Mar 13, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Robert Storrs Liz Willson 5 13 11 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.45 Gold A - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Valerie Williams Maurie Studin 5 18 16 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.02 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Lyle Smith Arlene Smith 5 25/26 23/24 - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.73 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Suzanne Cabeen Sharon Snyder 5 36/38 33/35 - 4 4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.51 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Daryl Prouty John Schroeder 5 39 36 - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Marjorie Gardner D Marie Bresch 5 40/41 37/38 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jeannette Jensen Linda Stuart 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Gallin Betsy Lindsay 2 - - - - - 1 73.50 43.75 73.50 0.74 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Carole Sill John Sill 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Ginger Stone Judith Murdock 5 8 8 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.45 Gold A - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Greg Foss Jeannene LeVitre 7 11 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.02 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Jim Burbidge Paul Evanoff 5 22/24 20/22 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.92 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 5 36/38 33/35 - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.66 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Yvonne Gallagher Arlene Special 5 44 41 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
5 David Chittick Jane Chittick 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Hopkins George Hopkins 2 - - - - - 1 71.00 42.26 71.00 0.74 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Jon Hundertmark Elvira Kudia 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 A - 3 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Steven Mercer Suzie Davis 5 14 12 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.45 Gold C - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Holmgren James Sadler 5 22/24 20/22 - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.02 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Karla Reynolds Margaret Randol 5 29 27 - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.73 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman 5 33/34 30/31 - 4 4 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Pereda Mary Jo David 5 35 32 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Marion Austin Darnell Austin 2 - - 10/12 - - 1 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.74 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Germaine Trenary Carol Ulsafer 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 C - 3 - E/W Scores
8 William Riley Sally Riley 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Franny Van Dyke Ted Van Dyke 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 108.00 1.45 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Dale Remmers Valarie Remmers 5 6/7 6/7 - 2 2 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.02 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 David Hopkins William LeMaire 5 16 14 - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.73 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier 2 - - 10/12 4 4 1 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.74 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Iams Brad Johnson 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 C - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Moses Liza Moses 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 John Sagodi Carl Garrett 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Joyce Sweeney Patricia Haas 2 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Carol Holcombe B George Holcombe 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 110.00 1.45 Gold D - 8 - E/W Scores
3 John Renner Carol Renner 2 20 18 5 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Laurie Dodson Chriseeta Sloan 5 42/43 39/40 - 3/4 3/4 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.62 Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes 2 42/43 39/40 9 3/4 3/4 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.62 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Lumbert Ann Clemmons 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 D - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 D - 4 - E/W Scores
1 George Mitchell Dan Eschenasy 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 D - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Russell Kirschenbaum Kathy Wolf 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 D - 7 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Robert Wernick Richard Greenthal 5 12 10 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.45 Gold C - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Cynthia Fredrickson Kay Muther 2 27 25 8 2 2 1 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.02 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Trish Webb Dean Dubofsky 5 28 26 - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.73 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Tomoko Rogers Donald Rogers 5 30/31 28/29 - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.51 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Sam Aucoin George Steele 5 36/38 33/35 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Lilah Newton Paul Newton 7 45 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Shaker Roberta Shaker 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 D - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Jeffrey Nevins Roger Moon 2 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 D - 6 - E/W Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Kathleen Beasley Ken Hajek 5 6/7 6/7 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.45 Gold E - 8 - E/W Scores
3 James Scofield Anthony Knistautas 2 25/26 23/24 7 2 2 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.02 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Claire Rolin Alison Shoemaker 5 30/31 28/29 - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.73 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Lazaro Brener Julianne McKenna 5 33/34 30/31 - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Raymond Yue Suzanne McIlhiny 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 D - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Ben Levine Jeff Rowland 2 - - 10/12 - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 E - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Alden Sprowles Russell Rector 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 E - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Genirberg Marolyn Wells 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 5 5 5 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.45 Gold D - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Melanie Haddad Terry Kee 7 10 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.02 Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Zimeng Xie Yunhan Wu 2 15 13 2 3 2 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.92 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Johnsonbaugh Edwin Gunn 5 22/24 20/22 - 4 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.66 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Dalton William Dalton 5 40/41 37/38 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 D - 7 - N/S Scores
4 James Collart Robyn Leming 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Michelle Feeney Sally Meixner 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 D - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ed Flowers Janice Gullarian 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 E - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Charlotte Bailey Sheila Pechinski 2 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 D - 3 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Frank Xie Ying Liu 2 9 9 1 1 1 1 101.66 60.51 101.66 1.45 Gold A - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Richard McQuigg Barbara McQuigg 2 19 17 4 2 2 - 93.70 55.77 93.70 1.02 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Lois Bartels Janet Gordon 2 21 19 6 3 3 - 92.14 54.85 92.14 0.73 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul 7 32 - - 4 - - 87.98 52.37 87.98 0.51 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Alvarado Marcelo Gumucio 5 - 42 - - - - 82.26 48.96 82.26 A - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders 5 - - - - - - 80.31 47.80 80.31 A - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan 5 - - - - - - 75.42 44.89 75.42 A - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Stanfield Candice Ragsdale-Polloc 5 - - - - - - 67.59 40.23 67.59 A - 9 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 106.38 63.32 106.38 1.45 Gold E - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Calvin Lutrin Barbara McKay 5 4 4 - 2 2 - 105.80 62.98 105.80 1.02 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
3 William Thompson Daniel Thompson 2 17 15 3 3 3 1 96.38 57.37 96.38 0.74 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Denise McKay Don McKay 5 - - - 4 - - 78.94 46.99 78.94 0.51 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Darrick Chee Ruth Rouse 5 - - - - - - 74.21 44.17 74.21 E - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Elliott Weiss Hurd Baruch 5 - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 73.14 E - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Tony Marshall Michiko Sharp 2 - - - - - - 69.52 41.38 69.52 E - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Otis Clamp Betty Clamp 5 - - - - - - 67.71 40.30 67.71 A - 7 - E/W Scores