Mar 13, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Open Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Bill Kent Steve Beatty Jim Foster Brian Howard Peggy Kaplan A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 15.40 Gold
3 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Ishmael DelMonte Curtis Cheek A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.55 Gold
17 Michael Roche Tim Ayers Karen Cumpstone Joan Eaton A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.66 Gold
29 John Onstott Drew Casen James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.50 Gold
26 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Jacek Romanski Apolinary Kowalski Mike Passell Chris Compton A 5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.42 Gold
16 Albert Shekhter George Krizel Michael Prahin Elena Prahin A 6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.40 Gold
28 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend van den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A 7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.57 Gold
27 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky Marilyn Elyakin Marilyn Kogan A 8 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.42 Gold
30 Jane McLaughlin Albert Shrive Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis Jim McKeown A 9 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.54 Gold
9 Gary Waldron Carol Foster John Jonas Linda Jonas B - 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 7.84 Gold
1 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney Alice Kinningham Debra Dallas A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.88 Red
13 Joan Cremin Ulf Nilsson Franklin Kasle P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.41 Red
11 Hua Yang Yan Song Peter Sun Tien-Chun Yang B - 2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 -1.00 67.00 5.88 Gold
20 Alan Hamilton Susan Hamilton Yvonne Tiscornia Bonnie Landis B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 -2.00 66.00 4.41 Gold
6 William Wood Jill Wood Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.41 Red
10 Joseph Ashcroft Mollie Whalen Susan Collinson Diana Dozier C - 4 1 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.68 Gold
25 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher Jennifer Chalfan J C Chupack B - 5 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.61 Gold
22 Marie Duval Sylvie Labelle Doris Ashcroft Glo Klinger Williams B - 6 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.24 Gold
7 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Estelle Kevitch Steven Ackerman B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.41 Red
2 Barbara Newman Don Turner Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.41 Red
18 Jim Parks Darlene Anderson J Williams Wayne Gergen B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.41 Red
12 Kazi Farooqui Al Crane Bill Ranard Billie Ranard C - - 2 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.76 Gold
31 Dennis Kendig Maynard Vitalis Jonathan Bean David Fulton B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.94 Red
15 Lynda Hirst Michelle Steiner Marvin Weitzenhoffer Carol Raimondo B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.94 Red
8 Ron Haines Julie Cardinalli Barbara Chism Shirley Mazolewski C - - 3 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.07 Gold
4 Denny Gibson Jim Garnier Nobi Morris Karen Rise C - - 4 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.55 Gold
32 Stephen Lubeck Susan Barkley Dori Foster Joe Foster C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.41 Red
14 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt J Kevin Kington Tim Kington C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.94 Red
21 Mark Ziegelman Karen Pahuski Carol Layton Jeanne Redington C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.47 Red
23 Alan Mannheimer Darlene Mannheimer Cerona Stevens Karen Reese B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.94 Red
19 Nicholas Pchelkin Leona Pchelkin Robert Langson Aleeta Jones C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.47 Red
5 Anne Mahoney Leo Mahoney Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.94 Red
34 Mavis Minuck Sharon Putter Doreen Demare Dianne Harley C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.94 Red
33 James Hook Terri Nordby Deanna Miller Jeff Heyser C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Section RR

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Bill Kent Steve Beatty Jim Foster Peggy Kaplan Bryan Howard A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 15.40 Gold
3 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Ishmael DelMonte Curtis Cheek A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.55 Gold
17 Michael Roche Tim Ayers Karen Cumpstone Joan Eaton A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.66 Gold
29 John Onstott Drew Casen James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.50 Gold
26 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Jacek Romanski Apolinary Kowalski Mike Passell Chris Compton A 5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.42 Gold
16 Albert Shekhter George Krizel Michael Prahin Elena Prahin A 6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.40 Gold
28 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend van den Bos Joris van Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A 7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.57 Gold
27 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky Marilyn Elyakin Marilyn Kogan A 8 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.42 Gold
30 Jane McLaughlin Albert Shrive Donald Dalpe Michael Ranis Jim McKeown A 9 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.54 Gold
9 Gary Waldron Carol Foster John Jonas Linda Jonas B - 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 7.84 Gold
1 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney Alice Kinningham Debra Dallas A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.88 Red
11 Hua Yang Yan Song Peter Sun Tien-Chun Yang B - 2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 -1.00 67.00 5.88 Gold
13 Joan Cremin Ulf Nilsson Franklin Kasle P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.41 Red
20 Alan Hamilton Susan Hamilton Yvonne Tiscornia Bonnie Landis B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 -2.00 66.00 4.41 Gold
6 William Wood Jill Wood Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.41 Red
10 Joseph Ashcroft Mollie Whalen Susan Collinson Diana Dozier C - 4 1 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.68 Gold
25 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher Jennifer Chalfan J C Chupack B - 5 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.61 Gold
22 Marie Duval Sylvie Labelle Doris Ashcroft Glo Klinger Williams B - 6 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.24 Gold
7 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Estelle Kevitch Steven Ackerman B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.41 Red
2 Barbara Newman Don Turner Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.41 Red
18 Jim Parks Darlene Anderson J Williams Wayne Gergen B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.41 Red
12 Kazi Farooqui Al Crane Bill Ranard Billie Ranard C - - 2 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.76 Gold
31 Dennis Kendig Maynard Vitalis Jonathan Bean David Fulton B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.94 Red
15 Lynda Hirst Michelle Steiner Marvin Weitzenhoffer Carol Raimondo B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.94 Red
8 Ron Haines Julie Cardinalli Barbara Chism Shirley Mazolewski C - - 3 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.07 Gold
4 Denny Gibson Jim Garnier Nobi Morris Karen Rise C - - 4 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.55 Gold
32 Stephen Lubeck Susan Barkley Dori Foster Joe Foster C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.41 Red
14 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt J Kevin Kington Tim Kington C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.94 Red
21 Mark Ziegelman Karen Pahuski Carol Layton Jeanne Redington C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.47 Red
23 Alan Mannheimer Darlene Mannheimer Cerona Stevens Karen Reese B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.94 Red
19 Nicholas Pchelkin Leona Pchelkin Robert Langson Aleeta Jones C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.47 Red
5 Anne Mahoney Leo Mahoney Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.94 Red
34 Mavis Minuck Sharon Putter Doreen Demare Dianne Harley C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.94 Red
33 James Hook Terri Nordby Deanna Miller Jeff Heyser C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00