Mar 11, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
57.17 Gold 1 James CayneBoca Raton, FL Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Lorenzo LauriaRome, Italy Alfredo VersaceRome, Italy Antonio SementaParma PR, Italy Mustafa Cem TokayRoma, Italy
40.02 Gold 2 Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Huub BertensBend, OR Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Boye BrogelandNorway Espen LindqvistArendal, Norway
22.87 Gold 3/4 Mary Ann BergAtherton, CA Mark LairCanyon, TX Krzysztof BurasWarszawa, Poland Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Aleksander DubininMoscow, Russia Andrew GromovMoscow, Russia
22.87 Gold 3/4 Christina MadsenHellerup, Denmark Ton BakkerenOisterwijk, Netherlands Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL Justin HowardVictoria, Australia

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jay Barron Levy Stern Dawei Chen Kazuo K Furuta Inon Liran Ehud Friedlander A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Bartosz Chmurski Josef Blass Marcin Lesniewski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Wiankowski Piotr Nawrocki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Christina Madsen Ton Bakkeren Hansa Narasimhan Nikolay Demirev Justin Howard A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.87 Gold
13 Amy DeShaw Dudley Brown Edith DeShaw Elaine DeShaw A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Rose Meltzer Miguel Villas-Boas Steve Garner Gabriel Chagas Magy Mohan John Mohan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Mark Gordon Pratap Rajadhyaksha Alan Sontag David Berkowitz Jacek Pszczola Michael Rosenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
9 Reese Milner Hemant Lall Jack Zhao Eldad Ginossar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco Bob Drijver Bart Nab Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 James Cayne Michael Seamon Lorenzo Lauria Alfredo Versace Antonio Sementa Mustafa Cem Tokay A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 57.17 Gold
6 Kiki Ward-Platt Cedric Lorenzini Franck Multon Jean Quantin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Benito Garozzo Kauko Koistinen Vesa Fagerlund A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Richard Schwartz Allan Graves Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.02 Gold
3 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A Lindop David Lindop A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Mary Ann Berg Mark Lair Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Aleksander Dubinin Andrew Gromov A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.87 Gold
16 Lou Ann O'Rourke Mike Passell Marc Jacobus Chris Compton Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results