Nov 29, 2015 - Sunday

Mitchell Open BAM Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
15 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel Allen Kahn Ira Herman A - - - 1 - - 69.23 18.00 8.87 Platinum H - 15 - N/S
7 Richard Schwartz Allan Graves Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel A - - - 2/3 - - 63.46 16.50 5.33 Platinum C - 7 - N/S
13 Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A - - - 2/3 - - 63.46 16.50 5.33 Platinum C - 13 - N/S
5 Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman Peter Rank Wafik Abdou Hussein Sheriff A - - - 4/5 - - 59.62 15.50 2.73 Platinum C - 5 - N/S
1 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Julius Sigurjonsson David Grainger Chris Compton A - - - 6/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum C - 1 - N/S
2 J-f Allix Joanna Neve Vanessa Reess Wilfried Libbrecht A - - - 6/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum C - 2 - N/S
3 John Diamond Brian Platnick Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A - - - 6/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum C - 14 - N/S
10 Steven Price Mark Moss Vic Quiros Bill Parks Bruce Horiguchi Bob Etter A - - - 13/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.05 Platinum C - 10 - N/S
11 Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian A - - - 13/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.05 Platinum C - 11 - N/S
9 Barry Rigal Peter Gill Sartaj Hans Ross Grabel Howard Weinstein Daniel Gerstman A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 C - 9 - N/S
6 K Fung Marin Marinov Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 C - 6 - N/S
8 Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco Danny Molenaar Tim Verbeek Bob Drijver Bart Nab A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 C - 8 - N/S
16 Bernace De Young Peggy Kaplan Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter Richard Reitman Sean Ganness A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 C - 3 - N/S
4 Rammohan Sarangan Michael Schrage William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 C - 15 - N/S
17 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Roman Smolski Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 C - 4 - N/S
12 Mark Aquino Michael Cassel II Barry Purrington Andrew Chesterton A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 C - 12 - N/S
14 Steven Reuschlein Eileen Cripps Jerry Poliquin William McFall A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 F - 15 - N/S

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Bob Hamman Roger Lee Steve Weinstein Robert Levin Mitch Dunitz Ralph Katz A - - - 1/5 - - 63.46 16.50 4.65 Platinum D - 3 - N/S
11 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum Jim Munday Alexander Kolesnik A - - - 1/5 - - 63.46 16.50 4.65 Platinum D - 11 - N/S
1 Valentin Kovachev Ahu Zobu Diana Marquardt Viktor Aronov A - - - 10/13 - - 57.69 15.00 1.15 Platinum D - 1 - N/S
12 Walter Lee Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko Cristal Nell A - - - 10/13 - - 57.69 15.00 1.15 Platinum D - 12 - N/S
13 Tom Townsend Brian Glubok Michael Polowan Adam Wildavsky A - - - - - - 55.77 14.50 D - 13 - N/S
7 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Sam Lev Russell Ekeblad Piotr Gawrys Piotr Tuszynski A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 D - 7 - N/S
9 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty Kevin Collins Olin Hubert William Pollack Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 D - 9 - N/S
6 Ai-Tai Lo William Cole Jiang Gu Rose Yan A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 D - 6 - N/S
8 Dinah Mc Nutt Christopher Rivera Jack Waller Daniel Lev A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 D - 8 - N/S
14 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 D - 14 - N/S
15 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Jill Marshall Faye Marino A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 D - 15 - N/S
10 Andrew Krywaniuk June Pocock Ben Takemori Robert Walters A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 D - 10 - N/S
4 Burke Snowden Gregory Herman Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz John Koschik A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 D - 4 - N/S
2 Pramotton Emanuela Okay Gur Levent Imamoglu Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - 26.92 7.00 D - 2 - N/S
5 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A - - - - - - 25.00 6.50 D - 5 - N/S

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
16 Tim Crank Fred King Cameron Doner Harvey Brody A - - - 4/5 - - 59.62 15.50 2.73 Platinum G - 15 - N/S
6 Howard Epley Craig Zastera Michael Christensen Stanford Christie A - - - 6/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum J - 6 - N/S
7 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Chris Willenken Jan Jansma A - - - 6/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum J - 7 - N/S
9 Per-Ola Cullin Uday Ivatury Jessica Hayman Christal Henner A - - - 6/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum J - 9 - N/S
13 Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A - - - 6/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.53 Platinum J - 13 - N/S
1 Tom Kniest Claude Vogel Richard Logan Carson Arnett George Jacobs Ed Schulte A - - - 13/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.05 Platinum J - 1 - N/S
15 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 J - 15 - N/S
3 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon Tor Helness Geir Helgemo A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 J - 3 - N/S
11 Jonathan Steinberg Lewis Richardson Alex Hudson Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 J - 11 - N/S
2 Perrie Kay Avery Vickie Thomas Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 J - 2 - N/S
5 Gail Greenberg Susan Picus Magnus Olafsson Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 J - 5 - N/S
8 Ellen Anten Steve Gross Paul Markarian Mickie Chambers A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 J - 8 - N/S
14 Douglas Kuschner Michael Heymann William Hall Jon Wright A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 J - 14 - N/S
17 Joseph Viola III Tom West Robert Shore Marel Bates A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 I - 15 - N/S
4 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III Robert Cappelli Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 J - 4 - N/S
12 Elizabeth Smith Janyne Provencher Sylvain Mayer Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 J - 12 - N/S
10 Mark Peterson Margaret Peterson James Griffin Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 32.69 8.50 J - 10 - N/S

