Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday

NABC+ FAST PAIRS - 2nd Qual Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Gary Soules John Jefferson A 11 - - 1 - - 1173.04 65.39 886.07 2059.11 15.00 Platinum Scores
13 William Schreiber Michael Schreiber A 14 - - 10 - - 1057.54 58.95 970.84 2028.38 3.93 Platinum Scores
4 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A 41 - - 26 - - 931.98 51.95 976.29 1908.27 2.91 Platinum Scores
6 Vandana Vidwans Jo Ginsberg A 43 - - 16 - - 1000.90 55.79 892.19 1893.09 1.60 Platinum Scores
1 Ellen Kozlove Anne Brenner A 44 - - 18 - - 998.19 55.64 893.23 1891.42 1.46 Platinum Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 65 - - - - - 864.82 48.21 958.50 1823.32 1.32 Platinum Scores
3 Terry James Cheryl Schneider A 70 - - - - - 878.54 48.97 919.68 1798.22 Scores
12 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 877.35 48.90 910.23 1787.58 1.06 Platinum Scores
5 David Lindop Doug Baxter A - - - 15 - - 1001.63 55.83 771.81 1773.44 1.68 Platinum Scores
11 Paul Blumberg James Paschal A - - - - - - 766.32 42.72 920.46 1686.78 Scores
2 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - 811.54 45.24 856.74 -11.50 1668.28 Scores
10 Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy A - - - - - - 753.74 42.01 799.14 1552.88 Scores
8 Barbara Doran Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - - - - 683.99 38.13 845.27 1529.26 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 21 - - - - - 907.96 50.61 1082.19 1990.15 3.09 Platinum Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 34 - - - - - 910.96 50.78 1010.49 1921.45 1.55 Platinum Scores
1 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A 61 - - 3 - - 1048.46 58.44 790.27 1838.73 7.50 Platinum Scores
5 Lewis Gamerman Bob Feller A 63 - - 17 - - 998.68 55.67 836.58 -11.50 1835.26 1.53 Platinum Scores
2 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson A - - - - - - 885.46 49.36 882.86 1768.32 Scores
10 Chuck Wong Edwin Seputis A - - - 12 - - 1013.18 56.48 734.83 1748.01 2.00 Platinum Scores
3 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A - - - - - - 826.76 46.08 880.20 1706.96 Scores
4 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 897.52 50.03 767.57 1665.09 Scores
11 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel A - - - - - - 908.81 50.66 748.31 1657.12 Scores
6 Dennis Ryan Alberto Battista A - - - - - - 811.87 45.25 769.74 1581.61 Scores
8 Yoko Glubok Sobel Daniel Lev A - - - - - - 833.60 46.47 704.85 1538.45 Scores
7 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A - - - - - - 822.65 45.86 705.68 1528.33 Scores
12 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - 633.51 35.31 759.14 1392.65 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A 3 - - 3 - - 1118.70 62.36 1058.18 2176.88 15.12 Platinum Scores
6 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge A 4 - - 8 - - 1084.85 60.47 1063.48 2148.33 13.40 Platinum Scores
5 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A 20 - - 9 - - 1073.54 59.84 931.23 2004.77 3.62 Platinum Scores
3 Timothy Baird H Jay Sloofman A 25 - - - - - 928.51 51.76 1044.21 1972.72 5.33 Platinum Scores
4 Bill Irvine Joe DeGaetano A 30 - - 14 - - 1017.25 56.70 924.20 1941.45 2.84 Platinum Scores
12 Rick Kerbel Jon King A 33 - - 27 - - 931.13 51.90 996.44 1927.57 3.25 Platinum Scores
7 Jennifer Lin Eric Mayefsky A 35 - - 28 - - 930.54 51.87 990.85 1921.39 3.08 Platinum Scores
2 Bryan Delfs Scott Chupack A 58 - - - - - 833.54 46.46 1012.61 1846.15 3.09 Platinum Scores
