Mar 13, 2016 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Golder NAP Flight B Event Summary

Session

44.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
17.63 Gold 1 1384.50 Clay CuthbertsonQuincy, IL Norman GoldmanChesterfield, MO Scores
13.91 Gold|Red 2 1347.00 Ryan SchultzDayton, OH A J StephaniCincinnati, OH Scores
8.89 Gold|Red 3 1331.00 Mike MaCincinnati, OH Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Scores
9.20 Gold|Red 4 1319.50 Linda MartinSt Jerome, QC Josee RobergeSte-Ag-D-Mts, QC Scores
11.64 Gold|Red 5 1295.50 Frederick UptonVan Nuys, CA Stephen WoelferWest Hills, CA Scores
3.90 Red 6 1265.63 Dave ChipmanLawrence, KS Marc ElsterLawrence, KS Scores
6.44 Red 7 1264.00 Burke SnowdenFort Collins, CO Gregory HermanFort Collins, CO Scores
8.60 Gold|Red 8 1262.00 Gregory GorshkovSomerville, NJ Neil JaffeBelle Mead, NJ Scores
4.66 Red 9 1261.00 Eugene SorRichmond, CA Marcus BallingerBurlingame, CA Scores
6.60 Red 10 1254.50 Samuel AmerNewark, DE Paul AmerNewark, DE Scores
4.09 Red 11 1253.00 Stephen TuMilpitas, CA Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA Scores
4.87 Red 12 1247.50 William ChuSan Marino, CA Bruce AltshulerLos Angeles, CA Scores
6.20 Red 13 1246.00 David RoselleKirkland, WA Alan HendricksonNorth Bend, WA Scores
3.29 Red 14 1243.00 Andrew ClementsLa Vista, NE Jonathan CohnElkhorn, NE Scores
3.93 Red 15 1236.00 David LinNew York, NY Xu WangAstoria, NY Scores
3.32 Red 16 1224.00 Steve BunningVienna, VA Jose CortinaOak Hill, VA Scores
2.08 Red 17 1219.00 Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY Fred YellenBuffalo, NY Scores
10.45 Gold 19 1215.42 Tansu AksuOrlando, FL Luz OrtegaMelbourne, FL Scores
2.40 Red 18 1215.50 Paul CohenRutland, VT Andy AveryJamaica, VT Scores
2.92 Red 20 1212.50 Kim EngIssaquah, WA David TaylorSeattle, WA Scores
2.65 Red 21 1210.00 Kevin CaseySherman, CT Jim WalshMadison, CT Scores
2.39 Red 22 1198.50 Yu ChangMilpitas, CA Pangjie XuSan Jose, CA Scores
5.13 Red 23 1190.50 Jacek LeznickiVerona, NJ Jerry OwczarekHackettstown, NJ Scores
1.71 Red 24 1183.50 Mike GieslerPhiladelphia, PA Allison BrandtPhiladelphia, PA Scores
3.59 Red 25 1181.50 John D AguiarCalgary, AB David JohnsonCalgary, AB Scores
1.46 Red 26 1179.00 Scott NasonDallas, TX Milton NeherRichardson, TX Scores
2.02 Red 27 1178.00 Jason DufaultEdmonton, AB Bryant TownEdmonton, AB Scores
2.32 Red 28 1176.50 James NegroWellesley, MA Greg ChangLexington, MA Scores
2.73 Red 29 1169.50 Sam GoldbergDix Hills, NY Jess JurkovicNew York, NY Scores
1.71 Red 30 1157.50 Jui WangDurham, NC Ovunc YilmazColumbia, SC Scores
1.07 Red 31 1157.00 Barry HoltChicago, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL Scores
1.49 Red 32 1154.00 Sandra EnglandEast Aurora, NY Thomas KoralewskiWest Seneca, NY Scores
2.78 Red 33 1151.00 Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Scores
1.87 Red 34 1150.00 H Jay SloofmanArdsley, NY Susan DuvalIrvington, NY Scores
2.12 Red 35 1146.96 Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL James HudsonElmhurst, IL Scores
1.49 Red 36 1146.50 Laura OwensLoveland, OH M MineardCincinnati, OH Scores
0.00 37 1142.50 Max GlickMinneapolis, MN Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Scores
1.87 Red 38 1136.00 Joseph Mack IIILaguna Woods, CA Ian WilsonIrvine, CA Scores
0.00 39 1128.50 Wes PeirceThe Woodlands, TX G Thomas RushHouston, TX Scores
0.00 40 1126.25 Susan ShaverSun Lakes, AZ Anne CaseySun Lakes, AZ Scores
1.31 Red 41 1124.00 Chantal DubeMontreal, QC Josette LevesqueMontreal, QC Scores
1.00 Red 42 1119.00 Jill NanceSpringfield, MO Nancy TillerBattlefield, MO Scores
2.40 Red 43/44 1116.00 Brian MaciverMoncton, NB Mark GoldingSalisbury, NB Scores
1.07 Red 43/44 1116.00 Robert BurgessGrafton, VA Jian-Ping ChenYorktown, VA Scores
1.02 Red 45 1109.50 Tao FanFremont, CA Xin GeCupertino, CA Scores
0.00 46 1106.50 Ray RobertPortland, OR Rick ProuserLake Oswego, OR Scores
1.28 Red 47 1106.00 Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Thomas RobergRaleigh, NC Scores
0.00 48 1101.50 Craig HunekeCharlottesville, VA Pete EkstrandCrozet, VA Scores
1.60 Red 49 1090.00 Daniel ChandlerChattanooga, TN Buddy LandisChattanooga, TN Scores
1.31 Red 50 1088.50 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH John BaconShaker Heights, OH Scores
0.00 51 1088.33 Neal KleinerSan Pedro, CA David PeimTorrance, CA Scores
1.57 Red 52/54 1081.00 Carol VogtBoca Raton, FL Stephen LockeDelray Beach, FL Scores
1.12 Red 52/54 1081.00 Michael SaltzmanAurora, IL Ping HuNaperville, IL Scores
1.02 Red 52/54 1081.00 Dennis CerkvenikMinnetonka, MN William VoedischMarine, MN Scores
0.00 55 1079.50 Thomas AdamsMansfield, OH Richard Shaw JrMansfield, OH Scores
0.00 56 1078.50 Steven WillnerWest Newton, MA Brad MampeMedford, MA Scores
0.00 57 1076.50 Brad DrackaFarmington Hls, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Scores
0.00 58 1075.88 Hadi AbushakraKensington, MD Walter Smith JrWashington, DC Scores
0.00 59 1074.50 Don ReynoldsFort Worth, TX Robert BuchananArlington, TX Scores
1.37 Red 60 1072.17 Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI Robert TrenaryMendon, MI Scores

