Mar 12, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Linda Akerman Louis Akerman 7 9 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 84.00 191.50 3.30 Gold Scores
1 Arlene Smith Terry Adamik 5 16/17 13/14 - - - - 80.00 47.62 108.50 188.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Rider Cheryl Rider 2 28/29 24/25 6 2 1 1 101.00 60.12 82.50 183.50 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
6 Herb Cohen Mel Meskin 5 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 85.50 175.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Barbara McQuigg Richard McQuigg 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 96.00 171.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 2 - - - 4 3 2 82.00 48.81 74.50 156.50 0.66 Red Scores
5 Maurie Studin Valerie Williams 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 73.00 154.50 Scores
7 Daryl Prouty John Schroeder 5 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 90.00 153.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Kay Muther Cynthia Fredrickson 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 61.50 136.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Arvind Sharma Bhartkumar Shah 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 103.50 211.50 16.50 Gold Scores
3 Allen Samuels Mary Samuels 5 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 86.50 180.50 1.75 Red Scores
7 Mary Kay Leveroni Lucy Buchanan 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 97.00 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 David Gardner Nicole Gardner 5 - - - 3 3 - 86.00 51.19 84.00 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Dean Dubofsky Trish Webb 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Keith Selbrede Carl Garrett 5 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 72.00 157.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Rene Reid Cynthia Swezey 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 77.50 156.50 Scores
8 Lael Cooksley Jan Hart 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 66.50 149.00 Scores
2 Marjorie Gardner D Marie Bresch 5 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 84.00 144.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt 7 7/8 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 103.50 195.50 3.90 Gold Scores
1 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn 5 - - - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 76.00 178.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 J Kevin Kington Tim Kington 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 100.00 173.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery 5 - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 79.00 168.50 0.66 Red Scores
5 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 73.00 166.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Michelle Feeney Sally Meixner 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.00 164.00 0.66 Red Scores
4 John Renner Carol Renner 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 96.00 163.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Elvira Kudia Jon Hundertmark 2 - - - - - 1 82.50 49.11 76.50 159.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Chriseeta Sloan Laurie Dodson 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.50 156.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Anirudh Pandit Arun Pandit 2 5 5 1 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 101.50 200.00 5.50 Gold Scores
1 David Chittick Jane Chittick 5 13/14 10/11 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 87.50 190.00 2.28 Gold Scores
7 Melanie Haddad Terry Kee 7 - - - 4 - - 82.00 48.81 94.00 176.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Donna Neff Sheila Pechinski 2 - - - 3 3 - 97.00 57.74 71.50 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Angelina Heisdorf Judy Nibler 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 76.00 157.50 Scores
3 Alan Bostrom Lyle Smith 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 85.00 157.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Rhonda Hampton Mary Lou Pease 5 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 91.00 157.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Nita Fronk John Doty 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 154.00 Scores
4 Miriam Steinberg Marc Grunseth 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.50 153.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 100.50 204.00 9.28 Gold Scores
5 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros 5 10/11 7/8 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 90.00 191.00 2.88 Gold Scores
8 Marlys Johansen Bradley Leach 2 21/24 17/20 2/4 3 3 1 99.00 58.93 87.00 186.00 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
3 Pat Friesen Jacqueline Zayac 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 91.50 175.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Gillian Berger Jane Wienke 5 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 86.00 171.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Thomas Slater Linda Slater 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 84.50 151.50 Scores
7 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 78.00 149.00 Scores
2 William Thompson Daniel Thompson 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 78.00 144.50 Scores
6 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 60.50 140.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 115.00 68.45 88.00 203.00 6.96 Gold Scores
1 Jim Burbidge Paul Evanoff 5 27 23 - 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 90.00 184.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
3 Tom Schlossberg Kenneth Oberg 7 31/32 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 91.00 183.00 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
9 Andrew Altman Janet Hunt 5 - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 82.00 179.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Richard Weissmann William Lorelli 2 - - - - - 1 83.50 49.70 91.50 175.00 2.12 Red Scores
2 Gregory Perkowski George Jenkins 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 85.50 159.50 0.66 Red Scores
5 Mary Holmgren James Sadler 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 78.50 153.50 Scores
6 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 5 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 82.50 142.00 Scores
8 Ann Little Marjorie Quaglieri 2 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 72.50 138.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Ginger Stone Judith Murdock 5 18/19 15 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 93.50 187.50 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns 2 - - - 1 1 1 99.00 58.93 77.50 176.50 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
7 Drayton Swartz Olga Swartz 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 92.50 168.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Margaret Dalton William Dalton 5 - - - 4/5 4/5 - 83.50 49.70 84.00 167.50 1.06 Red Scores
5 Paul Mock Patricia Mock 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 83.50 163.50 Scores
2 Marion Austin Darnell Austin 2 - - - 3 3 - 84.50 50.30 73.50 158.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 76.00 158.00 Scores
