Nov 27, 2015 - Friday

Nail Life Master Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 David Grainger Mitch Dunitz A Q 7 - - 12 - - 1154.61 57.67 1276.00 2430.61 13.87 Platinum Scores
13 Kevin Castner David Gold A Q 8 - - 9 - - 1189.11 59.40 1229.50 2418.61 8.59 Platinum Scores
9 Bob Hamman Brian Glubok A Q 17 - - 8 - - 1190.61 59.47 1161.00 2351.61 5.59 Platinum Scores
1 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils A Q 25 - - 5 - - 1223.28 61.10 1068.50 2291.78 5.61 Platinum Scores
11 Shelley Lapkoff Vandana Vidwans A Q 79 - - - - - 964.61 48.18 1176.50 2141.11 3.04 Platinum Scores
10 Giuseppe Delle Cave Federico Iavicoli A Q 82 - - 1 - - 1268.78 63.38 866.50 2135.28 16.64 Platinum Scores
2 Kirubakara Moorthy Arun Bapat A - - - - - - 908.78 45.39 1083.00 1991.78 1.30 Platinum Scores
12 Jack Waller John Paxton A - - - - - - 1019.78 50.94 959.00 1978.78 Scores
6 Jonathan Fleischmann Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 902.11 45.06 1059.50 1961.61 1.07 Platinum Scores
7 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 862.28 43.07 1053.00 1915.28 1.19 Platinum Scores
8 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 931.78 46.54 852.50 1784.28 Scores
3 Anam Tebha G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - - - - 900.50 44.98 879.50 1780.00 Scores
14 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - 884.28 44.17 817.50 1701.78 Scores
4 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 1027.99 51.35 655.50 1683.49 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Shane Blanchard Greg Hinze A Q 26 - - 4 - - 1275.89 63.73 1012.00 2287.89 5.82 Platinum Scores
1 Mark Perlmutter Peter Rank A Q 29 - - 20 - - 1089.39 54.42 1179.00 2268.39 7.32 Platinum Scores
4 Kamla Chawla Toni Bales A Q 76/77 - - 14 - - 1119.22 55.91 1025.00 2144.22 2.99 Platinum Scores
6 Ai-Tai Lo C Ganzer A Q 11 - - 19 - - 1095.39 54.71 982.00 2077.39 1.56 Platinum Scores
14 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A Q 14 - - - - - 902.22 45.07 1113.00 2015.22 1.87 Platinum Scores
7 Mark Moss Steven Price A - - - 24 - - 1067.89 53.34 925.00 1992.89 1.30 Platinum Scores
2 William Braucher Daniel Braucher A - - - - - - 1018.22 50.86 971.50 1989.72 Scores
5 Curtis Cheek Ishmael DelMonte A - - - - - - 960.51 47.98 1002.00 1962.51 Scores
13 Boang Xiang Zhang Jian Wei Li A - - - - - - 935.22 46.71 914.50 1849.72 Scores
3 Patricia Norman Georgiana Gates A - - - - - - 986.50 49.28 846.50 1833.00 Scores
11 Thomas Goings John Dukellis A - - - - - - 836.22 41.77 950.50 1786.72 Scores
8 Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 849.72 42.44 924.50 1774.22 Scores
10 Lee De Simone Ginny Steele A - - - - - - 677.89 33.86 908.50 1586.39 Scores
12 Dawn Foltz John Koschik A - - - - - - 785.22 39.22 678.50 1463.72 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Robert Todd Garth Yettick A Q 3 - - 7 - - 1200.26 59.95 1306.00 2506.26 20.02 Platinum Scores
5 Giorgio Duboin Zia Mahmood A Q 13 - - 2 - - 1234.78 61.68 1145.50 2380.28 13.74 Platinum Scores
9 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg A Q 18 - - 3 - - 1233.78 61.63 1113.50 2347.28 10.10 Platinum Scores
3 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A Q 78 - - 23 - - 1082.50 54.07 1061.00 2143.50 2.45 Platinum Scores
13 Robert Blanchard William Pollack A Q 83 - - 25 - - 1076.61 53.78 1057.50 2134.11 2.31 Platinum Scores
14 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos A Q 12 - - - - - 957.01 47.80 1100.50 2057.51 1.56 Platinum Scores
1 Radu Nistor Iulian Christian A Q 12 - - 32 - - 1038.26 51.86 1016.00 2054.26 1.05 Platinum Scores
8 Mickie Kivel Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 952.78 47.59 1017.50 1970.28 Scores
12 Tien-Chun Yang Bob Sanner A - - - - - - 960.28 47.97 989.50 1949.78 Scores