Recaps

Section EEE

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
18 Linda Martin Josee Roberge A Q 4 - - 2 - - 679.50 60.78 640.00 1319.50 9.20 Gold|Red Scores
22 Samuel Amer Paul Amer A Q 10 - - 12 - - 593.50 53.09 661.00 1254.50 6.60 Red Scores
16 Paul Cohen Andy Avery A Q 18 - - - - - 572.50 51.21 643.00 1215.50 2.40 Red Scores
8 John D Aguiar David Johnson A Q 25 - - 4 - - 649.00 58.05 532.50 1181.50 3.59 Red Scores
1 Scott Nason Milton Neher A Q 26 - - 11 - - 606.50 54.25 572.50 1179.00 1.46 Red Scores
3 Jason Dufault Bryant Town A Q 27 - - - - - 538.00 48.12 640.00 1178.00 2.02 Red Scores
4 James Negro Greg Chang A Q 28 - - 15 - - 582.00 52.06 594.50 1176.50 2.32 Red Scores
7 Sam Goldberg Jess Jurkovic A Q 29 - - 5 - - 631.00 56.44 538.50 1169.50 2.73 Red Scores
17 Barry Holt Jack Bierig A Q 31 - - 16/17 - - 580.00 51.88 577.00 1157.00 1.07 Red Scores
20 Sandra England Thomas Koralewski A Q 32 - - - - - 537.50 48.08 616.50 1154.00 1.49 Red Scores
2 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A Q 33 - - - - - 498.50 44.59 652.50 1151.00 2.78 Red Scores
11 H Jay Sloofman Susan Duval A Q 34 - - 8 - - 619.00 55.37 531.00 1150.00 1.87 Red Scores
21 Laura Owens M Mineard A Q 36 - - - - - 523.00 46.78 623.50 1146.50 1.49 Red Scores
13 Jill Nance Nancy Tiller A Q 42 - - 18 - - 575.50 51.48 543.50 1119.00 1.00 Red Scores
14 Ray Robert Rick Prouser A Q 46 - - - - - 572.50 51.21 534.00 1106.50 Scores
12 Craig Huneke Pete Ekstrand A Q 48 - - - - - 561.00 50.18 540.50 1101.50 Scores
9 Carol Vogt Stephen Locke A Q 52/54 - - 10 - - 613.50 54.87 467.50 1081.00 1.57 Red Scores
19 Brad Dracka Zachary Wasserman A 57 - - - - - 540.00 48.30 536.50 1076.50 Scores
6 Don Reynolds Robert Buchanan A 59 - - - - - 499.50 44.68 575.00 1074.50 Scores
5 Roger Miller Maya Alela A - - - - - - 456.50 40.83 593.50 1050.00 1.12 Red Scores
10 Mary Giles Rick Giles A - - - - - - 539.00 48.21 436.00 975.00 Scores
15 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A - - - - - - 443.00 39.62 480.50 923.50 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
21 Ryan Schultz A J Stephani A Q 2 - - 1 - - 677.00 60.55 670.00 1347.00 13.91 Gold|Red Scores
12 Dave Chipman Marc Elster A Q 6 - - 5 - - 653.00 58.41 612.63 1265.63 3.90 Red Scores
17 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A Q 9 - - 4 - - 664.50 59.44 596.50 1261.00 4.66 Red Scores
20 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn A Q 14 - - 11 - - 611.50 54.70 631.50 1243.00 3.29 Red Scores
6 Tansu Aksu Luz Ortega A Q 19 - - - - - 449.50 40.21 765.92 1215.42 10.45 Gold Scores
8 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A Q 35 - - - - - 510.50 45.66 636.46 1146.96 2.12 Red Scores
16 Wes Peirce G Thomas Rush A Q 39 - - - - - 549.50 49.15 579.00 1128.50 Scores
7 Susan Shaver Anne Casey A Q 40 - - - - - 557.50 49.87 568.75 1126.25 Scores
1 Brian Maciver Mark Golding A Q 43/44 - - - - - 472.50 42.26 643.50 1116.00 2.40 Red Scores
10 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr A 58 - - - - - 525.00 46.96 550.88 1075.88 Scores
4 Catherine Gay Robert Trenary A 60 - - 12 - - 602.00 53.85 470.17 1072.17 1.37 Red Scores
9 Richard Bodette Christopher Gennick A - - - - - - 561.00 50.18 495.63 1056.63 Scores
14 Kenneth McNary Rick Ackermann A - - - - - - 437.00 39.09 614.50 1051.50 1.24 Red Scores
22 William Boas Samuel Phillips A - - - - - - 494.00 44.19 556.50 1050.50 Scores
15 Thomas Andrews Barry Ko A - - - - - - 548.50 49.06 497.00 1045.50 Scores
13 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark A - - - - - - 506.00 45.26 533.00 1039.00 Scores
19 J Roger Pryor Dianne Pryor A - - - 6 - - 649.00 58.05 380.00 1029.00 2.35 Red Scores
3 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - - - - 555.00 49.64 469.63 1024.63 Scores
