Mar 15, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A 5 - - 1 - - 394.96 60.76 394.96 5.69 Gold SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Mardi Dennis Susanne Thomas C 10 6 3 2 1 1 386.40 59.45 386.40 3.98 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 John White Art Foeste C 14 10 6 4 3 3 375.91 57.83 375.91 1.99 Red SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B 41 26 - 10 8 - 338.63 52.10 338.63 0.87 Red SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 51 34 23 12 - - 332.24 51.11 332.24 0.76 Red SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin C 55 38 26 - - - 328.60 50.55 328.60 SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Deborah Davis Maja C - 41 28 - - - 324.70 49.95 324.70 RRR - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Beardsley Ravinder Ohri A - - - - - - 319.63 49.17 319.63 SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Corey Krantz James Milam A - - - - - - 317.46 48.84 317.46 SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 300.60 46.25 300.60 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Joan Weiss Takemi Totes B - - - - - - 299.42 46.06 299.42 RRR - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Gary Stephens Stephen Visocan B - - - - - - 293.47 45.15 293.47 SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Betty Rosa Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 290.33 44.67 290.33 RRR - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Jo Murray Chuck Abramo C - - - - - - 289.19 44.49 289.19 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller C - - - - - - 265.84 40.90 265.84 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Brending Linda Brending B 3 2 - 1 1 - 400.40 61.60 400.40 5.69 Gold SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Bob Robbins D Crane C 13 9 5 3 2 1 376.62 57.94 376.62 2.85 Gold|Red SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A 21 - - 5 - - 368.33 56.67 368.33 1.51 Red RRR - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Belva Quattrin Robert Durbrow A 29 - - 8 - - 359.94 55.38 359.94 1.04 Red RRR - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A 36 - - 12 - - 342.74 52.73 342.74 0.76 Red RRR - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty Andrew Loh A 46 - - - - - 335.11 51.56 335.11 RRR - 5 - N/S Scores
11 William Cook Clyde Coon C 56 39 27 - - - 328.03 50.47 328.03 RRR - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Jason Dufault Bryant Town B - 44 - - - - 316.02 48.62 316.02 RRR - 1 - N/S Scores
8 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 308.22 47.42 308.22 RRR - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Pam Moreland Michael Moreland C - - - - - - 307.60 47.32 307.60 SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Sherry Larsen Beville Alexandra Peck C - - - - - - 290.38 44.67 290.38 RRR - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Tobey Roland Arne Wagner C - - - - - - 290.34 44.67 290.34 RRR - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Herb Wiltsek Roz Kahn C - - - - - - 286.76 44.12 286.76 RRR - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Denise Morgan Jim McElfresh C - - - - - - 262.76 40.42 262.76 RRR - 13 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Henryk Szejnwald David Cheng C 11 7 4 3 2 2 384.06 59.09 384.06 2.85 Gold|Red TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Doris Ashcroft Glo Klinger Williams C 22 13 9 5 4 4 367.90 56.60 367.90 1.51 Red TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 27 - - 6 - - 361.48 55.61 361.48 1.31 Red TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gee Gee Walker Louise Heil B 30 17 - 7 5 - 354.08 54.47 354.08 1.16 Red TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Koons Hariharan Ramachandran C 37 22 15 8 6 5 341.38 52.52 341.38 1.04 Red TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Willem Visser Wayne Hintz B 38 23 - 9 7 - 341.26 52.50 341.26 0.95 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gerald Brown Stuart Treworgy C 48/49 31/32 21/22 11 9 6 333.52 51.31 333.52 0.81 Red TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Philip Pearl Mark Pensler A - - - - - - 317.04 48.78 317.04 TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Vi Metter Shay Kinney C - - - - - - 308.80 47.51 308.80 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - - - - 308.58 47.47 308.58 TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Joelle Benioff Maxine Sigel C - - - - - - 303.14 46.64 303.14 TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Dennis Kendig Maynard Vitalis C - - - - - - 284.36 43.75 284.36 TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B - - - - - - 282.94 43.53 282.94 TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Jay Segarra Michel Schneider A - - - - - - 259.70 39.95 -25.00 259.70 SSS - 14 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A 7 - - 2 - - 392.34 60.36 392.34 3.98 Gold TTT - 14 - E/W Scores
9 James Breeden Margaret Breeden C 17 11 7 4 3 2 374.26 57.58 374.26 1.99 Red SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A 24 - - 6 - - 364.98 56.15 364.98 1.31 Red SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Bloom John Stonebraker C 28 16 10 7 4 3 360.30 55.43 360.30 1.18 Red SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Sid Siddall Susan Wilson C 31 18 11 9 5 4 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.95 Red SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Godes Larry Yarger C 32 19 12 10 6 5 349.72 53.80 349.72 0.87 Red SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Peggy Sciotto Sheila Fleming C 33 20 13 11 7 6 347.68 53.49 347.68 0.81 Red SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Joan Fleck Margaret Stephens C 48/49 31/32 21/22 - 8 7 333.52 51.31 333.52 0.40 Red SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Meffley Richard Popper A - - - - - - 318.92 49.06 318.92 SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Darlene Walsh Betty Jones C - - - - - - 289.12 44.48 289.12 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Terrence Rawlings Jeffrey Rawlings C - - - - - - 283.48 43.61 283.48 SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Ruth Rouse Beverly Meyer C - - - - - - 260.54 40.08 260.54 SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan B - - - - - - 252.86 38.90 252.86 SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin C - - - - - - 245.04 37.70 245.04 SSS - 13 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Don Domansky David McLellan A 1 - - 1 - - 411.00 63.23 411.00 5.54 Gold UUU - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Helms Ed Schulte A 19 - - 5 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.47 Red UUU - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C 34 21 14 7 3 2 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.58 Red TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ted Heck Andrea Miller A 47 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 UUU - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B 50 33 - - 8 - 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.40 Red TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon C - 43 - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 UUU - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Martha Potter Terry Graham C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 UUU - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Laura Waisler Kenneth Kidd C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 UUU - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Simpson Peter Attwood B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 UUU - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Art Linderman Keith Thorp C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 UUU - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Adair Karlin Joan Merrill B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores
13 John Zamboni Steve Maurer B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Nancy Alvarado Millie Garrison C - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 257.00 UUU - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 240.87 37.06 -3.13 240.87 TTT - 5 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stephanie McAdam William McAdam B 4 3 - 1 1 - 397.00 61.08 397.00 5.54 Gold UUU - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Matthews Glynda Groves C 8 4 1 2 2 1 390.50 60.08 390.50 3.88 Gold TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
14 John White Lynne White C 9 5 2 3 3 2 390.00 60.00 390.00 2.77 Red TTT - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Bjorn Andersson Tommy Anderssib A 18 - - 6 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.27 Red TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
7 George Drake Helene Drake A 23 - - 7 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.13 Red TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Marilyn Stickel Mary Allen B 25 14 - 8 5 - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.01 Red TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Clay Cuthbertson Norman Goldman B 26 15 - 9 6 - 363.00 55.85 363.00 0.92 Red UUU - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III C 45 30 20 - 8 4 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.70 Red TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Philip Ehrnstein Scott Ehrnstein C - 42 29 - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 UUU - 13 - E/W Scores
6 James Kee Terry Kee C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 UUU - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Ann McDougal Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Cuneo Carmen Keys B - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 UUU - 4 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Scott Nason Milton Neher B 2 1 - 2 1 - 400.50 61.62 400.50 3.88 Gold RRR - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Roland Laframboise Ross Cody A 6 - - 3 - - 394.00 60.62 394.00 2.77 Red UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Shannon Cappelletti A 15/16 - - 4 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.94 Red RRR - 3 - E/W Scores
11 James Reed Carol Reed C 20 12 8 6 2 1 369.00 56.77 369.00 2.21 Gold RRR - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Kenneth Bryan Lori Bryan B 39/40 24/25 - 8 4 - 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.11 Red RRR - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel C 42 27 17 9 5 3 337.00 51.85 337.00 1.01 Red RRR - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Kay Miller Beth Wisinski C 43 28 18 10 6 4 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.85 Red RRR - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Zimeng Xie Yunhan Wu C 44 29 19 11 7 5 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.79 Red RRR - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Salgado Patty Michael C 52/53 35/36 24/25 - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 RRR - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Jackie Matthews Ann Derwin A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 UUU - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 RRR - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Kathleen Smith Clyde Smith B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 RRR - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 UUU - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 RRR - 10 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Michael Saltzman Linda Saltzman B 12 8 - 4 4 - 378.00 58.15 378.00 1.94 Red UUU - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Milton Kalikman Bryan Morgan A 15/16 - - 5 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.47 Red RRR - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jack Waller Bob Etter A 35 - - 10 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.85 Red UUU - 3 - N/S Scores
6 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C 39/40 24/25 16 11 7 3 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.01 Red RRR - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Barry Heller Michael Schultz C 52/53 35/36 24/25 - 9 5 329.50 50.69 329.50 0.40 Red UUU - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Kristin Hornberger Andrew Altman B 54 37 - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 UUU - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Giles Rick Giles B 57 40 - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 UUU - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Near Emmanuel Vacakis B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 UUU - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan C - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 UUU - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 UUU - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Daryl Sallaz Beverly Fransen C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 UUU - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Rainwater Wilt Cooper C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 UUU - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 261.00 RRR - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Joanne Guyett John Guyett C - - - - - - 206.50 31.77 206.50 UUU - 2 - N/S Scores