10 Margie Sullivan Rammohan Sarangan A - - - 17 - - 1108.11 55.35 774.00 1882.11 1.70 Platinum Scores
4 Bruce Rubin Joshua Donn A - - - - - - 1019.28 50.91 851.50 1870.78 Scores
2 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner A - - - - - - 727.28 36.33 1056.00 1783.28 1.02 Platinum Scores
11 Donna Rodwell Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 825.11 41.21 888.00 1713.11 Scores
6 Claire Alpert Carlos Barrientos A - - - - - - 752.78 37.60 834.00 1586.78 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 James Slinger Peter Gelfand A Q 30 - - 1 - - 1299.22 64.90 968.00 2267.22 16.64 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Brady Howard Liu A Q 54 - - 27 - - 1064.22 53.16 1136.50 2200.72 3.96 Platinum Scores
11 Judy Hummel Skip Carson A Q 10 - - 12 - - 1136.24 56.76 966.50 2102.74 2.22 Platinum Scores
1 Sally Meckstroth Thomas Turgeon A Q 12 - - 23 - - 1078.22 53.86 979.50 2057.72 1.35 Platinum Scores
3 Fu Zhong Zizhuo Wang A Q 13 - - - - - 892.50 44.58 1158.00 2050.50 3.38 Platinum Scores
7 Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael A Q 13 - - - - - 861.22 43.02 1187.00 2048.22 3.38 Platinum Scores
6 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A Q 15 - - - - - 960.39 47.97 1043.00 2003.39 1.16 Platinum Scores
10 Mike Cailean Stephen Tu A Q 15 - - 34 - - 1035.89 51.74 959.50 1995.39 1.00 Platinum Scores
12 Don Kern Joan Garcia A - - - - - - 986.49 49.28 989.50 1975.99 Scores
14 Bob Dale Richard Higgins A - - - - - - 1018.24 50.86 890.50 1908.74 Scores
4 Marilyn Eber Jeffrey Holligan A - - - - - - 866.39 43.28 981.50 1847.89 Scores
8 Susan Grauer Paula Warren A - - - - - - 823.72 41.14 975.00 1798.72 Scores
13 Aaron Jones Sylvia Shi A - - - - - - 914.22 45.67 858.00 1772.22 Scores
5 James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru A - - - - - - 922.22 46.06 798.00 1720.22 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A Q 32 - - 18 - - 1097.26 54.81 1164.00 2261.26 5.44 Platinum Scores
13 Harry Gellis Sylvia Caley A Q 37 - - 24 - - 1078.61 53.88 1166.00 2244.61 5.72 Platinum Scores
3 Gregory Herman Burke Snowden A Q 11 - - - - - 970.50 48.48 1105.50 2076.00 1.70 Platinum Scores
5 Brad Moss Alexander Ornstein A Q 13 - - 34 - - 1031.78 51.54 1019.00 2050.78 1.00 Platinum Scores
9 Claude Vogel George Jacobs A Q 13 - - - - - 1011.28 50.51 1021.00 2032.28 Scores
1 Eric Leong Jeff Hand A Q 14 - - - - - 936.11 46.76 1082.50 2018.61 1.26 Platinum Scores
10 Shui No Wong Alex Hong A - - - - - - 1003.61 50.13 937.50 1941.11 Scores
14 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A - - - - - - 895.28 44.72 998.50 1893.78 Scores
6 Marc Warner David Sabourin A - - - - - - 959.11 47.91 914.00 1873.11 Scores
12 Robert Shore Marel Bates A - - - - - - 942.28 47.07 870.50 1812.78 Scores
2 Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe A - - - - - - 831.11 41.51 919.00 1750.11 Scores
11 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 780.61 38.99 928.50 1709.11 Scores
8 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 793.70 39.65 912.50 1706.20 Scores
4 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A - - - 28 - - 1047.28 52.31 589.00 1636.28 1.16 Platinum Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Igor Savchenko Alex Perlin A Q 4 - - 5 - - 1205.22 60.20 1245.00 2450.22 12.74 Platinum Scores
3 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest A Q 23 - - 2 - - 1283.50 64.11 1015.00 2298.50 11.65 Platinum Scores
12 Theri Andino Max Aeschbacher A Q 42 - - 10 - - 1155.72 57.73 1073.50 2229.22 3.94 Platinum Scores
13 Wafik Abdou Hussein Fouad A Q 52 - - 13 - - 1124.30 56.16 1080.00 2204.30 3.59 Platinum Scores
10 David Brower Jennifer Chalfan A Q 63 - - - - - 1032.89 51.59 1136.00 2168.89 2.55 Platinum Scores