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Aubrey Strul Michael Becker Richard Coren Michael Kamil Walid Elahmady Tarek Sadek A - - - 1/2 - - 67.31 17.50 6.67 Platinum F - 3 - N/S
11 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle Crispin Barrere Mark Ralph A - - - 1/2 - - 67.31 17.50 6.67 Platinum F - 11 - N/S
9 Vesa Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen Hansa Narasimhan Maarten Schollaardt Nikolay Demirev A - - - 3 - - 63.46 16.50 3.92 Platinum F - 9 - N/S
13 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria A - - - 7 - - 55.77 14.50 1.59 Platinum F - 13 - N/S
12 Stuart Goodgold Raymond Yuenger Allan Simon Brad Boyle A - - - 9/10 - - 51.92 13.50 1.26 Platinum F - 12 - N/S
5 Stephen McConnell Robert Giragosian Richard Meffley Len Vishnevsky A - - - 11/15 - - 50.00 13.00 0.99 Platinum F - 5 - N/S
8 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A - - - 11/15 - - 50.00 13.00 0.99 Platinum F - 7 - N/S
10 Gordon Bower Debbi Purvis Douglas Dorland Marie Smerjac A - - - 11/15 - - 50.00 13.00 0.99 Platinum F - 10 - N/S
7 Mary Ann Berg Mark Lair Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 F - 8 - N/S
6 Sylvia Shi Christian Jolly Oren Kriegel Aaron Jones A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 F - 6 - N/S
4 Jonathan Fleischmann Barry Senensky Morrie Kleinplatz Robert Kuz A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 F - 4 - N/S
14 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 F - 14 - N/S
2 Greg Humphreys Jennifer Chalfan McKenzie Myers Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 F - 2 - N/S
1 Greg Hinze Robert Brady C Ganzer Joshua Donn A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 F - 1 - N/S

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson P Drew Cannell Jeff Hand A - - - 1 - - 67.31 17.50 7.84 Platinum G - 11 - N/S
6 Kirubakara Moorthy Arun Bapat Andrea Manno Irene Baroni A - - - 5 - - 59.62 15.50 2.08 Platinum G - 6 - N/S
9 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker Leonardo Fruscoloni Iulian Christian A - - - 6/8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.61 Platinum G - 9 - N/S
14 Tien-Chun Yang Sathya Bettadapura Sheng Li Weishu Wu A - - - 6/8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.61 Platinum G - 14 - N/S
5 Victor King Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Alexander Ornstein Mel Colchamiro Simon Kantor A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.17 Platinum G - 5 - N/S
8 Boang Xiang Zhang Jian Wei Li Xiao Shi Xinli Gan A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.17 Platinum G - 8 - N/S
1 David Caprera Michael Schreiber Mark Bartusek Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 53.85 14.00 G - 1 - N/S
13 Ron Rubin Ken Bercuson Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 G - 13 - N/S
7 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark Curtis Cheek Ishmael DelMonte A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 G - 7 - N/S
3 Naren Gupta Leo Bell Dennis Bilde Morten Bilde A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 G - 3 - N/S
4 John Krah Daniel Poore Helen Browdy Pat Larin A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 G - 4 - N/S
12 Lynn Shannon Michael Bodell Steve Chen Sarah Chen A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 G - 12 - N/S
2 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney Neeta Mone Ranjit Bose A - - - - - - 28.85 7.50 G - 2 - N/S
10 Alene Wrobel James Flesher Ann Morin William Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 28.85 7.50 G - 10 - N/S

