Mar 16, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Jerry Gaer Carol Kenney A 4 - - 3 - - 520.51 58.88 555.04 1075.55 13.55 Gold Scores
4 Terrence Rawlings Jeffrey Rawlings X 15 3 - 6 2 - 503.84 57.00 515.49 1019.33 9.13 Gold Scores
7 Prudence Saunders Kenneth Llacera A 18 - - 4 - - 519.47 58.76 487.25 1006.72 3.38 Gold Scores
14 James Merzon Gilbert Ramirez A - - - 7 - - 489.88 55.42 479.48 969.36 1.13 Red Scores
11 Stephen Skinner Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 405.57 45.88 551.51 957.08 2.04 Red Scores
9 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - 2 - - 526.51 59.56 402.51 929.02 3.88 Gold Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Philip Pearl A - - - 9 - - 484.31 54.79 397.56 881.87 0.92 Red Scores
2 Jack Fitzgerald Yosh Mataga Y - - - - 5 1 425.37 48.12 448.41 873.78 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Anne Casey C Buddy Carls X - - - 11 3 - 469.74 53.14 397.56 867.30 1.28 Red Scores
12 Robert Rodenhizer Libby Longstreth Y - - - - - - 416.35 47.10 422.28 838.63 Scores
13 Russell Buker Linda Young X - - - - - - 337.54 38.18 485.13 822.67 0.49 Red Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder X - - - - - - 385.03 43.56 437.11 822.14 Scores
10 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 389.06 44.01 420.87 809.93 Scores
8 Denise Morgan Jim McElfresh X - - - - - - 349.67 39.56 378.50 728.17 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Elaine DeShaw Amy DeShaw X 22 6 - 5 3 - 493.72 55.85 502.78 996.50 4.64 Gold Scores
11 James Slinger Susan Slinger A - - - 11 - - 468.44 52.99 501.72 970.16 1.88 Red Scores
14 Helen Miller J Penney Y - 16 5 1 1 1 554.05 62.68 415.05 969.10 5.54 Gold Scores
5 Barnaby Grist Graham Grist Y - 18 6 6 4 2 480.92 54.40 476.92 957.84 1.90 Gold Scores
9 Corey Krantz James Milam A - - - 9 - - 472.02 53.40 483.83 955.85 1.70 Red Scores
6 John D Aguiar Bobbi Le Feuvre Y - 22 7 - 7 3 457.60 51.76 484.79 942.39 1.67 Gold Scores
2 Scott Chupack J C Chupack Y - - - - - - 406.41 45.97 459.03 865.44 Scores
3 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon X - - - - - - 405.29 45.85 459.00 864.29 0.48 Red Scores
10 Gordon Sawyer Louis Ray X - - - - - - 404.71 45.78 428.42 833.13 Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain Sally Karbelnig A - - - - - - 452.04 51.14 368.88 820.92 Scores
1 Mary Mayfield Danny O'Broclyn X - - - - - - 324.81 36.74 463.53 788.34 Scores
12 Neeta Mone Paul Fried X - - - - - - 414.38 46.88 371.44 785.82 Scores
8 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery Y - - - - - - 389.07 44.01 319.83 708.90 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Russell Samuel Garth Gregory A 1 - - 1 - - 566.93 64.13 545.86 1112.79 32.13 Gold Scores
13 Jay Olson Rosella Vanek X 13 2 - 5 1 - 509.42 57.63 518.32 1027.74 12.17 Gold Scores
11 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - 8 - - 489.52 55.38 465.36 954.88 1.01 Red Scores
5 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A - - - - - - 411.24 46.52 523.97 935.21 2.04 Red Scores
12 John White Lynne White X - - - - - - 421.42 47.67 492.19 913.61 1.48 Red Scores
3 Edith DeShaw Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 428.56 48.48 480.18 908.74 Scores