5 Roger Lee Dennis Bilde A Q 89 - - 22 - - 1087.72 54.33 1037.50 2125.22 2.49 Platinum Scores
8 Rose Yan Jiang Gu A Q 14 - - - - - 1017.72 50.84 993.50 2011.22 Scores
1 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A - - - 33 - - 1037.72 51.83 952.50 1990.22 1.02 Platinum Scores
9 Dan Jacob David Yang A - - - - - - 998.89 49.89 980.50 1979.39 Scores
4 Irina Kislitsyna Vladimir Oudalov A - - - - - - 1012.89 50.59 904.00 1916.89 Scores
6 Dinah Mc Nutt Christopher Rivera A - - - - - - 964.89 48.20 923.00 1887.89 Scores
2 Crystal Mann Douglas Mann A - - - - - - 871.39 43.53 1013.50 1884.89 Scores
14 Juliana De Oliveira Isa Koogan Breitman A - - - - - - 969.89 48.45 796.00 1765.89 Scores
11 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 886.74 44.29 667.50 1554.24 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Joe Grue Justin Lall A Q 39 - - 26 - - 1072.28 53.56 1163.00 2235.28 4.00 Platinum Scores
4 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A Q 72 - - 22 - - 1083.61 54.13 1067.00 2150.61 2.55 Platinum Scores
3 Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski A Q 90 - - - - - 986.00 49.25 1138.50 2124.50 1.97 Platinum Scores
1 Charles Durrin III Chuck Said A Q 92 - - - - - 1011.78 50.54 1108.00 2119.78 1.70 Platinum Scores
7 Adam Parrish Mitch Towner A Q 10 - - - - - 979.28 48.92 1124.50 2103.78 1.87 Platinum Scores
9 Eugene Hung Kevin Rosenberg A Q 11 - - - - - 977.61 48.83 1095.50 2073.11 1.44 Platinum Scores
6 Steven Reuschlein Eileen Cripps A Q 12 - - 19 - - 1096.28 54.76 971.00 2067.28 1.56 Platinum Scores
8 Peggy Ware Spencer Jones A Q 13 - - 20 - - 1091.70 54.53 955.00 2046.70 1.50 Platinum Scores
2 Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A - - - - - - 955.78 47.74 1011.50 1967.28 Scores
10 Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A - - - - - - 912.61 45.58 995.50 1908.11 Scores
13 Jie Li Jing Liu A - - - - - - 998.61 49.88 905.00 1903.61 Scores
14 Paul Meerschaert Tony Ames A - - - - - - 836.28 41.77 1025.00 1861.28 Scores
11 Abe Jakob Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 694.61 34.70 955.00 1649.61 Scores
12 Pat Drew Roberta Vider A - - - - - - 845.78 42.25 653.50 1499.28 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland A Q 24 - - 7 - - 1193.39 59.61 1104.50 2297.89 5.00 Platinum Scores
8 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm A Q 46 - - 8 - - 1188.72 59.38 1023.50 2212.22 4.04 Platinum Scores
6 Mickie Chambers Paul Markarian A Q 71 - - - - - 929.89 46.45 1223.00 2152.89 11.65 Platinum Scores
12 Carson Arnett Richard Logan A Q 74 - - 9 - - 1174.22 58.65 974.50 2148.72 2.77 Platinum Scores
1 Jane Ball Arnold Fisher A Q 91 - - 15 - - 1118.89 55.89 1005.50 2124.39 1.87 Platinum Scores
3 Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A Q 95 - - 30 - - 1043.00 52.10 1072.50 2115.50 2.45 Platinum Scores
10 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A Q 98 - - - - - 947.39 47.32 1160.50 2107.89 2.37 Platinum Scores
9 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A Q 10 - - 31 - - 1042.22 52.06 1060.50 2102.72 2.33 Platinum Scores
7 Christian Jolly Sean Gannon A Q 12 - - 17 - - 1100.22 54.96 958.00 2058.22 1.70 Platinum Scores
14 Nader Hanna Atef Aziz A Q 14 - - - - - 908.72 45.39 1122.00 2030.72 2.09 Platinum Scores
11 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker A - - - 29 - - 1049.72 52.43 918.00 1967.72 1.13 Platinum Scores
13 Phil Hook Chris Moll A - - - - - - 965.30 48.22 983.50 1948.80 Scores
4 Dom Di Felice Blair Young A - - - - - - 912.89 45.60 978.00 1890.89 Scores
2 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 911.22 45.52 816.50 1727.72 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Marion Michielsen Andrew Rosenthal A Q 50 - - 16 - - 1110.11 55.45 1097.00 2207.11 3.28 Platinum Scores
