Mar 14, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C 8 1 1 2 1 1 391.50 60.23 391.50 4.49 Gold SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Jack Waller David Speer B 12 2 - 3 2 - 381.50 58.69 381.50 3.21 Gold|Red SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
16 David Vidaver Karen Nelson A 13 - - 4 - - 379.50 58.38 379.50 2.25 Red SSS - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Corey Krantz James Milam A 14 - - 5 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 1.71 Red SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
17 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C 18 4 3 6 3 2 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.74 Red SSS - 17 - E/W Scores
7 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B 22 7 - 7 4 - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.30 Red SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 24 - - 8 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.17 Red SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B 30 9 - 9 5 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.07 Red RRR - 4 - N/S Scores
8 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 31 - - 10 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 0.99 Red RRR - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A 56 - - - - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 SSS - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 60 - - - - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Liu Xingping Kang B - 29 - - 9 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.39 Red SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
18 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - 21 - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 UUU - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Lubeck Susan Barkley C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 RRR - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Jerry Mosher Thomas Roberts C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 RRR - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Ron Chestnut Nancy Stetson C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 RRR - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan B - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 242.50 SSS - 3 - E/W Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A 11 - - 5 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 1.71 Red RRR - 9 - N/S Scores
17 Steve Chen Sarah Chen C 15/16 3 2 6 1 1 376.00 57.85 376.00 3.16 Gold RRR - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Karen Cumpstone Joan Eaton A 23 - - 8 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.17 Red RRR - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 27 - - 10 - - 365.50 56.23 365.50 0.99 Red RRR - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A 33 - - 11 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 0.92 Red RRR - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Kruley Jacob Rosenberg C 40 13 5 14 5 3 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.01 Red SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Dewey Green Charles Epps C 66/67 27/28 10 - 8 5 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.40 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Sandra Singleton Kathryn Centoni B - 38 - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Skip Carson Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 RRR - 6 - N/S Scores
3 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 RRR - 3 - N/S Scores
13 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 RRR - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Bert Sheldon Paul Sitz C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 RRR - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Blumberg Thomas Howell C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 SSS - 14 - E/W Scores
8 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Donald Sache Marion Robertson A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler C - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 256.00 SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Betty Jones Darlene Walsh C - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 252.50 RRR - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman B - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 RRR - 1 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 4 - - 1 - - 411.00 63.23 411.00 6.42 Gold RRR - 9 - E/W Scores
4 David Wetzel Robert Sievers B 34 10 - 11 6 - 359.50 55.31 359.50 0.92 Red RRR - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Ken Danielsen Sheila Sache A 35/36 - - 12 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 0.86 Red RRR - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Carolyn Lewis Shannon Cappelletti A 46 - - 13 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.80 Red RRR - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Pamela Thaut L Hall B 51 19 - 14 7 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.76 Red RRR - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Gilbert Stinebaugh William Ng A 52 - - - - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
13 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B 66/67 27/28 - - 8 - 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.43 Red RRR - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Charles Brown Bruce Brown C - 33 12 - 10 3 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.92 Red RRR - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - 34 - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 SSS - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Betty Rosa Margaret Becker C - 37 15 - - 4 313.00 48.15 313.00 0.64 Red SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Cristal Nell Tony Marshall B - 39 - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 RRR - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 RRR - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Gaer Carol Kenney A - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Koons Hariharan Ramachandran C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 RRR - 2 - E/W Scores
17 W Lynn Stone Barbara Stone C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 RRR - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Pangburn Molly Murphy C - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 249.00 RRR - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Joyce Hart Shirley Rodenborn B - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 221.50 RRR - 11 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Koch Terry Beckman A 1 - - 1 - - 434.00 66.77 434.00 6.42 Gold SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 3 - - 2 - - 412.00 63.38 412.00 4.49 Gold SSS - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A 6 - - 3 - - 397.50 61.15 397.50 3.21 Red SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Eaton Hong Liu A 10 - - 4 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 2.25 Red RRR - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Douglas Smith Geoffrey Stokes C 19 5 4 7 2 2 375.00 57.69 375.00 2.21 Gold RRR - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki B 25 8 - 9 3 - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.58 Red SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 37 - - 12 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.86 Red RRR - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith B 39 12 - 13 4 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.11 Red SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