18 Becky Bien Somers Collins A - - - - - - 565.50 50.58 455.00 1020.50 Scores
5 Larry Smith Laura Smith A - - - - - - 559.00 50.00 418.00 977.00 Scores
11 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer A - - - - - - 559.00 50.00 410.58 969.58 Scores
2 Anthony McBeth Edward Magee A - - - - - - 479.00 42.84 485.50 964.50 Scores

Board Results

Section EEE

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
11 16 8 5
Q 9 7 4 2 K 2 Q 8 2 A 8 2
A K J 10 5 3 A K 6 J 6 4 3
8 Q J 10 6 3 A J 10 7 9 7 5

6 9 8 7 5 4 9 5 4 3 K Q 10
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 3N; EW 2; EW 2; EW 3; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 100 3377 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  3 W 50 21.550 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  3 W 50 21.550 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  3 W 50 21.550 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  2 E -140 716 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  3NT W -400 1.53 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  4x W 300 42.599 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  3 W 50 21.550 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  2NT W -120 921 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  2 W -140 716 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  4 E 150 4093 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  3NT E 100 3377 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  2 W -110 11.527 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  3 W 50 21.550 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  3 W -140 716 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3NT W 50 21.550 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  4 W 50 21.550 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  2 W -110 11.527 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  1 N -150 512 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  3NT E 100 3377 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  2 W -110 11.527 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3 W 50 21.550 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -100 1023 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  3 W -50 21.550 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  3NT E -100 1023 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  2NT W 120 3479 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  2 W 110 31.573 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  2 W 140 3684 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  3 W -50 21.550 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  4 E -150 37 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  3 W 140 3684 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  3 W -50 21.550 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  3NT W -50 21.550 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  3 W -50 21.550 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  4 W -50 21.550 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  3 W -50 21.550 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  2 W 110 31.573 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  3 W -50 21.550 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  1 N 150 3888 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  2 E 140 3684 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  3NT E -100 1023 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  3NT W 400 41.597 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  2 W 110 31.573 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  4x W -300 0.51 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
9 8 12 11
8 4 A 10 7 5 2 A J 10 8 6 3
2 6 K Q J 10 9 8 4 2 Q 5 2
A K Q 10 7 6 5 Q J 4 3 9 7