5 Kevin Bathurst Richard Coren A Q 56 - - 10 - - 1173.61 58.62 1014.50 2188.11 2.55 Platinum Scores
8 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A Q 60 - - 31 - - 1038.78 51.89 1131.00 2169.78 3.29 Platinum Scores
13 Stephen Cox Marshall Lewis A Q 62 - - 15 - - 1129.78 56.43 1039.50 2169.28 3.00 Platinum Scores
1 Naren Gupta Morten Bilde A Q 84 - - 29 - - 1047.20 52.31 1084.50 2131.70 2.48 Platinum Scores
3 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung A Q 87 - - 21 - - 1084.50 54.17 1045.50 2130.00 2.44 Platinum Scores
10 Dan Chocron Atul Rai A Q 11 - - - - - 982.61 49.08 1104.00 2086.61 1.62 Platinum Scores
4 Jerry Ranney Dick Duff A Q 13 - - - - - 983.11 49.11 1061.50 2044.61 1.13 Platinum Scores
7 Meyer Kotkin William Ehlers A - - - - - - 957.11 47.81 980.50 1937.61 Scores
2 Janyne Provencher Sylvain Mayer A - - - 6 - - 1212.61 60.57 689.50 1902.11 3.82 Platinum Scores
12 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 825.11 41.21 974.50 1799.61 Scores
6 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A - - - - - - 850.28 42.47 913.50 1763.78 Scores
11 Mary Dougherty Dolores Brenner A - - - - - - 1021.11 51.00 692.00 1713.11 Scores
14 Judy Stilson Leon Smith A - - - - - - 649.78 32.46 795.50 1445.28 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jeff Roman Daniel Gerstman A Q 11 - - 6 - - 1202.22 60.05 1184.00 2386.22 12.14 Platinum Scores
5 Dror Padon Eldad Ginossar A Q 57 - - 18 - - 1099.89 54.94 1087.50 2187.39 3.18 Platinum Scores
13 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill A Q 88 - - 25 - - 1067.72 53.33 1059.50 2127.22 2.49 Platinum Scores
4 Michael Bodell Alan Malloy A Q 10 - - 26 - - 1067.39 53.32 1027.00 2094.39 2.30 Platinum Scores
12 Buddhadeb Biswas Peter Morse A Q 12 - - 21 - - 1088.72 54.38 977.50 2066.22 1.44 Platinum Scores
1 Cenk Tuncok Sam Dinkin A Q 12 - - 32 - - 1037.89 51.84 1024.00 2061.89 1.05 Platinum Scores
6 Wayne Burt Vincent Messina A Q 15 - - - - - 1010.39 50.47 986.00 1996.39 Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Oren Kriegel A Q 15 - - - - - 1004.50 50.17 991.50 1996.00 Scores
10 Larry Hudgens Eric Swanson A - - - - - - 946.22 47.26 982.00 1928.22 Scores
14 Faye Marino Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 953.30 47.62 928.50 1881.80 Scores
2 Tom West Loie West A - - - - - - 933.39 46.62 941.50 1874.89 Scores
7 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 860.39 42.98 1000.00 1860.39 Scores
8 Jill Fisch John Gassenheimer A - - - - - - 825.89 41.25 960.00 1785.89 Scores
11 Kandi Osborne Mark Blanchard A - - - - - - 864.39 43.18 711.00 1575.39 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Barry Rigal Ulf Nilsson A Q 6 - - 4 - - 1231.11 61.49 1206.50 2437.61 10.24 Platinum Scores
14 Anne Brenner Ellen Kozlove A Q 36 - - 11 - - 1167.61 58.32 1081.50 2249.11 3.60 Platinum Scores
9 Alexander Kolesnik Jim Munday A Q 41 - - 33 - - 1036.61 51.78 1193.50 2230.11 4.84 Platinum Scores
2 Ankur Rathi Mahesh Rathi A Q 65 - - 14 - - 1135.11 56.70 1030.50 2165.61 1.97 Platinum Scores
5 R Jay Becker Hjordis Eythorsdottir A Q 73 - - 13 - - 1150.61 57.47 999.20 2149.81 2.09 Platinum Scores
13 Xiao Shi Xinli Gan A Q 80 - - - - - 982.78 49.09 1156.00 -77.00 2138.78 2.22 Platinum Scores
12 Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin A Q 96 - - - - - 1024.61 51.18 1089.50 2114.11 1.39 Platinum Scores
3 Craig Robinson Merlin Vilhauer A Q 15 - - 27 - - 1058.50 52.87 935.00 1993.50 1.19 Platinum Scores
4 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - - - - 980.26 48.96 1001.50 1981.76 Scores
6 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - 30 - - 1046.28 52.26 916.00 1962.28 1.10 Platinum Scores
