Mar 12, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 17 - - - - - 497.50 50.35 596.00 1093.50 7.54 Gold Scores
4 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr X 21 7 - 9 3 - 546.00 55.26 535.00 1081.00 5.25 Gold Scores
8 Cecily Kohler Andy Avery X 25 10 - - 8/9 - 500.50 50.66 568.00 1068.50 3.82 Gold Scores
3 Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou A - - - 2 - - 609.00 61.64 429.50 1038.50 5.28 Gold Scores
12 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen X - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 564.00 1017.50 2.05 Gold Scores
13 Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan A - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 535.00 994.50 1.12 Red Scores
6 Robert Houtrow Robert Korten X - - - 12 6 - 532.50 53.90 452.00 984.50 1.01 Red Scores
11 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins X - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 482.00 981.00 Scores
5 Anne La Cour Ron La Cour X - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 500.00 973.50 Scores
1 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson X - - - 14 7 - 520.00 52.63 437.50 957.50 0.89 Red Scores
2 Andrea James Charles James X - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 459.50 936.50 Scores
7 Veronica McMurdie Daniel Green A - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 434.00 931.50 Scores
10 Paul Wright Jr Jane McLaughlin X - - - - - - 387.50 39.22 472.50 860.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Yu Chang Pangjie Xu X 2 1 - 11/13 5 - 533.00 53.95 638.50 1171.50 29.83 Gold Scores
5 Jack Zhao Xiao Yang Lu A 9 - - 4/5 - - 579.50 58.65 545.00 1124.50 7.95 Gold Scores
12 Igor Savchenko Cristal Nell X 15 4 - 3 1 - 580.50 58.76 515.50 1096.00 8.86 Gold Scores
10 Rose Boot Anita Morse X 27 12 - 4/5 2 - 579.50 58.65 484.00 1063.50 3.23 Gold Scores
6 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson X - 20 - 16 8 - 506.50 51.27 532.00 1038.50 2.00 Gold Scores
13 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Rammohan Sarangan X - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 563.50 1026.00 2.05 Gold Scores
7 Gary Macgregor Suresh Mahajan A - - - 11/13 - - 533.00 53.95 460.50 993.50 1.01 Red Scores
1 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman X - - - - - - 480.50 48.63 506.00 986.50 0.89 Red Scores
11 Thomas Andrews Barry Ko X - - - - - - 501.50 50.76 435.48 936.98 Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 426.50 43.17 496.50 923.00 Scores
2 James Flesher Aaron Cavender X - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 425.50 900.00 Scores
9 Rena Hetzer Mary Oshlag A - - - - - - 344.00 34.82 459.00 803.00 Scores
8 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X - - - - - - 389.50 39.42 401.00 790.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 7 - - 5 - - 563.00 56.98 571.00 1134.00 9.94 Gold Scores
8 Michael Bodell Lynn Shannon X 14 3 - 7 2 - 551.50 55.82 551.00 1102.50 11.81 Gold Scores
9 Harvey Brody Tom Trachuk A 22 - - - - - 452.50 45.80 627.50 1080.00 5.28 Gold Scores
1 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Ron Ashbacher A 30 - - 8 - - 548.00 55.47 509.50 1057.50 2.57 Gold Scores
4 Joe Houde Andrew Loh X 32 16 - - - - 488.50 49.44 562.00 1050.50 2.47 Gold Scores
13 Emory Whitaker Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 513.00 51.92 494.00 1007.00 Scores
7 Marshall Kuschner Elaine Said A - - - 16 - - 515.50 52.18 478.50 994.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 513.00 969.50 0.89 Red Scores
11 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 504.00 953.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Jay Cohodes William McFall A - - - 13 - - 528.50 53.49 406.00 934.50 0.94 Red Scores
10 Thomas Dressing Linda Trent X - - - 10 4 - 542.50 54.91 388.50 931.00 1.34 Red Scores
2 Joel Fuhrman Joerg Schneider X - - - - - - 382.50 38.71 442.50 825.00 Scores
12 Yoko Glubok Sobel Kadette Grant X - - - - - - 335.50 33.96 450.00 785.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 David Gold Kevin Castner A 1 - - 1 - - 608.00 61.54 572.50 1180.50 39.77 Gold Scores
13 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 5 - - 7 - - 548.00 55.47 604.00 1152.00 13.26 Gold Scores
6 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys X 31 15 - - 10 - 503.50 50.96 548.50 1052.00 2.63 Gold Scores