J 9 3 K 9 8 A 7 6 5 3 K 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3; NS 4; EW 1; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6x W 300 36.585 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  4 E 100 20.548 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  5x N 950 43100 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  4 E 100 20.548 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  4 E 100 20.548 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  5 W 50 1023 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  4 E 150 3274 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  4 E 50 1023 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  5 W 50 1023 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  5 W 150 3274 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  6 W 150 3274 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  4 E -420 49 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  3 E 100 20.548 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  4 E 150 3274 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  7x W 500 39.592 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  5 E 100 20.548 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  4 E 100 20.548 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  5x W -550 00 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  4x W -510 12 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  5x E 500 39.592 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  4 E 100 20.548 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3 E 100 20.548 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6x W -300 6.515 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  4 E -50 3377 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  4 E 420 3991 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  5 W -50 3377 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  3 E -100 22.552 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  5 W -150 1126 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  4 E -150 1126 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  6 W -150 1126 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  7x W -500 3.58 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  3 E -100 22.552 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  5 E -100 22.552 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  4 E -100 22.552 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  4 E -100 22.552 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  5x N -950 00 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  5x W 550 43100 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  4 E -100 22.552 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  4x W 510 4298 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  4 E -100 22.552 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  5x E -500 3.58 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  5 W -50 3377 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  4 E -100 22.552 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  4 E -150 1126 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
6 9 12 13
8 3 9 3 K Q 8 7 5 4 J 7 4
10 6 5 A K Q 10 7 4 10 6 8 6
K Q J 4 8 5 2 J 9 K Q 9 5

A 9 7 2 J 6 A 3 2 A 10 3 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 3; NS 1; EW 1; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -140 15.536 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  3 W -140 15.536 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  3 E -170 37 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  4 N -50 28.566 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  3 W -170 37 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  3 N 110 40.594 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  2 W -140 15.536 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3 W -140 15.536 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  5 N -100 26.562 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  3 W -140 15.536 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  3 W -140 15.536 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  3 W -140 15.536 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  4 W 100 33.578 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  3 N 110 40.594 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  3 W -140 15.536 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  3 N 110 40.594 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  4 E 100 33.578 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  4 W 100 33.578 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  3 W -140 15.536 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  3 W -140 15.536 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  4 E 100 33.578 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3 W -140 15.536 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 140 27.564 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  3 W 140 27.564 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  5 N 100 16.538 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  3 W 140 27.564 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  3 W 140 27.564 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  4 W -100 9.522 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  3 W 140 27.564 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  3 N -110 2.56 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  4 E -100 9.522 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3 W 140 27.564 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  3 W 140 27.564 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  3 N -110 2.56 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  3 E 170 4093 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  4 E -100 9.522 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  4 N 50 14.534 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  4 W -100 9.522 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  3 W 170 4093 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  3 W 140 27.564 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3 N -110 2.56 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  3 W 140 27.564 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  2 W 140 27.564 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  3 W 140 27.564 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
17 6 11 6
A K Q 6 A 5 2 A 10 7 5 7 5
J 10 8 5 4 J 4 K J 6 10 9 4
9 7 3 Q 8 6 3 Q 4 A K 8 3

2 K 10 9 7 9 8 3 2 Q J 6 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 2N; NS 1; NS 3; NS 3; NS 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N 120 17.541 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  1NT N 180 3888 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  1NT N 150 29.569 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  1NT N 180 3888 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  1NT N 180 3888 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  1NT N 90 8.520 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  3NT S -100 2.56 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  2x E 800 43100 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  1NT N 120 17.541 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  1NT N 120 17.541 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  1NT N 120 17.541 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  3NT N -100 2.56 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  1NT N 120 17.541 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  1NT N 180 3888 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  1NT N 120 17.541 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  1NT N 90 8.520 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  1NT N 90 8.520 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  1NT N 120 17.541 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  2NT N -100 2.56 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  1NT N 150 29.569 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  3NT N -100 2.56 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  1NT N 150 29.569 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2x E -800 00 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  1NT N -180 512 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  1NT N -120 25.559 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  3NT N 100 40.594 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  1NT N -120 25.559 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  1NT N -120 25.559 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  1NT N -120 25.559 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  1NT N -180 512 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  3NT N 100 40.594 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  1NT N -120 25.559 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  1NT N -150 13.531 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  1NT N -90 34.580 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  1NT N -150 13.531 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  1NT N -90 34.580 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  1NT N -180 512 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  1NT N -120 25.559 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  1NT N -180 512 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  2NT N 100 40.594 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  1NT N -90 34.580 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  1NT N -150 13.531 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  3NT S 100 40.594 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  1NT N -120 25.559 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
12 8 3 17
K Q J 7 3 2 K 8 7 K 9 7 7
9 A J 6 Q 10 5 3 2 J 10 9 6
10 8 5 4 9 5 4 3 2 J Q 4 2