1 Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - - - - 988.78 49.39 950.00 1938.78 Scores
8 Joel Thomas Neeta Mone A - - - - - - 943.28 47.12 972.50 1915.78 Scores
11 Lindsey Weinger Irene Baroni A - - - - - - 865.11 43.21 1024.50 1889.61 Scores
10 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - - - - 828.28 41.37 1026.50 1854.78 1.05 Platinum Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Steve Weinstein Billy Cohen A Q 10 - - 3 - - 1279.24 63.90 1121.50 2400.74 10.29 Platinum Scores
3 Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A Q 16 - - 16 - - 1110.50 55.47 1256.50 2367.00 18.42 Platinum Scores
11 Michael Schrage Paul Wacks A Q 61 - - 28 - - 1057.89 52.84 1111.50 2169.39 2.94 Platinum Scores
9 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A Q 64 - - - - - 1031.72 51.53 1134.50 2166.22 2.37 Platinum Scores
14 K Fung Marin Marinov A Q 75 - - - - - 1001.22 50.01 1144.50 2145.72 3.04 Platinum Scores
13 Arjun Dhir Zachary Brescoll A Q 76/77 - - 11 - - 1155.22 57.70 989.00 2144.22 2.37 Platinum Scores
10 Somers Collins Bo Liu A Q 14 - - - - - 996.72 49.79 1015.00 2011.72 Scores
7 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - - - - 1010.89 50.49 957.00 1967.89 Scores
2 Richard Carle Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 890.39 44.48 1076.50 1966.89 1.44 Platinum Scores
1 Barbara Kasle P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - 823.39 41.13 1063.50 1886.89 1.30 Platinum Scores
8 Marshall Kuschner Douglas Kuschner A - - - - - - 907.89 45.35 894.00 1801.89 Scores
4 Don Little Donald Patterson A - - - - - - 826.72 41.29 955.50 1782.22 Scores
6 Marek Foff Michael Farebrother A - - - - - - 774.89 38.71 930.00 1704.89 Scores
12 Sandra Macpherson John Burgoin A - - - - - - 645.39 32.24 756.00 1401.39 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 James Melville Jacob Morgan A Q 19 - - 13 - - 1126.94 56.29 1215.16 2342.10 5.68 Platinum Scores
8 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut A Q 43 - - 15 - - 1121.67 56.03 1100.86 2222.53 3.70 Platinum Scores
5 Adam Wildavsky Michael Polowan A Q 81 - - 8 - - 1176.68 58.78 961.30 2137.98 2.66 Platinum Scores
2 Jessica Hayman Per-Ola Cullin A Q 99 - - - - - 1016.54 50.78 1090.63 2107.17 1.72 Platinum Scores
7 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A Q 10 - - 18/19 - - 1102.65 55.08 991.98 2094.63 1.39 Platinum Scores
10 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A Q 11 - - 16 - - 1108.67 55.38 966.11 2074.78 1.55 Platinum Scores
13 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A Q 14 - - - - - 947.82 47.34 1079.20 2027.02 1.48 Platinum Scores
4 Karen Heath Margot Hennings A - - - - - - 970.91 48.50 986.56 1957.47 Scores
12 Andrew Krywaniuk Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 944.44 47.17 1013.03 1957.47 Scores
11 Hope Ellis Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 918.09 45.86 997.39 1915.48 Scores
9 Rita Shugart Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa A - - - - - - 944.44 47.17 965.51 1909.95 Scores
3 Olin Hubert Spike Lay A - - - - - - 942.64 47.08 897.53 1840.17 Scores
6 Carol Frank Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - - - - 711.76 35.55 797.07 1508.83 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Lin Le Jiaxiang Shen A Q 33 - - 10 - - 1147.79 57.33 1110.48 2258.27 3.86 Platinum Scores
5 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum A Q 45 - - 18 - - 1089.53 54.42 1124.92 2214.45 3.36 Platinum Scores
9 Mikael Rimstedt Hakan Nilsson A Q 49 - - 9 - - 1152.61 57.57 1057.55 2210.16 3.52 Platinum Scores
13 Sylwia McNamara Michael McNamara A Q 86 - - - - - 911.26 45.52 1219.37 2130.63 7.27 Platinum Scores
3 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A Q 10 - - 20 - - 1077.18 53.81 1019.65 2096.83 1.31 Platinum Scores
