Dec 04, 2015 - Friday

Reisinger BAM Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner Fred Gitelman Sheri Winestock A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 69.23 18.00 5.08 Platinum L - 2 - N/S
1 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy John Kranyak Joel Wooldridge John Hurd A 4/5 - - 4 - - 65.38 17.00 2.96 Platinum L - 1 - N/S
3 Nick Nickell Ralph Katz Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell Robert Levin Steve Weinstein A 9/11 - - 5/7 - - 61.54 16.00 1.97 Platinum L - 3 - N/S
10 Jeff Ford Kim Eng Michael Ring Michael Christensen A 9/11 - - 5/7 - - 61.54 16.00 1.97 Platinum L - 10 - N/S
8 Karen McCallum Jan Van Cleeff Kerri Sanborn Stephen Sanborn William Ehlers Victor King A 9/11 - - 5/7 - - 61.54 16.00 1.97 Platinum L - 8 - N/S
9 Migry Zur Campanile Adam Wildavsky Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 12/14 - - 8/10 - - 59.62 15.50 1.42 Platinum L - 9 - N/S
13 Lew Stansby Kit Woolsey Fred Stewart Jo Anna Stansby A 17/20 - - 12/13 - - 55.77 14.50 1.10 Platinum L - 13 - N/S
7 Zia Mahmood Giorgio Duboin Norberto Bocchi Alejandro Bianchedi Massimiliano Di Franco A 17/20 - - 12/13 - - 55.77 14.50 1.10 Platinum L - 7 - N/S
5 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Dennis Bilde Morten Bilde Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin A 23/25 - - - - - 50.00 13.00 L - 5 - N/S
16 Walter Lee Alex Perlin Jonathan Weinstein Josh Sher A 30/33 - - - - - 44.23 11.50 L - 16 - N/S
4 Franco Baseggio Howard Liu Craig Ganzer Robert Brady A 30/33 - - - - - 44.23 11.50 L - 4 - N/S
11 Richard Schwartz Allan Graves Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist A 34/36 - - - - - 42.31 11.00 L - 11 - N/S
6 Piotr Gawron Kris Klamut Donald Vancil Lutz Dohnert A 34/36 - - - - - 42.31 11.00 L - 6 - N/S
15 Ji Chen Fu Zhong Jie Li Jing Liu Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A 37/38 - - - - - 40.38 10.50 L - 15 - N/S
12 Rozanne Pollack William Pollack Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard A 44 - - - - - 32.69 8.50 L - 12 - N/S
14 Wesley Suzuki Bette Mathews Lynne Marley Craig Wakefield A 47/48 - - - - - 26.92 7.00 L - 14 - N/S

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Roy Welland Sabine Auken Brad Moss Joe Grue A 1 - - 1 - - 76.92 20.00 8.46 Platinum M - 11 - N/S
3 Pierre Zimmerman Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Antonio Sementa A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 69.23 18.00 5.08 Platinum M - 3 - N/S
4 Leslie Amoils Tom Hanlon Erik Berg Steffen Simonsen A 12/14 - - 8/10 - - 59.62 15.50 1.42 Platinum M - 4 - N/S
6 Kirubakara Moorthy Arun Bapat Andrea Manno Irene Baroni A 12/14 - - 8/10 - - 59.62 15.50 1.42 Platinum M - 6 - N/S
1 Mark Gordon Pratap Rajadhyaksha David Berkowitz Jacek Pszczola Michael Rosenberg Alan Sontag A 15/16 - - 11 - - 57.69 15.00 1.21 Platinum M - 1 - N/S
13 Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove John Schermer Neil Chambers Christian Jolly Oren Kriegel A 21/22 - - - - - 51.92 13.50 M - 13 - N/S
7 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria A 21/22 - - - - - 51.92 13.50 M - 7 - N/S
2 Robert Todd Peggy Ware Spencer Jones Garth Yettick A 23/25 - - - - - 50.00 13.00 M - 2 - N/S
15 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan Ilan Herbst Ophir Herbst Tom Townsend Brian Glubok A 26/27 - - - - - 48.08 12.50 M - 15 - N/S
12 J-f Allix Joanna Neve Vanessa Reess Wilfried Libbrecht A 28/29 - - - - - 46.15 12.00 M - 12 - N/S
14 Bryan Delfs Jennifer Chalfan Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A 30/33 - - - - - 44.23 11.50 M - 14 - N/S
10 William Brackett Vincent Bates Paul Flanders Jim Johnson A 37/38 - - - - - 40.38 10.50 M - 10 - N/S
8 Ai-Tai Lo Zizhuo Wang Daniel Gerstman William Pettis Steve Robinson Peter Boyd A 42 - - - - - 36.54 9.50 M - 8 - N/S
5 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Eldad Ginossar Jack Zhao A 43 - - - - - 34.62 -1.00 9.00 M - 5 - N/S
16 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins Alexander Ornstein Eugene Saxe Larry Sealy A 45/46 - - - - - 28.85 7.50 M - 16 - N/S
9 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A 47/48 - - - - - 26.92 7.00 M - 9 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
15 Vytautas V Vainikonis Piotr Zatorski Wojtek Olanski Boguslaw Gierulski Jerzy Skrzypczak Ron Pachtmann A 4/5 - - 1 - - 65.38 17.00 5.36 Platinum K - 15 - N/S
11 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Richard Coren Michael Kamil Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A 6/8 - - 2/4 - - 63.46 16.50 2.77 Platinum K - 11 - N/S
12 Andy Hung Liam Milne Kaare Gjaldbaek Anders Hagen A 6/8 - - 2/4 - - 63.46 16.50 2.77 Platinum K - 12 - N/S
9 Bart Bramley Greg Hinze Sartaj Hans Peter David Gill Ross Grabel Howard Weinstein A 6/8 - - 2/4 - - 63.46 16.50 2.77 Platinum K - 9 - N/S
7 Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A 15/16 - - 5 - - 57.69 15.00 1.07 Platinum K - 7 - N/S
4 Martin De Knijff Peter Fredin Mathias Bruun Knut Blakset A 17/20 - - 6/7 - - 55.77 14.50 0.83 Platinum K - 4 - N/S
2 Drew Becker Stephen McConnell Ari Greenberg Li-Chung Chen A 17/20 - - 6/7 - - 55.77 14.50 0.83 Platinum K - 2 - N/S
16 Jessica Hayman Per-Ola Cullin Carlos Hoyos Jorge Barrera A 23/25 - - - - - 50.00 13.00 K - 16 - N/S
1 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Jan Jansma Chris Willenken A 26/27 - - - - - 48.08 12.50 K - 1 - N/S
5 Jim Mahaffey Bob Hamman Sam Lev Roger Lee Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski A 28/29 - - - - - 46.15 12.00 K - 5 - N/S
8 John McAllister Christina Madsen Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll A 30/33 - - - - - 44.23 11.50 K - 8 - N/S
14 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh John Pendergrass Richard McCombs A 34/36 - - - - - 42.31 11.00 K - 14 - N/S
6 Walter Schuster Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Ulrike Schuster A 39/41 - - - - - 38.46 10.00 K - 6 - N/S
3 John Diamond Brian Platnick Geoff Hampson Eric Greco Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 39/41 - - - - - 38.46 10.00 K - 3 - N/S
10 Sedat Dinc Haldun Civginer Levent Imamoglu Omer Ekinci Okay Gur A 39/41 - - - - - 38.46 10.00 K - 10 - N/S
13 Rita Shugart David Gold Kevin Castner Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa A 45/46 - - - - - 28.85 7.50 K - 13 - N/S