A 6 Q 10 A 8 6 4 A K 8 5 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 5N; NS 6; NS 2; NS 3; NS 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 690 42.599 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  4 N 680 3479 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  3NT N 660 22.552 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  4 N 680 3479 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  4 N 650 12.529 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  4 N 680 3479 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  3NT N 660 22.552 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  3NT N 690 42.599 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  4 N 680 3479 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  4 N 680 3479 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  4 N 680 3479 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  4 N 650 12.529 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  4 N 650 12.529 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  4 N 680 3479 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3NT S 660 22.552 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  4NT N 660 22.552 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  4 N 650 12.529 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  4 N 680 3479 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  6 N -100 37 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  4 N 650 12.529 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  6 N -100 37 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  6 N -100 37 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -680 921 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  4 N -680 921 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  3NT N -660 20.548 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  4 N -680 921 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  4 N -650 30.571 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  4 N -680 921 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  4 N -650 30.571 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  4 N -650 30.571 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  4 N -680 921 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  6 N 100 4093 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3NT S -660 20.548 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  6 N 100 4093 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  4NT N -660 20.548 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  4 N -680 921 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  4 N -650 30.571 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  4 N -650 30.571 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  4 N -680 921 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  4 N -680 921 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  6 N 100 4093 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3NT N -660 20.548 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  3NT N -690 0.51 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  3NT N -690 0.51 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
10 11 9 10
Q 7 3 J 8 5 A 7 Q J 10 9 7
8 4 A Q J 8 5 4 3 A 8 5 3
A 9 6 2 9 7 6 3 Q 9 K 6 4

K J 10 5 K 10 4 2 K 10 6 2 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 1; NS 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W 100 2558 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3 W 200 37.587 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  PASS 1740 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  2x W 200 37.587 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  1 S 110 2967 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  PASS 1740 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  2 W 100 2558 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  2 N 140 3377 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  2 W 100 2558 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  2 W 200 37.587 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  2 W 200 37.587 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  2 S -100 5.513 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  PASS 1740 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  1NT W -120 37 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  2 S -100 5.513 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  PASS 1740 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  1NTx E -180 00 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  2 W 200 37.587 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  2 W 100 2558 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  PASS 1740 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  1NT N 120 31.573 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  2 N -100 5.513 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -200 5.513 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  2 W -100 1842 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  PASS 2660 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  2 W -200 5.513 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  2 S 100 37.587 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  2 W -200 5.513 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  PASS 2660 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  PASS 2660 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  1NT W 120 4093 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  1NT N -120 11.527 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  2 S 100 37.587 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  2 N 100 37.587 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  PASS 2660 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  2x W -200 5.513 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  1NTx E 180 43100 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  1 S -110 1433 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  2 W -200 5.513 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  PASS 2660 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  2 W -100 1842 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  2 W -100 1842 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  1NT W -100 1842 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  2 N -140 1023 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
9 14 7 10
J 10 9 7 5 K 10 4 2 Q K 4 2
A 8 3 A J 6 5 2 A J 7 5 3
Q 6 3 A J 9 6 9 8 7 10 8 6

K 8 4 2 Q 7 5 K 10 4 3 Q 9
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 2; EW 2; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -110 512 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  3 N 140 17.541 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  3 N 140 17.541 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  3 W 200 2763 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  4x W 500 43100 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  2 W -90 921 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  2NT E 300 36.585 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  3 W 200 2763 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3 N 170 20.548 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  3 W -110 512 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  4 W 200 2763 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  5 W 300 36.585 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  5 W 300 36.585 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  3 W 300 36.585 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  3 E -110 512 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  3 W 300 36.585 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  3 W 300 36.585 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  3 W 200 2763 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  4 W 300 36.585 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  2 S 140 17.541 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  2 W 200 2763 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  3 W 100 1228 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -170 22.552 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  3 N -140 25.559 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  3 W 110 3888 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  3 W -200 1637 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  4 W -200 1637 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  5 W -300 6.515 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  4 W -300 6.515 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  5 W -300 6.515 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  2 S -140 25.559 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  3 W -300 6.515 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  2 W -200 1637 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3 E 110 3888 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  3 W -100 3172 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  3 W -300 6.515 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  4x W -500 00 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  3 W -300 6.515 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  2 W 90 3479 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  3 W -200 1637 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  2NT E -300 6.515 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  3 W 110 3888 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  3 W -200 1637 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  3 N -140 25.559 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
3 20 7 10
Q J 3 6 4 9 7 6 4 2 10 9 5
K K Q J A K 5 3 K J 8 6 3
8 6 5 4 2 8 5 2 J 10 A Q 7