7 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B 53 20 - - 6 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.53 Red SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich C 54 21 8 - 7 4 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.70 Red SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Diane Cohen Judith Auer B - 42 - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Margaret Stephens Joan Fleck C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 UUU - 6 - N/S Scores
17 Annabelle Kovar Mary Doyle C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 245.00 SSS - 17 - N/S Scores
14 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 243.00 SSS - 14 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 17 - - 4 - - 375.98 57.84 375.98 2.09 Red TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 38 - - 8 - - 352.88 54.29 352.88 1.09 Red UUU - 12 - E/W Scores
5 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy C 42 15 6 9 2 1 351.20 54.03 351.20 2.14 Gold TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Rodney Paxton Henriette Mufich A 55 - - 12 - - 340.38 52.37 340.38 0.80 Red TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Anthony Trebaol Lucia Enica B 65 26 - - 6 - 325.78 50.12 325.78 0.51 Red RRR - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - 30 11 - 7 3 321.64 49.48 321.64 0.88 Red UUU - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Hadi Abushakra Lorna Crooks B - 31 - - 8 - 321.58 49.47 321.58 0.38 Red UUU - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Daniel Chandler Buddy Landis B - 40 - - - - 308.76 47.50 308.76 RRR - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 305.56 47.01 305.56 TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Christine Greenberg Joyce Lewis C - - 18 - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 TTT - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Paul Obrien Ouida McCullough B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 UUU - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Gary Hillenbrand Arnold Kritz B - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 TTT - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Ian Kirk Lyle Burnett B - - - - - - 287.48 44.23 287.48 UUU - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Simpson Fran Cohen C - - - - - - 280.30 43.12 280.30 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 256.50 39.46 256.50 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Rodenhizer Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 199.50 30.69 199.50 TTT - 2 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Michel Rapoport Irina Kislitsyna A 2 - - 1 - - 424.12 65.25 424.12 5.98 Gold TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi Chiye Horiguchi A 15/16 - - 2 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 4.19 Gold UUU - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 21 - - 3 - - 371.72 57.19 371.72 2.99 Red UUU - 3 - E/W Scores
16 George Drake Helene Drake A 32 - - 5 - - 360.44 55.45 360.44 1.59 Red TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
4 Jagjit Singh Richard Johns B 35/36 11 - 6 1 - 359.00 55.23 359.00 2.86 Gold UUU - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Louise Heil Gee Gee Walker B 41 14 - 7 2 - 351.30 54.05 351.30 2.00 Gold TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Kathleen Harper Marolyn Imaoka A 44 - - 9 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 1.00 Red TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jon King Jon Sutcliffe A 45 - - 10 - - 348.36 53.59 348.36 0.92 Red UUU - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mick Friedberg Kenneth Llacera A 58 - - - - - 335.42 51.60 335.42 UUU - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Cremin Melinda Westgate B 61 23 - - 5 - 327.62 50.40 327.62 0.57 Red UUU - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Beverley Bessey Glen Williamson B 63 24 - - 6 - 326.70 50.26 326.70 0.48 Red TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Burnham C Buddy Carls B - 32 - - 7 - 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.41 Red TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
14 James Kee Terry Kee C - 36 14 - - 2 314.50 48.38 314.50 1.16 Red UUU - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer C - 41 16 - - 3 308.02 47.39 308.02 0.83 Red UUU - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Joanne Brown Shirley Llacera C - - 17 - - 4 307.02 47.23 307.02 0.58 Red UUU - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Craig Bontjes Don Malone C - - 20 - - - 303.24 46.65 303.24 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Stephen Apodaca A 5 - - 1 - - 402.68 61.95 402.68 5.98 Gold TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A 7 - - 2 - - 393.18 60.49 393.18 4.19 Gold TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 9 - - 3 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 2.99 Red TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Justin Beck Paul Fried B 20 6 - 5 1 - 373.00 57.38 373.00 3.06 Gold TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
9 James Griffin Anne Stein A 26 - - 6 - - 365.68 56.26 365.68 1.37 Red TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Don Stack Nancy Phillips A 29 - - 7 - - 361.94 55.68 361.94 1.21 Red TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Becky Bien Somers Collins B 49 18 - 10 3 - 346.64 53.33 346.64 1.53 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 50 - - 11 - - 346.48 53.30 346.48 0.85 Red TTT - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Arti Bhargava Tracey Bauer B 59 22 - - 4 - 334.78 51.50 334.78 1.07 Red TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C 64 25 9 - 5 2 326.50 50.23 326.50 1.23 Red TTT - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - 35 13 - - 4 317.48 48.84 317.48 0.61 Red TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - 19 - - - 303.28 46.66 303.28 UUU - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Chuck Abramo Jo Murray C - - 22 - - - 302.08 46.47 302.08 TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Berger Ramona Berger C - - - - - - 301.26 46.35 301.26 TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Daily Tom Beardsley B - - - - - - 293.48 45.15 293.48 TTT - 4 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Peggy Kaplan Bill Kent A 28 - - 4 - - 363.06 55.86 363.06 2.09 Red UUU - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Jennings Mike Smith B 43 16 - 8 3 - 349.50 53.77 349.50 1.43 Red UUU - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Vicki Lerner Robin Roche A 47 - - 11 - - 347.32 53.43 347.32 0.85 Red UUU - 9 - N/S Scores
10 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau C 48 17 7 12 4 1 347.24 53.42 347.24 1.66 Gold UUU - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Steve Ramos Jr Mark Tang A 57 - - - - - 338.42 52.06 338.42 UUU - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Diane Travis Frank Treiber III A 62 - - - - - 327.02 50.31 327.02 UUU - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Susan E G Slusky Joanne Merry B - - - - - - 306.52 47.16 306.52 UUU - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Brenda Keller Charlton Buckley A - - - - - - 291.32 44.82 291.32 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Darlene Anderson J Williams A - - - - - - 289.82 44.59 289.82 UUU - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C - - - - - - 288.36 44.36 288.36 UUU - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Carol Vogt Stephen Locke C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 UUU - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Haar Dawn Campbell C - - - - - - 281.52 43.31 281.52 UUU - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Raymond Clemmons Edgar L'Heureux C - - - - - - 280.22 43.11 280.22 TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Kristin Hornberger Andrew Altman B - - - - - - 261.22 40.19 261.22 UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 238.50 36.69 238.50 UUU - 1 - N/S Scores