Mar 12, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

42.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.49 Red 1 1 65.00 Bruce WilliamsMedford Lakes, NJ Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Val GradyPearland, TX Dale GradyPearland, TX
5.58 Red 2/3 2/3 62.00 Sharon HebertEureka, CA Mark PhelpsEureka, CA Alden SprowlesMcKinleyville, CA Russell RectorOakland, CA
5.58 Red 2/3 2/3 1 62.00 Daryl ProutyPlacerville, CA Larry JacksonMemphis, TN Lisa HarrisMemphis, TN John SchroederPlacerville, CA
3.58 Red 4 58.00 Glenn BoycePiedmont, CA Edwin SeputisOakland, CA Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI
2.69 Red 5 55.00 Paul CuneoHouston, TX Carmen KeysHouston, TX William BrendingKaty, TX Linda BrendingKaty, TX
2.49 Red 6/7 4/5 51.00 Mark BendureGrosse Pointe, MI Kal AzizSan Mateo, CA Frank XieSunnyvale, CA Ying LiuPalo Alto, CA
2.49 Red 6/7 4/5 51.00 Ann RomeoSammamish, WA Bonnie BrodersPort Townsend, WA Mirjana ReamsSeattle, WA Douglas WakeSeattle, WA
2.01 Red 8/9 6 2 50.00 Susan HaasCottonwood, CA Daryl SulerudDuluth, MN Marlene LamoureauxRedding, CA Karen SiegfriedDuluth, MN
1.04 Red 8/9 50.00 Joan MerrillTucson, AZ Adair KarlinTucson, AZ Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ
1.20 Red 7 48.00 Percy WuGrand Rapids, MI Jay OlsonSaint Paul, MN Ruth SwainReno, NV Diane ToddReno, NV
1.51 Red 3 46.00 Cherri RossReno, NV Marie-France GhentReno, NV Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
1.13 Red 4 44.00 Joanne Onstine-DillSparks, NV Sandra FlatteryKetchum, ID Theresa ChomaHailey, ID Jefri DonovanReno, NV
0.85 Red 5 38.00 George KupplerBrookings, OR Genevieve WilsonBrookings, OR Burt EchtenkampBoise, ID Linda EchtenkampBoise, ID

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
4 Bruce Williams Kerry Cotterell Val Grady Dale Grady C 1 1 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 8.49 Red
2 Sharon Hebert Mark Phelps Alden Sprowles Russell Rector C 2/3 2/3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.58 Red
13 Daryl Prouty Larry Jackson Lisa Harris John Schroeder D 2/3 2/3 1 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.58 Red
5 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis Arthur Wasserman Bob Rasmussen B 4 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.58 Red
26 Paul Cuneo Carmen Keys William Brending Linda Brending B 5 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.69 Red
39 Ann Romeo Bonnie Broders Mirjana Reams Douglas Wake C 6/7 4/5 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.49 Red
12 Mark Bendure Kal Aziz Frank Xie Ying Liu C 6/7 4/5 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.49 Red
18 Joan Merrill Adair Karlin Clair Kretschmann Rodney Bias B 8/9 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.04 Red
21 Susan Haas Daryl Sulerud Marlene Lamoureaux Karen Siegfried D 8/9 6 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.01 Red
36 Percy Wu Jay Olson Ruth Swain Diane Todd C - 7 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.20 Red
27 Denny Gibson Jim Garnier Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.40 Red
40 Nanette Hittmeier Jean Johansson Harley Conner Laura Camm C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
35 Miriam Brand Susan Bradford Richard Pitzer Ellie Hall-Pitzer C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
19 Cherri Ross Marie-France Ghent Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum D - - 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.51 Red
30 Jim Stickman Terry Graham Dave Drischell Martha Potter C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.40 Red
31 Joanne Onstine-Dill Sandra Flattery Theresa Choma Jefri Donovan D - - 4 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.13 Red
41 Randal Gentillon Marv Norden Robert Hope Alfred Kemp B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Red
34 Alan Godes Larry Yarger Suzanne Viau Therese Huot C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.40 Red
29 John Jacobs Bill Griffiths M Peter Grande Joan Langford C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.40 Red
28 Donald Robinson Roy Grice Richard Gettmann Nancy Serne C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Red
42 Jerome Brown Kaye Folsom Chloe Laube Shirley Rodenborn C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
33 John Jonas Linda Jonas Gary Waldron Carol Foster C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.40 Red
23 Alan Hamilton Susan Hamilton Yvonne Tiscornia Bonnie Landis C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
7 George Kuppler Genevieve Wilson Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp D - - 5 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.85 Red
15 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Robert Clarke Alma Farley C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.40 Red
20 Patricia Hertz Nancy Johnson Eleanor Wales Susan Campbell C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
38 Gary Rotert Barbara Simpson Paul Bridges Fran Cohen C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.30 Red
24 Ann Atcheson M David Jackson George Parkins Judy McNeilly C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.20 Red
6 Mary Patton Doris Needham Ruth Baker Tracy Boys C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.40 Red
10 Michelle Steiner Liza Moses Michael Moses Diane Cohen D - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.20 Red
9 James Gardner S Andrew Sass Donna Darvey Anne Harrington C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.20 Red
37 Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers James Rider Cheryl Rider D - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.40 Red
17 Dawn Campbell Marie Ashton Amy Casanova Chip Dombrowski C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.20 Red
14 Mark Ziegelman Karen Pahuski Carol Layton Jeanne Redington D - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
8 Karen Mack Nila Bhatia Betsy Thumann Mark Boucher D - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.40 Red
3 Mary Doyle Annabelle Kovar W Lynn Stone Barbara Stone D - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
22 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft Julianne McKenna Lazaro Brener D - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
11 Dan Branscum Louise Lott Rebecca Brown Sharon Carpenter C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.20 Red
25 Richard Papst Ruth Horner Deborah Davis Martha Hawley C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.10 Red
32 David Hopkins Betsy Brezel Judy Duning William LeMaire D - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.20 Red
1 Margaret Stephens Joan Fleck Germaine Trenary Carol Ulsafer D - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
16 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Nancy Golden William Belanich C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results