A 10 9 7 A 10 9 7 3 Q 8 4 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1; EW 2N; EW 1; EW 2; EW 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -150 3684 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  3NT W -430 1535 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  3NT W -400 2865 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  3NT W -400 2865 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  3NT W -400 2865 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  3NT W -430 1535 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  3NT W -460 5.513 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  3NT W 50 3991 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3NT W -400 2865 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  3NT W -400 2865 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  3NT E -400 2865 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  5 W 100 42.599 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  3NT W -460 5.513 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  3NT E -400 2865 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  3NT W -490 12 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  3NT W 50 3991 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  3NT W 50 3991 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  3NT W -430 1535 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  3NT W -490 12 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  3NT W -430 1535 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3NT W -430 1535 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  5 W 100 42.599 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 400 1535 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  3NT W 400 1535 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  3NT W 400 1535 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  3NT W 400 1535 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  3NT E 400 1535 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  5 W -100 0.51 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  3NT W 490 4298 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3NT W 460 37.587 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  3NT W 430 2865 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  3NT E 400 1535 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  3NT W 430 2865 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3NT W 490 4298 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  5 W -100 0.51 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  3NT W -50 49 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  3NT W 400 1535 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  3NT W -50 49 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  3NT W 430 2865 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  3NT W 430 2865 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  3NT W 460 37.587 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  3 W 150 716 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  3NT W -50 49 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  3NT W 430 2865 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
6 17 10 7
Q 5 4 A 7 5 9 7 6 10 6 3 2
A 10 8 2 K J 3 K Q 10 5 K J
J 9 4 2 A J 4 3 2 A 9 7 5

K 7 6 3 Q 10 9 8 6 8 Q 8 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 4N; EW 3; EW 1; EW 5; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 3377 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  3NT W -690 2.56 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3NT W -630 3377 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  3NT W -600 40.594 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  3NT W -690 2.56 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  3NT W -660 1637 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  3NT W -660 1637 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  3NT W -660 1637 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  2NT W -180 4298 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  3NT W -630 3377 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  3NT W -660 1637 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  3 E -150 43100 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  3NT W -630 3377 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3NT W -660 1637 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  3NT W -630 3377 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  3NT W -660 1637 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  3NT W -660 1637 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  3NT W -630 3377 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  3NT W -660 1637 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  3NT W -660 1637 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  3NT W -660 1637 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  3NT W -660 1637 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 630 1023 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  3NT W 630 1023 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  3NT W 600 2.56 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  3NT W 660 2763 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  3NT W 690 40.594 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  3NT W 630 1023 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  3 E 150 00 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  3NT W 660 2763 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3NT W 630 1023 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  3NT W 660 2763 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  3NT W 660 2763 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  3NT W 660 2763 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3NT W 630 1023 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  3NT W 660 2763 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  3NT W 660 2763 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  3NT W 660 2763 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  3NT W 660 2763 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  3NT W 660 2763 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  3NT W 630 1023 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  3NT W 660 2763 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  3NT W 690 40.594 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  2NT W 180 12 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
9 8 10 13
J 6 5 A 10 9 K J 9 6 3 6 5
Q 8 7 6 4 A Q 10 7 5 4 7 3
A 9 8 7 4 Q J 3 2 K 9 8 4

K 10 3 2 K 5 8 2 A Q J 10 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3N; NS 3; NS 2; NS 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 100 5.513 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  2 E 100 5.513 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3 W 300 25.559 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  2 E 200 1740 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  2 E 200 1740 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  3 E 200 1740 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  2 W 400 30.571 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  2 E 300 25.559 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  3NT N 600 3581 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  2 E 200 1740 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  3 W 300 25.559 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  3x W 1100 4195 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  3 W 500 32.576 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3 E 200 1740 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  3 W 300 25.559 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  2 E 100 5.513 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  3NT S 600 3581 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  2 E 300 25.559 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  3 W 500 32.576 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  1NT N 150 11.527 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  3x W 1100 4195 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  2x W 800 3888 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -300 17.541 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  2 E -200 2660 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  2 E -200 2660 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  3 W -300 17.541 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  2 E -200 2660 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  2 E -300 17.541 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  3x W -1100 25 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  3 W -500 10.524 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3 W -500 10.524 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  1NT N -150 31.573 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  3 E -200 2660 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  3x W -1100 25 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3 W -300 17.541 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  2x W -800 512 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  2 E -100 37.587 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  3 E -200 2660 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  3NT S -600 819 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  2 W -400 12.529 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  3 E -100 37.587 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  2 E -300 17.541 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  2 E -100 37.587 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  3NT N -600 819 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
7 6 14 13
10 9 8 K 8 5 3 2 J 9 3 K 8
A 7 2 10 6 4 Q 8 5 4 10 4 2
K J 6 5 4 A Q 7 A 7 6 2 9