9 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - 10 - - 471.34 53.32 409.57 880.91 0.85 Red Scores
8 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson X - - - - 4 - 462.11 52.27 386.97 849.08 0.89 Red Scores
4 Louis Hembree Mark Pensler X - - - - - - 364.86 41.27 466.06 830.92 0.37 Red Scores
1 Takemi Totes Joan Weiss X - - - - 6 - 422.81 47.83 392.62 815.43 0.43 Red Scores
10 Tor Johannessen Judy Soong Y - - - - - 2 416.99 47.17 378.50 795.49 0.81 Red Scores
6 Larry Murray F Winston Samuel Y - - - - - - 395.64 44.76 378.50 774.14 Scores
2 Lois Bates Linda Davito Y - - - - - - 387.53 43.84 343.90 731.43 Scores
14 Chip Cleveland Roberta Cleveland A - - - - - - 413.67 46.80 413.67 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 3 - - 2 - - 519.86 58.81 556.45 1076.31 18.07 Gold Scores
3 Ken Horwedel Gary Tomczyk A 16 - - 4 - - 507.97 57.46 511.26 1019.23 3.78 Gold Scores
5 Richard Budd Nancy Watkins A 19 - - - - - 448.81 50.77 555.04 1003.85 5.83 Gold Scores
8 Jim Martin Joyce Martin X 24 7 - - 6 - 464.73 52.57 529.62 994.35 4.06 Gold Scores
7 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - 10 - - 469.50 53.11 502.08 971.58 1.75 Red Scores
11 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A - - - 7 - - 479.11 54.20 490.78 969.89 2.10 Red Scores
13 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg X - 20 - - - - 409.56 46.33 545.15 954.71 2.86 Gold Scores
12 James Kee Terry Kee X - - - 8 5 - 477.46 54.01 445.58 923.04 1.01 Red Scores
4 Charles Dearolf Susan Fronapfel X - - - 3 2 - 515.49 58.31 395.45 910.94 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
10 Frank Naylor Barbara Naylor Y - - - - - - 410.92 46.48 427.93 838.85 0.91 Red Scores
1 Lilyan Frank J Kardach X - - - - 8 - 440.72 49.86 304.35 745.07 0.37 Red Scores
2 Richard Shaker Roberta Shaker Y - - - - - - 321.59 36.38 398.98 720.57 0.65 Red Scores
6 Lois Brusen Sharon McDougall Y - - - - - - 309.96 35.06 389.80 699.76 Scores
14 Larry Smith Laura Smith X - - - - - - 438.27 49.58 438.27 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 L Hall Pamela Thaut X 32 12 - 15 6 - 469.96 53.16 503.21 973.17 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
1 June Adkins Jack Barney X - 15 - 9 2 - 483.62 54.71 487.23 970.85 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - 13 - - 473.97 53.62 483.33 -9.75 957.30 1.60 Red Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 440.20 49.80 504.55 944.75 1.09 Red Scores
12 Edwin Straver Regina Straver Y - - 8 11/12 4/5 3 477.21 53.98 462.24 939.45 1.59 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 447.08 50.57 464.00 911.08 Scores
10 William Cook Clyde Coon Y - - - - - - 388.14 43.91 462.19 850.33 0.37 Red Scores
8 Michael Levin Mary Teply X - - - - - - 450.04 50.91 392.04 842.08 Scores
11 Atam Lalchandani Bob Sendall A - - - - - - 430.15 48.66 411.86 842.01 Scores
13 Raymond Clemmons Edgar L'Heureux X - - - - - - 375.95 42.53 461.13 837.08 Scores
2 Barry Heller Michael Schultz Y - - - - - - 426.90 48.29 403.87 830.77 Scores
7 Darlene Anderson J Williams A - - - - - - 332.80 37.65 468.37 801.17 Scores