4 Alex Stagner John Rollin X - - - 8 3 - 547.50 55.41 487.00 1034.50 2.23 Gold Scores
1 David Vidaver Paul Obrien X - - - - - - 489.00 49.49 543.00 1032.00 1.38 Red Scores
11 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - 6 - - 558.00 56.48 459.50 1017.50 1.73 Red Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A - - - 9/10 - - 537.50 54.40 427.00 964.50 1.21 Red Scores
12 Joel Datloff Mike Redden X - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 475.00 958.00 Scores
2 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy X - - - 15 7 - 510.50 51.67 428.00 938.50 0.91 Red Scores
5 Julia Bomalaski A Beth Reid X - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 479.00 930.50 Scores
10 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr X - - - - - - 490.00 49.60 415.00 905.00 Scores
8 Allyson Wolfe Kathy Venton X - - - - - - 404.50 40.94 486.50 891.00 Scores
9 Marin Marinov Richard Wieland A - - - - - - 386.00 39.07 454.00 840.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A 6 - - 1 - - 652.00 65.99 492.50 1144.50 11.36 Gold Scores
9 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 10 - - - - - 498.50 50.46 623.00 1121.50 7.23 Gold Scores
3 Richard Brown Hugh Brown Jr A 12 - - 3 - - 586.00 59.31 529.00 1115.00 6.12 Gold Scores
1 Jim Looby Ed Ulman A 18 - - 4 - - 569.00 57.59 523.00 1092.00 4.19 Gold Scores
7 Cheryl Schneider George St Pierre A - - - 15 - - 519.00 52.53 504.50 1023.50 1.70 Red Scores
4 Jane Krause Charlene Sands X - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 570.00 1020.50 4.09 Gold Scores
2 Brian Dixon Judy Harris X - - - 11 5 - 533.00 53.95 469.50 1002.50 1.08 Red Scores
12 Donald Shatilla Mark Churchman X - - - 6 1 - 555.00 56.17 429.00 984.00 3.84 Gold Scores
11 Edward Hales Patricia Tucker A - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 499.00 959.50 Scores
10 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman X - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 509.50 934.00 0.79 Red Scores
8 Larry Davis Robert Donathan X - - - - 8/9 - 500.50 50.66 417.50 918.00 0.46 Red Scores
6 Catherine Gay Robert Trenary X - - - - - - 323.50 32.74 470.00 793.50 Scores
13 Yuqiao Zhao Haibo Zhao X - - - - - - 414.00 41.90 326.50 740.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Gerry McCully Ken Scholes A 11 - - - - - 504.00 51.01 612.50 1116.50 6.63 Gold Scores
13 Shawn Quinn Dan Morse A 20 - - 2 - - 595.00 60.22 487.00 1082.00 5.28 Gold Scores
9 Ari Sippola Peter Lit X 26 11 - 14 6 - 528.50 53.49 537.50 1066.00 3.50 Gold Scores
5 William Glass Belva Quattrin X - - - - - - 491.50 49.75 542.00 1033.50 1.08 Red Scores
6 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe X - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 570.00 1015.50 2.86 Gold Scores
10 Bryan Delfs Jennifer Chalfan X - - - - 9 - 505.00 51.11 497.50 1002.50 1.19 Red Scores
11 Hy Chansky Tom Grue A - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 510.00 987.00 0.85 Red Scores
3 Andrew Rosenthal Jan Jansma A - - - 11/13 - - 533.00 53.95 442.00 975.00 1.01 Red Scores
7 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis X - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 461.00 942.50 Scores
8 Benjamin Kompa Robert Thorstad X - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 474.00 916.00 Scores
12 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson X - - - 9/10 4 - 537.50 54.40 357.00 894.50 1.56 Red Scores
2 Pamela Page Monty Page X - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 428.00 877.00 Scores
4 Dave Chipman Marc Elster X - - - - - - 368.50 37.30 428.00 796.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell X 4 2 - 1 1 - 655.12 66.31 499.32 1154.44 16.78 Gold Scores
2 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto X 23 8 - 4 4 - 583.68 59.08 492.48 1076.16 4.67 Gold Scores
8 George Krizel Albert Shekhter X 24 9 - 2 2 - 614.84 62.23 458.28 1073.12 4.20 Gold Scores
10 Tracey Bauer Mark Peterson X 28 13 - 8 6 - 510.72 51.69 552.52 1063.24 3.00 Gold Scores
9 Siegfried Konig Jim Wallis A - - - - - - 486.40 49.23 528.96 1015.36 0.99 Red Scores
9 Siegfried Konig Jim Wallis A - - - - - - 486.40 49.23 528.96 1015.36 0.99 Red Scores
4 Shelly Dunietz Jacqueline Ortiz X - - - - - - 443.08 44.85 560.12 1003.20 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
