Mar 19, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Stewart Mark Jones A 1 - - 2 - - 430.58 61.34 458.04 888.62 32.63 Gold Scores
2 Eddie Bishop Kimberly Johnson C 14 6 3 3 2 1 425.22 60.57 340.41 765.63 5.51 Gold Scores
7 Jane Jennings Mike Smith B - 10 - - - - 336.74 47.97 383.44 720.18 2.77 Gold Scores
8 Nadine Kazimi Celeste Pfister C - - 7 10 6 3 375.41 53.48 331.16 706.57 2.45 Gold Scores
6 Jonathan Cohen Larry Spanier C - - 8 7 5 2 398.89 56.82 304.15 703.04 2.18 Gold Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty Mac Busby A - - - - - - 354.44 50.49 325.88 680.32 Scores
3 James Milam Stephen Skinner A - - - - - - 292.74 41.70 375.52 668.26 1.07 Red Scores
10 Randal Gentillon Alfred Kemp B - - - - - - 305.58 43.53 353.72 659.30 Scores
1 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 325.80 46.41 298.22 624.02 Scores
4 James Baker Wendy Marks C - - - - - - 296.54 42.24 323.08 619.62 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Backstrom Gary Tomczyk A 2 - - 1 - - 428.90 61.10 457.99 886.89 24.47 Gold Scores
7 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung C 6 4 2 11 5 4 369.60 52.65 427.32 796.92 9.32 Gold Scores
9 Vladislav Isporski James Melville A - - - 5 - - 393.76 56.09 347.30 741.06 1.55 Red Scores
5 Yas Takeda Joan Culbertson A - - - 9 - - 378.73 53.95 353.22 731.95 0.97 Red Scores
2 Per Halvorsen Leif Bjorn Odden C - - - - 8 5 355.83 50.69 330.13 685.96 0.44 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - 6 - 366.51 52.21 278.71 645.22 0.51 Red Scores
8 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge C - - - - - - 317.94 45.29 297.88 615.82 Scores
4 Mavis Minuck Sharon Putter C - - - - - - 263.35 37.51 287.04 550.39 Scores
6 Ann Little Diane Todd C - - - - - - 248.31 35.37 223.59 471.90 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edith DeShaw Elaine DeShaw A 15 - - 8 - - 390.76 55.66 373.05 -6.50 763.81 4.08 Gold Scores
1 Robert Liu Lillian Johannessen B - 7 - 4 3 - 410.13 58.42 353.05 763.18 3.81 Gold Scores
6 Sandra Macpherson Bonnie Hertzog C - 9 5 - - 5 335.69 47.82 402.12 737.81 3.26 Gold Scores
5 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - 5 - - 401.23 57.16 319.88 721.11 1.55 Red Scores
3 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 349.86 49.84 341.99 691.85 Scores
10 Lee Dunn Darrick Chee C - - - - - - 320.06 45.59 331.28 651.34 Scores
4 Bart Rhoades Henry Kingdon C - - - 12 7 4 360.49 51.35 284.76 645.25 0.78 Red Scores
8 Jayne Silver Linda Schnoll C - - - - - - 302.82 43.14 337.48 640.30 0.44 Red Scores
7 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger B - - - - 8 - 338.61 48.24 289.57 628.18 0.38 Red Scores
2 Dianne Harley Doreen Demare C - - - - - - 318.57 45.38 268.93 587.50 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Vidaver Nick Demmon A 7 - - 8 - - 379.49 54.06 411.47 790.96 8.16 Gold Scores
5 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce A 9 - - 12 - - 368.93 52.55 406.22 775.15 6.53 Gold Scores
9 Kelley Hwang Sam Goldberg A 12 - - 3 - - 398.51 56.77 368.38 766.89 5.02 Gold Scores
1 Edwin Straver Bob Sendall B - - - - 7 - 364.98 51.99 347.20 712.18 0.89 Red Scores
8 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C - - 6 10 4 3 374.61 53.36 333.61 708.22 2.80 Gold Scores
7 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman B - - - - - - 334.45 47.64 372.68 707.13 0.97 Red Scores
6 Norma Bozzini Darlene Mayhew C - - - - - - 345.62 49.23 299.38 645.00 Scores
4 Murali Nair Kathy Bergman C - - - - - - 331.92 47.28 297.86 629.78 Scores
2 Carol Raimondo Marvin Weitzenhoffer C - - - - - - 296.21 42.20 323.13 619.34 Scores
10 Pat Ingoglia Betty Francis C - - - - - - 290.56 41.39 292.85 583.41 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B 3 1 - 1 1 - 446.38 63.59 431.19 877.57 18.35 Gold Scores
5 Faye Marino Lawrence Lau A 8 - - - - - 360.31 51.33 427.13 787.44 7.25 Gold Scores
1 Radu Nistor Gillian Miniter B 13 5 - 6 4 - 399.69 56.94 366.17 765.86 5.08 Gold Scores
10 Gerald Nehra Ray Cormier Jr A - - - 9 - - 384.69 54.80 373.78 758.47 1.94 Red Scores
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 268.11 38.19 420.85 688.96 2.96 Gold Scores
3 Holly Aufmann Jean Holt A - - - 11 - - 366.10 52.15 319.01 685.11 0.83 Red Scores
7 Margi Redden Lyle Burnett C - - - - - 6 332.04 47.30 335.78 667.82 0.72 Red Scores
4 W Armstrong Stephen Toschlog C - - - - - - 279.37 39.80 356.50 635.87 1.10 Red Scores
6 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 308.24 43.91 316.99 625.23 Scores
8 Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz C - - - - - - 303.51 43.24 306.91 610.42 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Thomas Racciatti Sam Dodson B 4 2 - 2 1 - 424.46 60.46 387.78 812.24 13.77 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan C 5 3 1 6 2 1 392.69 55.94 408.66 801.35 10.88 Gold Scores
5 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 10 - - - - - 347.21 49.46 425.79 773.00 5.93 Gold Scores
3 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A 11 - - 4 - - 396.89 56.54 372.05 768.94 5.44 Gold Scores
6 Cecil Henry Gerald Holland C - 8 4 7 3 2 383.83 54.68 366.23 750.06 4.13 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Grantham Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 303.11 43.18 391.56 694.67 1.48 Gold Scores
9 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 353.67 50.38 339.85 693.52 Scores
8 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin C - - - - - 6 350.61 49.94 341.85 692.46 0.79 Red Scores
2 Mary Fenton Vicki Shepperd Chin C - - - - - - 316.85 45.14 362.71 679.56 0.74 Red Scores
10 Pat Friesen Ellen Coll C - - - - - - 302.24 43.05 321.41 623.65 Scores