10 Samuel Amer Matthew Weingarten A Q 11 - - 22 - - 1067.06 53.30 1025.06 2092.12 1.22 Platinum Scores
2 Robert Cappelli Michael D Alioto A Q 14 - - - - - 979.96 48.95 1041.30 2021.26 1.07 Platinum Scores
1 G S Jade Barrett Roman Smolski A Q 14 - - - - - 988.01 49.35 1032.88 2020.89 Scores
7 Richard Wieland Harold Feldheim A N 15 - - 24 - - 1041.32 52.01 953.48 1994.80 1.14 Platinum Scores
11 Susan Ledford Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 944.43 47.17 909.56 1853.99 Scores
12 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 951.08 47.51 818.13 1769.21 Scores
4 Jim Johnson William Brackett A - - - - - - 807.54 40.34 877.68 1685.22 Scores
6 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 834.98 41.71 791.66 1626.64 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Rui Wang Xin Li A Q 5 - - 5 - - 1205.89 60.23 1235.01 2440.90 8.95 Platinum Scores
9 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer A Q 14 - - 2 - - 1247.40 62.31 1128.53 2375.93 12.83 Platinum Scores
5 Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens A Q 31 - - 22 - - 1085.21 54.21 1181.47 2266.68 4.56 Platinum Scores
7 Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A Q 68 - - 18/19 - - 1102.65 55.08 1056.95 2159.60 2.61 Platinum Scores
2 Curt Soloff Bonnie Smith A Q 10 - - - - - 1016.40 50.77 1085.82 2102.22 1.63 Platinum Scores
4 Jay Segarra Scott Stearns A Q 11 - - - - - 1023.76 51.14 1061.76 2085.52 1.31 Platinum Scores
13 Richard Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Jr A - - - 23 - - 1066.93 53.29 915.58 1982.51 1.18 Platinum Scores
3 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - 950.23 47.46 1011.23 1961.46 Scores
10 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A - - - - - - 996.99 49.80 879.48 1876.47 Scores
11 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 813.07 40.61 922.20 1735.27 Scores
1 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 759.47 37.94 964.91 1724.38 Scores
6 Robert McKenzie Sally Ann Rhea A - - - - - - 867.15 43.31 797.67 1664.82 Scores
12 Ana Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 754.35 37.68 803.69 1558.04 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sandra Rimstedt John Hurd A Q 9 - - 21 - - 1071.02 53.50 1345.09 2416.11 15.79 Platinum Scores
4 Steve Chen Sarah Chen A Q 53 - - 13 - - 1117.34 55.81 1084.02 2201.36 3.08 Platinum Scores
13 Cristal Nell Andre Asbury A Q 58 - - 2 - - 1245.54 62.21 934.83 2180.37 10.17 Platinum Scores
12 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A Q 67 - - 12 - - 1130.95 56.49 1030.48 2161.43 1.94 Platinum Scores
10 Donald Boyarsky Jonathan Hellman A Q 69 - - - - - 985.60 49.23 1171.24 2156.84 3.86 Platinum Scores
7 Jack Lacy Tom Breed A Q 12 - - 25 - - 1032.52 51.57 1035.29 2067.81 1.10 Platinum Scores
2 Fred King Tim Crank A Q 13 - - - - - 982.97 49.10 1059.35 2042.32 1.14 Platinum Scores
8 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman A - - - 26 - - 1028.47 51.37 964.30 1992.77 1.07 Platinum Scores
9 Debbie Rosenberg Jill Levin A - - - - - - 891.61 44.54 1096.05 1987.66 1.42 Platinum Scores
3 Richard Popper John Miller A - - - - - - 1011.53 50.53 920.99 1932.52 Scores
1 Marilyn Loesberg Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 889.35 44.42 1020.85 1910.20 Scores
11 Allison L Cappelletti Riki Tulin A - - - - - - 925.22 46.21 930.02 1855.24 Scores
6 Roberto Verthelyi Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 824.38 41.18 1014.23 1838.61 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Lewis Richardson Stephen Mackay A Q 38 - - 7 - - 1181.46 59.01 1060.55 2242.01 4.21 Platinum Scores
7 Harvinder Sidhu Markland Jones A Q 40 - - 11 - - 1134.91 56.69 1098.45 2233.36 4.01 Platinum Scores