Q 3 J 9 K 10 A Q J 7 6 5 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 2; EW 4; EW 1; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -100 2865 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  3 S -50 36.585 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  4 S -100 2865 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  3 N -200 12 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  4 E -420 00 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  3 E -140 1433 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  3 E -140 1433 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  3 S -50 36.585 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  3 W -110 2251 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  4 S -100 2865 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  2 E -140 1433 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  3 E -140 1433 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  3 S -50 36.585 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  2 E -140 1433 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  3 E -140 1433 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  4 S -100 2865 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  3 S -50 36.585 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  3 E -170 37 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  4x E 100 42.599 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3 E -170 37 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  3 S -100 2865 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  4 S -100 2865 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 100 1535 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  3 N 200 4298 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  2 E 140 2967 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  4 E 420 43100 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  3 S 50 6.515 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  3 E 140 2967 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  3 E 170 4093 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  3 E 140 2967 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  4x E -100 0.51 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3 S 50 6.515 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  3 E 170 4093 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  2 E 140 2967 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  3 S 100 1535 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3 E 140 2967 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  4 S 100 1535 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  4 S 100 1535 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  3 E 140 2967 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  4 S 100 1535 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  3 S 50 6.515 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  3 S 50 6.515 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  3 W 110 2149 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  4 S 100 1535 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
10 4 21 5
A 10 7 3 A 8 6 5 Q 9 7 9 2
4 2 9 J 8 6 5 4 Q J 10 7 5
K J 9 Q J 4 2 A K A K 8 3

Q 8 6 5 K 10 7 3 10 3 2 6 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 2N; EW 1; EW 1; EW 4; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E -120 22.552 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  3NT W 50 3479 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  2NT E -120 22.552 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  3NT E 50 3479 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  3NT E 50 3479 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  6 E 50 3479 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  3NT E -400 8.520 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  5 E -400 8.520 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  3NT E 50 3479 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3NT E 100 43100 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  3NT E 50 3479 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  3NT E 50 3479 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  3NT E 50 3479 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  4 E -130 1944 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  3NT E -400 8.520 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  2NT E -150 1740 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush
Play  2NT E -150 1740 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  3NT E 50 3479 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  3NT E -400 8.520 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3NT E 50 3479 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  2NT E -120 22.552 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  3NT E 50 3479 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -100 00 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles
Play  3NT E -50 921 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  3NT E -50 921 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  3NT E -50 921 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  2NT E 150 2660 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  6 E -50 921 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  3NT E -50 921 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  3NT E -50 921 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  3NT E 400 34.580 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3NT E -50 921 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  3NT E -50 921 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  4 E 130 2456 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  2NT E 120 20.548 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3NT E 400 34.580 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  3NT E -50 921 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  2NT E 150 2660 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  3NT E 400 34.580 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  2NT E 120 20.548 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  5 E 400 34.580 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  3NT W -50 921 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  3NT E -50 921 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  2NT E 120 20.548 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town

Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
9 10 4 17
K 9 Q 5 2 K J 7 10 8 5 4 2
A 10 4 2 9 8 7 4 3 8 A Q 7
7 6 3 J 6 10 9 5 4 2 K 9 6