6 James Lutz Brian King X - - - 9 - - 509.20 51.54 490.20 999.40 0.96 Red Scores
11 James Voelz Aaron Krieser X - - - - - - 496.28 50.23 494.76 991.04 Scores
1 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 462.84 46.85 513.76 976.60 1.09 Red Scores
5 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 409.64 41.46 500.08 909.72 0.99 Red Scores
7 George Tornay Jr Rich Kasprowicz A - - - - - - 413.44 41.85 440.04 853.48 Scores
13 Samuel Jordan Hong Liu X - - - - - - 362.52 36.69 443.08 805.60 Scores
3 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A - - - 6 - - 541.88 54.85 541.88 1.33 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 13 - - 2 - - 614.08 62.15 492.48 1106.56 5.68 Gold Scores
12 Arun Savara Ravi Bhalla X 29 14 - 6 3 - 561.64 56.85 498.56 1060.20 2.80 Gold Scores
1 Andre Chartrand Charles Martineau A - - - - - - 441.56 44.69 607.24 1048.80 5.94 Gold Scores
6 Jeffrey Ford Andrew Hoskins X - 19 - 10 5 - 527.44 53.38 516.04 1043.48 2.10 Gold Scores
9 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - 3 - - 574.56 58.15 461.32 1035.88 2.89 Red Scores
7 William Bailey Olivier Chapelle X - - - - 8 - 503.12 50.92 519.84 1022.96 1.30 Red Scores
5 Richard Meffley Blake Rundquist A - - - 7 - - 552.52 55.92 419.52 972.04 1.17 Red Scores
8 Matthew Dyer Robert Lass X - - - - - - 384.56 38.92 575.32 959.88 4.16 Gold Scores
11 David Rottmayer William Rottmayer X - - - - - - 452.96 45.85 485.64 938.60 Scores
4 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar X - - - - - - 425.60 43.08 504.64 930.24 0.48 Red Scores
10 Manfred Michlmayr Jim Leuker X - - - - - - 468.16 47.38 422.56 890.72 Scores
2 Tom McKenna Ala Hamilton-Day X - - - - - - 446.88 45.23 440.80 887.68 Scores
13 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers X - - - - - - 401.28 40.62 399.00 800.28 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Bruce Horiguchi Subba Ravipudi A 8 - - 5 - - 544.92 55.15 587.48 1132.40 8.84 Gold Scores
13 David Walker Kevin Wilson X 19 6 - 3 3 - 593.56 60.08 495.52 1089.08 6.00 Gold Scores
3 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A - - - 10 - - 504.64 51.08 540.36 1045.00 2.10 Red Scores
4 Jessie Brunswig Regenia Butler X - - - - - - 459.04 46.46 569.24 1028.28 4.16 Gold Scores
9 Lyle Poe Jr Richard Wegman A - - - - - - 492.48 49.85 517.56 1010.04 Scores
10 William Northrop Stephen Visocan X - - - - - - 446.12 45.15 549.48 995.60 1.36 Red Scores
7 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 459.04 46.46 521.36 980.40 1.36 Red Scores
8 Leigh Anne Shafer Marielle Brentnall X - - - - - - 486.40 49.23 469.68 956.08 Scores
12 Alan Myerson Ted Gibbs X - - - 7 5 - 513.76 52.00 437.76 951.52 1.17 Red Scores
1 Kay Enfield Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 393.68 39.85 534.28 927.96 1.09 Red Scores
6 Frederick Upton Stephen Woelfer X - - - - - - 498.56 50.46 420.28 918.84 Scores
11 Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A - - - - - - 494.00 50.00 402.04 896.04 Scores
2 Phillip Frankel Leslie Reynolds X - - - - - - 468.16 47.38 424.08 892.24 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Richard Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 683.24 69.15 481.08 1164.32 22.37 Gold Scores
12 Mike Cailean Stephen Tu X 16 5 - 8 4 - 538.08 54.46 557.84 1095.92 7.00 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa X 33/34 17/18 - 5 2 - 566.96 57.38 483.36 1050.32 2.51 Gold Scores
9 Max Glick Joseph Koester X 33/34 17/18 - - 7 - 504.64 51.08 545.68 1050.32 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Wetzel Robert Sievers X - 21 - 4 1 - 570.00 57.69 465.12 1035.12 3.59 Gold Scores
13 Barry Goren Dror Padon A - - - 9 - - 537.32 54.38 490.96 1028.28 0.96 Red Scores
10 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn X - - - - 6 - 513.00 51.92 489.44 1002.44 0.60 Red Scores
8 Nicholas Stock Les Fouks X - - - - - - 415.72 42.08 563.92 979.64 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 450.68 45.62 526.68 977.36 1.58 Red Scores
2 Andi Parham Thomas McGuire Jr X - - - - - - 468.16 47.38 467.40 935.56 Scores
1 Robert Garret Denis Racine X - - - - - - 422.56 42.77 496.28 918.84 Scores
4 Paul Matheson Charles Showalter X - - - - - - 414.20 41.92 481.08 895.28 Scores
11 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan X - - - - - - 405.08 41.00 418.00 823.08 Scores