6 Adam Meyerson Elianna Meyerson A Q 66 - - 14 - - 1123.11 56.10 1039.50 2162.61 2.82 Platinum Scores
13 David Caprera Jeffrey Goldsmith A Q 85 - - 20 - - 1100.97 54.99 1030.48 2131.45 1.31 Platinum Scores
3 Migry Zur Campanile Jill Meyers A Q 94 - - 12 - - 1130.93 56.49 987.16 2118.09 1.94 Platinum Scores
9 Ahmed Hussein Joel Wooldridge A Q 11 - - 25 - - 1036.85 51.79 1055.74 2092.59 2.28 Platinum Scores
2 Anne Lamport Liam Milne A Q 13 - - 17 - - 1107.18 55.30 933.63 2040.81 1.48 Platinum Scores
11 Gary Bernstein Steve Caplan A - - - - - - 979.70 48.94 992.58 1972.28 Scores
5 Richard Meffley Len Vishnevsky A - - - - - - 956.47 47.78 962.50 1918.97 Scores
1 Irina Levitina Joan Brody A - - - - - - 985.95 49.25 887.30 1873.25 Scores
10 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 920.69 45.99 926.41 1847.10 Scores
4 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A - - - - - - 821.84 41.05 982.95 1804.79 Scores
12 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - - - - 813.30 40.62 978.14 1791.44 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Adam Grossack Victor King A Q 20 - - 4 - - 1213.84 60.63 1124.32 2338.16 6.91 Platinum Scores
12 Ranald Davidson Michael Gamble A Q 27 - - 14 - - 1114.71 55.68 1156.20 2270.91 4.38 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Bartusek Michael Schreiber A Q 47 - - 15 - - 1114.11 55.65 1097.85 2211.96 3.11 Platinum Scores
4 Robert Munson Mike Munson A Q 97 - - 5 - - 1205.54 60.22 905.35 2110.89 3.86 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A Q 11 - - - - - 980.85 48.99 1102.66 2083.51 1.55 Platinum Scores
3 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A Q 11 - - - - - 986.57 49.28 1088.23 2074.80 1.31 Platinum Scores
9 Leo Bell Jan Jansma A Q 13 - - - - - 935.92 46.75 1114.09 2050.01 1.72 Platinum Scores
7 Ronald Powell David Sterling A - - - - - - 996.20 49.76 978.14 1974.34 Scores
11 Jim O'Neil John Schoenbrun A - - - - - - 745.35 37.23 1039.50 1784.85 Scores
6 Stuart Goodgold Raymond Yuenger A - - - - - - 832.20 41.57 949.87 1782.07 Scores
8 Jennifer Young Stephen Kemic A - - - - - - 886.40 44.28 862.04 1748.44 Scores
10 Donald Mamula Paul McDaniels A - - - - - - 885.14 44.21 825.34 1710.48 Scores
2 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A - - - - - - 835.81 41.75 777.22 1613.03 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Dana Berkowitz Chris Willenken A Q 12 - - 1 - - 1300.34 64.95 1081.61 2381.95 16.08 Platinum Scores
7 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt A Q 28 - - - - - 960.68 47.99 1308.40 2269.08 10.17 Platinum Scores
1 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer A Q 35 - - - - - 969.71 48.44 1280.73 2250.44 7.27 Platinum Scores
8 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A Q 55 - - 10 - - 1155.55 57.72 1040.10 2195.65 3.37 Platinum Scores
3 Ron Smith Linda Smith A Q 70 - - - - - 1003.61 50.13 1150.19 2153.80 2.42 Platinum Scores
5 Allan Graves Richard Schwartz A Q 14 - - 3 - - 1234.36 61.66 789.85 2024.21 7.27 Platinum Scores
13 Bronia Jenkins Veronique Bessis A - - - 24 - - 1064.75 53.18 842.79 1907.54 1.14 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Simkins John Gilbert A - - - 4 - - 1220.08 60.94 681.57 1901.65 5.09 Platinum Scores
10 Eleanor Seaman Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 979.33 48.92 914.38 1893.71 Scores
2 Lawrence Diamond Jason Larrivee A - - - - - - 848.79 42.40 962.50 1811.29 Scores
12 Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 941.20 47.01 813.91 1755.11 Scores
11 Marilee Van Arsdale Nadine Quigley A - - - - - - 823.24 41.12 901.74 1724.98 Scores
6 Pam Stratton Steven Johnson A - - - - - - 920.09 45.96 786.24 1706.33 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Kerri Sanborn Stephen Sanborn A Q 2 - - 1 - - 1300.47 64.96 1257.87 2558.34 24.70 Platinum Scores
