Nov 28, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Eve Davenport Diane Mayer C 6/7 2/3 1 1 1 1 434.50 66.85 335.50 770.00 9.44 Gold Scores
3 Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland A 8 - - 4 - - 367.50 56.54 398.00 765.50 6.12 Gold Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Abe Jakob A 25 - - 3 - - 376.50 57.92 330.00 706.50 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ann Zorn Lon Doll A 27 - - 2 - - 400.50 61.62 295.00 695.50 3.78 Gold Scores
2 Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder C - 13 3 6 3 3 360.00 55.38 320.00 680.00 3.62 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Rassbach Bonnie Janzen A - - - 8 - - 346.00 53.23 333.50 679.50 0.99 Red Scores
11 Marie Hamilton Margaret McTavish B - 19 - 11/12 5/6 - 335.00 51.54 330.50 665.50 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
5 Judy Goldstein Dolly Hauge A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 321.00 650.00 Scores
4 Ray McLean James Marley B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 316.50 620.00 Scores
6 Sheila Peterson Kay Freyer C - - - 5 2 2 365.50 56.23 251.00 616.50 1.93 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Kaspar Mary Apple C - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 293.50 616.50 Scores
14 Edward Halteman William Halteman C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 323.46 609.96 Scores
1 Nadine Kazimi Zia Kazimi B - - - 7 4 - 353.50 54.38 219.50 573.00 1.10 Red Scores
8 Richard Pekruhn Pauline Pekruhn B - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 289.00 564.50 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Phyllis Fireman Shannon Cappelletti A 15 - - 6 - - 362.50 55.77 368.00 730.50 3.45 Gold Scores
3 Merlin Vilhauer Craig Robinson A 22 - - 8 - - 354.50 54.54 356.36 710.86 2.40 Gold Scores
5 Robert Carstedt Ed Howard A - - - 4 - - 374.00 57.54 315.68 689.68 1.89 Red Scores
13 John Hrones Jr Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 392.68 685.68 5.40 Gold Scores
2 Constance Robertson Earl Edwards C - - 7 - - - 276.50 42.54 374.54 651.04 2.96 Gold Scores
12 R Dean Porter Jim Brand C - - 8 - - 3 294.00 45.23 356.26 650.26 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
7 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 345.68 640.68 0.83 Red Scores
10 John Hart Rick Clelland C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 365.96 629.96 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Davis Louis Hembree B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 323.76 625.26 0.42 Red Scores
4 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner B - - - - 6 - 328.00 50.46 279.36 607.36 0.46 Red Scores
6 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 328.32 602.82 0.56 Red Scores
11 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 280.64 573.64 Scores
1 Maxwell Hughes Barton Mefort B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 249.74 539.24 Scores
14 Kay Schulz Eleanor Hoffman C - - - - - - 239.00 36.77 226.00 465.00 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A 16 - - 9 - - 343.50 52.85 384.50 728.00 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
13 Richard Higgins Bob Dale A 18 - - 10 - - 335.50 51.62 384.00 719.50 2.90 Gold Scores
4 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - 11 - - - - 290.50 44.69 399.00 689.50 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joan Curran Frank Queen A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 351.50 675.00 0.88 Red Scores
9 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 370.00 668.00 1.21 Red Scores
11 Carol Levinson Judi Greene B - - - - 7 - 334.00 51.38 285.50 619.50 0.39 Red Scores
12 Sandra Maytum Patricia Frazier C - - - 11/12 5/6 4 335.00 51.54 277.50 612.50 0.75 Red Scores
5 Jennifer Young Stephen Kemic A - - - - - - 227.00 34.92 366.00 593.00 1.02 Red Scores
10 Suzie Davis Barbara Lemme C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 344.00 592.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Jean Wolfe Pierre Wolfe B - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 257.50 590.00 Scores
7 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 301.50 578.50 Scores
6 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 259.00 568.00 Scores
2 Barbara Spiller Thomas Gropp C - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 288.50 553.00 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Laken Steven Parker A 1 - - 1 - - 439.00 67.54 404.00 843.00 27.56 Gold Scores
13 Meyer Kotkin William Ehlers A 4 - - 3 - - 408.00 62.77 377.00 785.00 11.63 Gold Scores
11 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins B 6/7 2/3 - 2 1 - 415.00 63.85 355.00 770.00 9.44 Gold Scores
7 Kazuo K Furuta Hiroki Yokoi A 23 - - 9 - - 344.50 53.00 366.00 710.50 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B 26 9 - 10 3 - 335.50 51.62 369.00 704.50 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - 5 - - 366.50 56.38 326.00 692.50 1.44 Red Scores
6 Sherry Levitt Linda French C - 16 4 - - - 273.50 42.08 397.00 670.50 3.68 Gold Scores
12 Carma Meng Sharon Berglund C - 18 6 - 5 1 329.50 50.69 339.00 668.50 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Joy Neil Hunter A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 302.50 629.00 Scores
1 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - 11 4 - 333.00 51.23 295.50 628.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Thornton Gail Lenz C - - - - 7 2 318.50 49.00 306.00 624.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Nancy Benedict Sherry Clint B - - - 7 2 - 358.50 55.15 260.00 618.50 1.93 Gold Scores