6 John Kohler Beverly Hartin A - - - 16 - - 460.42 52.08 334.47 794.89 0.73 Red Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Tom Jacobson Kate Hill A 7 - - 9 - - 482.76 54.61 564.92 1047.68 8.03 Gold Scores
10 Robert Haar Gail Haar X 17 4 - 4 4 - 510.81 57.78 498.54 1009.35 6.85 Gold Scores
5 Daisy Goecker Kenneth Chatzinoff A 20 - - 8 - - 483.01 54.64 516.20 999.21 3.06 Gold Scores
12 Baron Wang Martin Kaye Y 29 11 3 - - 2 442.87 50.10 536.68 979.55 3.75 Gold Scores
9 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 30 - - - - - 446.27 50.48 532.44 978.71 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
13 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Carol Raimondo X - 19 - 15 8 - 468.79 53.03 487.95 956.74 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 461.92 52.25 482.30 944.22 0.78 Red Scores
8 William Sperry Nancy Sperry X - - - - - - 433.69 49.06 486.54 920.23 0.78 Red Scores
4 Rick Giles Mary Giles X - - - - 10 - 456.65 51.66 445.58 902.23 0.60 Red Scores
11 William Shepard Evelyn Almeleh Y - - - - - 4 412.10 46.62 484.42 896.52 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
1 Andrew Fine Beth Eggers X - - - - 11 - 448.67 50.75 437.82 886.49 0.55 Red Scores
6 Glynda Groves Judy Matthews X - - - - - - 385.10 43.56 428.64 813.74 Scores
2 Joan Fleck Margaret Stephens Y - - - - - - 394.20 44.59 351.66 745.86 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A 2 - - 2 - - 528.08 59.74 558.36 1086.44 24.10 Gold Scores
8 Paul Facinelli Leslie Balascoe A 8 - - 1 - - 534.90 60.51 508.56 1043.46 8.05 Gold|Red Scores
13 Harry Gellis Dewayne Jones A 9 - - 4 - - 512.59 57.99 519.42 1032.01 6.43 Gold Scores
7 Barry Purrington Harry Sapienza A - - - 8 - - 492.82 55.75 474.29 967.11 1.25 Red Scores
12 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer Y - - 9 5 1 1 502.29 56.82 433.23 935.52 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
11 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger X - - - - - - 390.87 44.22 534.99 925.86 3.47 Gold Scores
1 Keith Thorp Art Linderman X - - - - 8 - 458.06 51.82 432.75 890.81 0.42 Red Scores
6 Roy Redlich Hans Van Boldrik Y - - - - 9 5 454.74 51.44 430.67 885.41 0.37 Red Scores
5 Sharon Hoger Mark Craig X - - - - - - 400.12 45.26 469.05 869.17 0.43 Red Scores
10 Gerald Brown Don Malone X - - - - - - 408.15 46.17 409.34 817.49 Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson Y - - - - - - 358.29 40.53 446.31 804.60 Scores
9 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 411.10 46.50 354.34 765.44 Scores
4 Tom Rodilosso Patricia Rodilosso Y - - - - - - 351.01 39.71 395.36 746.37 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Katherine Love Donald Duck A 12 - - 11 - - 474.46 53.67 553.41 1027.87 4.94 Gold Scores
11 James Tanner Millie Garrison A 25 - - - - - 455.01 51.47 535.46 990.47 3.28 Gold Scores
7 Joanne Wegsten Larry Page X 27 9 - 14 7 - 469.67 53.13 511.35 981.02 3.25 Gold Scores
13 Robert Johnson David Rosenstein X 33 13 - 3 3 - 514.55 58.21 458.20 972.75 3.43 Gold Scores
5 Lillian Johannessen Robert Liu X - 21 - 6 5 - 510.29 57.73 442.48 952.77 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - - - - 462.35 52.30 473.68 936.03 Scores
1 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin X - - - - 9 - 460.64 52.11 469.72 930.36 0.65 Red Scores