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Alejandro Bianchedi Massimiliano Di Franco Giorgio Duboin Agustin Madala Zia Mahmood A - - - 4/5 - - 59.62 15.50 2.41 Platinum I - 3 - N/S
7 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Alon Birman Dror Padon A - - - 4/5 - - 59.62 15.50 2.41 Platinum I - 7 - N/S
13 Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen Josef Blass Marcin Lesniewski Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin A - - - 6 - - 57.69 15.00 1.80 Platinum I - 13 - N/S
11 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg John Carruthers Joseph Silver Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A - - - 8 - - 53.85 14.00 1.43 Platinum I - 11 - N/S
10 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - 9/10 - - 51.92 13.50 1.26 Platinum I - 10 - N/S
5 Jim Looby Ed Ulman Tom Breed Jack Lacy A - - - 11/15 - - 50.00 13.00 0.99 Platinum I - 5 - N/S
6 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean Vandana Vidwans Shelley Lapkoff A - - - 11/15 - - 50.00 13.00 0.99 Platinum I - 6 - N/S
2 Shui No Wong Alex Hong Andrzej Kozikowski Mariusz Krasnicki A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 I - 2 - N/S
1 Jorge Barrera Juan Castillo Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 I - 1 - N/S
8 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher Arjune Bose Mahesh Rathi A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 I - 8 - N/S
9 Spencer Jones Jacob Morgan James Melville Robert Todd Garth Yettick A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 I - 9 - N/S
4 Lisa Ogut Barbara Heller Richard Ferrin Barbara Doran A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 I - 4 - N/S
14 Don Heitler Anita Heitler Dom Di Felice Blair Young A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 I - 14 - N/S
12 Anant Rathi Owen Lien Jason Feldman Carlyn Steiner A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 I - 12 - N/S

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Fu Zhong Jie Li Jing Liu Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A - - - 2 - - 65.38 17.00 5.49 Platinum H - 3 - N/S
9 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Eldad Ginossar Jack Zhao A - - - 3 - - 63.46 16.50 3.92 Platinum H - 9 - N/S
2 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Anne Lamport Peter Fredin A - - - 4 - - 61.54 16.00 2.74 Platinum H - 2 - N/S
10 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow Bob Simkins John Gilbert A - - - 6/8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.61 Platinum H - 10 - N/S
7 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Joel Wooldridge John Kranyak Vincent Demuy A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.17 Platinum H - 7 - N/S
13 Mikael Rimstedt Hakan Nilsson Rich Pavlicek Jr Richard Pavlicek A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.17 Platinum H - 13 - N/S
11 Robert Lebi Eric Kokish Dan Jacob David Yang A - - - - - - 53.85 14.00 H - 11 - N/S
4 Scott Stearns Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Stephen Moese Jay Segarra A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 H - 4 - N/S
8 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Ben Tucker Steve Evans A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 H - 8 - N/S
6 Ana Vidigal Maria Lucia Menezes Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 46.00 11.96 H - 6 - N/S
1 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 H - 1 - N/S
5 Michael McNamara William Ehlers Howard Liu Meyer Kotkin A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 H - 5 - N/S
14 Merlin Vilhauer Serdar Ogut Robert Johnson Richard Carle A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 H - 14 - N/S
12 Vytautas V Vainikonis Wojtek Olanski Boguslaw Gierulski Jerzy Skrzypczak Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 H - 12 - N/S

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Mark Gordon Pratap Rajadhyaksha David Berkowitz Jacek Pszczola Michael Rosenberg Alan Sontag A - - - 1/5 - - 63.46 16.50 4.65 Platinum E - 7 - N/S
13 Leslie Amoils Tom Hanlon Erik Berg Steffen Simonsen A - - - 1/5 - - 63.46 16.50 4.65 Platinum E - 13 - N/S
15 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Bill Heid Bill Staats A - - - 1/5 - - 63.46 16.50 4.65 Platinum E - 15 - N/S
11 Pablo Lambardi Carlos Pellegrini Liam Milne Andy Hung A - - - 6/7 - - 61.54 16.00 1.79 Platinum E - 11 - N/S
14 Richard Chan Jianfeng Luo Edward Xu Yan Wang A - - - 6/7 - - 61.54 16.00 1.79 Platinum E - 14 - N/S
9 David Gold Kevin Castner Rita Shugart Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa A - - - 8/9 - - 59.62 15.50 1.45 Platinum E - 9 - N/S
10 Jiaxiang Shen Lin Le Rui Wang Xin Li Nan Wang A - - - 8/9 - - 59.62 15.50 1.45 Platinum E - 10 - N/S
1 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg Richard Popper John Miller A - - - 10/13 - - 57.69 15.00 1.15 Platinum E - 1 - N/S
2 Yuxiong Shen Yiqian Liu Weimin Wang Rock Shi Yan A - - - 10/13 - - 57.69 15.00 1.15 Platinum E - 2 - N/S
3 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Roy Welland Sabine Auken Brad Moss Joe Grue A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 E - 3 - N/S
5 Ira Hessel Ed Davis Sidney Brownstein Steve Shirey A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 E - 5 - N/S
12 Andrew Collins Somers Collins Bo Liu Sherman Gao A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 E - 12 - N/S
8 Sean Gannon Andre Asbury Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 E - 8 - N/S
4 Juliana De Oliveira Isa Koogan Breitman John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 E - 4 - N/S
6 Kevin Wilson Bruce Lang Corey Krantz David Walker A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 E - 6 - N/S