Mar 18, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri Compact Bracketed KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.50 Gold 1 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX
22.75 Gold 2 Mel ColchamiroMerrick, NY Jeffrey RothsteinNew York, NY Russell SamuelCoram, NY Kyoko ShimamuraTokyo, Japan
14.63 Gold 3 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Fredrik NystromStockholm, Sweden Johan UpmarkStockholm, Sweden
11.38 Gold 4 Daniel WildermanNew York, NY Jason RosenfeldSan Francisco, CA Jennifer GuPalo Alto, CA Kenneth ZuckerbergChicago, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
14 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Daniel Wilderman Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu Kenneth Zuckerberg A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.38 Gold
12 Mel Colchamiro Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel Kyoko Shimamura A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.75 Gold
11 Donald Mamula William McFall Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
10 John Mohan Miguel Villas-Boas Rose Meltzer Gabriel Chagas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 Barbara Heller Sandra DeMartino Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Gaylor Kasle Dan Morse Greg Hinze David Grainger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Barbara Ferm Juanita Chambers Carlyn Steiner Tobi Sokolow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
6 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Cameron Doner Kay Enfield A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 John Onstott James Krekorian Joshua Donn Venkatrao Koneru A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.50 Gold
4 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.63 Gold
3 Eric Leong Peter Gill Ulf Nilsson P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
16 Steve Gross Robert Perlsweig Frances Dickman Don Nemiro A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results