Nov 30, 2015 - Monday

10K IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Jim Johnsen Paul Darin A 4 - - 1 - - 0.00 38.00 9.14 Gold H - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Allan Simon Brad Boyle A 8 - - 5 - - 0.00 21.61 2.43 Gold H - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes A 13 - - 7 - - 0.00 17.54 1.86 Gold H - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A 14 - - 8 - - 0.00 17.46 1.67 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A 19 - - 9 - - 0.00 14.86 1.52 Gold H - 13 - N/S Scores
13 Tony Ames George Bleskachek A 26 - - - - - 0.00 9.14 G - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A - - - - - - 0.00 5.07 G - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A - - - - - - 0.00 4.71 H - 8 - N/S Scores
7 William Hall Jon Wright A - - - - - - 0.00 1.71 G - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Gilbert Stinebaugh Michael Heymann A - - - - - - 0.00 1.04 H - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jason Larrivee Lawrence Diamond A - - - - - - 0.00 -3.32 G - 5 - E/W Scores
4 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 0.00 -16.96 G - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Alan Malloy Laura de Vesine A - - - - - - 0.00 -26.14 G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A - - - - - - 0.00 -33.32 G - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown A - - - - - - 0.00 -34.54 H - 12 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 D Lionel O'Young Kou-Ping Cheng A 1 - - 1 - - 0.00 77.25 9.14 Gold H - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan A 3 - - 3 - - 0.00 39.07 4.57 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A 10 - - 4 - - 0.00 18.50 3.20 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A 15/16 - - 7/8 - - 0.00 17.43 1.77 Gold H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Kissinger John Kissinger A 17 - - 9 - - 0.00 16.89 1.52 Gold H - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Theri Andino Spencer Jones A 22 - - 12 - - 0.00 12.82 1.22 Gold H - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jonathan Hellman Gary Morrison A 27 - - - - - 0.00 8.36 G - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Vladislav Isporski Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 0.00 -3.04 G - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Arthur Crystal Debbie Benner A - - - - - - 0.00 -9.39 H - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 0.00 -10.25 G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Ranjit Bose Arjune Bose A - - - - - - 0.00 -20.07 G - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 0.00 -33.79 H - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Millie Garrison Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 0.00 -38.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Darlene Anderson Keith Connolly A - - - - - - 0.00 -45.86 H - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Sorensen Allan Sorensen A - - - - - - 0.00 -46.29 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 5 - - 2 - - 0.00 37.46 6.40 Gold G - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 6 - - 3 - - 0.00 31.61 4.57 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 7 - - 4 - - 0.00 22.00 3.20 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 9 - - 6 - - 0.00 21.04 2.10 Gold H - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 20 - - 10 - - 0.00 13.39 1.40 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 24 - - 11 - - 0.00 11.36 1.30 Gold H - 13 - E/W Scores
9 John Gassenheimer Roy Weinstein A 25 - - 12 - - 0.00 11.00 1.22 Gold H - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Anthony Barre Jim O'Neil A 29 - - - - - 0.00 6.89 H - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Donald Boyarsky Dan Marthaler Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.79 G - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Nicolas Hammond Daniel Lev A - - - - - - 0.00 -11.82 H - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain A - - - - - - 0.00 -20.75 H - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Chris Champion Wendy Turk A - - - - - - 0.00 -29.86 H - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Dawn Campbell Layne Benben A - - - - - - 0.00 -36.36 H - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Leatherman Dennis Leatherman A - - - - - - 0.00 -71.04 G - 7 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Carlos Hoyos Francisco Bernal A 2 - - 2 - - 0.00 57.64 6.40 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Grant Vance Gregory Vance A 11 - - 5 - - 0.00 18.11 2.43 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Mauricio Smid Robert Martel A 12 - - 6 - - 0.00 17.75 2.10 Gold G - 12 - N/S Scores
7 A J Stephani Isaac Stephani A 15/16 - - 7/8 - - 0.00 17.43 1.77 Gold H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Howard Einberg James Glickman A 18 - - 10 - - 0.00 14.93 1.40 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A 21 - - 11 - - 0.00 13.11 1.30 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Betty Cox John Hogan Jr A 23 - - - - - 0.00 12.07 G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Chuck Adelman Doree Sobel A 28 - - - - - 0.00 7.14 G - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 0.00 6.29 H - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.36 G - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Terry Schleppegrell Ernie Young Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 -21.54 H - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Carson Arnett Richard Logan A - - - - - - 0.00 -24.71 G - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 0.00 -30.75 G - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Paul McDaniels Bruce Thornburgh A - - - - - - 0.00 -68.25 H - 1 - E/W Scores