Mar 17, 2016 - Thursday

Thurday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.21 Red 1 71.00 Massimiliano Di FrancoItaly Andrea MannoPalermo, Italy Bill EisenbergPerris, CA Connie GoldbergGladwyne, PA
6.16 Red 2 1 1 57.00 Roy LaddValencia, CA Albert StockValencia, CA Ruth BakerValencia, CA Tracy BoysSherman Oaks, CA
4.04 Red 3/4 55.00 Roberto BarbosaRio de Janeiro, Brazil Adriano RodriguesRio de Janeiro, Brazil Jeovani SalomaoLago Norte, Brazil Paulo R Hall Brum de BarrRio De Janeiro, Brazil
4.04 Red 3/4 55.00 Siegfried KonigAustralia Peter WallisAustralia Susan GilisonRoyal Plm Beach, FL Alfred TuckmanLaguna Woods, CA
4.16 Red 5 2 54.00 Mike RippeyOrinda, CA Kamil NowakKielce, Poland Jaroslaw PiaseckiMundelein, IL Grazyna BrewiakMundelein, IL
3.12 Red 6 3 50.00 James EasterlingCasselberry, FL Junko HemusWindermere, FL Bruce ScottSan Jose, CA Robena FolandGrand Island, FL
1.46 Red 7 49.00 Kathrine LohWalnut Creek, CA Thomas MussoCharleston, SC La Quitta TalbotKeller, TX Herbert Fallin JrKeller, TX
1.84 Red 8/10 4/6 2 48.00 Rudolph RuffHuntsville, AL Marilyn RuffHuntsville, AL Edgar ButlerBuena Vista, CO Margaret ButlerBuena Vista, CO
1.81 Red 8/10 4/6 48.00 Cynthia FredricksonFair Oaks, CA Claes HardeOrangevale, CA David WillmottFolsom, CA Jean PiconePittsburgh, PA
1.81 Red 8/10 4/6 48.00 Adair KarlinTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Joan MerrillTucson, AZ
1.21 Red 3/4 38.00 John ChaplikGrand Junction, CO Barbara ChaplikGrand Junction, CO Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
1.21 Red 3/4 38.00 Toby McEvoyHenderson, NV Christopher HahnHenderson, NV Donna FisherNorth Las Vegas, NV Maria PohLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Bill Eisenberg Connie Goldberg A 1 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 8.21 Red
19 Roy Ladd Albert Stock Ruth Baker Tracy Boys C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 57.00 6.16 Red
9 Roberto Barbosa Adriano Rodrigues Jeovani Salomao Paulo R Hall Brum de Barr A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 4.04 Red
28 Siegfried Konig Peter Wallis Susan Gilison Alfred Tuckman A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 55.00 4.04 Red
21 Mike Rippey Kamil Nowak Jaroslaw Piasecki Grazyna Brewiak B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 54.00 4.16 Red
24 James Easterling Junko Hemus Bruce Scott Robena Foland B 6 3 - - - - 0.00 50.00 3.12 Red
33 Kathrine Loh Thomas Musso La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 7 - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.46 Red
4 Rudolph Ruff Marilyn Ruff Edgar Butler Margaret Butler C 8/10 4/6 2 - - - 0.00 48.00 1.84 Red
11 Cynthia Fredrickson Claes Harde David Willmott Jean Picone B 8/10 4/6 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.81 Red
16 Adair Karlin Jared Boulds William Schelstrate Joan Merrill B 8/10 4/6 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.81 Red
22 Jonathan Fleischmann Ray Jotcham Stephen Mackay Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
26 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Ishmael DelMonte Curtis Cheek Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
8 Gerald Lackner Sieglinde Chromecek Diane Lazarus Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.63 Red
32 Anne Hollingsworth Mark Marty Bradley Komsthoeft Kathy Fernbacher B - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
14 Ann Atcheson M David Jackson George Parkins Susan Eastman B - - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 42.00 0.50 Red
34 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Arleen Harvey Henrietta Morris A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
12 Marie Smerjac Brian McGuire Charlotte Blum John Ionescu A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.63 Red
29 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn Donna Fisher Maria Poh C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 38.00 1.21 Red
23 John Chaplik Barbara Chaplik Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 38.00 1.21 Red
3 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl Dallas Moore Brian Ross A - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
7 Stuart Pollak Lee Pollak Stephanie Rogers Richard Rogers C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
25 Norman Marks II Norman Marks Leon Galecki Charles Kelly B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
1 Gerald Holland Art Linderman Louetta Staab Barbara Nielsen C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
27 Pamela Hoffmann Carter Hoffmann M Mardesich Cathy Woodburne B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
30 Randal Gentillon Alfred Kemp Gary Stephens Marv Norden B - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
17 Gary Rosenthal Wilfred Motokane Jr Joseph Habeich Richard S H Wong B - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
15 Julianne McKenna Lazaro Brener Ronald Stanfield Candice Ragsdale-Polloc C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
6 Jerry Thorpe Paula Strand Margaret Moen Paul Bartron B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
31 Milton Neher Don Malone Calvin Konner Jim Solomon B - - - - - - 0.00 -5.00 30.00 0.25 Red
20 W Lynn Stone Mary Doyle Barbara Stone Annabelle Kovar C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
10 Judith Brown Georgia Jacka Sue Woodard Pat Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00
5 Valerie Petersen Al Petersen Roberta Lemons Alice Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.13 Red
13 Lucy Tillman Elinor Hood Val Grady Dale Grady B - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 19.00 0.25 Red
2 Suzanne Cabeen Jeffrey Phillips William Voss Sharon Snyder C - - - - - - 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results