Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Brad Hanna Jeanette Hanna 2 5 5 3 1 1 1 102.00 60.71 96.00 198.00 3.45 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown 5 18 17 - 2/3 2/3 - 91.50 54.46 89.00 180.50 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
1 Arlene Smith Lyle Smith 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 88.00 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 William Voss Jeffrey Phillips 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 82.00 162.50 Scores
2 Steven Solem Daniel Thompson 2 - - - 2/3 2/3 2 91.50 54.46 69.00 160.50 0.88 Red Scores
9 Peggy Mendelson Karen Aldridge 2 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 83.50 153.50 0.61 Red Scores
4 George Kuppler Genevieve Wilson 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 77.50 151.50 Scores
6 Cynthia Fredrickson Claes Harde 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 68.50 149.50 Scores
7 Jeannette Jensen Linda Stuart 5 - - - 4 4 - 91.00 54.17 52.50 143.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Jean Tipton Jan Porterfield 2 6 6 4 1 1 1 103.50 61.61 90.50 194.00 2.95 Gold Scores
5 Judi Gentry Anne Neeter 5 15/17 14/16 - 3 3 - 87.50 52.08 93.50 181.00 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Karla Reynolds Deborah Laut 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 98.50 177.50 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.00 168.00 Scores
3 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 72.00 167.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Judith Brown Pat Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 76.00 162.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Paulette Moe Carolyn Farren 2 - - - - - 2 77.00 45.83 82.00 159.00 0.61 Red Scores
9 Julie Coghill Brettny Hardy 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 81.50 155.50 Scores
6 Peter Ward Jane Martin 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 70.50 145.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Kevin Babcock Christina Lo 2 3/4 3/4 1/2 1 1 1 108.00 64.29 91.00 199.00 5.09 Gold Scores
3 Mary Wondra Maryellen Gallo 5 12 12 - 4 3 - 90.00 53.57 93.50 183.50 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sue Woodard Georgia Jacka 7 14 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 86.00 181.50 1.38 Gold Scores
9 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 5 15/17 14/16 - 2 2 - 99.50 59.23 81.50 181.00 1.22 Gold Scores
7 Brian Haley Wendy Merget 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.50 164.50 Scores
1 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 76.00 159.50 Scores
5 Patricia Rolandelli Leo Rolandelli 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 157.00 Scores
2 Lorraine Allen Adrienne Prince 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 87.50 157.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 James Bond Marcia Mattoon 5 - - - - - - 48.50 28.87 85.50 134.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 David Chittick Jane Chittick 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 115.00 68.45 95.50 210.50 10.34 Gold Scores
2 Nancy Alvarado Tracey Guice 2 7 7 5 2 2 1 109.50 65.18 82.00 191.50 2.59 Gold Scores
4 Julie Kimelman Patricia Bessone 5 11 11 - 3 3 - 86.50 51.49 99.00 185.50 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joan Rickers Lawrence Hanna 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 96.00 173.50 1.24 Gold Scores
7 Raymond Yue Richard Greenthal 5 - - - 4 4 - 85.00 50.60 82.50 167.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Marti Jones Judith Murdock 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.50 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Gale Gropp Marilyn Knipp 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.50 161.00 Scores
6 Don Peterson Helen Going 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 93.00 159.50 0.87 Red Scores
8 Karen Cabrera Robert Cabrera 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 80.00 146.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Jefri Donovan Joanne Onstine-Dill 5 9 9 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 91.00 187.00 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah 5 15/17 14/16 - 4 4 - 91.00 54.17 90.00 181.00 1.22 Gold Scores
8 Libby Longstreth Christine Barkley 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 76.50 169.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Debra LaMountain Janine Buss 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 169.00 Scores
5 Donna Carr Sandy Silverman 5 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 66.50 167.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Linda Lannoye Jeff Morrison 2 - - - - - 1 87.50 52.08 79.00 166.50 1.42 Red Scores
4 Charlton Gnadt Jr Edward Flaxington 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 91.00 162.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Kevin Smith Kathleen Parkins 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 68.50 147.00 Scores
9 Susan Johnson Charlotte Bailey 2 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 73.50 127.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Shelley Cooper Russell Rector 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 104.00 200.50 7.76 Gold Scores
1 Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger 5 10 10 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 91.50 186.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
4 Dorothy Malutta Phyllis Cramblet 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 86.50 174.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Sharon McNutt Patricia Fitzgerald 5 - - - 3 3 - 94.50 56.25 79.50 174.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Malcolm Scott Peg Remaklus 2 - - - 4 - 1 90.50 53.87 77.00 167.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 David Cliff Lorraine Cliff 2 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 76.00 158.50 Scores
5 Billie Ranard Bill Ranard 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 73.50 155.00 Scores
2 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 2 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 89.00 147.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Jan Hart Terry Adamik 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 74.00 143.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Donald Rogers Tomoko Rogers 5 13 13 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 85.50 182.50 1.48 Gold Scores
5 Sam Aucoin George Steele 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 98.00 178.50 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Russell Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 96.50 177.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Sheila Pechinski Donna Neff 2 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 91.00 173.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 Jo Anne Georgi William Georgi 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.50 168.50 Scores
8 Kristin Smith Steven Smith 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 89.50 163.00 Scores
4 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny 5 - - - 3 3 - 84.00 50.00 70.50 154.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Pat Kirby Jeanne Hanrahan 2 - - - 2 2 1 95.50 56.85 50.50 146.00 0.97 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Julie Greenberg Janet Dunlap 2 3/4 3/4 1/2 1 1 1 96.00 57.14 103.00 199.00 5.09 Gold Scores
6 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer 2 8 8 6 2 2 2 89.50 53.27 98.50 188.00 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marie-France Ghent Cherri Ross 5 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 88.50 52.68 91.50 180.00 1.61 Red Scores
7 Lili Bassett Lisa Euphrat 2 - - 7 - - - 84.50 50.30 92.50 177.00 1.12 Red Scores
4 Christopher Hahn Toby McEvoy 5 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 177.00 1.10 Red Scores
8 Amy Hansell Jeff Fountain 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.50 167.00 Scores
3 Barbara Nielsen Louetta Staab 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.00 157.00 Scores
2 Dixie Wantoch C.J. Rose 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 137.00 Scores