10 Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan C - - - - - 4 288.00 44.31 320.00 608.00 1.34 Red Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marion Brum de Barros Harriet Berenbaum B 2 1 - 1 1 - 420.50 64.69 378.44 798.94 20.67 Gold Scores
9 Art Brodsky Patricia Brodsky A 5 - - 2 - - 396.00 60.92 375.14 771.14 9.19 Gold Scores
3 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 12 - - 6 - - 357.50 55.00 388.24 745.74 4.99 Gold|Red Scores
13 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A 14 - - 5 - - 358.00 55.08 380.94 738.94 4.10 Gold|Red Scores
11 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 21 7 - 8/9 5/6 - 350.50 53.92 363.62 714.12 3.60 Gold Scores
7 Eric Kronwall Fiona Freeseman C - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 333.96 643.46 0.81 Red Scores
8 Valerie Lager Tamera Mowrey B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 342.94 640.44 0.77 Red Scores
12 John Boshart Melissa Cooke C - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 320.64 631.14 Scores
1 Ole Nordhild Leslie Brodsky B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 309.04 617.54 Scores
10 Joyce Riley Rick Bond C - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 287.02 591.02 Scores
5 Lois Butler Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 277.74 575.24 Scores
6 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 300.06 557.06 Scores
2 Jacqueline Gasser Kevin Dunn C - - - - - - 229.50 35.31 311.24 540.74 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tony Ames Paul Meerschaert A 3 - - 2 - - 389.00 59.85 404.00 793.00 15.50 Gold Scores
9 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A 10 - - 1 - - 389.50 59.92 366.50 756.00 6.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B 24 8 - 4 1 - 372.00 57.23 337.00 709.00 3.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Pat Oates Bill Oates B - 10 - - - - 290.00 44.62 401.00 691.00 3.68 Gold Scores
5 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - 8 - - 356.50 54.85 312.00 668.50 0.96 Red Scores
1 Cecil Henry Lionel Larriva B - - - - 5 - 328.50 50.54 325.00 653.50 1.16 Red Scores
4 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 355.50 651.00 1.38 Red Scores
13 Donald Patterson Don Little B - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 341.50 626.50 0.88 Red Scores
10 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski C - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 625.00 Scores
6 Bill Arkin Donna Arkin C - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 285.50 597.00 Scores
11 Frank Wharton Craig Frerichs B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 288.00 591.50 Scores
2 Dennis Davis Steve Lehman C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 247.00 548.50 Scores
12 Ramona Fackler Courtney Price C - - - - 7 2 318.50 49.00 206.00 524.50 0.91 Red Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 11 - - 10 - - 346.50 53.31 401.44 747.94 6.21 Gold|Red Scores
13 Howard Sloan Melissa Stranzl C 13 4 2 3 2 1 387.50 59.62 355.46 742.96 6.07 Gold Scores
8 Tom Monikowski Lian Bonds B 19 5 - - 7 - 336.00 51.69 380.24 716.24 4.80 Gold Scores
1 Bill Beard Lori Beard B 20 6 - 4 3 - 358.50 55.15 357.16 715.66 4.11 Gold Scores
11 Silvana Zangri Richard Morici C - 17 5 8/9 5/6 2 350.50 53.92 318.54 669.04 2.14 Gold Scores
7 Diane McKinley Hurlon James Dulan B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 366.34 659.84 1.58 Red Scores
9 Lourdes Abdon Phillip Yorston B - - - 7 4 - 356.50 54.85 295.00 651.50 1.07 Red Scores
12 Kay Rogers Richard Shaw C - - 9 - 8 3 328.00 50.46 320.14 648.14 1.29 Gold Scores
3 Jeanne Achziger Chuck Goudey A - - - - - - 345.50 53.15 288.32 633.82 Scores
2 Lorena Soares Annette Woodward C - - - - - 4 316.50 48.69 302.82 619.32 0.54 Red Scores
6 Georgiana Butler Richard Way C - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 328.44 587.94 0.69 Red Scores
4 Frank Demeyer Jasper Brundege B - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 257.06 566.06 Scores
10 Jane Henninger Donald Henninger C - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 250.86 516.86 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A 9 - - 3 - - 376.50 57.92 387.76 764.26 6.41 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Ossip Larry Bausher A 17 - - 10 - - 342.00 52.62 379.26 721.26 3.51 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dianne Bouquet Paula Warren B - 12 - 9 4 - 346.00 53.23 336.98 682.98 2.21 Gold Scores
4 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - 14 - 6 2 - 359.50 55.31 314.06 673.56 2.14 Gold Scores
10 Ellen Jenkins Virginia Folladori B - 15 - - - - 298.50 45.92 374.04 672.54 2.07 Gold Scores
3 D Lionel O'Young Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - 5 - - 366.50 56.38 294.88 661.38 1.40 Red Scores
8 James Poitras Patricia Poitras B - - - - 6 - 325.00 50.00 297.56 622.56 0.51 Red Scores
12 Don Tocher Susan Schweppe C - - - - 8 3 316.50 48.69 291.76 608.26 0.65 Red Scores
7 Torre Houlgate-West Gina Kirk B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 292.88 594.38 Scores
1 Ravi Batra David Osmundsen B - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 307.96 577.46 Scores
2 Harriet Sear Dee Hoaglund C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 321.86 575.86 0.37 Red Scores
11 Robert Garin Marie Garin B - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 284.04 566.04 Scores
6 Mary Alter Katherine Demong C - - - 7 3 1 359.00 55.23 195.12 554.12 1.53 Gold|Red Scores