Nov 29, 2015 - Sunday

Mitchell Open BAM Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Richard Schwartz Allan Graves Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel A Q 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 19.00 73.08 16.50 35.50 12.35 Platinum
13 Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A Q 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 19.00 73.08 16.50 35.50 12.35 Platinum
5 Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman Peter Rank Wafik Abdou Hussein Sheriff A Q - - - 5/6 - - 17.50 67.31 15.50 33.00 4.77 Platinum
14 John Diamond Brian Platnick Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A Q - - - 4 - - 18.00 69.23 14.50 32.50 4.42 Platinum
8 Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco Danny Molenaar Tim Verbeek Bob Drijver Bart Nab A Q - - - 3 - - 18.50 71.15 13.00 31.50 4.13 Platinum
11 Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian A Q - - - 5/6 - - 17.50 67.31 14.00 31.50 3.09 Platinum
1 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Julius Sigurjonsson David Grainger Chris Compton A Q - - - 8 - - 16.00 61.54 14.50 30.50 3.04 Platinum
2 J-f Allix Joanna Neve Vanessa Reess Wilfried Libbrecht A Q - - - 12 - - 13.50 51.92 14.50 28.00 2.63 Platinum
10 Steven Price Mark Moss Vic Quiros Bill Parks Bruce Horiguchi Bob Etter A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 28.00 2.28 Platinum
4 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Roman Smolski Donna Lombardini A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 11.50 25.50 1.23 Platinum
6 K Fung Marin Marinov Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 13.00 25.00
9 Barry Rigal Peter Gill Sartaj Hans Ross Grabel Howard Weinstein Daniel Gerstman A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.50 25.00
3 Bernace De Young Peggy Kaplan Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter Richard Reitman Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 12.50 22.00
15 Rammohan Sarangan Michael Schrage William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 11.50 22.00
12 Mark Aquino Michael Cassel II Barry Purrington Andrew Chesterton A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.00 21.50

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Bob Hamman Roger Lee Steve Weinstein Robert Levin Mitch Dunitz Ralph Katz A Q - - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.50 32.50 7.72 Platinum
11 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum Jim Munday Alexander Kolesnik A Q - - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.50 32.50 7.72 Platinum
1 Valentin Kovachev Ahu Zobu Diana Marquardt Viktor Aronov A Q - - - 10/15 - - 14.50 55.77 15.00 29.50 2.23 Platinum
13 Tom Townsend Brian Glubok Michael Polowan Adam Wildavsky A Q - - - 10/15 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 29.00 1.08 Platinum
7 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Sam Lev Russell Ekeblad Piotr Gawrys Piotr Tuszynski A Q - - - 6/9 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 1.62 Platinum
12 Walter Lee Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko Cristal Nell A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 15.00 27.50 1.15 Platinum
6 Ai-Tai Lo William Cole Jiang Gu Rose Yan A Q - - - 10/15 - - 14.50 55.77 11.00 25.50 1.08 Platinum
14 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 14.00 53.85 11.00 25.00
15 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Jill Marshall Faye Marino A - - - 10/15 - - 14.50 55.77 10.50 25.00 1.08 Platinum
9 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty Kevin Collins Olin Hubert William Pollack Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 11.50 23.50
10 Andrew Krywaniuk June Pocock Ben Takemori Robert Walters A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 9.50 22.50
2 Pramotton Emanuela Okay Gur Levent Imamoglu Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - 10/15 - - 14.50 55.77 7.00 21.50 1.08 Platinum
5 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A - - - 10/15 - - 14.50 55.77 6.50 21.00 1.08 Platinum
4 Burke Snowden Gregory Herman Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz John Koschik A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 9.00 20.50
8 Dinah Mc Nutt Christopher Rivera Jack Waller Daniel Lev A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 11.00 19.00

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Mark Gordon Pratap Rajadhyaksha David Berkowitz Jacek Pszczola Michael Rosenberg Alan Sontag A Q - - - 7 - - 17.00 65.38 16.50 33.50 6.33 Platinum
13 Leslie Amoils Tom Hanlon Erik Berg Steffen Simonsen A Q - - - 9 - - 15.50 59.62 16.50 32.00 6.03 Platinum
11 Pablo Lambardi Carlos Pellegrini Liam Milne Andy Hung A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.00 28.00 1.79 Platinum
10 Jiaxiang Shen Lin Le Rui Wang Xin Li Nan Wang A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 15.50 27.50 1.45 Platinum
14 Richard Chan Jianfeng Luo Edward Xu Yan Wang A Q - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 16.00 27.00 1.79 Platinum
3 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Roy Welland Sabine Auken Brad Moss Joe Grue A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.50 26.50
1 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg Richard Popper John Miller A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 15.00 25.50 1.15 Platinum
9 David Gold Kevin Castner Rita Shugart Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa A Q - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 15.50 25.50 1.45 Platinum
2 Yuxiong Shen Yiqian Liu Weimin Wang Rock Shi Yan A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 15.00 25.00 1.15 Platinum
15 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Bill Heid Bill Staats A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 16.50 25.00 4.65 Platinum
8 Sean Gannon Andre Asbury Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.50 24.00
12 Andrew Collins Somers Collins Bo Liu Sherman Gao A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.50 23.00
5 Ira Hessel Ed Davis Sidney Brownstein Steve Shirey A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 13.00 21.00
4 Juliana De Oliveira Isa Koogan Breitman John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 10.00 19.50
6 Kevin Wilson Bruce Lang Corey Krantz David Walker A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 9.00 17.00

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Aubrey Strul Michael Becker Richard Coren Michael Kamil Walid Elahmady Tarek Sadek A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 17.50 30.50 6.67 Platinum
13 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria A Q - - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 14.50 30.50 5.10 Platinum
9 Vesa Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen Hansa Narasimhan Maarten Schollaardt Nikolay Demirev A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.50 29.00 3.92 Platinum
5 Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian Richard Meffley Len Vishnevsky A Q - - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 13.00 28.50 3.03 Platinum
11 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle Crispin Barrere Mark Ralph A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 17.50 28.00 6.67 Platinum
7 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.50 55.77 13.00 27.50 2.22 Platinum
8 Mary Ann Berg Mark Lair Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz A Q - - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 12.50 27.50 1.52 Platinum
4 Jonathan Fleischmann Barry Senensky Morrie Kleinplatz Robert Kuz A Q - - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 11.50 27.00 2.04 Platinum
2 Greg Humphreys Jennifer Chalfan McKenzie Myers Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A Q - - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 11.00 26.00 1.52 Platinum
6 Sylvia Shi Christian Jolly Oren Kriegel Aaron Jones A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 24.00
1 Greg Hinze Robert Brady C Ganzer Joshua Donn A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 10.50 23.00
12 Stuart Goodgold Raymond Yuenger Allan Simon Brad Boyle A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 13.50 22.00 1.26 Platinum
14 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 11.50 22.00
15 Steven Reuschlein Eileen Cripps Jerry Poliquin William McFall A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
10 Gordon Bower Debbi Purvis Douglas Dorland Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 13.00 20.50 0.99 Platinum

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson P Drew Cannell Jeff Hand A Q - - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 17.50 34.00 10.38 Platinum
6 Kirubakara Moorthy Arun Bapat Andrea Manno Irene Baroni A Q - - - 2 - - 17.50 67.31 15.50 33.00 7.86 Platinum
7 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Curtis Cheek Ishmael DelMonte A Q - - - 1 - - 19.50 75.00 12.00 31.50 8.25 Platinum
13 Ron Rubin Ken Bercuson Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A Q - - - 3 - - 17.00 65.38 13.50 30.50 4.13 Platinum
15 Tim Crank Fred King Cameron Doner Harvey Brody A Q - - - 8/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.50 30.50 4.18 Platinum
1 David Caprera Michael Schreiber Mark Bartusek Jeffrey Goldsmith A Q - - - 6 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 1.89 Platinum
8 Boang Xiang Zhang Jian Wei Li Xiao Shi Xinli Gan A Q - - - 7 - - 15.50 59.62 14.50 30.00 2.85 Platinum
14 Tien-Chun Yang Sathya Bettadapura Sheng Li Weishu Wu A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.00 28.50 1.61 Platinum
9 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker Leonardo Fruscoloni Iulian Christian A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 15.00 27.00 1.61 Platinum
5 Victor King Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Alexander Ornstein Mel Colchamiro Simon Kantor A Q - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 14.50 25.50 1.17 Platinum
3 Naren Gupta Leo Bell Dennis Bilde Morten Bilde A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.00 22.50
12 Lynn Shannon Michael Bodell Steve Chen Sarah Chen A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 9.50 21.00
10 Alene Wrobel James Flesher Ann Morin William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 7.50 20.00
2 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney Neeta Mone Ranjit Bose A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 7.50 19.50
4 John Krah Daniel Poore Helen Browdy Pat Larin A - - - - - - 6.50 25.00 10.50 17.00