4 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith X - - - - - - 392.22 44.37 511.42 903.64 1.79 Gold Scores
8 Junko Hemus Milton Neher X - - - - - - 408.13 46.17 492.84 900.97 1.01 Red Scores
2 Betty Tanenbaum James Brier Y - - - - - - 367.31 41.55 512.00 879.31 2.50 Gold Scores
12 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer Y - - - - - - 353.51 39.99 417.72 771.23 Scores
10 William Goldstein Joan Goldstein Y - - - - - 3 434.80 49.19 329.10 763.90 0.81 Red Scores
6 Katherine Schultz Eric Cassel Y - - - - - - 386.06 43.67 367.38 753.44 Scores

Section ZZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Richard DeMartino Sandra DeMartino A 6 - - 14 - - 471.74 53.36 584.66 1056.40 9.18 Gold Scores
7 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 14 - - 6 - - 495.42 56.04 525.89 1021.31 4.28 Gold Scores
11 Patrick Callaghan Leif Bjorn Odden Y 21 5 1 - - - 422.09 47.75 576.14 998.23 6.66 Gold Scores
12 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 23 - - 3 - - 522.11 59.06 472.42 994.53 3.43 Gold Scores
6 Robert Brobst Matthew Kidd Y 26 8 2 - 7 4 458.75 51.89 524.72 983.47 5.00 Gold Scores
1 Nick Charczenko Susan Charczenko X 28 10 - 11/12 4/5 - 477.21 53.98 502.93 980.14 2.95 Gold Scores
13 Craig Allen Chris Moll A 31 - - 7 - - 495.20 56.02 479.48 974.68 2.01 Gold Scores
8 Matthew Weingarten Benjamin Kompa Y 34 14 4 10 3 2 481.99 54.52 489.63 971.62 2.81 Gold Scores
4 Doris Moore Therese Koller Y - - 10 - - - 407.18 46.06 499.85 907.03 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sandy Fisher Paul Meerschaert A - - - - - - 407.48 46.10 480.58 888.06 0.74 Red Scores
14 Maja Deborah Davis X - - - - - - 422.59 47.80 420.87 843.46 Scores
2 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny Y - - - - - - 383.92 43.43 423.35 807.27 Scores
9 Linda Stuart Jeannette Jensen Y - - - - - - 324.31 36.69 306.73 631.04 Scores

Section ZZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A 5 - - 10 - - 475.10 53.74 594.29 1069.39 10.71 Gold Scores
12 Ian Kirk Margi Redden X 10 1 - 2 2 - 524.16 59.29 507.62 1031.78 16.23 Gold Scores
7 Marc Renson Betsey Schneider A 11 - - 5 - - 510.61 57.76 520.60 1031.21 5.36 Gold Scores
10 John White Art Foeste X - 17 - 1 1 - 532.04 60.19 429.74 961.78 6.85 Gold Scores
13 Yas Takeda Joan Culbertson A - - - 12 - - 474.43 53.67 477.98 952.41 0.91 Red Scores
3 Jay Segarra Michel Schneider A - - - 7 - - 493.81 55.86 457.26 951.07 1.39 Red Scores
2 Gary Hargrove George Mitchell Y - - - 13 6 1 473.53 53.57 457.09 930.62 1.61 Gold Scores
11 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - 16 - - 465.73 52.68 420.91 886.64 0.73 Red Scores
6 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros Y - - - - - - 398.32 45.06 485.29 883.61 0.87 Red Scores
5 Larry Wagner Kathy Wagner X - - - - - - 441.41 49.93 410.48 851.89 Scores
4 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey X - - - - - - 352.57 39.88 487.89 840.46 0.94 Red Scores
1 Sandra Singleton Kathryn Centoni X - - - - - - 353.17 39.95 443.71 796.88 Scores
14 Carole Collins Annie Williamson Y - - - - - - 331.75 37.53 367.20 698.95 Scores
8 Carolyn Koehler Donna Ambrose Y - - - - - - 328.00 37.10 316.50 644.50 Scores