8 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn A - - - - - - 823.26 45.89 963.76 1787.02 1.37 Platinum Scores
9 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 803.04 44.76 979.52 1782.56 1.91 Platinum Scores
11 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A - - - - - - 808.82 45.08 929.93 1738.75 1.09 Platinum Scores
13 Richard Zucker Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 718.09 40.03 967.04 1685.13 1.49 Platinum Scores
10 Julie Joyce Miwako Wong A - - - - - - 711.06 39.64 808.55 1519.61 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Gregory Vance Grant Vance A 29 - - - - - 918.96 51.22 1033.20 1952.16 4.05 Platinum Scores
5 Tom Kniest Ed Schulte A 32 - - 23 - - 979.18 54.58 950.66 1929.84 2.53 Platinum Scores
2 Dave Westfall Pete Pluhta A 36 - - 11 - - 1013.99 56.52 906.12 1920.11 2.14 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Reitman Mark Moss A 42 - - 20 - - 982.46 54.76 912.63 1895.09 2.44 Platinum Scores
12 Ronald Kral Todd Fisher A 52 - - - - - 830.74 46.31 1039.57 1870.31 1.80 Platinum Scores
7 Sam Madison-Jammal Christine Denny A 59 - - 16 - - 1003.37 55.93 841.09 1844.46 1.60 Platinum Scores
10 Brandon Sheumaker Om Chokriwala A 66 - - - - - 805.96 44.93 1012.00 1817.96 1.63 Platinum Scores
9 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A 67 - - - - - 767.91 42.80 1044.12 1812.03 2.03 Platinum Scores
13 Tom McKenna James Madison A - - - - - - 785.96 43.81 965.74 1751.70 1.43 Platinum Scores
8 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody A - - - - - - 823.15 45.88 864.92 1688.07 Scores
11 Vicki Lerner Don Friedman A - - - - - - 839.30 46.78 802.88 1642.18 Scores
3 Sherry Larsen Beville Susan Boyers A - - - - - - 822.44 45.84 744.12 1566.56 Scores
4 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - 21 - - 54.74 982.04 1.30 Platinum Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Thomas Stern Mark Ralph A 5 - - 11 - - 1056.74 58.90 1080.13 2136.87 17.37 Platinum Scores
10 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 9 - - 13 - - 1043.04 58.14 1043.12 2086.16 3.79 Platinum Scores
9 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A 13 - - 6 - - 1091.64 60.85 949.00 -7.90 2040.64 4.72 Platinum Scores
2 Marius Moldovan Alan Kudisch A 48 - - 17 - - 1000.63 55.78 884.34 1884.97 1.53 Platinum Scores
5 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A 54 - - 20 - - 983.85 54.84 882.59 1866.44 1.35 Platinum Scores
1 Brenda Keller Carole Liss A - - - - - - 886.35 49.41 904.01 1790.36 Scores
8 David Gerstenberger Barry Balof A - - - - - - 822.68 45.86 923.74 1746.42 Scores
11 Jesse Laird Abe Jakob A - - - - - - 848.57 47.30 892.03 1740.60 Scores
3 Bob Luebkeman Charlotte Falk A - - - - - - 930.04 51.84 804.32 1734.36 Scores
7 Chihwen Chen Jim Liu A - - - - - - 914.13 50.95 797.86 1711.99 Scores
6 Sandra DeMartino Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 782.32 43.61 879.17 1661.49 Scores
4 Joel Fuhrman Dex Stuberg A - - - - - - 753.32 41.99 825.35 1578.67 Scores
12 Neeta Mone Terry T Brown A - - - - - - 762.04 42.48 548.55 1310.59 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sylvia Shi Shan Huang A 10 - - - - - 857.93 47.82 1209.20 -11.50 2067.13 10.66 Platinum Scores
11 Dmitri Shabes Jessica Lai A 22 - - 4 - - 1040.15 57.98 943.64 1983.79 6.44 Platinum Scores
2 D Lionel O'Young Kou-Ping Cheng A 24 - - 18 - - 990.96 55.24 987.39 1978.35 2.89 Platinum Scores