Q J 8 5 A K 10 A Q 6 3 J 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3N; NS 3; NS 2; NS 3; NS 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 600 1944 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  3NT S 600 1944 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  3NT S 600 1944 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3 N -100 00 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  2NT S 150 2.56 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  3NT S 600 1944 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  3NT S 600 1944 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  3NT S 600 1944 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  3NT S 600 1944 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  3NT S 600 1944 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  3NT S 630 38.590 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  3NT S 600 1944 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  3NT S 630 38.590 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  3NT N 630 38.590 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  3NT S 600 1944 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  3NT N 600 1944 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  3NT S 600 1944 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  3NT S 600 1944 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  1NT S 150 2.56 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  3NT S 600 1944 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  2 E 200 49 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  3NT S 600 1944 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 100 43100 1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding vs.
4-James Negro-Greg Chang
Play  3NT S -630 4.510 2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee vs.
11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval
Play  2NT S -150 40.594 3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik vs.
5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela
Play  3NT N -600 2456 4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary vs.
16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery
Play  3NT S -600 2456 5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan
Play  3NT S -600 2456 6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega vs.
17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig
Play  3NT S -600 2456 7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey vs.
7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic
Play  3NT S -600 2456 8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson vs.
18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge
Play  3NT S -600 2456 9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick vs.
12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand
Play  1NT S -150 40.594 10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr vs.
19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman
Play  3NT S -630 4.510 11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer vs.
13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller
Play  3NT S -600 2456 12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster vs.
20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski
Play  3NT N -630 4.510 13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark vs.
14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  2 E -200 3991 14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann vs.
21-Laura Owens-M Mineard
Play  3NT S -600 2456 15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko vs.
15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich
Play  3NT S -600 2456 16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush vs.
22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer
Play  3NT S -600 2456 17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger vs.
1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher
Play  3NT S -600 2456 18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins vs.
8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson
Play  3NT S -600 2456 19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor vs.
2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski
Play  3NT S -600 2456 20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn vs.
9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke
Play  3NT S -600 2456 21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani vs.
3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town
Play  3NT S -600 2456 22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips vs.
10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles

Dlr: E Vul: None
14
18 8 13 1
A Q 10 A K 10 4 K Q 6 2 10 3
K J 9 7 3 8 J 8 7 Q J 9 6
6 5 4 Q 2 A 10 9 5 3 A K 5

8 2 J 9 7 6 5 3 4 8 7 4 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 2N; NS 4; EW 1; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 420 34.580 1-Scott Nason-Milton Neher vs.
17-Eugene Sor-Marcus Ballinger
Play  2 E -110 5.513 2-Tatyana Stemkovski-Vladimir Stemkovski vs.
19-J Roger Pryor-Dianne Pryor
Play  3 S 170 22.552 3-Jason Dufault-Bryant Town vs.
21-Ryan Schultz-A J Stephani
Play  3 W 100 16.538 4-James Negro-Greg Chang vs.
1-Brian Maciver-Mark Golding
Play  4 S 420 34.580 5-Roger Miller-Maya Alela vs.
3-Tony Viidik-Joan Viidik
Play  2 W 50 1330 6-Don Reynolds-Robert Buchanan vs.
5-Larry Smith-Laura Smith
Play  2 W -110 5.513 7-Sam Goldberg-Jess Jurkovic vs.
7-Susan Shaver-Anne Casey
Play  2 W -110 5.513 8-John D Aguiar-David Johnson vs.
18-Becky Bien-Somers Collins
Play  2 W 50 1330 9-Carol Vogt-Stephen Locke vs.
20-Andrew Clements-Jonathan Cohn
Play  2 E -110 5.513 10-Mary Giles-Rick Giles vs.
22-William Boas-Samuel Phillips
Play  4 S 420 34.580 11-H Jay Sloofman-Susan Duval vs.
2-Anthony McBeth-Edward Magee
Play  1NT E -150 12 12-Craig Huneke-Pete Ekstrand vs.
9-Richard Bodette-Christopher Gennick
Play  5xx S -200 00 13-Jill Nance-Nancy Tiller vs.
11-Frederick Linnemeyer-Patricia Linnemeyer
Play  2 E -90 1023 14-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
13-Karen Hudesman-Donald Stark
Play  3 S 170 22.552 15-Norman Trabulus-Charles Bilich vs.
15-Thomas Andrews-Barry Ko
Play  3 S 170 22.552 16-Paul Cohen-Andy Avery vs.
4-Catherine Gay-Robert Trenary
Play  2 W -110 5.513 17-Barry Holt-Jack Bierig vs.
6-Tansu Aksu-Luz Ortega
Play  4 S 420 34.580 18-Linda Martin-Josee Roberge vs.
8-Stanislaw Kolesnik-James Hudson
Play  4 N 420 34.580 19-Brad Dracka-Zachary Wasserman vs.
10-Hadi Abushakra-Walter Smith Jr
Play  2 E -110 5.513 20-Sandra England-Thomas Koralewski vs.
12-Dave Chipman-Marc Elster
Play  4 S 420 34.580 21-Laura Owens-M Mineard vs.
14-Kenneth McNary-Rick Ackermann
Play  4x S 590 4298 22-Samuel Amer-Paul Amer vs.
16-Wes Peirce-G Thomas Rush

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs