Dec 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Eric Rodwell Jeff Meckstroth A Q - - - 2 - - 1100.81 61.36 1030.83 2131.64 11.25 Platinum Scores
12 Drew Becker Sheldon Natenberg A Q - - - 14 - - 1000.61 55.78 982.48 1983.09 3.01 Platinum Scores
7 Erik Berg Steffen Simonsen A Q - - - - - - 894.12 49.84 1063.66 1957.78 3.07 Platinum Scores
4 Sathya Bettadapura B Wayne Stuart III A Q - - - - - - 956.87 53.34 963.98 1920.85 Scores
14 Martin de Bruin Steven Price A Q - - - 9 - - 1027.77 57.29 887.83 1915.60 2.23 Platinum Scores
10 Elizabeth Smith Andre Chartrand A Q - - - - - - 958.01 53.40 882.90 1840.91 Scores
13 Jeff Hand Eric Leong A Q - - - - - - 880.78 49.10 936.14 1816.92 Scores
9 Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A Q - - - - - - 881.79 49.15 933.40 1815.19 Scores
6 Christopher Pisarra Mike Bandler A Q - - - - - - 949.60 52.93 846.60 1796.20 Scores
1 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 801.22 44.66 952.50 1753.72 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Joan Cremin Ulf Nilsson A - - - - - - 818.42 45.62 926.51 1744.93 Scores
8 Marcia Dean Robert Dean A - - - - - - 767.81 42.80 776.66 1544.47 Scores
11 Aaron Jones Sylvia Shi A - - - - - - 707.28 39.42 809.87 -17.25 1517.15 Scores
3 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A - - - - - - 602.29 33.57 754.00 1356.29 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Jian Wei Li Boang Xiang Zhang A Q 1 - - 1 - - 1313.60 73.22 1198.34 2511.94 20.04 Platinum Scores
5 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel A Q - - - 13 - - 992.99 55.35 1172.95 2165.94 6.35 Platinum Scores
13 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A Q - - - - - - 957.32 53.36 1070.43 2027.75 3.07 Platinum Scores
9 Cornelis Van Prooijen Mikael Rimstedt A Q - - - 7 - - 1045.69 58.29 980.24 2025.93 4.14 Platinum Scores
8 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A Q - - - 12 - - 995.20 55.47 974.10 1969.30 3.14 Platinum Scores
11 Adam Grossack Lewis Gamerman A Q - - - - - - 844.40 47.07 1063.23 1907.63 2.71 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Popper Richard Meffley A Q - - - - - - 878.31 48.96 958.00 1836.31 1.20 Platinum Scores
3 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A Q - - - 9 - - 1034.80 57.68 736.51 1771.31 2.23 Platinum Scores
6 Randolph Johnson Jeffrey Lehman A - - - - - - 809.99 45.15 937.34 1747.33 Scores
2 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A - - - - - - 910.94 50.78 810.14 1721.08 Scores
10 Richard Chan Jianfeng Luo A - - - - - - 805.19 44.88 867.43 1672.62 Scores
4 Richard Bender Jon Nance A - - - - - - 795.21 44.33 764.71 1559.92 Scores
14 Jack Lacy Rebecca Parmentier A - - - - - - 666.23 37.14 806.41 1472.64 Scores
12 David Johnson Neeta Mone A - - - - - - 701.50 39.10 649.63 1351.13 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A Q - - - 1 - - 1129.08 62.94 897.42 2026.50 13.36 Platinum Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi A Q - - - - - - 944.42 52.64 1031.90 1976.32 2.05 Platinum Scores
6 Michael Cassel II Barry Purrington A Q - - - 17 - - 988.86 55.12 957.48 1946.34 1.36 Platinum Scores
12 James La Force Paul Gibbons A Q - - - - - - 893.97 49.83 980.72 1874.69 1.36 Platinum Scores
13 David Gold Kevin Castner A Q - - - 20 - - 981.17 54.69 879.83 1861.00 1.20 Platinum Scores
7 Jo Morse Ellen Kozlove A Q - - - - - - 895.59 49.92 943.33 1838.92 Scores
2 Richard Wegman Tim Crank A Q - - - - - - 811.95 45.26 1004.96 1816.91 1.67 Platinum Scores
10 Peter Lindon Dee Lindon A Q - - - - - - 928.28 51.74 872.60 1800.88 Scores
1 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A Q - - - 19 - - 985.69 54.94 781.50 1767.19 1.25 Platinum Scores
11 Liam Milne Andy Hung A - - - - - - 851.39 47.46 905.29 1756.68 Scores
8 May Sakr Dominik Filipowicz A - - - - - - 834.83 46.53 905.46 1740.29 Scores
4 Roger Pennell Loie West A - - - - - - 812.40 45.28 877.17 1689.57 Scores
3 Alexander Ornstein Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 822.62 45.85 863.40 1686.02 Scores
14 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - - - - 736.33 41.04 687.03 1423.36 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Bill Jacobson Frank Treiber III A Q - - - 8 - - 1041.03 58.03 1012.40 2053.43 4.22 Platinum Scores
7 Xinli Gan Xiao Shi A Q - - - 3 - - 1108.10 61.77 933.36 2041.46 6.68 Platinum Scores
2 Ai-Tai Lo Howard Liu A Q - - - 4 - - 1088.17 60.66 829.79 1917.96 4.68 Platinum Scores
13 Jared Lilienstein Jacek Pszczola A Q - - - - - - 949.63 52.93 929.02 1878.65 Scores
11 Roger Bates Steven Love A Q - - - - - - 906.38 50.52 937.34 1843.72 Scores
1 Michael McNamara William Ehlers A Q - - - - - - 919.28 51.24 862.71 1781.99 Scores
4 Jonathan Fleischmann Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 858.37 47.85 902.84 1761.21 Scores
3 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg A - - - - - - 740.05 41.25 1001.17 1741.22 1.58 Platinum Scores
5 Sabine Auken Roy Welland A - - - - - - 802.41 44.73 935.60 1738.01 Scores
8 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 766.11 42.70 949.99 1716.10 Scores
12 Vandana Vidwans Shelley Lapkoff A - - - - - - 804.61 44.85 910.60 1715.21 Scores
9 Lewis Finkel William Pollack A - - - - - - 886.65 49.42 803.52 1690.17 Scores
6 Marius Moldovan Serge Chevalier A - - - - - - 827.43 46.12 734.13 1561.56 Scores
14 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley A - - - - - - 801.20 44.66 626.17 1427.37 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Vesa Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen A Q - - - 7 - - 1052.68 58.68 971.59 2024.27 4.01 Platinum Scores
5 John Kranyak Vincent Demuy A Q - - - 13 - - 1017.51 56.72 988.49 2006.00 3.17 Platinum Scores
9 Eldad Ginossar Jack Zhao A Q - - - 18 - - 987.26 55.03 966.05 1953.31 2.42 Platinum Scores
11 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A Q - - - - - - 866.91 48.32 1070.66 1937.57 3.55 Platinum Scores
8 Dennis Carman John Koschik A Q - - - 22 - - 966.88 53.90 866.27 1833.15 1.12 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul A Q - - - - - - 753.80 42.02 1077.66 1831.46 4.68 Platinum Scores
2 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 895.52 49.92 817.90 1713.42 Scores
4 Barry Bragin Mark Laken A - - - - - - 950.26 52.97 744.26 1694.52 Scores
1 Glenn Robbins Brian Glubok A - - - - - - 772.22 43.04 898.50 1670.72 Scores
12 Dinah Mc Nutt Christopher Rivera A - - - - - - 744.80 41.52 883.57 1628.37 Scores
3 Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A - - - - - - 802.59 44.74 739.86 1542.45 Scores
10 Becky Stevens Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 856.81 47.76 655.37 1512.18 Scores
7 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 695.13 38.75 802.79 1497.92 Scores
6 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 637.83 35.55 643.57 1281.40 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Eric Greco Brad Moss A Q - - - 17 - - 988.41 55.10 1235.10 2223.51 14.72 Platinum Scores
9 Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland A Q - - - 10 - - 1017.02 56.69 1054.60 2071.62 4.49 Platinum Scores
11 Michael Polowan Tom Townsend A Q - - - 11 - - 1015.67 56.61 949.54 1965.21 1.90 Platinum Scores
7 Kirubakara Moorthy Arun Bapat A Q - - - 14 - - 991.21 55.25 970.67 1961.88 2.88 Platinum Scores
6 Jay Whipple III Michael Kamil A Q - - - 2 - - 1110.95 61.93 821.71 1932.66 9.35 Platinum Scores
3 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A Q - - - 19 - - 979.98 54.63 917.58 1897.56 1.25 Platinum Scores
14 Allen Kahn Jeffrey Rothstein A Q - - - - - - 867.79 48.37 1021.97 1889.76 2.05 Platinum Scores
1 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A Q - - - - - - 921.81 51.38 899.00 1820.81 Scores
13 Leif Bjorn Odden Tor Helness A Q - - - - - - 962.59 53.66 842.28 1804.87 Scores
12 Sun-O Ho Ronald Tracy A Q - - - - - - 891.51 49.69 870.40 1761.91 Scores
2 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A - - - - - - 902.09 50.28 854.60 1756.69 Scores
10 June Pocock Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 794.20 44.27 745.02 1539.22 Scores
4 Wesley Suzuki Bette Mathews A - - - - - - 867.24 48.34 651.90 1519.14 Scores
8 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher A - - - - - - 805.33 44.89 693.54 1498.87 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Hakan Nilsson Marion Michielsen A Q - - - - - - 879.69 49.04 1224.00 2103.69 13.36 Platinum Scores
8 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A Q - - - 3 - - 1095.19 61.05 954.50 2049.69 6.68 Platinum Scores
7 Jie Li Jing Liu A Q - - - 11 - - 1023.69 57.06 1004.50 2028.19 3.48 Platinum Scores
5 Bart Bramley Lew Stansby A Q - - - - - - 938.90 52.34 1046.50 1985.40 2.23 Platinum Scores
6 Howard Epley Craig Zastera A Q - - - 15/16 - - 996.72 55.56 908.50 1905.22 1.47 Platinum Scores
12 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A Q - - - - - - 957.69 53.38 940.00 1897.69 Scores
11 Robert Lebi Dan Jacob A Q - - - - - - 857.69 47.81 971.00 1828.69 1.25 Platinum Scores
3 Ira Herman G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A Q - - - - - - 942.72 52.55 824.00 1766.72 Scores
13 James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - - - - 787.49 43.90 969.00 1756.49 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Steven Schatzow Linda Marshall A - - - - - - 667.72 37.22 1050.50 1718.22 2.71 Platinum Scores
10 Enrico Castellani Maurizio Di Sacco A - - - - - - 754.45 42.05 959.20 1713.65 1.68 Platinum Scores
4 Dan Parish Jim Jacobson A - - - - - - 818.69 45.63 726.50 1545.19 Scores
1 Richard Wieland Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 775.69 43.24 643.00 1418.69 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard A Q - - - 15 - - 989.90 55.18 1022.31 2012.21 3.64 Platinum Scores
5 John Diamond Geoff Hampson A Q - - - 22 - - 967.78 53.95 1017.80 1985.58 3.00 Platinum Scores
4 Mark Perlmutter Iftikhar Baqai A Q - - - - - - 966.31 53.86 942.00 1908.31 Scores
10 Jessica Hayman Per-Ola Cullin A Q - - - - - - 917.31 51.13 975.16 1892.47 1.46 Platinum Scores
6 Robert Shore Bob Simkins A Q - - - - - - 926.81 51.66 951.63 1878.44 1.35 Platinum Scores
3 Peggy Kaplan Sean Ganness A Q - - - - - - 840.81 46.87 1007.00 1847.81 1.03 Platinum Scores
9 Ahmed Hussein Tarek Sadek A Q - - - 20 - - 970.81 54.11 836.14 1806.95 1.20 Platinum Scores
7 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A Q - - - - - - 874.28 48.73 928.62 1802.90 1.11 Platinum Scores
2 Jennifer Chalfan Veronique Bessis A - - - 6 - - 1047.81 58.41 697.00 1744.81 3.07 Platinum Scores
13 Neil Silverman Jeffrey Wolfson A - - - 18 - - 984.28 54.87 758.50 1742.78 1.30 Platinum Scores
8 Paul Markarian Mickie Chambers A - - - - - - 766.05 42.70 910.68 1676.73 Scores
12 Alan Levine Marjorie Levine A - - - - - - 816.81 45.53 849.36 1666.17 Scores
1 Pramotton Emanuela Omer Ekinci A - - - - - - 770.51 42.95 791.00 1561.51 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ross Grabel Howard Weinstein A Q - - - 1 - - 1201.32 66.96 1123.87 2325.19 29.77 Platinum Scores
11 Glenn Milgrim Barry Rigal A Q - - - 3 - - 1111.57 61.96 1083.65 2195.22 11.38 Platinum Scores
5 Zia Mahmood Dennis Bilde A Q - - - 4 - - 1095.61 61.07 1072.79 2168.40 8.61 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Todd Tien-Chun Yang A Q - - - 2 - - 1186.01 66.11 957.85 2143.86 11.94 Platinum Scores
13 Pratap Rajadhyaksha Mark Gordon A Q - - - 8 - - 1051.19 58.59 989.00 2040.19 4.84 Platinum Scores
4 Okay Gur Haldun Giveiner A Q - - - 15 - - 1007.04 56.13 1009.21 2016.25 4.16 Platinum Scores
3 Harvey Brody Chris Moll A Q - - - 25 - - 950.37 52.97 950.70 1901.07 2.42 Platinum Scores
6 Lynn Shannon Michael Bodell A Q - - - 21 - - 972.76 54.22 819.31 1792.07 1.28 Platinum Scores
10 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A Q - - - - - - 931.90 51.95 851.86 1783.76 Scores
1 Matt Granovetter Yiji Starr A - - - - - - 826.54 46.07 901.95 1728.49 Scores
2 Giuseppe Delle Cave Frderico Iavicoci A - - - - - - 865.49 48.24 840.75 1706.24 Scores
7 Bill Staats Bill Heid A - - - - - - 749.80 41.79 866.88 1616.68 Scores
8 Michael Lipkin Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 776.70 43.29 823.08 1599.78 Scores
14 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 831.70 46.36 751.42 1583.12 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Joe Grue John Hurd A Q - - - 18 - - 989.00 55.13 1102.02 2091.02 11.94 Platinum Scores
9 Larry Sealy Jim Foster A Q - - - 26 - - 950.13 52.96 1019.17 1969.30 3.09 Platinum Scores
11 Mark Dahl Lloyd Arvedon A Q - - - - - - 838.11 46.72 1027.27 1865.38 2.30 Platinum Scores
10 Oren Kriegel Michael Whitman A - - - - - - 890.46 49.64 859.27 1749.73 Scores
3 Robert Hopkins Jr John Miller A - - - - - - 711.62 39.67 1030.96 1742.58 2.50 Platinum Scores
7 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - - - - 827.22 46.11 912.14 1739.36 Scores
4 Sedat Dinc Levent Imamoglu A - - - 19 - - 987.43 55.04 743.68 1731.11 1.38 Platinum Scores
1 Tom Kniest Stephen Stewart A - - - - - - 916.60 51.09 794.68 1711.28 Scores
12 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 819.72 45.69 867.97 1687.69 Scores
14 Stephen McConnell Len Vishnevsky A - - - - - - 826.81 46.09 826.06 1652.87 Scores
8 Clyde D'Arcy James Spurlin A - - - - - - 746.58 41.62 821.30 1567.88 Scores
6 Allan Karro Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 703.46 39.21 837.24 1540.70 Scores
2 Marshall Kuschner Douglas Kuschner A - - - - - - 686.69 38.28 849.69 1536.38 Scores
13 Jason Feldman Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 664.16 37.02 792.09 1456.25 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Michael Rosenberg Kevin Bathurst A Q - - - - - - 845.71 47.14 1120.41 1966.12 10.50 Platinum Scores
9 Kit Woolsey Fred Stewart A Q - - - - - - 893.63 49.81 1057.71 1951.34 3.05 Platinum Scores
1 Karen McCallum Cenk Tuncok A Q - - - 19 - - 983.60 54.83 947.88 1931.48 2.64 Platinum Scores
14 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A Q - - - 23 - - 961.49 53.59 898.14 1859.63 1.20 Platinum Scores
11 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill A Q - - - - - - 924.69 51.54 928.82 1853.51 1.05 Platinum Scores
7 Richard DeMartino Victor King A Q - - - 16 - - 1003.54 55.94 803.98 1807.52 1.58 Platinum Scores
13 Claude Vogel George Jacobs A Q - - - - - - 847.82 47.26 930.66 1778.48 1.11 Platinum Scores
3 Eric Stoltz Roger McNay A Q - - - - - - 863.52 48.13 913.92 1777.44 Scores
10 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - - - - 837.84 46.70 832.45 1670.29 Scores
6 Diane Henson Larry Henson A - - - - - - 823.60 45.91 841.81 1665.41 Scores
8 Dick Duff Paul Ossip A - - - - - - 920.54 51.31 740.28 1660.82 Scores
4 Cindy Harris Joe Harris A - - - - - - 838.64 46.75 817.14 1655.78 Scores
2 Robert Munson Nancy Munson A - - - - - - 713.52 39.77 918.26 1631.78 Scores
12 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney A - - - - - - 687.61 38.33 820.38 1507.99 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll A Q - - - 1 - - 1236.43 68.92 1011.49 2247.92 16.55 Platinum Scores
5 Franck Multon Pierre Zimmermann A Q - - - 14 - - 998.05 55.63 1099.33 2097.38 9.25 Platinum Scores
9 Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A Q - - - - - - 938.38 52.31 968.38 1906.76 1.35 Platinum Scores
3 Olin Hubert Spike Lay A Q - - - 13 - - 999.80 55.73 898.23 1898.03 1.85 Platinum Scores
13 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A Q - - - 5 - - 1035.40 57.71 798.28 1833.68 3.93 Platinum Scores
11 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A Q - - - - - - 943.45 52.59 875.51 1818.96 Scores
10 Robert Katz Christian Jolly A - - - 27 - - 945.75 52.72 805.23 1750.98 1.06 Platinum Scores
2 Piotr Gawron Kris Klamut A - - - - - - 824.96 45.98 911.22 1736.18 Scores
14 Lutz Dohnert Donald Vancil A - - - 24 - - 962.42 53.65 757.85 1720.27 1.16 Platinum Scores
6 Bob Klein Erwin Linzner A - - - - - - 867.75 48.37 832.93 1700.68 Scores
7 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 827.43 46.12 859.22 1686.65 Scores
4 Dom Di Felice Brandon Sheumaker A - - - - - - 887.10 49.45 736.14 1623.24 Scores
8 Carson Arnett Arline Fulton A - - - - - - 815.95 45.48 744.79 1560.74 Scores
12 Isa Koogan Breitman Juliana De Oliveira A - - - - - - 673.59 37.55 775.22 1448.81 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 William Pettis Daniel Gerstman A Q - - - - - - 903.65 50.37 1094.24 1997.89 5.25 Platinum Scores
11 Adam Wildavsky Iulian Christian A Q - - - 11 - - 1021.17 56.92 968.05 1989.22 3.99 Platinum Scores
7 Kazuo K Furuta Hiroki Yokoi A Q - - - - - - 795.79 44.36 1106.49 1902.28 7.50 Platinum Scores
9 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd A Q - - - - - - 911.74 50.82 960.02 1871.76 1.78 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Weinstein Jacek Kalita A Q - - - 27 - - 937.41 52.25 875.62 1813.03 1.06 Platinum Scores
10 Irene Baroni Andrea Manno A - - - 17 - - 992.22 55.31 736.69 1728.91 1.51 Platinum Scores
3 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A - - - 26 - - 940.47 52.42 765.26 1705.73 1.09 Platinum Scores
4 Melanie Tucker Radu Nistor A - - - - - - 709.21 39.53 949.47 1658.68 1.21 Platinum Scores
12 Marilyn Eber Bonnie Smith A - - - - - - 760.06 42.37 853.00 1613.06 Scores
13 Peter Gelfand Mark Itabashi A - - - - - - 678.66 37.83 930.17 1608.83 1.08 Platinum Scores
6 Kevin Wilson David Walker A - - - - - - 767.81 42.80 743.57 1511.38 Scores
8 Seth Cohen Nicolas Hammond A - - - - - - 679.92 37.90 816.51 1496.43 Scores
2 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 742.10 41.37 718.37 1460.47 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 John Lusky Allan Falk A Q - - - 2 - - 1078.15 60.10 1044.50 2122.65 12.57 Platinum Scores
13 Louk Verhees Jr John McAllister A Q - - - 3 - - 1065.54 59.39 951.50 2017.04 8.51 Platinum Scores
9 Leo Bell Jeff Roman A Q - - - 4 - - 1064.67 59.35 949.50 2014.17 5.17 Platinum Scores
6 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A Q - - - 12 - - 1000.16 55.75 890.50 1890.66 1.97 Platinum Scores
5 Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens A Q - - - 6 - - 1027.11 57.25 861.00 1888.11 3.39 Platinum Scores
10 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A Q - - - - - - 931.86 51.94 943.00 1874.86 Scores
3 Jiang Gu Rose Yan A Q - - - 8 - - 1020.80 56.90 846.50 1867.30 2.70 Platinum Scores
2 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A Q - - - 20 - - 983.98 54.85 877.50 1861.48 1.33 Platinum Scores
1 Joshua Donn Barbara Kasle A Q - - - 25 - - 951.28 53.03 883.50 1834.78 1.12 Platinum Scores
7 Martin Hunter John Duquette A - - - 11 - - 1003.55 55.94 691.50 1695.05 2.11 Platinum Scores
4 Jim Dick Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 834.12 46.49 778.50 1612.62 Scores
8 Alan Kudisch Michael Fishman A - - - - - - 730.99 40.75 859.00 1589.99 Scores
12 Anthony Barre Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 789.60 44.01 736.50 1526.10 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A Q - - - 9 - - 1027.43 57.27 996.51 2023.94 4.76 Platinum Scores
9 Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian A Q - - - 5 - - 1064.10 59.31 916.31 1980.41 3.93 Platinum Scores
4 Rui Wang Xin Li A Q - - - - - - 919.28 51.24 949.88 1869.16 1.26 Platinum Scores
5 Allan Graves Richard Schwartz A Q - - - - - - 856.38 47.74 943.83 1800.21 1.18 Platinum Scores
8 Walter Schuster Alexander Wernle A Q - - - - - - 854.58 47.64 943.24 1797.82 1.14 Platinum Scores
2 Serdar Ogut Joseph Stokes A Q - - - 18 - - 983.77 54.84 811.31 1795.08 1.44 Platinum Scores
6 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A - - - 10 - - 1026.81 57.24 729.59 1756.40 2.27 Platinum Scores
11 Wafik Abdou Hussein Fouad A - - - - - - 821.18 45.77 921.99 1743.17 Scores
1 Nikolay Demirev Maarten Schollaardt A - - - 24 - - 959.34 53.47 744.54 1703.88 1.16 Platinum Scores
3 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A - - - - - - 838.43 46.74 850.43 1688.86 Scores
7 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A - - - - - - 718.75 40.06 956.08 1674.83 1.53 Platinum Scores
10 Malcolm Morris John Herriot A - - - - - - 892.33 49.74 745.93 1638.26 Scores
12 Forest Clark Julie Clark A - - - - - - 702.04 39.13 785.33 1487.37 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A Q - - - 7 - - 1022.42 56.99 1053.13 2075.55 5.74 Platinum Scores
11 Robert Brady C Ganzer A Q - - - 21 - - 980.45 54.65 1082.91 2063.36 6.53 Platinum Scores
12 Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A Q - - - 10 - - 1013.25 56.48 983.31 1996.56 4.27 Platinum Scores
1 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman A Q - - - 16 - - 997.10 55.58 989.38 1986.48 3.11 Platinum Scores
9 Leslie Amoils Tom Hanlon A Q - - - 15 - - 997.62 55.61 852.84 1850.46 1.66 Platinum Scores
13 Jan Jansma Jay Borker A Q - - - - - - 861.62 48.03 973.53 1835.15 1.40 Platinum Scores
7 Alan Watson Mark Aquino A Q - - - - - - 896.82 49.99 930.77 1827.59 1.18 Platinum Scores
4 Lin Le Jiaxiang Shen A - - - - - - 907.60 50.59 816.76 1724.36 Scores
3 John Schwartz James Thurtell A - - - - - - 850.65 47.42 832.57 1683.22 Scores
6 Crispin Barrere Bruce Tuttle A - - - - - - 742.11 41.37 910.25 1652.36 Scores
8 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 733.86 40.91 818.92 1552.78 Scores
10 Suzanne St Thomas Richard Carle A - - - - - - 792.44 44.17 751.72 1544.16 Scores
2 Donald Sache Peter Morse A - - - - - - 875.46 48.80 621.25 1496.71 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Steve Evans Ben Tucker A Q - - - 13 - - 1013.62 56.50 952.12 1965.74 3.25 Platinum Scores
9 Linda Smith Ron Smith A Q - - - 7 - - 1053.31 58.71 896.40 1949.71 3.00 Platinum Scores
1 Pablo Lambardi Carlos Pellegrini A Q - - - 20 - - 982.69 54.78 952.32 1935.01 2.79 Platinum Scores
11 William Cole Beth Palmer A Q - - - 6 - - 1055.46 58.83 866.15 1921.61 3.39 Platinum Scores
3 Russell Samuel Kyoko Shimamura A Q - - - 14 - - 1007.49 56.16 894.67 1902.16 1.75 Platinum Scores
12 Rock Shi Yan Yuxiong Shen A Q - - - 22 - - 972.27 54.20 921.93 1894.20 2.29 Platinum Scores
7 Howard Parker III Ellis Feigenbaum A Q - - - 12 - - 1017.02 56.69 829.94 1846.96 1.97 Platinum Scores
13 Alison Wilson Chris Willenken A Q - - - - - - 774.82 43.19 1041.67 1816.49 2.74 Platinum Scores
5 Alan Sontag David Berkowitz A Q - - - - - - 900.75 50.21 864.18 1764.93 Scores
2 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A - - - - - - 822.25 45.83 918.58 1740.83 Scores
4 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 752.51 41.95 924.77 1677.28 Scores
8 Lewis Richardson Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 827.81 46.14 842.04 1669.85 Scores
6 William Braucher Daniel Braucher A - - - - - - 710.67 39.61 863.64 1574.31 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A Q - - - - - - 794.06 44.26 1215.00 2009.06 9.35 Platinum Scores
7 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A Q - - - 22 - - 978.42 54.54 984.00 1962.42 2.13 Platinum Scores
8 Mariusz Krasnicki Andrzej Kozikowski A Q - - - 17 - - 992.44 55.32 967.50 1959.94 2.21 Platinum Scores
13 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A Q - - - - - - 853.36 47.57 1084.50 1937.86 2.67 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Levin Richard Coren A Q - - - 9 - - 1019.72 56.84 866.50 1886.22 2.46 Platinum Scores
9 Mitch Dunitz Jo Anna Stansby A Q - - - - - - 866.47 48.30 1016.00 1882.47 1.21 Platinum Scores
3 Bob Etter Bruce Horiguchi A Q - - - - - - 942.84 52.56 873.50 1816.34 Scores
10 Brian Trent Linda Trent A Q - - - - - - 850.46 47.41 946.00 1796.46 Scores
12 Ranald Davidson Michael Gamble A - - - - - - 888.57 49.53 868.50 1757.07 Scores
11 Jeffrey Miller Brad Carmichael A - - - 23 - - 964.20 53.75 766.00 1730.20 1.20 Platinum Scores
2 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell A - - - - - - 907.06 50.56 804.50 1711.56 Scores
6 Barbara Shnier Mark Liberman A - - - - - - 733.69 40.90 782.50 1516.19 Scores
1 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart A - - - - - - 640.06 35.68 793.00 1433.06 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Alejandro Bianchedi Massimiliano Di Franco A Q - - - 10 - - 1025.69 57.17 1113.50 2139.19 8.02 Platinum Scores
18 Sean Gannon Andre Asbury A Q - - - - - - 924.19 51.52 1124.00 2048.19 9.35 Platinum Scores
11 Joseph Silver John Carruthers A Q - - - 15/16 - - 996.72 55.56 1048.50 2045.22 2.54 Platinum Scores
7 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A Q - - - 21 - - 975.99 54.40 1018.50 1994.49 1.75 Platinum Scores
12 Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A Q - - - 6 - - 1052.72 58.68 921.50 1974.22 2.23 Platinum Scores
4 Jordan Kaye Xu Wang A Q - - - 4 - - 1091.72 60.85 878.50 1970.22 4.68 Platinum Scores
9 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum A Q - - - 5 - - 1057.72 58.96 889.50 1947.22 2.67 Platinum Scores
14 Julius Sigurjonsson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A Q - - - 8 - - 1035.19 57.70 856.00 1891.19 1.67 Platinum Scores
15 Cristal Nell Gregory Herman A Q - - - 12 - - 1021.72 56.95 853.00 1874.72 1.11 Platinum Scores
13 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein A Q - - - - - - 852.72 47.53 970.00 1822.72 0.67 Platinum Scores
5 Dror Padon Alon Birman A Q - - - - - - 857.19 47.78 929.00 1786.19 Scores
6 Robert Schachter Paul Meerschaert A Q - - - - - - 904.19 50.40 877.50 1781.69 Scores
8 Andrew Krywaniuk Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 895.94 49.94 844.00 -17.25 1739.94 Scores
1 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 891.72 49.71 832.50 1724.22 Scores
3 David Caprera Varis Carey A - - - - - - 890.19 49.62 792.00 1682.19 Scores
16 Gabrielle Sherman K Fung A - - - - - - 824.19 45.94 824.00 -69.00 1648.19 Scores
10 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns A - - - - - - 871.22 48.56 692.50 1563.72 Scores
17 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A - - - - - - 754.94 42.08 664.50 1419.44 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Steve Shirey Ira Hessel A Q - - - 5 - - 1054.78 58.79 1131.31 2186.09 17.67 Platinum Scores
11 David Sabourin Shan Huang A Q - - - 16 - - 988.78 55.12 1007.60 1996.38 2.52 Platinum Scores
1 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung A Q - - - 21 - - 969.28 54.03 995.01 1964.29 2.24 Platinum Scores
10 Shui No Wong Alex Hong A Q - - - - - - 878.31 48.96 1063.98 1942.29 3.99 Platinum Scores
13 Eugene Saxe Morten Bilde A Q - - - - - - 946.81 52.78 962.35 1909.16 1.30 Platinum Scores
15 William Watson Geeske Joel A Q - - - - - - 951.56 53.04 944.25 1895.81 1.21 Platinum Scores
9 Mike Cappelletti David Grainger A Q - - - - - - 953.31 53.14 929.05 1882.36 1.14 Platinum Scores
5 Justin Lall Brian Platnick A Q - - - - - - 802.78 44.75 1057.55 1860.33 3.05 Platinum Scores
2 Edward Xu Yan Wang A Q - - - - - - 745.51 41.56 1060.20 1805.71 3.44 Platinum Scores
17 Bill Parks Vic Quiros A Q - - - - - - 857.81 47.82 923.08 1780.89 1.08 Platinum Scores
8 Robert Kuz Barry Senensky A - - - - - - 855.78 47.70 829.43 1685.21 Scores
7 Ron Ashbacher Simon Kantor A - - - - - - 760.28 42.38 885.88 1646.16 Scores
18 Harold Antonson Don Kern A - - - - - - 781.81 43.58 833.60 1615.41 Scores
6 Douglas Smith Robert Garret A - - - - - - 805.28 44.89 791.57 1596.85 Scores
4 Jack Waller Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 864.81 48.21 728.90 1593.71 Scores
14 Ida Groenkvist Greg Humphreys A - - - - - - 774.28 43.16 772.97 1547.25 Scores
12 J-f Allix Wilfried Libbrecht A - - - - - - 663.81 37.00 867.85 1531.66 Scores
16 Stephen Castellino Paul Cornelius A - - - - - - 626.81 34.94 788.82 1415.63 Scores