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Eldad Ginossar Jack Zhao A Q - - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 16.50 34.00 12.17 Platinum
15 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel Allen Kahn Ira Herman A Q - - - 12/13 - - 14.00 53.85 18.00 32.00 9.94 Platinum
13 Mikael Rimstedt Hakan Nilsson Rich Pavlicek Jr Richard Pavlicek A Q - - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 14.50 31.50 6.95 Platinum
3 Fu Zhong Jie Li Jing Liu Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A Q - - - 12/13 - - 14.00 53.85 17.00 31.00 6.56 Platinum
2 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Anne Lamport Peter Fredin A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.00 28.50 2.74 Platinum
4 Scott Stearns Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Stephen Moese Jay Segarra A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.50 26.50
7 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Joel Wooldridge John Kranyak Vincent Demuy A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.17 Platinum
5 Michael McNamara William Ehlers Howard Liu Meyer Kotkin A Q - - - 7/9 - - 15.00 57.69 10.50 25.50 1.52 Platinum
10 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow Bob Simkins John Gilbert A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 15.00 25.50 1.61 Platinum
12 Vytautas V Vainikonis Wojtek Olanski Boguslaw Gierulski Jerzy Skrzypczak Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski A Q - - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 9.50 25.50 3.51 Platinum
8 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Ben Tucker Steve Evans A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.00 25.00
14 Merlin Vilhauer Serdar Ogut Robert Johnson Richard Carle A - - - 10/11 - - 14.50 55.77 10.50 25.00 1.23 Platinum
6 Ana Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.96 24.46
11 Robert Lebi Eric Kokish Dan Jacob David Yang A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 14.00 23.50
1 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.50 21.50

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen Josef Blass Marcin Lesniewski Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin A Q - - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 15.00 31.50 4.34 Platinum
3 Alejandro Bianchedi Massimiliano Di Franco Giorgio Duboin Agustin Madala Zia Mahmood A Q - - - 8/9 - - 15.00 57.69 15.50 30.50 3.86 Platinum
7 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Alon Birman Dror Padon A Q - - - 12 - - 14.00 53.85 15.50 29.50 3.51 Platinum
11 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg John Carruthers Joseph Silver Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.50 55.77 14.00 28.50 2.66 Platinum
2 Shui No Wong Alex Hong Andrzej Kozikowski Mariusz Krasnicki A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.50 55.77 12.50 27.00 1.23 Platinum
5 Jim Looby Ed Ulman Tom Breed Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 13.00 24.00 0.99 Platinum
10 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 13.50 24.00 1.26 Platinum
9 Spencer Jones Jacob Morgan James Melville Robert Todd Garth Yettick A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 11.50 23.50
1 Jorge Barrera Juan Castillo Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.00 23.00
12 Anant Rathi Owen Lien Jason Feldman Carlyn Steiner A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 9.00 22.50
14 Don Heitler Anita Heitler Dom Di Felice Blair Young A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 10.00 22.50
8 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher Arjune Bose Mahesh Rathi A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.50 21.50
15 Joseph Viola III Tom West Robert Shore Marel Bates A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.00 21.00
4 Lisa Ogut Barbara Heller Richard Ferrin Barbara Doran A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.50 20.50
6 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean Vandana Vidwans Shelley Lapkoff A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 13.00 20.50 0.99 Platinum

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Chris Willenken Jan Jansma A Q - - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 14.50 32.00 9.78 Platinum
13 Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A Q - - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 14.50 31.00 7.31 Platinum
9 Per-Ola Cullin Uday Ivatury Jessica Hayman Christal Henner A Q - - - 6/9 - - 15.00 57.69 14.50 29.50 3.15 Platinum
15 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall Joel Datloff Roger McNay A Q - - - 6/9 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 1.62 Platinum
3 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon Tor Helness Geir Helgemo A Q - - - 6/9 - - 15.00 57.69 12.50 27.50 1.62 Platinum
4 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III Robert Cappelli Michael D Alioto A Q - - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 10.00 26.00 3.07 Platinum
6 Howard Epley Craig Zastera Michael Christensen Stanford Christie A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.53 Platinum
14 Douglas Kuschner Michael Heymann William Hall Jon Wright A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 11.00 24.00
5 Gail Greenberg Susan Picus Magnus Olafsson Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.00 23.50
8 Ellen Anten Steve Gross Paul Markarian Mickie Chambers A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 11.00 23.00
11 Jonathan Steinberg Lewis Richardson Alex Hudson Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.50 23.00
1 Tom Kniest Claude Vogel Richard Logan Carson Arnett George Jacobs Ed Schulte A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 14.00 22.00 1.05 Platinum
10 Mark Peterson Margaret Peterson James Griffin Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 8.50 18.00
12 Elizabeth Smith Janyne Provencher Sylvain Mayer Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 9.50 17.00
2 Perrie Kay Avery Vickie Thomas Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan A - - - - - - 5.50 21.15 11.00 16.50