5 Alan Kudisch Diana Schuld A Q 44 - - 11 - - 1144.18 57.15 1077.40 2221.58 3.25 Platinum Scores
8 Robert Lupton Bob Martin A Q 93 - - - - - 978.75 48.89 1139.36 2118.11 2.23 Platinum Scores
13 Eugene Saxe Cameron Doner A Q 10 - - - - - 1021.75 51.04 1081.61 2103.36 1.22 Platinum Scores
11 Mark Liberman Barbara Shnier A Q 10 - - - - - 931.27 46.52 1162.22 2093.49 2.95 Platinum Scores
6 Vic Quiros Bill Parks A Q 12 - - - - - 900.78 44.99 1168.23 2069.01 3.34 Platinum Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A Q 12 - - - - - 996.80 49.79 1067.77 2064.57 1.36 Platinum Scores
7 Kazuo K Furuta Hiroki Yokoi A - - - - - - 945.45 47.23 1039.50 1984.95 Scores
1 Jay Whipple III Michael Kamil A - - - 19 - - 1081.02 54.00 896.93 1977.95 1.36 Platinum Scores
10 Subba Ravipudi Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 815.42 40.73 969.12 1784.54 Scores
12 Richard O'Leary Sheila Wimer A - - - - - - 942.29 47.07 818.73 1761.02 Scores
2 Norma Sands Dan Marthaler Jr A - - - - - - 925.22 46.21 591.94 1517.16 Scores
4 Kathy Bye Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 620.86 31.01 819.93 1440.79 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A Q 1 - - 6 - - 1201.08 59.99 1386.00 2587.08 17.87 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Lebi Neil Silverman A Q 22 - - 9 - - 1162.21 58.05 1157.41 2319.62 5.37 Platinum Scores
10 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A Q 10 - - - - - 998.55 49.88 1101.46 2100.01 2.23 Platinum Scores
13 Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian A Q 13 - - - - - 938.46 46.88 1102.66 2041.12 2.42 Platinum Scores
6 Sheng Li Weishu Wu A Q 15 - - - - - 971.03 48.50 1031.08 2002.11 Scores
2 Lionel Larriva Cecil Henry A - - - 21 - - 1087.01 54.30 828.95 1915.96 1.26 Platinum Scores
3 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 947.76 47.34 937.23 1884.99 Scores
1 Jo Morse Sally Strul A - - - 26 - - 1030.58 51.48 831.36 1861.94 1.07 Platinum Scores
12 John Hrones Jr Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 959.37 47.92 887.30 1846.67 Scores
7 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A - - - - - - 794.77 39.70 1035.89 1830.66 1.07 Platinum Scores
8 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan A - - - - - - 938.43 46.87 856.63 1795.06 Scores
4 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 733.89 36.66 991.98 1725.87 Scores
11 Shelley Burns Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 671.64 33.55 857.23 1528.87 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Zachary Grossack Richard Budd A Q 15 - - 3 - - 1237.39 61.81 1133.34 2370.73 9.34 Platinum Scores
10 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A Q 21 - - 8 - - 1159.51 57.92 1173.65 2333.16 7.75 Platinum Scores
13 Leon Lowe Joe Harris A Q 34 - - 7 - - 1165.72 58.23 1090.63 2256.35 4.31 Platinum Scores
5 Gary Cohler Ralph Katz A Q 48 - - 6 - - 1179.07 58.89 1031.68 2210.75 3.34 Platinum Scores
3 Bob Etter Mark Ralph A Q 51 - - 16 - - 1112.78 55.58 1093.64 2206.42 3.37 Platinum Scores
6 Anant Rathi Owen Lien A Q 59 - - 17 - - 1100.27 54.96 1072.59 2172.86 2.90 Platinum Scores
11 Donald Vancil Lutz Dohnert A Q 14 - - 23 - - 1048.16 52.36 963.10 2011.26 1.18 Platinum Scores
7 Pamela Nisbet Michael Heymann A Q 15 - - - - - 964.00 48.15 1038.90 2002.90 Scores
2 Andrew Hoskins Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 994.27 49.66 914.38 1908.65 Scores
8 Joseph Viola III William Horton A - - - - - - 927.66 46.34 874.07 1801.73 Scores
4 Barry Senensky Robert Kuz A - - - - - - 896.94 44.80 848.20 1745.14 Scores
12 James Spurlin Clyde D'Arcy A - - - - - - 842.31 42.07 892.72 1735.03 Scores
9 Dan Parish Jim Jacobson A - - - - - - 963.11 48.11 763.38 1726.49 Scores