Mar 12, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

299er I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Bess Amy Bess C 3 3 2 1 1 1 100.50 59.82 100.50 2.14 Red Scores
8 Paula Koeller David Shute C - - 6 2 2 2 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 Jay Winter Mark Sumner B - - - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.63 Red Scores
2 Robyn Leming Kathleen Parkins B - - - 4 4 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.44 Red Scores
6 Frank Pritchard Betty Lou Pritchard B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
7 Karen Klug Norman Jacox B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
9 C.J. Rose Kathleen Rivard B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
4 Marie Ernst Monica Brandl C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
1 Karen Birck Carie Boucher C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Stephanie Youngquist Sarah Youngquist C 6 6 5 1 1 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.25 Red Scores
9 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown A - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.88 Red Scores
4 Misook Jung Deborah Drysdale A - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.63 Red Scores
5 Sara Goerke Sue Friedenbach C - - - 4 2 2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Vera Dodson Melissa Moore C - - - - 3 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.53 Red Scores
7 Christiane Turner Wesley May C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
8 Tracey Guice Claudette Perier C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
1 Jean Hellekjaer Carol Resnick C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
3 Betsy Massie Macy Smith B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Linda Marin Barbara Norman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.29 65.65 110.29 3.81 Red Scores
1 May Mengstab Willa King C 4 4 3 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.61 Red Scores
3 Charles Mann Mignon Williams C - - - 3 3 2 91.43 54.42 91.43 0.69 Red Scores
5 Linda Meade Darlyn Counihan C - - - 4 4 3 90.29 53.74 90.29 0.50 Red Scores
8 Murray Cutten Linda Lannoye C - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
10 Cathy Kratz Lawrence Kratz B - - - - - - 81.14 48.30 81.14 Scores
2 Nancy Epoch Terrance McKerrs C - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 76.57 Scores
4 Lenore Lemon Stella Marino Russell C - - - - - - 72.57 43.20 72.57 Scores
9 Victoria Hess Elizabeth McKay C - - - - - - 69.71 41.49 69.71 Scores
6 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson B - - - - - - 61.14 36.39 61.14 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ann Munoz Richard Munoz C 2 2 1 1 1 1 109.50 65.18 109.50 2.86 Red Scores
9 Catherine Oetjen Marilynn Schuyler C 5 5 4 2 2 2 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.21 Red Scores
7 Suzanne Haley Diane Gunter B - - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.66 Red Scores
6 Karen Rice Donna Soehrens B - - - 4 4 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.46 Red Scores
5 Susan Gottsacker Jo Quade C - - - - - 3 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.50 Red Scores
2 Pam Schrock Douglas Schrock C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Jeffrey Nevins Roger Moon C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Linda Hommel Sally Stevens C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
3 Cora Raugutt Debra Raugutt C - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 50.50 Scores