Mar 12, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

46.0 Tables Based on: 100.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.82 Red 1 1 1 69.00 Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Peter SunSan Jose, CA
6.31 Red 2 67.00 Dano De FalcoRubano PD, Italy Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Bob DrijverRotterdam, Netherlands Bart NabTilburg, Netherlands Tim VerbeekNetherlands Danny MolenaarDen Haag, Netherlands
4.73 Red 3 58.00 Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC John MohanLas Vegas, NV Magy MohanHuixquilucan Ed, Mexico Steve GarnerChicago, IL Gabriel ChagasBrazil Miguel Villas-BoasSao Paulo, Brazil
5.47 Red 4/6 54.00 Jo MorsePalm Bch Gdns, FL Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL Larry GriffeyVero Beach, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL
5.47 Red 4/6 54.00 Margie ColeNew York, NY Leonardo FruscoloniNew York, NY Andrea MannoPalermo, Italy Massimiliano Di FrancoItaly
2.74 Red 4/6 54.00 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Kauko KoistinenEspoo, Finland Vesa FagerlundTampere, Finland
1.50 Red 7 53.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Berend Van Den BosDen Haag, Netherlands Joris LankveldAmsterdam, Netherlands Richard RitmeijerThe Netherlands, Netherla Magdalena TichaThe Netherlands, Netherla
5.93 Red 8/10 2 52.00 Rae MurbachAltadena, CA Jerry MurbachAltadena, CA Linda GruberCamarillo, CA Bob GruberCamarillo, CA
1.93 Red 8/10 52.00 May SakrBryn Mawr, PA Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Dominik FilipowiczKalisz, Poland Krzysztof MartensRzeszow, Poland
0.97 Red 8/10 52.00 Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Ton BakkerenOisterwijk, Netherlands Justin HowardVictoria, Australia Christina MadsenHellerup, Denmark Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL
4.44 Red 11/12 3 49.00 Craig JonesBoise, ID Stephen NafusBoise, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID
1.47 Red 11/12 49.00 Fu ZhongBeijing, China Yang CaiBeijing, China Hua PoonSingapore, Singapore Choon Chou LooSingapore, Singapore
3.33 Red 4 48.00 La Quitta TalbotKeller, TX Vinay SarinThornhill, ON Ringo ChungMississauga, ON Herbert Fallin JrKeller, TX
3.55 Red 5 2 46.00 Scott NasonDallas, TX Milton NeherRichardson, TX Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA Nancy ColterDublin, GA
1.87 Red 6 43.00 Michael StrongWinfield, IL Johanna StrongWinfield, IL David LindopToronto, ON A LindopToronto, ON
2.66 Red 7 3 41.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Henry WilliamsKalamazoo, MI Rosemary Wade WilliamsKalamazoo, MI
1.75 Red 4/5 37.00 Jerry MillerSilver Spring, MD Toni SchultzNew Port Richey, FL Judith OrtizSan Antonio, TX Margaret HansellChampaign, IL
1.75 Red 4/5 37.00 Richard MorrisBeaverton, OR Katherine MorrisBeaverton, OR Deborah LackeyWashougal, WA Pauline BullertVancouver, WA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
14 Jim Liu Hua Yang Yan Song Peter Sun Y 1 1 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 16.82 Red
37 Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar A 2 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 6.31 Red
26 Rose Meltzer John Mohan Magy Mohan Steve Garner Gabriel Chagas Miguel Villas-Boas A 3 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.73 Red
17 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Benito Garozzo Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A 4/6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.74 Red
42 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A 4/6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 5.47 Red
32 Jo Morse Bruce Ohmann Larry Griffey Robert Dennard A 4/6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 5.47 Red
3 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Berend Van Den Bos Joris Lankveld Richard Ritmeijer Magdalena Ticha A 7 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
16 May Sakr Jacek Pszczola Dominik Filipowicz Krzysztof Martens A 8/10 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.93 Red
33 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach Linda Gruber Bob Gruber X 8/10 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 5.93 Red
44 Hansa Narasimhan Ton Bakkeren Justin Howard Christina Madsen Nikolay Demirev A 8/10 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.97 Red
8 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas X 11/12 3 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 4.44 Red
23 Fu Zhong Yang Cai Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo A 11/12 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.47 Red
30 Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg Sally Woolsey Karen Allison A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.40 Red
29 La Quitta Talbot Vinay Sarin Ringo Chung Herbert Fallin Jr X - 4 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.33 Red
6 Jim Wakefield Jay Kelkar Helene Bauman Karen Heath A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Red
4 Scott Nason Milton Neher Nancy Motes Nancy Colter Y - 5 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 3.55 Red
11 Kiki Ward-Platt Cedric Lorenzini Franck Multon Jean Quantin A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.40 Red
24 Gabriella Olivieri Alexander Wernle Jovanka Smederevac Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.60 Red
40 Michael Strong Johanna Strong David Lindop A Lindop X - 6 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.87 Red
15 Lou Ann O'Rourke Jacek Romanski Al Kowalski Marc Jacobus Mike Passell Chris Compton A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.20 Red
31 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Henry Williams Rosemary Wade Williams Y - 7 3 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.66 Red
2 John Onstott Drew Casen Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.60 Red
35 Shirley Scott Mary Olson Joe Luk Vinay Jha X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.40 Red
28 David Rodney Martin Rodney Bobbie Rodney Avril Rodney X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
46 Inon Liran Glorya Spero Neal Spero Ehud Friedlander X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.30 Red
12 Nancy Gunn Jean Barry Vandana Vidwans David Pankratz A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.20 Red
41 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz Judith Ortiz Margaret Hansell Y - - 4/5 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.75 Red
45 Richard Morris Katherine Morris Deborah Lackey Pauline Bullert Y - - 4/5 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.75 Red
9 Anne Mahoney Leo Mahoney Jim Goza Kay Bickham Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 -1.00 36.00 0.40 Red
18 Robert Porter Gerald Lackner Sieglinde Chromecek Ken Gee A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
22 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook Alfred Lee Mansoor Gowani X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.20 Red
21 Jim Harp Mary McGinnis Douglas Keller Marion Robertson Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.30 Red
7 Susan Kestenbaum Jon Neimand James Flint James Smith Y - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.20 Red
20 Bob Klein Erwin Linzner Russell Quinnell Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.40 Red
13 Michael Cassel II Andy Kaufman John Koch Terry Beckman A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
19 Margaret Glasner Michael Haines James Madison Gerald Wagner Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
27 Jerry Nakamura Richard Scoggin Liliane Kirchhoff John Ionescu Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
39 David Chinn Mie Thiemmedh Joyce Remsen Thomas Quint Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.20 Red
34 Patrick Callaghan Barbara Mackay Claire Rolin Alison Shoemaker Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.40 Red
43 Fred Chasalow Sue Becker Meg Andrews Liam Johnstone Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
38 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller July Ratley Bob Wierman X - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.40 Red
5 Bruce Altshuler Robert Shore William Chu Martin Blain Y - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
25 Teri Smoot William Taggart Ginny Curtis Mary Ose Y - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.20 Red
36 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain Elaine Ware Martin Ware Y - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
1 Marvin Weitzenhoffer James Merzon Nancy Zakim Treva Zarlengo X - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
10 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch Y - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results