Mar 16, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening B Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.02 Red 1 61.00 Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL James FlintAshland, OR Susan KestenbaumJenkintown, PA William BoasTampa, FL
5.27 Red 2 60.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Serge AronovichTuxedo Park, NY Marianne AronovichTuxedo Park, NY
5.46 Red 3 1 57.00 Joanne WickerMorgan Hill, CA Elaine EverettDowners Grove, IL Rosemary ErwinMorgan Hill, CA Gary StephensWhitefish, MT
4.10 Red 4 2 54.00 Marilyn AveyRedding, CA Carole SchmitzRedding, CA Wilhelmina WhiteRedding, CA Marvin GrudemRedding, CA
2.69 Red 5/6 3/4 50.00 John EmmersonFederal Way, WA Melinda WestgateMercer Island, WA Dex StubergSeattle, WA Dave WalkerSeattle, WA
2.69 Red 5/6 3/4 50.00 Larry WagnerCupertino, CA Mary DoyleLincoln, NE Annabelle KovarLincoln, NE Kathy WagnerCupertino, CA
1.73 Red 7 5 49.00 Douglas AllanLincoln, CA David FolgerLincoln, CA Sharon NeffLincoln, CA Joyce ClarkLincoln, CA
1.30 Red 6 47.00 Dianne CrunkMammoth Lakes, CA Valeria KittingerMammoth Lakes, CA Penny BourneMammoth Lakes, CA Jonathan BourneMammoth Lakes, CA
1.98 Red 1 42.00 Alan MorrisOakley, CA Anthony SalamBrentwood, CA John ShickRio Vista, CA John MountRio Vista, CA
1.30 Red 2/3 39.00 Gale GroppBellingham, WA Mary WondraLopez, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC Maryellen GalloSurrey, BC
1.30 Red 2/3 39.00 Donna RaynorLos Altos, CA Deborah LundahlPalo Alto, CA Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B X Y B X Y
5 Samuel Phillips James Flint Susan Kestenbaum William Boas B 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 7.02 Red
14 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer Serge Aronovich Marianne Aronovich B 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 5.27 Red
3 Joanne Wicker Elaine Everett Rosemary Erwin Gary Stephens X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 57.00 5.46 Red
19 Marilyn Avey Carole Schmitz Wilhelmina White Marvin Grudem X 4 2 - - - - 0.00 54.00 4.10 Red
20 John Emmerson Melinda Westgate Dex Stuberg Dave Walker X 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.69 Red
31 Larry Wagner Mary Doyle Annabelle Kovar Kathy Wagner X 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.69 Red
8 Douglas Allan David Folger Sharon Neff Joyce Clark X 7 5 - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.73 Red
1 Calvin Konner Jim Solomon Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
11 Dianne Crunk Valeria Kittinger Penny Bourne Jonathan Bourne X - 6 - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.30 Red
18 Valerie Petersen Al Petersen Roberta Lemons Alice Johnson X - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
9 Jack Uppal Edward So Julius Kerenyi Douglass Murphey X - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
32 Byron Southern Sharon Horvath Lois Maxwell Ellen Coffield X - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red
4 Arun Savara Marv Norden Robert Hope Jaydeb Kundu B - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
25 Kip Kado Anne Keyser Barbara Shukov Robert Horowitz X - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
15 Joseph Habeich Wilfred Motokane Jr Richard S H Wong Gary Rosenthal X - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
26 Alan Morris Anthony Salam John Shick John Mount Y - - 1 - - - 0.00 42.00 1.98 Red
24 Sue Bailey Jean Picone Jacqueline Chandler Joyce Remsen X - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
2 Danielle Tremblay Therese Huot Suzanne Viau Pierrette Matteau X - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.63 Red
17 Donna Raynor Deborah Lundahl Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Y - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 39.00 1.30 Red
10 Gale Gropp Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp Maryellen Gallo Y - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 39.00 1.30 Red
27 Rod Hopkinson Joyce Hopkinson Sandra Andre Ying Liu Y - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.63 Red
22 Kathy Bergman Murali Nair Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz X - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.38 Red
6 Pat Smith Judith Brown Sue Woodard Georgia Jacka X - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
13 Bonnie Hertzog Jim Hutter W Armstrong Stephen Toschlog X - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
29 Donald Robinson Roy Grice Richard Gettmann Lucy Tillman X - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
21 Judy Salgado S Andrew Sass Patty Michael Herb Wiltsek X - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
23 Wayne Rechnitz Debby Rechnitz Leo Rolandelli Patricia Rolandelli Y - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
16 George Kuppler Genevieve Wilson Ken Hajek Kathleen Beasley Y - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
12 Frank Concepcion Carol Cottam Gina Kirk Carl Spencer X - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
30 Renee Hoffman William Pearman Lester Kodama Mitsuko Kodama X - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
33 Fred Batten Penelope Rudolph Lucy Peacock Richard Peacock X - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
7 Barry Heller Michael Schultz Richard Turissini Gladys Turissini Y - - - - - - 0.00 19.00
28 John Simpson Pat Simpson Marj Russell Carroll Brooks X - - - - - - 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results