13 Jennifer Chalfan Greg Humphreys A 26 - - 25 - - 967.37 53.92 998.73 1966.10 3.48 Platinum Scores
9 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 62 - - - - - 880.26 49.07 957.63 1837.89 1.37 Platinum Scores
7 Ari Sippola Suvabrata Biswas A 69 - - 24 - - 973.46 54.26 827.61 1801.07 1.18 Platinum Scores
1 Tracey Bauer J. Jay Roll A - - - - - - 872.86 48.65 911.80 7.90 1784.66 Scores
8 Tim Ayers Roy Banner A - - - - - - 921.18 51.35 816.15 1737.33 Scores
12 David Stevens Judy Singer A - - - - - - 820.82 45.75 837.92 1658.74 Scores
6 Kathryn Evans C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 752.65 41.95 868.06 1620.71 Scores
10 Ross Spiro Christina van Leeuwen A - - - - - - 856.37 47.74 751.50 1607.87 Scores
4 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 755.18 42.09 813.19 1568.37 Scores
3 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - - - - 745.96 41.58 784.51 1530.47 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Robert Thomson Paul Kushner A 1 - - 22 - - 978.95 54.57 1225.47 2204.42 16.49 Platinum Scores
5 Howard Liu Jiang Gu A 12 - - 4 - - 1110.19 61.88 940.64 2050.83 6.41 Platinum Scores
9 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A 17 - - 2 - - 1119.03 62.38 891.52 2010.55 10.50 Platinum Scores
17 Nels Erickson Conrad Evans A 27 - - 12 - - 1052.82 58.69 913.22 1966.04 2.00 Platinum Scores
6 Claire Tornay George Tornay Jr A 56 - - - - - 802.13 44.71 1058.18 1860.31 2.78 Platinum Scores
2 David Walker Kevin Wilson A 64 - - 24 - - 956.30 53.31 871.38 1827.68 1.18 Platinum Scores
15 K Fung Stephannie Culbertson A 68 - - - - - 795.13 44.32 1010.99 1806.12 2.78 Platinum Scores
16 Alexander Labry Jack Lacy A - - - 25 - - 936.74 52.22 858.31 1795.05 1.14 Platinum Scores
11 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 853.74 47.59 927.72 1781.46 1.19 Platinum Scores
14 Ellis Feigenbaum Tom Breed A - - - - - - 910.99 50.78 868.25 1779.24 Scores
8 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 860.54 47.97 894.67 1755.21 Scores
12 Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 859.45 47.91 853.83 1713.28 Scores
13 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 823.82 45.92 860.67 1684.49 Scores
3 John Kohler Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - 802.45 44.73 854.44 1656.89 Scores
4 Thomas Anderson Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 860.82 47.98 785.37 1646.19 Scores
18 Jerry Keller David Idleman A - - - - - - 751.85 41.91 825.30 1577.15 Scores
10 Kenneth Llacera Donald Seldeen A - - - - - - 755.45 42.11 743.66 1499.11 Scores
7 Ann Romeo J C Chupack A - - - - - - 696.87 38.84 776.83 1473.70 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Brad Bart Neil Kimelman A 6 - - 6 - - 1032.65 57.56 1089.59 2122.24 6.94 Platinum Scores
15 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A 8 - - 5 - - 1035.63 57.73 1055.54 2091.17 6.53 Platinum Scores
8 John Rayner Robert Lebi A 18 - - - - - 898.26 50.07 1111.28 2009.54 5.33 Platinum Scores
12 Jeff Hand James Hand A 19 - - 26 - - 958.18 53.41 1049.96 2008.14 3.28 Platinum Scores
1 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos A 23 - - 1 - - 1067.47 59.50 913.94 1981.41 16.12 Platinum Scores
10 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A 38 - - - - - 860.05 47.94 1051.45 1911.50 2.34 Platinum Scores
18 Frank Treiber III Sondra Schubiner A 39 - - 10 - - 1014.70 56.56 894.60 1909.30 2.30 Platinum Scores
5 Brian Snell Suman Agarwal A 47 - - - - - 847.76 47.26 1038.49 1886.25 1.71 Platinum Scores
