Mar 18, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush 750/300 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Patricia Irwin Mary Teply 7 2 - - - - - 139.50 52.84 160.00 299.50 3.79 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Stanfield Candice Ragsdale-Polloc 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 151.50 57.39 139.50 291.00 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dwight Curry Wendy Marks 3 - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 124.50 262.00 Scores
1 Jim Parks Ted Witt 7 - - - 2 - - 146.50 55.49 114.50 261.00 0.86 Red Scores
6 Lili Bassett Jeff Fountain 3 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 127.50 259.50 0.85 Red Scores
4 Doris Moore Julianne McKenna 7 - - - - - - 102.50 38.83 112.00 214.50 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Thomas Sheahan Marsha Horowitz 7 3 - - - - - 127.00 48.11 169.00 296.00 2.84 Gold Scores
4 Amy Hansell Lisa Euphrat 3 6/7 2 - 2 - - 143.00 54.17 143.00 286.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Nancy Remple Thomas Chambers 3 - 3 - 1 1 - 159.00 60.23 124.00 283.00 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
1 Georgia Jacka Sue Woodard 7 - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 133.50 258.00 Scores
5 Lawrence Hanna Joan Rickers 7 - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 136.50 243.50 0.86 Red Scores
6 Thomas McDow V Thomas McDow VI 3 - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 128.00 242.00 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Tai Wang Ying Liu 3 - 4 - 1 1 - 156.50 59.28 120.50 277.00 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marcia Mattoon Karen Aldridge 3 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 139.00 254.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Brian Haley Peggy Nielsen 7 - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 125.00 253.50 Scores
6 Arjun Singh Sharon Berglund 3 - - - - 2 - 129.50 49.05 120.00 249.50 0.64 Red Scores
1 Judith Brown Pat Smith 7 - - - 2 - - 135.00 51.14 111.50 246.50 0.86 Red Scores
2 Jo Anne Georgi William Georgi 3 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 134.00 244.00 0.64 Red Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Gale Gropp Marilyn Knipp 7 1 - - 1 - - 166.50 63.07 156.50 323.00 5.05 Gold Scores
1 Anthony Muller Joyce Newell 7 5 - - - - - 134.50 50.95 152.50 287.00 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 6/7 - - 2 - - 148.50 56.25 137.50 286.00 1.35 Gold Scores
3 Janet Crossley Beverly Bloss 7 - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 156.00 274.50 0.86 Red Scores
2 Danielle Cusson Bruce Thornburgh 3 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 113.50 230.50 Scores
6 Charlotte Bailey Susan Johnson 3 - - - - 1 - 124.50 47.16 90.00 214.50 0.79 Red Scores