3 Gary Moll Irvin Drewel 5 - - - 4/5 4/5 - 83.50 49.70 68.00 151.50 0.40 Red Scores
1 Deb Petersen Barbara Wiedel 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 67.00 141.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Arlene Special Yvonne Gallagher 5 15 12 - - - - 83.00 49.40 106.00 189.00 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney 5 20 16 - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 97.00 186.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nancy Cole Anthony Knistautas 2 26 22 5 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 77.00 184.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 Judy Gallin Karla Reynolds 2 - - 7 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 82.50 181.50 1.83 Red Scores
9 Susan Bailey Judith Baer 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 77.50 162.50 Scores
1 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 5 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 71.50 159.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Dan Eschenasy Anne Neeter 5 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 81.50 151.50 Scores
2 Jack Grasham Debbie Grasham 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 69.00 150.00 Scores
3 Grace Martin Catherine Johnson 7 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 94.00 147.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 5 12 9 - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 100.50 190.50 2.54 Gold Scores
2 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott 2 21/24 17/20 2/4 3 3 1 91.50 54.46 94.50 186.00 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
8 Timothy Finlay Eileen Finlay 5 21/24 17/20 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 93.50 186.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise 5 - 28 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 80.00 182.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 107.00 178.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 91.50 176.00 Scores
9 Lynn Heckler Marsha Bocan 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 89.00 165.50 Scores
4 Margaret Randol Betsy Lindsay 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 81.50 153.50 0.61 Red Scores
7 Jerry Angel Bruce Pohoriles 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 64.50 140.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Gilbert Stockton Janet Weins 5 10/11 7/8 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 92.50 191.00 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda Martin Josee Roberge 7 18/19 - - - - - 79.00 47.02 108.50 187.50 1.70 Gold Scores
8 Kay Hughes Louise Ragland 5 25 21 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 89.50 185.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cynthia Tingey Jane Bragg 2 - - 9 3 3 1 88.00 52.38 90.50 178.50 1.66 Red Scores
2 Don Peterson Helen Going 2 - - - 4/5 - - 85.50 50.89 86.00 171.50 0.40 Red Scores
5 Ellen Coll Gail Haar 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 92.00 162.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Bill Ranard Billie Ranard 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.50 161.50 Scores
6 Marie-Claude Loisel Johanne Deom 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 88.50 161.00 Scores
1 Bonnie Sipkins Robert Buck 5 - - - 4/5 - - 85.50 50.89 68.50 154.00 0.40 Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Benjamin Kelley Edward Kelley IV 7 6 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 96.50 198.50 4.71 Gold Scores
9 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan 5 13/14 10/11 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 190.00 2.28 Gold Scores
3 Virginia Johnson Roy Johnson 7 31/32 - - - - - 79.00 47.02 104.00 183.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Darrick Chee Bob Shuken 5 - - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 79.50 178.50 1.24 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Poindexter John Reynen 5 - - - 4 3 - 93.50 55.65 76.00 169.50 0.62 Red Scores
6 Lee Axelrod Margot Hartman 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 79.50 153.50 Scores
2 Ben Levine Diane Jordan-Wagner 2 - - - - - 1 79.00 47.02 67.00 146.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 73.00 142.50 Scores
4 Eileen Pleticha Nancy Alvarado 2 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 69.00 134.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Robert Wernick Richard Greenthal 5 7/8 6 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 99.00 195.50 3.90 Gold Scores
8 John Hindle Jeff Gosman 5 16/17 13/14 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 87.00 188.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
4 Immaneni Ashok Tom Estenson 2 21/24 17/20 2/4 4 4 1 94.00 55.95 92.00 186.00 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
6 Henry Kingdon Michael Bowers 5 28/29 24/25 - 3 3 - 95.00 56.55 88.50 183.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Lumbert Ann Clemmons 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 91.00 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Gary Rowland Chuck Palmer 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.50 163.00 Scores
7 Patricia Shribbs John Shribbs 2 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 69.00 158.00 Scores
2 Rod Goree Sidney Glass 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 72.50 153.50 Scores
5 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson 5 - - - - - - 43.00 25.60 83.00 126.00 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Frank Xie Ying Liu 2 - - 8 3 3 1 94.96 56.52 86.50 181.46 1.48 Red Scores
9 David Sloane Jeanne Hanrahan 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.07 56.59 85.50 180.57 1.02 Red Scores
7 Timothy Marx Rebecca Hutchens 2 - - - 4 4 2 89.93 53.53 87.00 176.93 1.48 Red Scores
8 Christine Barkley Libby Longstreth 5 - - - 1 1 - 97.64 58.12 75.00 172.64 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny 5 - - - - - - 77.29 46.01 94.00 171.29 1.45 Gold Scores
1 George Steele Sam Aucoin 5 - - - - - - 78.29 46.60 92.00 170.29 1.02 Red Scores
6 John Sill Carole Sill 2 - - - - - - 81.14 48.30 78.00 159.14 Scores
5 Kathleen Clancy Marilyn Bookbinder 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 68.00 143.00 Scores
4 William Riley Sally Riley 5 - - - - - - 67.14 39.96 72.00 139.14 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Hurd Baruch Elliott Weiss 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 111.57 66.41 98.50 210.07 12.38 Gold Scores
5 Richard Shaker Roberta Shaker 5 30 26 - 2 2 - 95.93 57.10 87.50 183.43 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gary Peterson Christine Pettingell 5 - 27 - - - - 77.71 46.26 105.00 182.71 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Paul Bridges Jerry Bartlett 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.00 175.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Donald Parsons David Dickey 7 - - - 4 - - 94.86 56.46 78.00 172.86 0.51 Red Scores
3 Jeff Heyser James Hook 5 - - - 3 3 - 95.86 57.06 69.00 164.86 0.73 Red Scores
2 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier 2 - - - - - 1 83.21 49.53 72.50 155.71 0.81 Red Scores
4 Yuri Upton Janice Tingler 2 - - - - - - 57.86 34.44 83.00 140.86 0.74 Red Scores
9 Bruce Thornburgh Kailee Betts 2 - - - - - - 50.61 30.13 35.00 85.61 Scores