17 Yatindra Sahae Subba Ravipudi A 49 - - - - - 927.46 51.70 945.52 1872.98 1.23 Platinum Scores
4 Mark Peterson James Griffin A 50 - - 9 - - 1022.68 57.01 849.68 1872.36 2.50 Platinum Scores
6 Irina Kislitsyna Vladimir Oudalov A 51 - - 27 - - 948.05 52.85 923.15 1871.20 2.24 Platinum Scores
14 Douglas Kuschner Ankur Rathi A - - - - - - 863.51 48.13 839.30 1702.81 Scores
11 Albert Shekhter George Krizel A - - - - - - 923.31 51.47 759.10 1682.41 Scores
16 Owen Lien Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 782.55 43.62 865.42 1647.97 Scores
7 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl A - - - - - - 908.18 50.62 729.55 1637.73 Scores
2 John Krah Daniel Poore A - - - - - - 797.55 44.46 770.43 1567.98 Scores
3 Fred Chasalow Edward Zuckerberg A - - - - - - 671.87 37.45 847.45 1519.32 Scores
13 C J Jameson Steven Blasingame A - - - - - - 44.86 804.87 Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Harry Gellis Dewayne Jones A 7 - - 7 - - 1087.54 60.62 1010.05 2097.59 5.59 Platinum Scores
5 Marin Marinov David Yang A 15 - - 19 - - 990.82 55.23 1028.65 2019.47 4.90 Platinum Scores
13 Roger Bates Stanley Roberts A 28 - - 21 - - 982.19 54.75 970.05 1952.24 2.85 Platinum Scores
8 Richard Meffley Rajeev Gupta A 40 - - 5 - - 1099.82 61.31 808.49 1908.31 3.99 Platinum Scores
10 Carlos Barrientos Claire Alpert A - - - 23 - - 962.64 53.66 764.67 1727.31 1.21 Platinum Scores
12 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales A - - - - - - 744.85 41.52 975.21 1720.06 1.71 Platinum Scores
9 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 834.00 46.49 869.55 1703.55 Scores
2 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 770.28 42.94 849.64 1619.92 Scores
4 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A - - - - - - 897.37 50.02 714.30 1611.67 Scores
1 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 810.94 45.20 776.13 1587.07 Scores
7 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 788.84 43.97 787.44 1576.28 Scores
6 Yuqiao Zhao Haibo Zhao A - - - - - - 719.18 40.09 795.53 1514.71 Scores
11 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 706.70 39.39 688.34 1395.04 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Terry Beckman John Koch A 2 - - 8 - - 1027.68 57.28 1165.17 2192.85 10.36 Platinum Scores
10 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 16 - - 7 - - 1029.16 57.37 989.68 2018.84 4.54 Platinum Scores
13 Kurt Dasher Jonathan Fleischmann A 31 - - 2 - - 1054.22 58.76 886.88 1941.10 10.50 Platinum Scores
2 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 37 - - 14 - - 1012.46 56.44 905.58 1918.04 1.78 Platinum Scores
3 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A 45 - - 19 - - 989.36 55.15 900.37 1889.73 1.40 Platinum Scores
1 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller A 46 - - 13 - - 1012.50 56.44 875.44 1887.94 1.88 Platinum Scores
11 William Granger Randy Okubo A 53 - - 28 - - 934.56 52.09 934.17 1868.73 2.33 Platinum Scores
12 Jim Johnsen Paul Darin A 55 - - 15 - - 1008.68 56.23 856.03 1864.71 1.68 Platinum Scores
9 Bernie Greenspan Christopher Gibson A 57 - - - - - 754.81 42.07 1097.49 1852.30 4.05 Platinum Scores
5 Saleh Fetouh John Gilbert A 60 - - 22 - - 981.80 54.73 860.49 1842.29 1.26 Platinum Scores
8 Bryan Morgan Milton Kalikman A - - - - - - 732.32 40.82 900.06 1632.38 Scores
4 Liam Johnstone Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 731.63 40.78 703.97 1435.60 Scores
7 Paul Burnham Denis Racine A - - - - - - 657.65 36.66 741.76 1399.41 Scores