298.50 45.92 31.73 330.23 1.81 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Bharati Desai Ashokkumar Desai A 41 - - - - - 275.00 42.31 40.58 315.58 2.15 Red L - 12 - N/S Scores
9 David Muller Roy Wilkinson A 42 - - - - - 308.00 47.38 7.10 315.10 1.07 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Pierrette Matteau Norma Fajardo-Solache A 44 - - - - - 275.50 42.38 37.92 313.42 1.77 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores